You're in Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Keyword

    Hayes Accura H08-15328 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    Hayes Accura H08-15328 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    The Hayes Accura V.92 External Faxmodem plugs into the serial port of any computer, including computers running Windows, Macintosh OS, Linux and Unix. The Model H08-15328 is fully compatible with all features of the latest V.92/V.44 international... more

    $56.93

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    3049 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    3049 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    The Zoom/Modem V.92 External Model 3049 is a high performance 56K fax modem that plugs into the serial port of a computer using Windows, Macintosh, LINUX or UNIX operating systems. It also works with any device that can provide RS-232 signaling for... more

    $62.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    2949 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    2949 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    The Zoom/Modem V.90 External Model 2949CF is a high performance 56K fax modem that plugs into the serial port of a computer using Windows, Macintosh, LINUX or UNIX operating systems. It also works with any device that can provide RS-232 signaling for... more

    $58.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com External V.92 56K USB Fax Modem - Dial up Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x USB - 56 Kbps - 1 P

    StarTech.com External V.92 56K USB Fax Modem - Dial up Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x USB - 56 Kbps - 1 P

    Add dial-up Internet access and fax modem support to your computer, through USB. The USB56KEM3 External 56K USB Fax Modem enables you to connect to dial-up Internet, or send faxes from your desktop or laptop computer through USB over any telephone... more

    $29.70

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Multi-tech Multimodem Ii Mt5600ba V.92 Analog Modem - Serial - 1 X Db-25 Rs-232c/d Serial, 1 X Rj-11 Phone Line, 1 X Rj-11 Modem - 56 Kbps (mt5600bav92nam)

    Multi-tech Multimodem Ii Mt5600ba V.92 Analog Modem - Serial - 1 X Db-25 Rs-232c/d Serial, 1 X Rj-11 Phone Line, 1 X Rj-11 Modem - 56 Kbps (mt5600bav92nam)

    The MultiModem II corporate modem provides V.92/56K data and 14.4K bps fax communications, a robust smart feature set and an industrial chassis for rock-solid reliability. It is the ideal choice for the corporate market running mission-critical... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    Related Searches:

    $220.82

    go to store
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem - PCI Express - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem - PCI Express - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    The MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV internal modem is ideal for telecommuters and SOHO users. It includes a built-in processor to enhance performance and data throughput. It is approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $141.96

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Zoom Telephonics H08-15360-G Hayes V.92 USB Mini External M

    Zoom Telephonics H08-15360-G Hayes V.92 USB Mini External M

    $54

    compare prices
    StarTech External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black) USB56KEM3

    StarTech External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black) USB56KEM3

    StarTech External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black) External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black), USB Powered, TAM Support, USB 2.0 Interface, Compact, Portable Design, Windows Compatible more

    $23

    compare prices
    Dell Refurbished: V.92 Internal Data Fax Modem

    Dell Refurbished: V.92 Internal Data Fax Modem

    A modem is a device that enables a computer to transmit data over, for example, telephone or cable lines. Modem type defines the capability of a modem. The data transfer rate is also an important factor. The higher the data transfer rate, the faster... more

    buy refurbished

    $19.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Dell Refurbished: V92 Internal Data Fax Voice Modem

    Dell Refurbished: V92 Internal Data Fax Voice Modem

    A modem is a device that enables a computer to transmit data over, for example, telephone or cable lines. Modem type defines the capability of a modem. The data transfer rate is also an important factor. The higher the data transfer rate, the faster... more

    buy refurbished

    $24.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Dell Refurbished: 56 Kbps Internal Modem Daughter Card for Select Dell Latitude / Inspiron / Precision Mobile Workstatio

    Dell Refurbished: 56 Kbps Internal Modem Daughter Card for Select Dell Latitude / Inspiron / Precision Mobile Workstatio

    A modem is a device that enables a computer to transmit data over, for example, telephone or cable lines. Modem type defines the capability of a modem. The data transfer rate is also an important factor. The higher the data transfer rate, the faster... more

    buy refurbished

    $5.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Motorola SURFboard SB6121 Cable Modem - 1 x F-type , 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN - 222.4

