You're in Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Seller

    By Keyword

    U.S. Robotics 5686G Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x DB-25 RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbp

    U.S. Robotics 5686G Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x DB-25 RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbp

    The USRobotics 56K Serial Controller Faxmodem combines the superior performance and reliability of a controller-based modem with the convenience of V.92 and V.22 technologies - with up to 75% less energy use. V.22 Fast Connect, which reduces the... more

    $65

    compare prices
    StarTech.com VDSL Ethernet Extender Kit - 2 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x VDSL - Repeater

    StarTech.com VDSL Ethernet Extender Kit - 2 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x VDSL - Repeater

    The 110VDSLEXT VDSL Ethernet extender kit lets you span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity, allowing you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11... more

    $276

    compare prices
    Motorola SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem

    Motorola SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 High-Speed Cable Modem

    Ethernet connectivity - DOCSIS 3.0 technology - up to 343.1 Mbps 8-channel downstream data speeds more

    $80

    compare prices
    Trendware TFM560X

    Trendware TFM560X

    Sku: TFM560X more

    $32

    compare prices
    U.S. Robotics USR5610C 56K V.92 Performance Pro Modem

    U.S. Robotics USR5610C 56K V.92 Performance Pro Modem

    The U.S. Robotics 56K Performance Pro Modem brings home and small business users the superior performance of controller-based online communication for faster throughput. It also means that users aren't limited to Windows-based applications. This modem... more

    $25

    compare prices
    Zoom 3049 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    Zoom 3049 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 Kbps

    The Zoom/Modem V.92 External Model 3049 is a high performance 56K fax modem that plugs into the serial port of a computer using Windows, Macintosh, LINUX or UNIX operating systems. It also works with any device that can provide RS-232 signaling for... more

    $64

    compare prices
    U.S. Robotics USR5637 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    U.S. Robotics USR5637 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    Interface: USB more

    $43

    compare prices
    Zoom Telephonics H08-15360-G Hayes V.92 USB Mini External M

    Zoom Telephonics H08-15360-G Hayes V.92 USB Mini External M

    $55

    compare prices
    Manhattan Products 179300 USB Line Extender

    Manhattan Products 179300 USB Line Extender

    The MANHATTAN USB Line Extender is a convenient way to bridge the distance between a USB device and a PC host without signal loss. Consisting of a local and remote unit, using the UNIQUEUIC chipset with a Cat5e network cable (not included) to connect,... more

    $29

    compare prices
    StarTech.com External V.92 56K USB Fax Modem - Dial up Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x USB - 56 Kbps - 1 Pack

    StarTech.com External V.92 56K USB Fax Modem - Dial up Data Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x USB - 56 Kbps - 1 Pack

    Add dial-up Internet access and fax modem support to your computer, through USB. The USB56KEM3 External 56K USB Fax Modem enables you to connect to dial-up Internet, or send faxes from your desktop or laptop computer through USB over any telephone... more

    $35.99 $25.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Manhattan Products 154109 USB 56K Modem

    Manhattan Products 154109 USB 56K Modem

    USB 56K Modem more

    $32

    compare prices
    Diamond Multimedia SupraMax 56K Fax Modem

    Diamond Multimedia SupraMax 56K Fax Modem

    56i more

    $7

    compare prices
    Diamond FXR100 USB Data Transfer Cable

    Diamond FXR100 USB Data Transfer Cable

    The Diamond FXR100 USB Data Transfer Cable is great for use between two desktop PCs, laptops or different operating systems. more

    $13

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem IND MT5634INDNAM Fax Modem

    Multi-Tech MultiModem IND MT5634INDNAM Fax Modem

    External - RS-232 - 56 Kbps - K56Flex, V.90, V.92 more

    $187

    compare prices
    US Robotics 5670 Fax Modem

    US Robotics 5670 Fax Modem

    56K, PCI, Internal more

    $9

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba V.92 Data/Fax Modem Multitech Mt9234zba-Nam ToW1126

    Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba V.92 Data/Fax Modem Multitech Mt9234zba-Nam ToW1126

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    $125

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    ZPX more

    $70

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech 56 KBps Fax / Modem

    Multi-Tech 56 KBps Fax / Modem

    Global Modem, External, 56 Kbps more

    $200

    compare prices
    Multitech Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba Mt9234zba-Iec - F - Mt9234zba-Iec

    Multitech Multi-Tech Multimodem Zba Mt9234zba-Iec - F - Mt9234zba-Iec

    1 x 9-pin DB-9 Serial1" Height x 4.3" Width x 5.7" Depth2 Year2 x RJ-11 Phone Line33.60 Kbps Fax ITU-T V.3448 Kbps Data Upstream ITU-T V.9256 Kbps56 Kbps Data Downstream ITU-T V.928 ozMultiModem ZBA MT9234ZBA Data/Fax Modem 1 x RS-232 Cable 1 x RJ-11... more

    $130

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax/Voice Modem

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax/Voice Modem

    The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload... more

    $135

    compare prices
    Lantronix SecureLinx SLC8 Console Server - 2 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network, 8 x RJ-45 Serial

    Lantronix SecureLinx SLC8 Console Server - 2 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network, 8 x RJ-45 Serial

    Lantronix SecureLinx SLC8 Console Server - 2 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network, 8 x RJ-45 Serial more

    $1,358

    compare prices
    Netgear DGN2200 Wireless Router - IEEE 802.11n (draft) - 2 x Antenna - ISM Band - 300 Mbps Wireless

    Netgear DGN2200 Wireless Router - IEEE 802.11n (draft) - 2 x Antenna - ISM Band - 300 Mbps Wireless

    Shop for Modems at HP! Netgear DGN2200 Wireless Router - IEEE 802.11n (draft) more

    $70

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MT5656ZDX

    Multi-Tech MT5656ZDX

    Sku: MT5656ZDX more

    $65

    compare prices
    Zoom Hayes Accura H08-15328 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 K

    Zoom Hayes Accura H08-15328 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 Phone Line, 1 x RS-232 Serial - 56 K

    The Hayes Accura V.92 External Faxmodem plugs into the serial port of any computer, including computers running Windows, Macintosh OS, Linux and Unix. The Model H08-15328 is fully compatible with all features of the latest V.92/V.44 international... more

    $55

    compare prices
    Adtran Mx2800 M13 Multiplexer 4205291l6

    Adtran Mx2800 M13 Multiplexer 4205291l6

    ADTRAN, Part #: 4205291L6 Adtran MX2800 M13 Multiplexer - 1 x T1/E1 , 1 x T3 - 44.736Mbps T3 , 1.544Mbps T1 , 2.048Mbps E1 Marketing Information:ADTRAN has applied its industry leading carrier-class expertise to the MX2800TM M13 multiplexer, creating a... more

    $2,788

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX 56 KBps Analog

    ZPX more

    $79

    compare prices
    Multi-Tech Multi-Tech DATA/V.34 FAX 4-MODEM CARD V92 INT PCI EXPRESS

    Multi-Tech Multi-Tech DATA/V.34 FAX 4-MODEM CARD V92 INT PCI EXPRESS

    The MultiModem ISI server card is ideal for small- to mid-sized companies requiring analog dial-up remote access or a dedicated fax server solution. It provides four built-in V.92/56K modems for cost-effective, high-density, server-based remote access.... more

    $542

    compare prices
    D-Link DSL-520B ADSL2+ Modem - 10/100 Base TX Ethernet Port, RJ-11 ADSL Port, Black

    D-Link DSL-520B ADSL2+ Modem - 10/100 Base TX Ethernet Port, RJ-11 ADSL Port, Black

    The ADSL2+ Modem (DSL-520B) is an affordable high-performance modem ideal for your home or small office. This modem supports high download speeds, Quality of Service (QoS), and extensive firewall protection, providing all the essentials that a home or... more

    $34

    compare prices
    Cisco High-Speed WAN Interface Card Channelized T1 E1 and ISDN PRI - ISDN terminal adapter - plug-in

    Cisco High-Speed WAN Interface Card Channelized T1 E1 and ISDN PRI - ISDN terminal adapter - plug-in

    1Port Channelized T1/E1 & Pri Hwic more

    $1,197

    compare prices
    Best Data 56usbp-best Data 56usbp

    Best Data 56usbp-best Data 56usbp

    Universal Serial Bus (USB) delivers the fastest and most convenient hook-up for both PC and Macintosh computers, you don t even have to shut off your computer. Connect Faster: Quickconnect reduces the start-up time required to establish a connection.... more

