You're in Computer Cables & Adapters

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Product Group

    By Color

    By Boot

    By Cable Length

    By Cable Type

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Startech ICUSB2321284 USB to Serial Parallel Port

    Startech ICUSB2321284 USB to Serial Parallel Port

    Add one RS232 Serial, and one IEEE 1284 Parallel port to your computer through a single USB connection. The ICUSB2321284 1S1P USB to Serial/Parallel Adapter Cable enables you to connect DB9 RS232 serial devices and IEEE 1284 parallel devices to your PC. more

    $23

    compare prices
    StarTech Low-Profile 16" Parallel Port Header Cable Adapter with Bracket

    StarTech Low-Profile 16" Parallel Port Header Cable Adapter with Bracket

    Add a 25-pin parallel port to the back of your low profile/small form factor computer from your motherboard. more

    $1

    compare prices
    Cables to Go 16898 USB to Parallel Printer Adapter

    Cables to Go 16898 USB to Parallel Printer Adapter

    -For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

    $10

    compare prices
    Trendnet TUP1284 USB To Parallel Cable

    Trendnet TUP1284 USB To Parallel Cable

    -For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

    $16

    compare prices
    Cables To Go Serial Add-A-Port Cable, Black #02882

    Cables To Go Serial Add-A-Port Cable, Black #02882

    Ensure smooth data flow from either your serial or parallel port with an I/O Add-a-Port Adapter Cable from Cables To Go. Choose DB9-pin or DB25-pin male serial ports. These adapter cables connect to the motherboard or I/O adapter via flat ribbon... more

    $14.99

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    Cables To Go DB-9 Gender Changer #02769

    Cables To Go DB-9 Gender Changer #02769

    We have an inexpensive solution to your gender compatibility problems - our DB-style Gender Changers. Each will quickly and easily convert the gender of any parallel serial game/midi or video port. In addition they can be used to splice together two... more

    $18.91

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    C2G / Cables To Go 02805 DB25M to C36M Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (50 Feet/15.24 Meters), As Shown

    C2G / Cables To Go 02805 DB25M to C36M Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (50 Feet/15.24 Meters), As Shown

    Get a reliable connection between your PC and uni-directional, dot-matrix, or older laser printer. Tough enough for use in industrial settings. Fully molded for excellent strain relief, this cable also provides excellent foil shielding to protect...... more

    $31.57

    go to store
    C2G Model 06100 10 ft. Ieee-1284 DB25 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable M-M, As Shown

    C2G Model 06100 10 ft. Ieee-1284 DB25 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable M-M, As Shown

    Model Brand: C2G Model: 06100 Type: Printer (Parallel) Type: Parallel Color: Beige Details Length: 10 ft. Connector Number: 2 Connector Detail: DB25 Male to DB25 Female Terminal Gender: M-M Specifications: Connector 1: DB25 Male Connector 2: DB25... more

    $26.31

    go to store
    Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable - P606006

    Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable - P606006

    Get 100% Error Free Printing with Tripp Lite GOLD Cables more

    $5

    compare prices
    StarTech PB6 Printer Cable

    StarTech PB6 Printer Cable

    -For Use With: Printer more

    $5

    compare prices
    Cables To Go 06091 Parallel Printer Cable

    Cables To Go 06091 Parallel Printer Cable

    -For Use With: Printer more

    $16

    compare prices
    Tripp-Lite p606010 Other

    Tripp-Lite p606010 Other

    Sku: p606010 more

    $6

    compare prices
    Cables to Go 6093 Printer Cable

    Cables to Go 6093 Printer Cable

    -For Use With: Printer more

    $25

    compare prices
    Cables To Go 02798 Parallel Printer Cable

    Cables To Go 02798 Parallel Printer Cable

    -For Use With: Printer more

    $8

    compare prices
    Polaris Parallel Cable Kit

    Polaris Parallel Cable Kit

    Here's the connection you need to connect multiple Generators in parallel. Works only with parallel connection enabled generators (offered separately) Seamlessly matches frequency and evenly distributes load to each generator so neither becomes... more

    $149.99 $30.09

    go to store
    48-Port eXtreme Cat 6+ Universal 2RU Recessed Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, Black

    48-Port eXtreme Cat 6+ Universal 2RU Recessed Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, Black

    Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

    The Recessed Patch Panel is a great option for rack and cabinet installations where there is limited front depth for patch cord cable management. It improves access and maintains proper cable bend radius. Includes a screw less cable management bar that... more

    $595.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IOGear GUC1284B USB To Parallel IEEE1284 Adapter

    IOGear GUC1284B USB To Parallel IEEE1284 Adapter

    -For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

    $16

    compare prices
    GearIt 24-Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 7 Feet - Snagless RJ45 Computer LAN Network Cord, Red - Compatible with 24 48 Port Switch POE Rackmount 24port Gigabit (Pack of 4)

    GearIt 24-Pack, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Cat6 Snagless Patch 7 Feet - Snagless RJ45 Computer LAN Network Cord, Red - Compatible with 24 48 Port Switch POE Rackmount 24port Gigabit (Pack of 4)

    Future-proof your network for 10-Gigabit Ethernet with GearIT Cat 6 Network Patch Cables. With GearIT Cat6 cables, your network will be ready for the future and will still be working when you get there. Industry standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.2, Cat 6, ETL... more

    $75.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech Monitor Cable - VGABNC5

    Startech Monitor Cable - VGABNC5

    Connects PC's VGA/SVGA port to a monitor with 5 BNC connectors more

    $10

    compare prices
    StarTech ICUSB232C2 Serial Adapter

    StarTech ICUSB232C2 Serial Adapter

    -For Use With: Printer more

    $31

    compare prices
    C2G 03852 24-Port Cat5e 110 Type Panel

    C2G 03852 24-Port Cat5e 110 Type Panel

    24 port Cat5e Patch Panel provide optimum performance, interfacing multi-vendor equipment. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs. more

    $33

    compare prices
    "SIIG PCIe board with 1 serial (RS-232) and parallel (DB25) port Model"

    "SIIG PCIe board with 1 serial (RS-232) and parallel (DB25) port Model"

    "Type PCI Express to Parallel / Serial Port External Ports 1 x Serial Ports + 1 x Parallel Port Operating Systems Supported Windows 7 (32-/64-bit) / Vista (32-/64-bit) / XP (32-/64-bit) / Server 2003 & 2008 (32-/64-bit) / 2000 Package Contents Cyber... more

    $37.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    24-Port eXtreme Cat 6+ Universal 1RU Recessed Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, Black

    24-Port eXtreme Cat 6+ Universal 1RU Recessed Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, Black

    Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

    The Recessed Patch Panel is a great option for rack and cabinet installations where there is limited front depth for patch cord cable management. It improves access and maintains proper cable bend radius. Includes a screw less cable management bar that... more

    $327.48

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    SIIG 8PT Cat5 STER AUD/VID VGA-EXTD TX REQ C

    SIIG 8PT Cat5 STER AUD/VID VGA-EXTD TX REQ C

    $254

    compare prices
    Startech 2 Port Low Profile DB9 Serial Port Bracket to 10-Pin Header

    Startech 2 Port Low Profile DB9 Serial Port Bracket to 10-Pin Header

    Add a DB9 serial port to the rear panel of a small form factor/low profile computer. more

    $7

    compare prices
    "C2G 29353 10"" 1-Port USB Superbooster Dongle RJ45 Female to USB B Male"

    "C2G 29353 10"" 1-Port USB Superbooster Dongle RJ45 Female to USB B Male"

    "Type Others Connector Detail Input One USB Type B Male Output One RJ45 Female" more

    $37.78

    go to store
    Tripp Lite DVI Cable - P560-006

    Tripp Lite DVI Cable - P560-006

    delivers the high performance, high bandwidth needed for todays digital video displays. Gold plated contacts ensure excellent conductivity, while double shielding (foil and braid) provides maximum EMI/RFI protection. more

    $7

    compare prices
    Tripp-Lite P120-000 DVI to VGA Adapter

    Tripp-Lite P120-000 DVI to VGA Adapter

    Analog Adapter more

    $2

    compare prices
    Digi International 301-1003-10 USB To Serial Adapter Cable

    Digi International 301-1003-10 USB To Serial Adapter Cable

    -For Use With: Keyboard more

    $102

    compare prices
    C2G 03834 C2G 1-Port Cat5E Surface Mount Box - Ivory - Ivory, Beige

    C2G 03834 C2G 1-Port Cat5E Surface Mount Box - Ivory - Ivory, Beige

    Cat5e Surface Mount Boxes from Cables To Go are perfect for surface mount applications, especially in confined spaces. They are available in one and two module versions and can be mounted for either side or base entry of cables. Boxes include mounting... more

    $12.08

    go to store
    StarTech ICUSB1284D25 USB Cable

    StarTech ICUSB1284D25 USB Cable

    This 6 ft USB to DB25 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable turns a USB port on a host PC into a DB25 Female Parallel port - allowing you to connect a DB25 printer to the computer as if the necessary parallel port was built-on.A cost-effective and reliable solut more

    $10

    compare prices
    StarTech ICUSB1284 USB To Parallel Interface Converter

    StarTech ICUSB1284 USB To Parallel Interface Converter

    -For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

    $9

    compare prices
    Cables To Go 33164 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Cables To Go 33164 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    2 m LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable more

    $13

    compare prices
    Cables to Go 33171 Fiber Optic Cable

    Cables to Go 33171 Fiber Optic Cable

    30 Meter more

    $41

    compare prices
    Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 49 ft. 62.5 / 125 micron - Orange

    Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 49 ft. 62.5 / 125 micron - Orange

    62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer more

    $37

    compare prices
    Cables To Go 33168 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Cables To Go 33168 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    10 m LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable more

    $28

    compare prices
    QVS VGA-C5EP2 300-Meter VGA/QXGA CAT5/RJ45 Extender Kit with Local Port

    QVS VGA-C5EP2 300-Meter VGA/QXGA CAT5/RJ45 Extender Kit with Local Port

    Extends video signal up to 300 meters (984ft) using the VGA Extender System and CAT5/RJ45 cable. This extender kit provides equalization and video signal gain adjustment while the local video port allows connection of another monitor near the computer. more

    $193

    compare prices
    StarTech GC46MF USB To PS2 Adapter

    StarTech GC46MF USB To PS2 Adapter

    -For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

    $3

    compare prices
    CABLES TO GO 3m LC LC Multimode Fiber

    CABLES TO GO 3m LC LC Multimode Fiber

    Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. more

    $17

    compare prices
    Cables To Go 33173 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Cables To Go 33173 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    2 m LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable more

    $13

    compare prices

    More information about Computer Cables & Adapters

    Best prices on Parallel port cables in Computer Cables & Adapters. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like C2G, Cables to Go and StarTech. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.