    Motorola SURFboard SB6121 Cable Modem - 1 x F-type , 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN - 222.4

    Building upon the success of the SB6120, Motorola's SURFboard SB6121 delivers your complete personal media experience, at lightning-fast broadband speed. It harnesses the power of DOCSIS 3.0 technology to bond up to four downstream channels and four... more

    $65

    compare prices
    Zoom 56K USB Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phoneline - 56 Kbps -

    Zoom 56K USB Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phoneline - 56 Kbps -

    Zoom 56K USB Data Modem H08-15360G Modems more

    $53.19

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Zoom 3095 USB Mini External Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Zoom 3095 USB Mini External Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    The 3095 USB Mini External combines a highly efficient design, easy installation and high performance in a surprisingly low-cost product. With its small size, light weight and integrated USB cable, the 3095 is perfect for travel or home office use. The... more

    $47.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech.Com 56K USB External Modem

    Startech.Com 56K USB External Modem

    This External 56K Usb Modem Converts A Usb Port Into An External 56K Dialup Modem, Providing The Ideal Solution For Applications That Require Fax Modem Capability, Or Simply A Cost-Effective Way To Connect To The Internet Through Dialup.This more

    $23

    compare prices
    Best Data 56K Internal V.92 Fax Modem (56SF92)

    Best Data 56K Internal V.92 Fax Modem (56SF92)

    Smart One Internal 56K V.92/V.44 Controller-based (hardware based) modem. Upload speeds up to 48K and receive phone calls while online. Windows 98,Me, NT, 2000, Linux and DOS more

    $12.99

    go to store
    Best Data Smart One 56k Data Fax Modem External Model 56sx New, Sealed In Box

    Best Data Smart One 56k Data Fax Modem External Model 56sx New, Sealed In Box

    Best Data Smart One 56K Data Fax Modem External Model 56SX New, Sealed in Box Brand new in sealed original box. Box contains: Smart One external 56,000 bps Data/Fax modem; Quick Installation Guide; Free Data/Fax communication software; telephone cable;... more

    $24.99

    go to store
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    ZPX more

    $117

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax/Voice Modem

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax/Voice Modem

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    $133

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    ZPX more

    $79

    compare prices
    Zoom Hayes Accura H08-15531 V.92 PCI Data/Fax Modem - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Zoom Hayes Accura H08-15531 V.92 PCI Data/Fax Modem - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    The Hayes Accura H08-15531 V.92 PCI Data/Fax Modem has a short circuit board and short mounting bracket for installation in low-profile desktop systems. This modem plugs directly into a PCI expansion slot of a low-profile system and does not require a... more

    $28

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba V.92 Data/Fax Modem Multitech Mt9234zba-Nam ToW1126

    Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba V.92 Data/Fax Modem Multitech Mt9234zba-Nam ToW1126

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    $125

    compare prices
    Hiro V.92 56K PCI Data/Fax/Voice Modem - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Hiro V.92 56K PCI Data/Fax/Voice Modem - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Hiro V.92 56K PCI Data/Fax/Voice Modem faster connection up To 56 Kbps less time to establish a connection can answer phone call during active connection. Modem-On-Hold feature receive phone call during active Internet connection without termination.... more

    $9.99

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem - PCI Express - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem - PCI Express - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    The MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV internal modem is ideal for telecommuters and SOHO users. It includes a built-in processor to enhance performance and data throughput. It is approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model... more

    $124.28

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    $133.79

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    00n8130 Ibm C3 33.6k Workpad Modem

    00n8130 Ibm C3 33.6k Workpad Modem

    00N8130 IBM C3 33.6K Workpad Modem Part Number 00N8130 Description New Retail Kit / 30-Day Warranty The IBM 00N8130 33.6K Modem kit includes modem, handbook, 2x AAA Batteries, and standard phone cord 33.6 Kbps data transfer rate V.42 Bis data compression more

    $42.00

    go to store
    U.S. Robotics 5686G Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x DB-25 RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbp

    U.S. Robotics 5686G Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x DB-25 RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbp

    The USRobotics 56K Serial Controller Faxmodem combines the superior performance and reliability of a controller-based modem with the convenience of V.92 and V.22 technologies - with up to 75% less energy use. V.22 Fast Connect, which reduces the... more

    $1,452

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModemZBA Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 , 1 x DB-25 Serial - 56 Kbps

    Multi-Tech MultiModemZBA Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 , 1 x DB-25 Serial - 56 Kbps

    The affordable MultiModemZBA corporate-user modem provides high-speed data transfers and fax capabilities for small businesses, telecommuters, and SOHO users. Features like remote configuration, callback security, and 2-wire leased line support set the... more

    $179.00 $56.70

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Diamond Multimedia SupraMax 56K Fax Modem

    Diamond Multimedia SupraMax 56K Fax Modem

    56i more

    $8

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT5634ZPX-V92 Fax/Modem

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT5634ZPX-V92 Fax/Modem

    ISA, 56 Kbps, Plug-in Card more

    $86

    compare prices
    Lenovo 43R1814 USB Modem

    Lenovo 43R1814 USB Modem

    The Lenovo USB Modem offers easy access to the Internet using dial up service. Simply plug the modem into the USB port and connect the phone line to the other end. more

    $17

    compare prices
    U.S. Robotics USR5637 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    U.S. Robotics USR5637 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    Interface: USB more

    $41

    compare prices
    Motorola SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem

    Motorola SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem

    Ethernet connectivity - DOCSIS 3.0 technology - up to 343.1 Mbps 8-channel downstream data speeds more

    $87

    compare prices
    US Robotics 5670 Fax Modem

    US Robotics 5670 Fax Modem

    56K, PCI, Internal more

    $20

    compare prices
    Multi-tech Multimodem Zpx Mt9234zpx-upci Data Fax Modem - Pci - 1 X Rj-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps (mt9234zpxupci)

    Multi-tech Multimodem Zpx Mt9234zpx-upci Data Fax Modem - Pci - 1 X Rj-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps (mt9234zpxupci)

    The MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-UPCI internal modem is ideal for telecommuters and SOHO users. It includes a built-in processor to enhance performance and data throughput. It is approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model can... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $85.85

    go to store
    Hiro V.92 56k External Usb Data/fax/voice Modem - Usb - 2 X Rj-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps (h50113)

    Hiro V.92 56k External Usb Data/fax/voice Modem - Usb - 2 X Rj-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps (h50113)

    Hiro V.92 56K External USB Data/Fax/Voice Modem is Quick Connect cut the time required to connect to an ISP in half. PCM Upstream - Increase up to 30% of the Max. upload speed to 48kbps. Modem on Hold answer a new phone call up to 16 minutes. Highly... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $27.58

    go to store
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $151.13

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Zoom SoftModem 3030 - Fax modem - plug-in card - PCI - 56 Kbps - V.90 V.92

    Zoom SoftModem 3030 - Fax modem - plug-in card - PCI - 56 Kbps - V.90 V.92

    The Model 3030 is Zoom's lowest-cost 56K modem. It is designed for use in Windowsbased systems with a minimum of a 266 MHz processor. The Model 3030 is a hostbased modem, which uses the Central Processing Unit (CPU) of the computer in which the modem... more

    $13

    compare prices
    Zoom 56K USB Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    Zoom 56K USB Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    H08-15360G 56K V90 V92 USB MODEM WORLD APPROVED PORT POWERED more

    $59.55

    go to store
    HP V.92 MDC Data Modem - MDC - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    HP V.92 MDC Data Modem - MDC - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

    HP V.92 MDC Data Modem more

    $29.18

    go to store

    More information about Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems

    Best prices on Data modem rj phone in Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Avaya, StarTech and U.S. Robotics. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide