You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

10Km Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter SC Connector

10Km Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter SC Connector

10Km Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter SC Connector

$260.00

at Jack2rack

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web... ... more

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web...

Amazon Marketplace

$136.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 15 km Over Single Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 15 km Over Single Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective...

Amazon.com

$118.01

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... ... more

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network...

Amazon.com

$335.23

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 15 km Over Single Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 15 km Over Single Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective...

Amazon Marketplace

$140.29

go to store
Imc 55-19723 Ie-minimc Media Converter Rj45/ Sc Multimode External 10/ 100 Utp

Imc 55-19723 Ie-minimc Media Converter Rj45/ Sc Multimode External 10/ 100 Utp

As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments. The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or... ... more

Imc 55-19723 Ie-minimc Media Converter Rj45/ Sc Multimode External 10/ 100 Utp

As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments. The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or...

eBay

$129.95

go to store
Startech.com Et90110wdm2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode Wdm Fiber

Startech.com Et90110wdm2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode Wdm Fiber

STARTECH.COM ET90110WDM2 StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km ()The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

Startech.com Et90110wdm2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode Wdm Fiber

STARTECH.COM ET90110WDM2 StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km ()The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

eBay

$552.48

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804-Feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)... ... more

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804-Feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)...

Amazon.com

$127.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 550m Over Multi Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 550m Over Multi Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical...

Amazon.com

$78.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... ... more

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network...

Amazon Marketplace

$366.40

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z ... more

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Amazon.com

$53.51

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing... ... more

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing...

Amazon.com

$312.02

FREE shipping

go to store
UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

Provide 1 100 Mbps fiber optic and 1 network port which can transform between network data, fiber optic and power Using1 X9 fiber modules and SC interface, with the single mode double optical fiber, up to 20 km transmission distance Compatible with... ... more

UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

Provide 1 100 Mbps fiber optic and 1 network port which can transform between network data, fiber optic and power Using1 X9 fiber modules and SC interface, with the single mode double optical fiber, up to 20 km transmission distance Compatible with...

Amazon.com

$22.63

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet...

Amazon.com

$338.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 550m Over Multi Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)

Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 550m Over Multi Mode SC Fiber The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical...

Amazon Marketplace

$88.87

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (550m)

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (550m)

ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER SC UK ... more

$89.69

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804-Feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)... ... more

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804-Feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)...

Amazon Marketplace

$120.41

go to store
Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode 1310-nm, 1000BASE-LX, SC, 10 km

Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode 1310-nm, 1000BASE-LX, SC, 10 km

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber. ... more

Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode 1310-nm, 1000BASE-LX, SC, 10 km

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

Amazon Marketplace

$442.95

go to store
Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-mode, 1310-nm, 12 km, SC

Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-mode, 1310-nm, 12 km, SC

Bring Gigabit fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces. ... more

$499.95

go to store
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$31.99

go to store
TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. ... more

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

Amazon.com

$47.87

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Amazon.com

$49.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon.com

$152.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDNET TFC-110S30 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single-mode fiber media converter w/ sc-type connector

TRENDNET TFC-110S30 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single-mode fiber media converter w/ sc-type connector

Technical Information: Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX:... ... more

TRENDNET TFC-110S30 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single-mode fiber media converter w/ sc-type connector

Technical Information: Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX:...

Amazon Marketplace

$64.34

go to store
FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed

FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7010-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by... ... more

FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7010-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by...

Amazon Marketplace

$112.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX 1550nm single-mode fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSmart managed

FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX 1550nm single-mode fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7080-55 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM80 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by... ... more

FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX 1550nm single-mode fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7080-55 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM80 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by...

Amazon Marketplace

$192.00

FREE shipping

go to store
CTS Generic Brand -CVT-100BTFC -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

CTS Generic Brand -CVT-100BTFC -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

CTS generic brand -CVT-100BTFC*GB -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector ... more

CTS Generic Brand -CVT-100BTFC -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

CTS generic brand -CVT-100BTFC*GB -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

Amazon Marketplace

$36.00

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z ... more

$62.70

FREE shipping

go to store
New - Tripp Lite Fiber Optic GIG Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber

New - Tripp Lite Fiber Optic GIG Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration,... ... more

New - Tripp Lite Fiber Optic GIG Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration,...

Amazon.com

$124.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing... ... more

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing...

Amazon Marketplace

$346.64

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Internal

Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Internal

The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000 Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments. ... more

Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Internal

The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000 Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.

Amazon Marketplace

$1,150.00

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$352.99

FREE shipping

go to store
FCU-100SC-S3 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector

FCU-100SC-S3 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector ... more

FCU-100SC-S3 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector

Amazon Marketplace

$75.00

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S30i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S30i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$89.18

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S15i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S15i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$71.59

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$110.37

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET91000SM402 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40km 1000Mbps

StarTech ET91000SM402 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40km 1000Mbps

Description: The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... ... more

StarTech ET91000SM402 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40km 1000Mbps

Description: The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$481.92

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$29.27

go to store
TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Amazon Marketplace

$48.33

go to store
TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. ... more

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

Amazon Marketplace

$40.44

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$144.03

go to store
Show
Hide
Hide