You're in Bridges & Routers

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Compatibility Requirements

    By Network Ports

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Data Transfer Rate

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX Height:... more

    $483.80 $278.48

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX Height:... more

    $632.56 $371.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Adtran Netvanta 1000base-Lx Sfp Switch Module

    Adtran Netvanta 1000base-Lx Sfp Switch Module

    Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module 1 x 1000Base-LX more

    $50

    compare prices
    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1GbE 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach - VYW04

    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1GbE 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach - VYW04

    The Dell Networking 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX Data Transfer... more

    $600.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Citrix EW3Z0000587 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Tra #EW3Z0000587-AO

    AddOn Citrix EW3Z0000587 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Tra #EW3Z0000587-AO

    AddOn Citrix EW3Z0000587 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

    $64.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (650,000+)
    AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SF #GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

    AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SF #GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

    AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $468.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (650,000+)
    ADDON SFP XCVR 1G F Zyxel

    ADDON SFP XCVR 1G F Zyxel

    Addon Zyxel Sfp-Lx-10-D Compatible 1000base-Lx Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible SFP-LX-10-D-AO more

    $52

    compare prices
    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX Height:... more

    $140.56 $85.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX Height:... more

    $140.56 $85.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    CablesToGo C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver mo... - 39470

    CablesToGo C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver mo... - 39470

    This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to... more

    $65.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cables to Go C2G - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mo

    Cables to Go C2G - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mo

    This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized... more

    $46

    compare prices
    CablesToGo C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transce... - 39499

    CablesToGo C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transce... - 39499

    This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to... more

    $54.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Third Party 1000BASE-LX SFP for Juniper

    Third Party 1000BASE-LX SFP for Juniper

    The QFX-SFP-1GE-LX is a third-party compatible SFP for Juniper, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 1000BASE module will reach 10km and uses a wavelength of 1310nm. All QFX-SFP-1GE-LX are in-system tested in real Juniper routers and... more

    $29.75

    go to store
    Third Party 1000BASE-LX SFP for Alcatel

    Third Party 1000BASE-LX SFP for Alcatel

    The SFP-GIG-LH40 is a third-party compatible SFP for Alcatel, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 1000BASE module will reach 40km and uses a wavelength of 1310nm. All SFP-GIG-LH40 are in-system tested in real Alcatel routers and... more

    $49.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver - 545006

    Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver - 545006

    Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver. 1000Base-SX (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550 m, USE W/523554 more

    $39.75

    go to store
    (75,000+)
    D-Link 1000BASE-T Copper (Brown) SFP Transceiver (1000BASE-T Copper SFP Perptransceiver) #DGS-712

    D-Link 1000BASE-T Copper (Brown) SFP Transceiver (1000BASE-T Copper SFP Perptransceiver) #DGS-712

    D-Link 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-T more

    $62.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (650,000+)
    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-311GT #DEM-311GT-AX

    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-311GT #DEM-311GT-AX

    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-311GT - 1 x 1000Base-SX more

    $58.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (650,000+)
    StarTech SFPC1110 StarTech 10/100/1000Mbps 100m Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mfr P/N SFPC1110 Trans

    StarTech SFPC1110 StarTech 10/100/1000Mbps 100m Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mfr P/N SFPC1110 Trans

    SFPC1110 StarTech 10/100/1000Mbps 100m Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mfr P/N SFPC1110 Transceiver more

    $57

    compare prices
    MGBIC-LC03-AX Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module for Enterasys Mfr P/N MGBIC-LC03-AX Transceiver

    MGBIC-LC03-AX Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module for Enterasys Mfr P/N MGBIC-LC03-AX Transceiver

    MGBIC-LC03-AX Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module for Enterasys Mfr P/N MGBIC-LC03-AX Transceiver more

    $141.98

    go to store
    MGBIC-LC09-AX Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module for Enterasys Mfr P/N MGBIC-LC09-AX Transceiver

    MGBIC-LC09-AX Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module for Enterasys Mfr P/N MGBIC-LC09-AX Transceiver

    MGBIC-LC09-AX Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module for Enterasys Mfr P/N MGBIC-LC09-AX Transceiver more

    $135.60

    go to store
    Axiom 1000base-Lx Sfp Transceiver For Tp-Link - Tl-Sm311ls

    Axiom 1000base-Lx Sfp Transceiver For Tp-Link - Tl-Sm311ls

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for TP-Link - TL-SM311LS For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s" more

    $57.59

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    Cisco Transceiver Modules, SFP, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM more

    $784.96

    go to store
    1000base Lx Lh Sfp Mmf Smf

    1000base Lx Lh Sfp Mmf Smf

    Cisco Transceiver Modules, SFP, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM more

    $840.95

    go to store
    AddOn SFP XCVR 1G f Cisco

    AddOn SFP XCVR 1G f Cisco

    AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) more

    $460.64

    go to store
    AddOn SFP XCVR 1G f HP

    AddOn SFP XCVR 1G f HP

    AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) more

    $460.64

    go to store
    Sp Xcvr 1g Cisco - GLC-LH-SM-AO

    Sp Xcvr 1g Cisco - GLC-LH-SM-AO

    AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) more

    $81.95

    go to store
    CablesToGo C2G HP 453154-B21 Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver modu... - 39494

    CablesToGo C2G HP 453154-B21 Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver modu... - 39494

    This HP 453154-B21 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot... more

    $125.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-SX)

    Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-SX)

    This pluggable optical transceiver module is designed for use with the ONS family of multiservice platforms. more

    $205

    compare prices
    1000base-T Sfp Transceiver For Gigamon - Sfp-501 - Taa Compliant

    1000base-T Sfp Transceiver For Gigamon - Sfp-501 - Taa Compliant

    1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Gigamon - SFP-501 - TAA Compliant For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-T - Copper - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s more

    $74.62

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom Memory Solutionlc 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver For Tp-link

    Axiom Memory Solutionlc 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver For Tp-link

    Axiom Memory Solutionlc 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver For Tp-link more

    $127.50

    go to store
    Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I= SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX40-D - LC/PC single mode - up t

    Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I= SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX40-D - LC/PC single mode - up t

    The Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I SFP operates on a single strand of standard SMF. more

    $305

    compare prices
    C2G Cables To Go 39521 Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, TAA Compliant

    C2G Cables To Go 39521 Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, TAA Compliant

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

    $49.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Zte Usa Inc. 1000base-lx Sfp (single-mode 10km)

    Zte Usa Inc. 1000base-lx Sfp (single-mode 10km)

    Zte Usa Inc. 1000base-lx Sfp (single-mode 10km) more

    $198.75

    go to store
    SFP-GE-L-AO 1000BLX/LH Gigabit SFP Domino 1X1000BLX/LH SFP F/Cisco

    SFP-GE-L-AO 1000BLX/LH Gigabit SFP Domino 1X1000BLX/LH SFP F/Cisco

    AddOn's SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for... more

    $80.00 $41.88

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    Cisco 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCSXMMRGD-) glc-sx-mm-rgd-

    Cisco 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCSXMMRGD-) glc-sx-mm-rgd-

    1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCSXMMRGD-) more

    $60

    compare prices
    ONS-SC-GE-LX-AX 100% Cisco Compatib-1000BASE-LX SFP

    ONS-SC-GE-LX-AX 100% Cisco Compatib-1000BASE-LX SFP

    ONS-SC-GE-LX-AX 100% Cisco Compatib-1000BASE-LX SFP is a various power accessories product made by Axiom Upgrades power accessories. more

    $106.00 $78.11

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    "PLANET GT-705A 1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter, Part No# GT-705A"

    "PLANET GT-705A 1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter, Part No# GT-705A"

    "PLANET GT-705A This is a 1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter. This is also a gigabit ethernet converter for twisted-pair to fiber-optic media type conversion that complies with IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. This comes on... more

    $72.12

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP C8S75A HP 4PK 1GB Sfp Sw Iscsi Tranceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warra

    HP C8S75A HP 4PK 1GB Sfp Sw Iscsi Tranceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warra

    C8S75A HP 4PK 1GB Sfp Sw Iscsi Tranceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. more

    $310

    compare prices
    "STARTECH.COM GIGABIT 1310NM SINGLE MODE SFP FIBER OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER - LC 40KM (25 MILES) - Part# "

    "STARTECH.COM GIGABIT 1310NM SINGLE MODE SFP FIBER OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER - LC 40KM (25 MILES) - Part# "

    " STARTECH.COM GIGABIT 1310NM SINGLE MODE SFP FIBER OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER - LC 40KM (25 MILES) -GIGABIT 1310NM SINGLE MODE SFP FIBER OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER - LC 40KM (25 MILES) -1GBPS 1000BASE-LH MINI-GBIC MODULE - FIBER SFP MODULE - MSA COMPLIANT LC... more

    $126.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GB

    CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GB

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module more

    $69.99

    go to store

    More information about Bridges & Routers

    Best prices on 1000base lx sfp transceiver in Bridges & Routers. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Adtran, Cisco and Dell. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.