    $25

    compare prices
    Cradlepoint CBA750 Cellular Boardbrand Adapter

    Cradlepoint CBA750 Cellular Boardbrand Adapter

    $141

    compare prices
    Comtrol RocketModem IV 56Kbps Modem

    Comtrol RocketModem IV 56Kbps Modem

    8 Ports - V.92 more

    $1,187

    compare prices
    U.S. Robotics 4000 Line Sharing Device - 1 x 3 - Manual - Fax Machine, Modem, Telephone

    U.S. Robotics 4000 Line Sharing Device - 1 x 3 - Manual - Fax Machine, Modem, Telephone

    The USR Call Director automatically screens and routes all incoming voice, fax, and modem calls to the right equipment every time. This telephone line sharing device removes the need for multiple costly telephone lines and results in a fast return on... more

    $109

    compare prices
    Zoom Telephonics The 3048 is a high-performance 56K fax modem that plugs into the serial port of any

    Zoom Telephonics The 3048 is a high-performance 56K fax modem that plugs into the serial port of any

    The Zoom/Modem V.92 External Model 3049 is a high performance 56K fax modem that plugs into the serial port of a computer using Windows, Macintosh, LINUX or UNIX operating systems. It also works with any device that can provide RS-232 signaling for... more

    $65

    compare prices
    U.S. Robotics USR2980-OEM 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    U.S. Robotics USR2980-OEM 56 Kbps Fax / Modem

    The V.92 Low Profile Pci Modem Delivers The Reliability And High- Performance You Expect From Usrobotics. This Controller-Based Modem Includes Powerful Communications Processing Functions Built Into The Modem Itself, Rather Than Sapping Your Computer'S more

    $43

    compare prices
    Lantronix SecureLinx SLC8 Console Server

    Lantronix SecureLinx SLC8 Console Server

    8PORT CONSOLE MNGR SINGLE AC PWR ROHS The SecureLinx SLC8 Secure Console Server provide secure, remote access to servers and IT infrastructure equipment, whether it's located down the hall or across the globe. IT professionals can use SecureLinx SLC to... more

    $1,150

    compare prices
    Digi AccelePort RAS 8 Data/Fax Modem - PCI - 8 x RJ-11 - 56 Kbps

    Digi AccelePort RAS 8 Data/Fax Modem - PCI - 8 x RJ-11 - 56 Kbps

    The Digi AccelePort RAS Family of multi-modem analog adapters provides the widest compatibility and most powerful performance available. For demanding applications such as fax servers, remote access, data aquisition and modem pooling, you won't find a... more

    $2,046.00 $570.36

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    VM DSX IntraMailPro 8Port 32Hr Voicemail - NEC-1091053 - NEC DSX Systems

    VM DSX IntraMailPro 8Port 32Hr Voicemail - NEC-1091053 - NEC DSX Systems

    NEC 1091053 Brand New Includes Two Year Warranty, The NEC 1091053 is an integrated Voicemail System specifically designed for the DSX Phone System. IntraMail Pro is available as a 8 port 32 hour system up to a larger 8 port 32 hour system. The... more

    $1,327

    compare prices
    Paradyne SNE2000G-KIT1US 2.3 Mbps Network Modem Combo

    Paradyne SNE2000G-KIT1US 2.3 Mbps Network Modem Combo

    1 Ethernet RJ45 - With Power Supply more

    $536

    compare prices
    ARRIS/Motorola SB6141 SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem

    ARRIS/Motorola SB6141 SURFboard DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem

    The Motorola SURFboard SB6141 Cable Modem offers high-bandwidth data capabilities and multimedia services with no monthly fee. Use this device and experience a data rate of over 300 Mbps for download speeds and over 100 Mbps for upload speeds.... more

    $99.99 $88.24

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems

    Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems calling your name? Bizrate has the one that you are looking for online. Check prices and specs on Cable, DSL & Wireless Modems from top brands like StarTech. Read reviews and narrow your choices down by price range, brand, merchant, and more. Find the product that is right for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide