Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers)... more

$31.07

go to store
Molex 1062440085 LCD cable, MM, OM3 fiber - 2.0mm zip cord

Molex 1062440085 LCD cable, MM, OM3 fiber - 2.0mm zip cord

The Molex 1062440018 LCD duplex cable, MM, OM3 fiber - 2.0mm zip cord is 15-feet in length and is GR 326 compliant. It uses OM3 high bandwidth fiber for superior performance. The cables are 100% factory tested- test data is included in each shipment. more

$42.23

FREE shipping

go to store
Sc/sc 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - Om2 - 2 Meter

Sc/sc 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - Om2 - 2 Meter

With SC to SC connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning... more

$12.34

go to store

ShowMeCables

(1,000+)
Mtrj/st 62-5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - Om1 - 5 Meter

Mtrj/st 62-5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - Om1 - 5 Meter

With MTRJ to ST connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical... more

Find other Computer Cables & Adapters...

Related Searches:

$13.99

go to store

ShowMeCables

(1,000+)
12m LC/LC Plenum Rated Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Blue

12m LC/LC Plenum Rated Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Blue

12m LC/LC Plenum Rated Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Blue more

$46.95

go to store
Cables to Go Impact Acoustics Compression F-Type Connector with O-RING For RG59 - Antenna connector

Cables to Go Impact Acoustics Compression F-Type Connector with O-RING For RG59 - Antenna connector

Install satellite dishes, antennas, cable TV or make your own custom length cables. more

$20

compare prices
2m LC/MTRJ Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

2m LC/MTRJ Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

The ultra-popular LC connector meets up with the MTRJ connector to form the LC/MTRJ optical jumper cables we carry here. Use these fiber patch cords for bandwidth intensive solutions including video, conferencing, and other backbone applications. Both... more

$18.95

go to store
Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft. 50 / 125 micron - Orange

Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft. 50 / 125 micron - Orange

Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and internet protocol applications more

$37

compare prices
Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

We carry high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/SC 1 meter (3.3 foot) Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC... more

$4.60

go to store
Lc/st 50/125 Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable - Om2 - 2

Lc/st 50/125 Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable - Om2 - 2

With LC to ST connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning... more

Find other Computer Cables & Adapters...

Related Searches:

$27.89

go to store

ShowMeCables

(1,000+)
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Female to SC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing

Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Female to SC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing

Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Female to SC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing more

Find other Computer Cables & Adapters...

Related Searches:

$2.41

go to store
GLC-LH-SM - Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH

GLC-LH-SM - Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH

We offer a high-quality LX/LH Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-LH-SM. The GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and... more

$49.95

go to store
Outdoor 15 Feet Shielded FTP Cat5e Patch Cable Gel Filled

Outdoor 15 Feet Shielded FTP Cat5e Patch Cable Gel Filled

This AIR802 Ethernet patch cord is a professional highest quality product for use in outdoor Ethernet networking applications for 10/100 or 1 Gigabit (1000 Mbps) requirements. This patch cable is manufactured in our Aurora, Illinois USA facility. Each... more

$19.45

go to store
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which... more

$10.49

go to store
8m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

8m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

8m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow more

$41.95

go to store
Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 mi

Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 mi

Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and internet protocol applications more

$56

compare prices

More information about Computer Cables & Adapters

Best prices on 15 ft cable fiber duplex in Computer Cables & Adapters. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide