Best Seller
C2G/Cables to Go 10338 DB25 Female Parallel Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket (11 Inch)

C2G/Cables to Go 10338 DB25 Female Parallel Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket (11 Inch)

Ensure smooth data flow from your parallel port. This adapter cable connects to the motherboard or I/O adapter via flat ribbon cabling. Compatible with most brands of motherboards and I/O cards. The 11-inch length exceeds the standard length of cables... more

$6.58

go to store
Monoprice SCSI (HPDB) 68 Female to IDC 50 Female Adapter (100076)

Monoprice SCSI (HPDB) 68 Female to IDC 50 Female Adapter (100076)

The IDC 50 connector is a 50-pin 8-bit SCSI "header" connector used for internal-type ribbon cables. It is also known as the "Alterative 2" connector. It has parallel 25-pin rows and resembles an older ATA/IDE drive cable except that it is wider and... more

$7.79

go to store
Best Seller
PCIE Micro PCI Express 16X Riser Card Flexible Cable Extension Cable

PCIE Micro PCI Express 16X Riser Card Flexible Cable Extension Cable

Key Features: 1. PCI-E 16X slot soldered with normal IDE ribbon cable 2. No Driver necessary and not support hot swappable 3. Interface : 16X 4. Cable Length : 15cm (6 inch) more

$7.49

go to store
Cables Unlimited USB To Parallel Printer Cable

Cables Unlimited USB To Parallel Printer Cable

-For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

$8

compare prices
Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable - P602-010

Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable - P602-010

Connects computers with a DB25 female parallel port to parallel printers with a Centronics 36 female parallel port. The cable has DB25 male/Cent36 male connectors and supports bi-directional communication. more

$4

compare prices
Tripp-Lite p606010 Other

Tripp-Lite p606010 Other

Sku: p606010 more

$5

compare prices
Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable - P606006

Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable - P606006

Get 100% Error Free Printing with Tripp Lite GOLD Cables more

$8

compare prices
StarTech Low-Profile 16" Parallel Port Header Cable Adapter with Bracket

StarTech Low-Profile 16" Parallel Port Header Cable Adapter with Bracket

Add a 25-pin parallel port to the back of your low profile/small form factor computer from your motherboard. more

$4

compare prices
Belkin F2A032-06 Printer Cable

Belkin F2A032-06 Printer Cable

-For Use With: Printer more

$25

compare prices
Belkin F2A04610GLD Printer Cable

Belkin F2A04610GLD Printer Cable

-For Use With: Printer more

$14

compare prices
Cables Unlimited FLT-7000 Parallel ATA Drive to Serial ATA Converter

Cables Unlimited FLT-7000 Parallel ATA Drive to Serial ATA Converter

Easily connect your existing Ultra ATA hard disk drives to the latest Serial ATA host adapter. This serial ATA to UltraATA adapter plugs into the 40-pin connector of an UltraATA 133/100/66 hard drive and adapts it for use with the latest Serial ATA contro more

$6

compare prices
StarTech PB6 Printer Cable

StarTech PB6 Printer Cable

-For Use With: Printer more

$6

compare prices
Dynex 6' USB-Parallel Printer Cable - DX-UBPC

Dynex 6' USB-Parallel Printer Cable - DX-UBPC

Sends print jobs from USB-only computers to parallel printers - data transfer rates up to 12 Mbps more

$10

compare prices
C2G 6ft USB to DB25 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable - Parallel adapter - USB - Ieee 1284 - blue

C2G 6ft USB to DB25 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable - Parallel adapter - USB - Ieee 1284 - blue

Use this adapter cable to connect your inkjet, laser or high speed printer to a computer without a parallel port, or free up the parallel port for a zip drive or scanner. Forget the hassles of IRQ sharing by adapting your printer to USB. If you have... more

$9.33

go to store
Cables to Go 16898 USB to Parallel Printer Adapter

Cables to Go 16898 USB to Parallel Printer Adapter

-For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

$9

compare prices
C2G Model 02798 6 ft. DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable M-M, As Shown

C2G Model 02798 6 ft. DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable M-M, As Shown

Model Brand: C2G Model: 02798 Type: Printer (Parallel) Color: Beige Details Length: 6 ft. Connector Number: 2 Connector Detail: DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Terminal Gender: M-M Specifications: Connector 1: DB25 Male Connector 2: Centronics 36 Male... more

$9.82

go to store
IOGear GUC1284B USB To Parallel IEEE1284 Adapter

IOGear GUC1284B USB To Parallel IEEE1284 Adapter

-For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

$18

compare prices
Startech ICUSB2321284 USB to Serial Parallel Port

Startech ICUSB2321284 USB to Serial Parallel Port

Add one RS232 Serial, and one IEEE 1284 Parallel port to your computer through a single USB connection. The ICUSB2321284 1S1P USB to Serial/Parallel Adapter Cable enables you to connect DB9 RS232 serial devices and IEEE 1284 parallel devices to your PC. more

$25

compare prices
StarTech ICUSB1284 USB To Parallel Interface Converter

StarTech ICUSB1284 USB To Parallel Interface Converter

-For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

$9

compare prices
C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 35121 - C2G-20m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Lszh PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable, Title

C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 35121 - C2G-20m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Lszh PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable, Title

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including... more

$645.01

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 35117 - C2G 50m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable (Lszh) -, Title

C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 35117 - C2G 50m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable (Lszh) -, Title

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including... more

$1,111.57

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 35114 - C2G-15m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Lszh PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable -, Title

C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 35114 - C2G-15m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Lszh PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable -, Title

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including... more

$489.49

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp-Lite P906-18i Ribbon Cable

Tripp-Lite P906-18i Ribbon Cable

2 Drive ATA/DMA EIDE Ribbon Cable - 1.6 ft - For IDE Hard Drive with 3 40-pin Female Socke Connectors more

$6

compare prices
C2G Model 02655 6 ft. 6ft DB25 M/F Extension Cable, Beige

C2G Model 02655 6 ft. 6ft DB25 M/F Extension Cable, Beige

Model Brand: C2G Model: 02655 Type: Banker Box Type: Parallel Color: Beige Details Length: 6 ft. Connector Number: Connector 1: DB25 Male Connector 2: DB25 Female Features Features: Features Easily extend your cable at a lower cost than buying a new... more

$16.25

go to store
Tripp Lite U206-010 USB to Parallel Printer Cable (USB-A to Centronics 36 M/M), 10-ft - USB/Centronics for Printer - 10 ft - 1 x Type A Male USB - 1 x Centronics Male Parallel - Nickel Plated, Gold-pl

Tripp Lite U206-010 USB to Parallel Printer Cable (USB-A to Centronics 36 M/M), 10-ft - USB/Centronics for Printer - 10 ft - 1 x Type A Male USB - 1 x Centronics Male Parallel - Nickel Plated, Gold-pl

Tripp Lite's USB to Parallel Printer Cable (USB 1.1) provides the convenience of connecting a parallel device such as a printer to a computer through the USB port. Just plug it in and the driver installs automatically; no need for a software CD.... more

$25.50

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TUP1284 USB To Parallel Cable

Trendnet TUP1284 USB To Parallel Cable

-For Use With: Mouse, Keyboard more

$16

compare prices
50FT DB25M TO C36M PARALLEL PRINTER CABLE

50FT DB25M TO C36M PARALLEL PRINTER CABLE

C2G 50ft DB25M to C36M Parallel Printer Cable - DB-25 Male Parallel - Centronics Male Parallel - 50ft - Beige PRINTER CABLE more

$59.99 $26.37

go to store
Refurbished Belkin F2A046-06 IEEE 1284 PC A-B Parallel Printer Cable; DB25M/Cent36M (6-Feet)

Refurbished Belkin F2A046-06 IEEE 1284 PC A-B Parallel Printer Cable; DB25M/Cent36M (6-Feet)

Refurbished-Belkin F2A046-06 IEEE 1284 PC A-B Parallel Printer Cable; DB25M/Cent36M (6-Feet) more

$9.99 $3.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Belkin F2A032-10 10FT DB25M/CENT36M 28Awg Pro Series Parallel Printer Cable

Belkin F2A032-10 10FT DB25M/CENT36M 28Awg Pro Series Parallel Printer Cable

This 10-foot cable will connect most parallel printers. Configured as a DB25 male to a Centronics 36 male. more

$9.79

FREE shipping

go to store
CABLES TO GO 15ft std parallel printer db25m to cent36m-02801

CABLES TO GO 15ft std parallel printer db25m to cent36m-02801

Description: Parallel Printer Cables from Cables To Go ensure a reliable connection between your PC and uni-directional printer. Parallel Printer Cables are ideal for dot-matrix and older laser printers. Don't be fooled by cheaply assembled look-alike... more

$17.82

FREE shipping

go to store
QVS CC406D-30-BB 30 ft. Premium Parallel IEEE1284 DB25 Male to Female Bi-directional Extension Cable

QVS CC406D-30-BB 30 ft. Premium Parallel IEEE1284 DB25 Male to Female Bi-directional Extension Cable

"QVS is a major manufacturer of cables and connectivity products for computer and communication industries. Our product line comprises of Auto switch, Extension Cable, Panel, Manual Switch and Power Adaptor. Our world class products meet the highest... more

$38.62 $26.05

go to store
Parallel Cable

Parallel Cable

Belkin PRO Series serial cable - 10 ft more

$13.57

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ICUSB1284D25 USB Cable

StarTech ICUSB1284D25 USB Cable

This 6 ft USB to DB25 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable turns a USB port on a host PC into a DB25 Female Parallel port - allowing you to connect a DB25 printer to the computer as if the necessary parallel port was built-on.A cost-effective and reliable solut more

$12

compare prices
C2G parallel cable - 20 ft

C2G parallel cable - 20 ft

C2G 20ft IEEE-1284 DB25 M/M Parallel Cable - DB-25 Male Parallel - DB-25 Male Parallel - 20ft - Beige more

$47.08 $21.34

go to store
c2g 02797 3ft db25m to c36m parallel printer cable

c2g 02797 3ft db25m to c36m parallel printer cable

General Information Product Model02797 Product Name02797 Printer Parallel Cable Adapter ManufacturerC2G Brand NameC2G Product TypeData Transfer Cable Manufacturer Part Number02797 Technical Information FeaturesMolded Connector on Second End1 x 36-pin... more

$22.75

FREE shipping

go to store
Belkin IEEE 1284 Parallel Switchbox Cable (6 Feet, DB25M to DB25M)

Belkin IEEE 1284 Parallel Switchbox Cable (6 Feet, DB25M to DB25M)

Belkin PRO Series cables have a certain assurance and excellence about them that is immediately obvious. It is the proprietary look and feel of unsurpassed quality. The exclusive wiring design and superior cable technology guarantee peak performance... more

$15.92

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech IDE Cable - IDE66

Startech IDE Cable - IDE66

Startech IDE Cable - 1.5 ft. - 1 x IDC, 1 x IDC more

$3

compare prices
C2G printer extension cable - 6 ft

C2G printer extension cable - 6 ft

C2G 6ft Centronics 36 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable - Centronics Male - Centronics Female - 6ft - Beige CABLE M/F more

$29.00 $13.99

go to store
Television Ribbon Cable - 75022783

Television Ribbon Cable - 75022783

This manufacturer-approved ribbon cable (part number 75022783) is for televisions.Ribbon cable 75022783 transmits signals between circuit boards in the television.Because the television contains capacitors that can retain a lethal electrical charge even w more

$59.44

go to store
Refurbished Belkin IDE Cable - IDC Female - IDC Female - 18" - Gray

Refurbished Belkin IDE Cable - IDC Female - IDC Female - 18" - Gray

Flapping and waving it winds through the computer. Making its way to each destination then twisting to another until finally the Belkin Ribbon Cable has touched each drive. Now your data can freely flow in a never-ending stream of information. Connects... more

$9.40

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Computer Cables & Adapters

Best prices on Parallel ribbon cable in Computer Cables & Adapters. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like 0, Belkin and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.