You're in Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Keyword

    Data/fax World Modem V.92 Pcie

    Data/fax World Modem V.92 Pcie

    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Modems more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $117.42

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    MultiTech Systems MultiModemZDX V.92/56K Data/Fax Modem (MT5656ZDX)

    MultiTech Systems MultiModemZDX V.92/56K Data/Fax Modem (MT5656ZDX)

    Multi-tech Systems MT5656ZDX MultiModemZDX V.92 Data/Fax Modem MT5656ZDX Modems more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $70.48

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Voice/data/fax World Modem V92 Universal Pci

    Voice/data/fax World Modem V92 Universal Pci

    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-UPCI Data Fax Modem MT9234ZPX-UPCI Modems more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $84.73

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba V.92 Data/Fax Modem Multitech Mt9234zba-Nam ToW1126

    Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba V.92 Data/Fax Modem Multitech Mt9234zba-Nam ToW1126

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    $125

    compare prices
    Multi-tech Systems 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    Multi-tech Systems 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    The MultiConnect Cell cellular modem is a part of Multi-Tech's comprehensive line of modems for M2M (machine-to-machine) communications. MultiConnect Cell modem is fully certified and carrier approved, so you can get to market extremely fast, allowing... more

    $143.99

    go to store
    Multi-tech Systems 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    Multi-tech Systems 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    The MultiConnect Cell cellular modem is a part of Multi-Tech's comprehensive line of modems for M2M (machine-to-machine) communications. MultiConnect Cell modem is fully certified and carrier approved, so you can get to market extremely fast, allowing... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $154.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Multi-tech Multimodem Ii Mt5600ba V.92 Analog Modem - Serial - 1 X Db-25 Rs-232c/d Serial, 1 X Rj-11 Phone Line, 1 X Rj-11 Modem - 56 Kbps (mt5600bav92nam)

    Multi-tech Multimodem Ii Mt5600ba V.92 Analog Modem - Serial - 1 X Db-25 Rs-232c/d Serial, 1 X Rj-11 Phone Line, 1 X Rj-11 Modem - 56 Kbps (mt5600bav92nam)

    The MultiModem II corporate modem provides V.92/56K data and 14.4K bps fax communications, a robust smart feature set and an industrial chassis for rock-solid reliability. It is the ideal choice for the corporate market running mission-critical... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $220.82

    go to store
    Multitech Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba Mt9234zba-Iec - F - Mt9234zba-Iec

    Multitech Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba Mt9234zba-Iec - F - Mt9234zba-Iec

    1 x 9-pin DB-9 Serial1" Height x 4.3" Width x 5.7" Depth2 Year2 x RJ-11 Phone Line33.60 Kbps Fax ITU-T V.3448 Kbps Data Upstream ITU-T V.9256 Kbps56 Kbps Data Downstream ITU-T V.928 ozMultiModem ZBA MT9234ZBA Data/Fax Modem 1 x RS-232 Cable 1 x RJ-11... more

    $126

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    ZPX more

    $117

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech 56 KBps Fax / Modem

    Multi-Tech 56 KBps Fax / Modem

    Global Modem, External, 56 Kbps more

    $204

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax/Voice Modem

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax/Voice Modem

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    $133

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    ZPX more

    $79

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT5634ZPX-V92 Fax/Modem

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT5634ZPX-V92 Fax/Modem

    ISA, 56 Kbps, Plug-in Card more

    $86

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech Multi-Tech DATA/V.34 FAX 8-MODEM CARD V92 INT PCI EXPRESS

    Multi-Tech Multi-Tech DATA/V.34 FAX 8-MODEM CARD V92 INT PCI EXPRESS

    The MultiModem ISI server card is ideal for small to mid-sized companies requiring analog dial-up remote access or a dedicated fax server solution. It provides up to eight built-in V.92/56K modems for cost-effective, high-density, server-based remote... more

    $843

    compare prices
    Startech.Com Startech.Com External V.92 56K Usb Fax Modem - Fax / Modem

    Startech.Com Startech.Com External V.92 56K Usb Fax Modem - Fax / Modem

    Add dial-up Internet access and fax modem support to your computer through USB. The USB56KEMH hardware-based USB 56k Modem lets you add dial-up Internet access and external fax modem support to your computer through USB.This controller-based modem... more

    $29.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    NETGEAR Ethernet DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem - CM400-100NAS

    NETGEAR Ethernet DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem - CM400-100NAS

    "Delivers up to 340 Mbps download and upload speed for streaming high-definition videos, fast downloads and high-speed online gaming - DOCSIS 3.0 channel bonding" more

    $70

    compare prices
    Netgear DGN2200 Wireless Router - IEEE 802.11n (draft) - 2 x Antenna - ISM Band - 300 Mbps Wireless

    Netgear DGN2200 Wireless Router - IEEE 802.11n (draft) - 2 x Antenna - ISM Band - 300 Mbps Wireless

    Shop for Modems at HP! Netgear DGN2200 Wireless Router - IEEE 802.11n (draft) more

    $75

    compare prices
    Dell Refurbished: V.92 Internal Data Fax Modem

    Dell Refurbished: V.92 Internal Data Fax Modem

    A modem is a device that enables a computer to transmit data over, for example, telephone or cable lines. Modem type defines the capability of a modem. The data transfer rate is also an important factor. The higher the data transfer rate, the faster... more

    buy refurbished

    $19.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    NETGEAR IEEE 802.11n Cable Modem/Wireless Router - N450

    NETGEAR IEEE 802.11n Cable Modem/Wireless Router - N450

    2.40 GHz ISM Band - 450 Mbps Wireless Speed - 4 x Network Port - USB - Gigabit Ethernet Desktop more

    $120

    compare prices
    Dell Refurbished: V92 Internal Data Fax Voice Modem

    Dell Refurbished: V92 Internal Data Fax Voice Modem

    A modem is a device that enables a computer to transmit data over, for example, telephone or cable lines. Modem type defines the capability of a modem. The data transfer rate is also an important factor. The higher the data transfer rate, the faster... more

    buy refurbished

    $24.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    U.S. Robotics 5686G Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x DB-25 RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbp

    U.S. Robotics 5686G Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x DB-25 RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbp

    The USRobotics 56K Serial Controller Faxmodem combines the superior performance and reliability of a controller-based modem with the convenience of V.92 and V.22 technologies - with up to 75% less energy use. V.22 Fast Connect, which reduces the... more

    $74

    compare prices
    U.S. Robotics Courier 56.0 Kbps USR3453C Fax / Modem

    U.S. Robotics Courier 56.0 Kbps USR3453C Fax / Modem

    External - RS-232 - 56 Kbps more

    $229

    compare prices
    Dell DX662 External USB Modem for Dell XPS M1330/ M1730 / Inspiron 1318 Laptops

    Dell DX662 External USB Modem for Dell XPS M1330/ M1730 / Inspiron 1318 Laptops

    $44

    compare prices
    StarTech External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black) USB56KEM3

    StarTech External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black) USB56KEM3

    StarTech External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black) External V.92 56K USB Fax Dial Up Data Modem (Black), USB Powered, TAM Support, USB 2.0 Interface, Compact, Portable Design, Windows Compatible more

    $23

    compare prices
    ARRIS Touchstone Cable Modem CM820 DOCSIS 3.0 8x4

    ARRIS Touchstone Cable Modem CM820 DOCSIS 3.0 8x4

    The Touchstone DOCSIS 3.0 8x4 Cable Modem CM820 delivers ultra-high speed data access to cable service subscribers homes and businesses. Designed to support the services desired most by advanced users, the CM820 enables the home or small business user... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $63.99

    go to store
    Arris TM822 (Series - TM822G) Touchstone® DOCSIS 3.0 8x4 Ultra-High Speed Telephony Modem

    Arris TM822 (Series - TM822G) Touchstone® DOCSIS 3.0 8x4 Ultra-High Speed Telephony Modem

    The Touchstone DOCSIS 3.0 8x4 Embedded Multimedia Terminal Adaptor (EMTA) TM822G delivers two lines of primary line Voice over IP (VoIP), Ultra-high speed data access, and multiple battery pack options to support telephony service during power outages.... more

    Find other Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems...

