You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

2 to 4 Wire Converter

2 to 4 Wire Converter

Black Box 2- to 4-Wire Hybrid Converter - Terminal converter - phone - external

at eCOST.com

Best Seller
DB9 Mini Converter (USB to Serial), USB/RS-485 (4-wire, DB9)

DB9 Mini Converter (USB to Serial), USB/RS-485 (4-wire, DB9)

Automatic configuration on Windows 98, ME, 2000, XP, and Vista systems.Powered from the USB interface.Includes 1-m (3.2-ft.) USB cable.USB is the connectivity standard for today's PCs, replacing familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and... ... more

DB9 Mini Converter (USB to Serial), USB/RS-485 (4-wire, DB9)

Automatic configuration on Windows 98, ME, 2000, XP, and Vista systems.Powered from the USB interface.Includes 1-m (3.2-ft.) USB cable.USB is the connectivity standard for today's PCs, replacing familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and...

$106.87

FREE shipping

go to store
B&b 2-4 Wire 422/485 Converter With Terminal Blocks, As Shown

B&b 2-4 Wire 422/485 Converter With Terminal Blocks, As Shown

Adapter Type: Serial Connector on First End: 1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial Connector on Second End: 1 x Terminal Block - RS-422/485 Serial Height: 1 Width: 4in Weight (Approximate): 1.76 oz Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance... ... more

B&b 2-4 Wire 422/485 Converter With Terminal Blocks, As Shown

Adapter Type: Serial Connector on First End: 1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial Connector on Second End: 1 x Terminal Block - RS-422/485 Serial Height: 1 Width: 4in Weight (Approximate): 1.76 oz Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance...

Jet.com

$91.18

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
Transition Stand-Alone Pots 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter, Multicolor

Transition Stand-Alone Pots 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter, Multicolor

Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm Color: Multicolor. ... more

Transition Stand-Alone Pots 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter, Multicolor

Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm Color: Multicolor.

Jet.com

$832.66

FREE shipping

go to store
B Electronics 2-4 Wire 422/485 9pin Converter

B Electronics 2-4 Wire 422/485 9pin Converter

General Information Product Type: Data Transfer Adapter Manufacturer Part Number: 4WSD9R Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com Packaged Quantity: 1 Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co Product Model: 4WSD9R Product Name: Convert RS-232... ... more

B Electronics 2-4 Wire 422/485 9pin Converter

General Information Product Type: Data Transfer Adapter Manufacturer Part Number: 4WSD9R Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com Packaged Quantity: 1 Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co Product Model: 4WSD9R Product Name: Convert RS-232...

$122.34 $78.04

FREE shipping

go to store
Tch-saptf3314-115-na Transition Stand-alone Pots 2-wire Copper To Fiber - Media Converter - Rj-11 / Sc Single Mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

Tch-saptf3314-115-na Transition Stand-alone Pots 2-wire Copper To Fiber - Media Converter - Rj-11 / Sc Single Mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm ... more

Tch-saptf3314-115-na Transition Stand-alone Pots 2-wire Copper To Fiber - Media Converter - Rj-11 / Sc Single Mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

$1,296.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Async RS-232 to RS-485 Interface Bidirectional Converter DB9 Female to Terminal Block

Black Box Async RS-232 to RS-485 Interface Bidirectional Converter DB9 Female to Terminal Block

Operates in half-duplex over two wires. Works with or without transmit echo. The converters RS-232 side has a DB9 female connector configured as DCE. The converters RS-485 side has a terminal block. Also available in four other configurations. See... ... more

Black Box Async RS-232 to RS-485 Interface Bidirectional Converter DB9 Female to Terminal Block

Operates in half-duplex over two wires. Works with or without transmit echo. The converters RS-232 side has a DB9 female connector configured as DCE. The converters RS-485 side has a terminal block. Also available in four other configurations. See...

Jet.com

$144.40

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco SFP+ Transceivers DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-4 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP+ Transceivers DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-4 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 4 Pack - 2/4/8-Gbps Data Rate - Fibre Channel - 850nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) - Shortwave - LC Connector - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 500 meter reach (Distance) - (0ºC to 40ºC)... ... more

Cisco SFP+ Transceivers DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-4 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 4 Pack - 2/4/8-Gbps Data Rate - Fibre Channel - 850nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) - Shortwave - LC Connector - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 500 meter reach (Distance) - (0ºC to 40ºC)...

Memorydealers.com

$749.95

go to store
2-In-1 and 4 Out RS-485 Data Distributor and Converter in Black

2-In-1 and 4 Out RS-485 Data Distributor and Converter in Black

Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

SPT Security RS-485 Data Distributor with Input Priority Control allows a single RS-485 control signal to be sent to 4 different devices. For input sources, this distributor accepts RS-485 and RS-232 devices. This distributor supports a transmission... ... more

2-In-1 and 4 Out RS-485 Data Distributor and Converter in Black

SPT Security RS-485 Data Distributor with Input Priority Control allows a single RS-485 control signal to be sent to 4 different devices. For input sources, this distributor accepts RS-485 and RS-232 devices. This distributor supports a transmission...

HomeDepot.com

$41.14

go to store
Pac Audio Lp7-4 Pro Series Line-out Converter (4 Channels)

Pac Audio Lp7-4 Pro Series Line-out Converter (4 Channels)

The Pac-Audio PRO Series Line Output Converter (4 Channels) is engineered to optimize audio levels between the radio and the amplifier to achieve the best audio performance and avoid noise. Designed from the ground up to offer more flexibility and... ... more

Pac Audio Lp7-4 Pro Series Line-out Converter (4 Channels)

The Pac-Audio PRO Series Line Output Converter (4 Channels) is engineered to optimize audio levels between the radio and the amplifier to achieve the best audio performance and avoid noise. Designed from the ground up to offer more flexibility and...

Peazz

$47.76

go to store
PAC Audio LP7-4 PRO Series Line-Out Converter (4 Channels)

PAC Audio LP7-4 PRO Series Line-Out Converter (4 Channels)

PAC Audio LP7-4 PRO Series Line-Out Converter (4 Channels) ... more

PAC Audio LP7-4 PRO Series Line-Out Converter (4 Channels)

PAC Audio LP7-4 PRO Series Line-Out Converter (4 Channels)

jcpenney

(25,000+)

$29.39

go to store

jcpenney

(25,000+)
Pac Audio Lp7-4 Pro Series Line-out Converter (4 Channels)

Pac Audio Lp7-4 Pro Series Line-out Converter (4 Channels)

The Pac-Audio PRO Series Line Output Converter (4 Channels) is engineered to optimize audio levels between the radio and the amplifier to achieve the best audio performance and avoid noise. Designed from the ground up to offer more flexibility and... ... more

Pac Audio Lp7-4 Pro Series Line-out Converter (4 Channels)

The Pac-Audio PRO Series Line Output Converter (4 Channels) is engineered to optimize audio levels between the radio and the amplifier to achieve the best audio performance and avoid noise. Designed from the ground up to offer more flexibility and...

HomeGoodsCenter

$47.76

go to store
HP 875761-S01 10-core Xeon 2.4ghz Proliant Dl380 Servers

HP 875761-S01 10-core Xeon 2.4ghz Proliant Dl380 Servers

HP 875761-S01 PROLIANT DL380 GEN10 SMART BUY MODEL - 1X INTEL XEON GOLD 10-CORE 5115 / 2.4 GHZ 16GB(1X16GB) DDR4 SDRAM SMART ARRAY P408I-A 1GB 4-PORT ADAPTER 1X 500W FS PS 2U RACK SERVER. BRAND NEW WITH FULL HP WARRANTY. IN STOCK. ... more

HP 875761-S01 10-core Xeon 2.4ghz Proliant Dl380 Servers

HP 875761-S01 PROLIANT DL380 GEN10 SMART BUY MODEL - 1X INTEL XEON GOLD 10-CORE 5115 / 2.4 GHZ 16GB(1X16GB) DDR4 SDRAM SMART ARRAY P408I-A 1GB 4-PORT ADAPTER 1X 500W FS PS 2U RACK SERVER. BRAND NEW WITH FULL HP WARRANTY. IN STOCK.

$3,160.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP 734789-S01 Quad-core Xeon 2.5ghz Proliant Dl380p Servers

HP 734789-S01 Quad-core Xeon 2.5ghz Proliant Dl380p Servers

HP 734789-S01 PROLIANT DL380P G8 S-BUY- 1X XEON 4-CORE E5-2609 V2/2.5GHZ 8GB DDR3 RAM 8SFF SAS/SATA HDD BAYS HP SMART ARRAY P420I WITH ZERO MEMORY (RAID 0/1/1+0) ONE HP ETHERNET 1GB 4-PORT 331FLR ADAPTER 1X 460W PSBALL BEARING RAIL KIT 2U RACK SERVER.... ... more

HP 734789-S01 Quad-core Xeon 2.5ghz Proliant Dl380p Servers

HP 734789-S01 PROLIANT DL380P G8 S-BUY- 1X XEON 4-CORE E5-2609 V2/2.5GHZ 8GB DDR3 RAM 8SFF SAS/SATA HDD BAYS HP SMART ARRAY P420I WITH ZERO MEMORY (RAID 0/1/1+0) ONE HP ETHERNET 1GB 4-PORT 331FLR ADAPTER 1X 460W PSBALL BEARING RAIL KIT 2U RACK SERVER....

buy refurbished

$1,300.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP 807879-S01 Quad-core Xeon 2.8ghz Proliant Ml110 Servers

HP 807879-S01 Quad-core Xeon 2.8ghz Proliant Ml110 Servers

HP 807879-S01 PROLIANT ML110 G9 SMART BUY - 1X INTEL XEON 4-CORE E5-1603V3/ 2.8GHZ 4GB(1X4GB) DDR4 SDRAM 1TB HDD SMART ARRAY B140I WITHOUT FBWC 1GB 2-PORT 330I ADAPTER 1X 350W PS 4.5U TOWER SERVER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. ... more

HP 807879-S01 Quad-core Xeon 2.8ghz Proliant Ml110 Servers

HP 807879-S01 PROLIANT ML110 G9 SMART BUY - 1X INTEL XEON 4-CORE E5-1603V3/ 2.8GHZ 4GB(1X4GB) DDR4 SDRAM 1TB HDD SMART ARRAY B140I WITHOUT FBWC 1GB 2-PORT 330I ADAPTER 1X 350W PS 4.5U TOWER SERVER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK.

buy refurbished

$785.00

FREE shipping

go to store
PAC L.O.C. PRO Series 4-Channel Line Output Converter with Remote Turn On

PAC L.O.C. PRO Series 4-Channel Line Output Converter with Remote Turn On

General Features: PRO Series 4-Channel High Power Line Output Converter Designed to optimize audio levels between radio and amplifier to achieve the best audio quality Ideal use when replacing factory (OEM) radio or amplifier Configurable for speaker... ... more

PAC L.O.C. PRO Series 4-Channel Line Output Converter with Remote Turn On

General Features: PRO Series 4-Channel High Power Line Output Converter Designed to optimize audio levels between radio and amplifier to achieve the best audio quality Ideal use when replacing factory (OEM) radio or amplifier Configurable for speaker...

sonicelectronix

$32.95

go to store
Axxess Ax-aloc648 4-channel Adjustable Line-output Converter (80 Watts)

Axxess Ax-aloc648 4-channel Adjustable Line-output Converter (80 Watts)

The Axxess Integrate 4-Channel Adjustable Line-Output Converter (80 Watts) allows for the installation of line-level input products such as amplifiers and crossovers into stereo systems that do not have preamp level outputs. Mounting can be done with... ... more

Axxess Ax-aloc648 4-channel Adjustable Line-output Converter (80 Watts)

The Axxess Integrate 4-Channel Adjustable Line-Output Converter (80 Watts) allows for the installation of line-level input products such as amplifiers and crossovers into stereo systems that do not have preamp level outputs. Mounting can be done with...

Peazz

$34.01

go to store
Axxess Ax-aloc648 4-channel Adjustable Line-output Converter (80 Watts)

Axxess Ax-aloc648 4-channel Adjustable Line-output Converter (80 Watts)

The Axxess Integrate 4-Channel Adjustable Line-Output Converter (80 Watts) allows for the installation of line-level input products such as amplifiers and crossovers into stereo systems that do not have preamp level outputs. Mounting can be done with... ... more

Axxess Ax-aloc648 4-channel Adjustable Line-output Converter (80 Watts)

The Axxess Integrate 4-Channel Adjustable Line-Output Converter (80 Watts) allows for the installation of line-level input products such as amplifiers and crossovers into stereo systems that do not have preamp level outputs. Mounting can be done with...

HomeGoodsCenter

$34.01

go to store
Transition Networks RMS19-SA4-01 4-slot Media Converter Shelf

Transition Networks RMS19-SA4-01 4-slot Media Converter Shelf

Type Rack shelf Specifications Transition Networks 4-slot Media Converter Rack Shelf Dimensions 17 in x 6 in x 1.75 in Features Rack mount up to 4 stand-alone devices in one convenient un-powered shelf. Space Saving Flexible Non-power design Power Cord... ... more

Transition Networks RMS19-SA4-01 4-slot Media Converter Shelf

Type Rack shelf Specifications Transition Networks 4-slot Media Converter Rack Shelf Dimensions 17 in x 6 in x 1.75 in Features Rack mount up to 4 stand-alone devices in one convenient un-powered shelf. Space Saving Flexible Non-power design Power Cord...

$64.38

FREE shipping

go to store
ATEN RS-232 TO RS-485/RS-422 Reversible Converter (Non Powered) IC485SN

ATEN RS-232 TO RS-485/RS-422 Reversible Converter (Non Powered) IC485SN

The IC485SN is hardware solutions to the problem of converting signals between two standards. Data transfer can take place at up to 1200m 4000 over four or two wire cable for full or half duplex respectively. The converters can handle any RS-485/RS-422... ... more

ATEN RS-232 TO RS-485/RS-422 Reversible Converter (Non Powered) IC485SN

The IC485SN is hardware solutions to the problem of converting signals between two standards. Data transfer can take place at up to 1200m 4000 over four or two wire cable for full or half duplex respectively. The converters can handle any RS-485/RS-422...

$66.42

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Converter

Black Box RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Converter

Operates from -40 deg. to 176 deg. F -40 to 80 deg. C. Converts unbalanced half- or full-duplex RS-232 signals to balanced full-duplex RS-422 or 2-wire half- or 4-wire full-duplex RS-485. Extends communications up to 4000 feet 1219.2 m. Wide range of... ... more

Black Box RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Converter

Operates from -40 deg. to 176 deg. F -40 to 80 deg. C. Converts unbalanced half- or full-duplex RS-232 signals to balanced full-duplex RS-422 or 2-wire half- or 4-wire full-duplex RS-485. Extends communications up to 4000 feet 1219.2 m. Wide range of...

$212.74

FREE shipping

go to store
B Plus B Smartworx SCP311T-DFTB3 Serial Converter & Panel Mount, Isolated

B Plus B Smartworx SCP311T-DFTB3 Serial Converter & Panel Mount, Isolated

Features Our SCP series RS-232 to RS-422/485 serial converters are compact and tough Each model is designed and tested to meet heavy industrial EMC standards The RS-232 signal is connected through a female DB9 connector The RS-422/485 (2-Wire and 4-... ... more

B Plus B Smartworx SCP311T-DFTB3 Serial Converter & Panel Mount, Isolated

Features Our SCP series RS-232 to RS-422/485 serial converters are compact and tough Each model is designed and tested to meet heavy industrial EMC standards The RS-232 signal is connected through a female DB9 connector The RS-422/485 (2-Wire and 4-...

$188.31 $139.39

go to store
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm Color: Multicolor. ... more

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm Color: Multicolor.

Jet.com

$274.87

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber - fiber converter - gigabit media converter - fibre converter - 1000base-sx, Black

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber - fiber converter - gigabit media converter - fibre converter - 1000base-sx, Black

Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of SC Ports: 1Maximum Distance Supported: 9.32 MileNetwork Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LHForm Factor: ExternalHeight: 1.1Width: 2.9inDepth: 3.9inWeight... ... more

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber - fiber converter - gigabit media converter - fibre converter - 1000base-sx, Black

Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of SC Ports: 1Maximum Distance Supported: 9.32 MileNetwork Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LHForm Factor: ExternalHeight: 1.1Width: 2.9inDepth: 3.9inWeight...

Jet.com

$139.02

FREE shipping

go to store
Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc/IE-Giga-MiniMc converter is the industry's smallest copper-to-fiber media converter, with both data connections on the same side. The converter is a fraction of the cost of other...

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc/IE-Giga-MiniMc converter is the industry's smallest copper-to-fiber media converter, with both data connections on the same side. The converter is a fraction of the cost of other...

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance... ... more

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc/IE-Giga-MiniMc converter is the industry's smallest copper-to-fiber media converter, with both data connections on the same side. The converter is a fraction of the cost of other...

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance...

Jet.com

$472.50

FREE shipping

go to store
B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-2W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 2 Wire Converter, As Shown

B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-2W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 2 Wire Converter, As Shown

Universal Serial Bus (USB) has become the connectivity workhorse of today?s PCs, replacing the familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and industrial devices still use the RS-485 interface. To connect these devices to modern PCs, you need a... ... more

B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-2W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 2 Wire Converter, As Shown

Universal Serial Bus (USB) has become the connectivity workhorse of today?s PCs, replacing the familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and industrial devices still use the RS-485 interface. To connect these devices to modern PCs, you need a...

Jet.com

$94.05

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.Com SV125 Sun To Ps/2 Keyboard Mouse Console Converter Adapter

Startech.Com SV125 Sun To Ps/2 Keyboard Mouse Console Converter Adapter

Cable Length: 2 ft Connector on First End: 2 x 6-pin Mini-DIN (PS/2) Female Keyboard/Mouse Connector on First End: 1 x 15-pin HD-15 Female Connector on Second End: 1 x 8-pin Mini-DIN Female Connector on Second End: 1 x 13W3 Female Package Contents: 1 -... ... more

Startech.Com SV125 Sun To Ps/2 Keyboard Mouse Console Converter Adapter

Cable Length: 2 ft Connector on First End: 2 x 6-pin Mini-DIN (PS/2) Female Keyboard/Mouse Connector on First End: 1 x 15-pin HD-15 Female Connector on Second End: 1 x 8-pin Mini-DIN Female Connector on Second End: 1 x 13W3 Female Package Contents: 1 -...

Jet.com

$73.86

FREE shipping

go to store
Unique Bargains 3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire

Unique Bargains 3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire

Unique Bargains 3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire ... more

Unique Bargains 3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire

Unique Bargains 3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire

$18.99 $9.02

FREE shipping

go to store
B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-4W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 4 Wire Converter

B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-4W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 4 Wire Converter

Universal Serial Bus (USB) has become the connectivity workhorse of today?s PCs, replacing the familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and industrial devices still use the RS-485 interface. To connect these devices to modern PCs, you need a... ... more

B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-4W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 4 Wire Converter

Universal Serial Bus (USB) has become the connectivity workhorse of today?s PCs, replacing the familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and industrial devices still use the RS-485 interface. To connect these devices to modern PCs, you need a...

$105.64 $84.84

go to store
3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire

3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire

Built-in SP3232 or equivalent Transfer chip w Cable. Fully compatible with existing legacy COM port software. Easy to use, Compact design. Output signals: VDD TXD? RXD? CTS? RTS? GND. Power? TX RX LED. For CALIFORNIA residents only: WARNING: This... ... more

3.3V/5V MAX3232 RS232 Serial to TTL Converter Module w 4 x Jump Wire

Built-in SP3232 or equivalent Transfer chip w Cable. Fully compatible with existing legacy COM port software. Easy to use, Compact design. Output signals: VDD TXD? RXD? CTS? RTS? GND. Power? TX RX LED. For CALIFORNIA residents only: WARNING: This...

$16.99 $8.15

FREE shipping

go to store
B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-2W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 2 Wire Converter

B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-2W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 2 Wire Converter

Universal Serial Bus (USB) has become the connectivity workhorse of today?s PCs, replacing the familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and industrial devices still use the RS-485 interface. To connect these devices to modern PCs, you need a... ... more

B Plus B Smartworx 485USB9F-2W USB to Serial 1 Port RS-485, 2 Wire Converter

Universal Serial Bus (USB) has become the connectivity workhorse of today?s PCs, replacing the familiar serial ports. However, many commercial and industrial devices still use the RS-485 interface. To connect these devices to modern PCs, you need a...

$114.67 $84.84

go to store
Black High to Low 2 RCA Sockets Vehicle Car Audio Line Level Converter w Wire

Black High to Low 2 RCA Sockets Vehicle Car Audio Line Level Converter w Wire

Black High to Low 2 RCA Sockets Vehicle Car Audio Line Level Converter w Wire Converts the speaker high level signal outputs of any stereo into low level RCA jack. Use for the impedance converter of the added audio amplifier when the car audio has not... ... more

Black High to Low 2 RCA Sockets Vehicle Car Audio Line Level Converter w Wire

Black High to Low 2 RCA Sockets Vehicle Car Audio Line Level Converter w Wire Converts the speaker high level signal outputs of any stereo into low level RCA jack. Use for the impedance converter of the added audio amplifier when the car audio has not...

$17.99 $8.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter

Transition Networks SAPTF3314-105-NA SAPTF3314-105 Media Converter ... more

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter

Transition Networks SAPTF3314-105-NA SAPTF3314-105 Media Converter

$1,080.00 $845.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Monoprice Blackbird 4K Pro Hdcp Converter, 2.2 to 1.4, As Shown

Monoprice Blackbird 4K Pro Hdcp Converter, 2.2 to 1.4, As Shown

Blackbird 4K Pro HDCP Converter, 2.2 to 1.4 The Monoprice Blackbird 4K HDCP 2.2 to 1.4 Converter is the definitive solution for playback of new 4K HDCP 2.2 encoded content on 4K displays with the old HDCP 1.4 standard. Most 4K televisions sold in the... ... more

Monoprice Blackbird 4K Pro Hdcp Converter, 2.2 to 1.4, As Shown

Blackbird 4K Pro HDCP Converter, 2.2 to 1.4 The Monoprice Blackbird 4K HDCP 2.2 to 1.4 Converter is the definitive solution for playback of new 4K HDCP 2.2 encoded content on 4K displays with the old HDCP 1.4 standard. Most 4K televisions sold in the...

Jet.com

$37.15

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 20 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm20)

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 20 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm20)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... ... more

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 20 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm20)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to...

$257.52

go to store
The TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports Snmp and spans distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x...

The TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports Snmp and spans distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x...

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance... ... more

The TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports Snmp and spans distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x...

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance...

Jet.com

$102.50

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to...

$354.60

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, As Shown

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, As Shown

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, As Shown

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to...

Jet.com

$259.99

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm Color: Multicolor. ... more

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm Color: Multicolor.

Jet.com

$284.29

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-Colored

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-Colored

Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX 1000Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm Color: Multi-Colored. ... more

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-Colored

Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX 1000Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm Color: Multi-Colored.

Jet.com

$197.20

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Multicolor

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Multicolor

Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm Color: Multicolor. ... more

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Multicolor

Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm Color: Multicolor.

Jet.com

$148.36

FREE shipping

go to store