You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC DMC-300SC

D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC DMC-300SC

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber signals.The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and AC to DC power adapters....

at PC Connection

D-Link 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

D-Link 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

The DMC-300SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa ... more

D-Link 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

The DMC-300SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa

Amazon Marketplace

$173.01

FREE shipping

go to store
D-Link Dmc 515Sc - Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 15 Km

D-Link Dmc 515Sc - Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 15 Km

Technical DataNetworking / TypeMedia converterTechnical DataNetworking / Form FactorExternalTechnical DataNetworking / Connectivity TechnologyWiredTechnical DataNetworking / Data Transfer RateMbps100Technical DataNetworking / Data Link ProtocolFast... ... more

D-Link Dmc 515Sc - Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 15 Km

Technical DataNetworking / TypeMedia converterTechnical DataNetworking / Form FactorExternalTechnical DataNetworking / Connectivity TechnologyWiredTechnical DataNetworking / Data Transfer RateMbps100Technical DataNetworking / Data Link ProtocolFast...

Amazon Marketplace

$231.36

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S30 Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S30 Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$60.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D3i)

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D3i)

The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be... ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D3i)

The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be...

Amazon.com

$81.28

FREE shipping

go to store
100base-Tx To 100base-Fx Sc-Mmf Media Converter

100base-Tx To 100base-Fx Sc-Mmf Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter with Multi-mode SC Fiber Connector 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX ... more

100base-Tx To 100base-Fx Sc-Mmf Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter with Multi-mode SC Fiber Connector 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Amazon Marketplace

$151.63

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Fiber Converter 1 x SC 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX 10/100Base-TX

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Fiber Converter 1 x SC 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX 10/100Base-TX

Description: The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port... ... more

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Fiber Converter 1 x SC 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX 10/100Base-TX

Description: The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port...

Amazon Marketplace

$45.81

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX ... more

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Amazon Marketplace

$83.42

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S30i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S30i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$89.18

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S15i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S15i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$71.59

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon.com

$55.35

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$110.37

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be... ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be...

Amazon.com

$101.46

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60 (Black)

TRENDnet TFC-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter TFC-110S60 Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60 (Black)

TRENDnet TFC-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter TFC-110S60 Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$63.45

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TFC-110S20D3 or TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single Strand Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX Port Auto-negotiates between 10 and 100Mbps connection speed and supports... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TFC-110S20D3 or TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single Strand Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX Port Auto-negotiates between 10 and 100Mbps connection speed and supports...

Amazon.com

$83.44

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Mi

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Mi

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Mi

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon.com

$42.99

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G / Cables to Go 26630 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter

C2G / Cables to Go 26630 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter

Match cable types with this easy, affordable media solution; extends distances up to 2 km (1.24 miles)! ... more

C2G / Cables to Go 26630 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter

Match cable types with this easy, affordable media solution; extends distances up to 2 km (1.24 miles)!

Amazon.com

$70.64

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D5i)

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D5i)

The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be... ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D5i)

The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be...

Amazon.com

$332.68

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D3i)

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D3i)

The TFC-110S40D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used... ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D3i)

The TFC-110S40D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used...

Amazon.com

$198.95

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC NETWORKS CORP. IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MINIMC MODULE TP-TX/FX-MM1300 SC 2KM W/O AC PWR ADAPTER. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

IMC NETWORKS CORP. IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MINIMC MODULE TP-TX/FX-MM1300 SC 2KM W/O AC PWR ADAPTER. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

IMC NETWORKS CORP. IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MINIMC MODULE TP-TX/FX-MM1300 SC 2KM W/O AC PWR ADAPTER. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal Limited Warranty: 6 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp.... ... more

IMC NETWORKS CORP. IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MINIMC MODULE TP-TX/FX-MM1300 SC 2KM W/O AC PWR ADAPTER. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

IMC NETWORKS CORP. IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MINIMC MODULE TP-TX/FX-MM1300 SC 2KM W/O AC PWR ADAPTER. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal Limited Warranty: 6 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp....

Amazon Marketplace

$111.26

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX:310nm (40 Km, 24.9 Miles) TFC-110S40D3 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX:310nm (40 Km, 24.9 Miles) TFC-110S40D3 (Black)

The TFC-110S40D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and must be used with model... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX:310nm (40 Km, 24.9 Miles) TFC-110S40D3 (Black)

The TFC-110S40D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and must be used with model...

Amazon Marketplace

$323.29

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24... ... more

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24...

Amazon Marketplace

$236.76

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S30 Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S30 Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon Marketplace

$64.34

go to store
CTS Generic Brand -CVT-100BTFC -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

CTS Generic Brand -CVT-100BTFC -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

CTS generic brand -CVT-100BTFC*GB -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector ... more

CTS Generic Brand -CVT-100BTFC -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

CTS generic brand -CVT-100BTFC*GB -Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - Multi-mode, 2km, 1.24 Miles, SC Connector

Amazon Marketplace

$36.00

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be... ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be...

Amazon Marketplace

$121.19

go to store
PoE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC

PoE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet. ... more

PoE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

Amazon Marketplace

$256.95

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

*** Item Model # : AT-MC102XL-90 ********** Main Features * Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc * Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC102XL-90 * Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com * Product Model: AT-MC102XL-90 * Product Name: AT-MC102XL-90... ... more

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

*** Item Model # : AT-MC102XL-90 ********** Main Features * Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc * Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC102XL-90 * Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com * Product Model: AT-MC102XL-90 * Product Name: AT-MC102XL-90...

Amazon Marketplace

$235.27

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100km, 62.1 Miles) TFC-110S100 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100km, 62.1 Miles) TFC-110S100 (Black)

The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100 km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100km, 62.1 Miles) TFC-110S100 (Black)

The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100 km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon Marketplace

$65.00

FREE shipping

go to store
High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, SC

High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, SC

Extend a copper 10/100 network up to 40 kilometers over fiber! ... more

$269.05

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D5i)

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D5i)

The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be... ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S40D5i)

The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be...

Amazon Marketplace

$368.40

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required;... ... more

Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required;...

Amazon Marketplace

$295.75

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1-60 AT FS232/1 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 9.3 miles

Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1-60 AT FS232/1 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 9.3 miles

AT-FS232/1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter is bridging media converters having two port, unmanaged and standalone. It convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds. ... more

Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1-60 AT FS232/1 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 9.3 miles

AT-FS232/1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter is bridging media converters having two port, unmanaged and standalone. It convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds.

Amazon Marketplace

$375.00

go to store
PoE PSE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC, 20 km

PoE PSE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC, 20 km

Add power to your network link, while extending your network by as much as 20 kilometers. ... more

PoE PSE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC, 20 km

Add power to your network link, while extending your network by as much as 20 kilometers.

Amazon Marketplace

$370.95

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

10/100BTX TO 100FX ... more

$56.64

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon Marketplace

$61.67

go to store
Digi Intl. 10/100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX SC ( MIL-RC3113US )

Digi Intl. 10/100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX SC ( MIL-RC3113US )

Media CNVTR 100BTX-100FX SC MM 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX ... more

Digi Intl. 10/100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX SC ( MIL-RC3113US )

Media CNVTR 100BTX-100FX SC MM 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Amazon Marketplace

$106.99

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S30i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S30i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon Marketplace

$85.09

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S15i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S15i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon Marketplace

$83.70

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon Marketplace

$107.92

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDNET TFC-110S30 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single-mode fiber media converter w/ sc-type connector

TRENDNET TFC-110S30 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single-mode fiber media converter w/ sc-type connector

Technical Information: Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX:... ... more

TRENDNET TFC-110S30 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single-mode fiber media converter w/ sc-type connector

Technical Information: Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX:...

Amazon Marketplace

$64.34

go to store
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX05(XLW)NA Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX05(XLW)NA Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm

Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 120 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an... ... more

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX05(XLW)NA Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm

Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 120 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an...

Amazon Marketplace

$3,325.00

go to store
Show
Hide
Hide