    $149.88

    go to store
    U.S. Robotics USR5637 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    U.S. Robotics USR5637 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    Interface: USB more

    $41

    compare prices
    Motorola - SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem - Silver

    Motorola - SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem - Silver

    $99.99 $89.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Linksys Cisco Advanced DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem - DPC3008-CC

    Linksys Cisco Advanced DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem - DPC3008-CC

    Certified To Support DOCSIS 3.0, 2.0, And 1.1/ Delivers Ultra-Fast Broadband Speed/ Comcast ISP Only/ Black Finish more

    $72

    compare prices
    Motorola - SBG6580 SURFboard? eXtreme 3.0 Wireless Cable Modem Gateway

    Motorola - SBG6580 SURFboard? eXtreme 3.0 Wireless Cable Modem Gateway

    SBG6580 4PORT ENET DOCSIS 3.0WIRELESS ROUTER 8X4 8, Up to 2000 times faster than 56k analog phone modems; up to 4 times faster than DOCSIS 2.0 broadband, 802.11n wireless and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, Widely accepted by North American cable... more

    $167.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Multi-Tech 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    Multi-Tech 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    The MultiConnect Cell cellular modems are a part of Multi-Tech's comprehensive line of modems for M2M (machine-to-machine) communications. All MultiConnect Cell modems are fully certified and carrier approved, so you can get to market extremely fast,... more

    $149.00 $135.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Multi-Tech 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    Multi-Tech 1xRTT Cellular Modem

    The MultiConnect Cell cellular modems are a part of Multi-Tech's comprehensive line of modems for M2M (machine-to-machine) communications. All MultiConnect Cell modems are fully certified and carrier approved, so you can get to market extremely fast,... more

    $155.00 $141.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Motorola / Arris SB6182 Cable Modem Docsis 3.0

    Motorola / Arris SB6182 Cable Modem Docsis 3.0

    Building upon the success of the SB6180, Motorola SURFboard SB6182 enhances your personal media experience, at lightning-fast broadband speed. It harnesses the power of DOCSIS 3.0 technology to bond up to eight downstream channels and four upstream... more

    $95.99 $49.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Lenovo ThinkPad GOBI 4000 Mobile Broadband Modem (Verizon) 0A36318

    Lenovo ThinkPad GOBI 4000 Mobile Broadband Modem (Verizon) 0A36318

    The ThinkPad GOBI 4000 Mobile Broadband Modem (Verizon) from Lenovo is a wireless WAN-ready card supporting both LTE and CDMA frequencies. LTE data rates include 100Mbps downlink and 50Mbps uplink while CDMA data rates including up to 3.1Mbps forward more

    $100

    compare prices
    Motorola Arris SURFboard 600 Series DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem

    Motorola Arris SURFboard 600 Series DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem

    Gigabit Ethernet connectivity - provides DOCSIS 3.0 channel bonding of up to 16 download and 4 upload channels - more than 600 Mbps downstream speeds and more than 100 Mbps upstream speeds more

    $130

    compare prices
    Motorola SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem

    Motorola SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem

    Ethernet connectivity - DOCSIS 3.0 technology - up to 343.1 Mbps 8-channel downstream data speeds more

    $80

    compare prices
    U.S. Robotics USR5610C 56K V.92 Performance Pro Modem

    U.S. Robotics USR5610C 56K V.92 Performance Pro Modem

    The U.S. Robotics 56K Performance Pro Modem brings home and small business users the superior performance of controller-based online communication for faster throughput. It also means that users aren't limited to Windows-based applications. This modem... more

    $45

    compare prices
    Motorola Surfboard Sb6141 Cable Modem Arris 3.0 400 Series For Windows, Mac

    Motorola Surfboard Sb6141 Cable Modem Arris 3.0 400 Series For Windows, Mac

    Motorola s easy-to-use SB6141 SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem unlocks the potential of offering innovative high-bandwidth data and multimedia services to customers. Utilizing the power of DOCSIS 3.0, the SB6141 enables channel bonding of up to eight... more

    $110.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Motorola SURFboard SB6121 Cable Modem - 1 x F-type , 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN - 222.4

    Motorola SURFboard SB6121 Cable Modem - 1 x F-type , 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN - 222.4

    Building upon the success of the SB6120, Motorola's SURFboard SB6121 delivers your complete personal media experience, at lightning-fast broadband speed. It harnesses the power of DOCSIS 3.0 technology to bond up to four downstream channels and four... more

    $65

    compare prices
    Netgear CM400-100NAS High Speed Cable Modem Docsis Cabl 3

    Netgear CM400-100NAS High Speed Cable Modem Docsis Cabl 3

    High Speed Cable Modem DOCSIS 3.0 more

    $85.84

    go to store

    More information about Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems

    Best prices on Multi tech modem in Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide