You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converter 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SC-MMF MEDIA CONVERTER 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX

D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converter 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SC-MMF MEDIA CONVERTER 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX

Description: The DMC-300SC by D-Link? is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber...

at Amazon Marketplace

D-LINK DMC-300SC / 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX

D-LINK DMC-300SC / 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls. The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect... ... more

D-LINK DMC-300SC / 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls. The DMC-300SC by D-LinkĀ® is a media converter designed to connect...

Amazon Marketplace

$178.66

go to store
D-Link 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

D-Link 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

The DMC-300SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa ... more

D-Link 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

The DMC-300SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa

Amazon Marketplace

$156.61

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G / Cables To Go 26631 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

C2G / Cables To Go 26631 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

Match cable types with this easy, affordable media solution; extends distances up to 2 km (1.24 miles)! ... more

C2G / Cables To Go 26631 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

Match cable types with this easy, affordable media solution; extends distances up to 2 km (1.24 miles)!

Amazon.com

$82.48

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G / Cables To Go 26630 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter

C2G / Cables To Go 26630 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter

Match cable types with this easy, affordable media solution; extends distances up to 2 km (1.24 miles)! ... more

C2G / Cables To Go 26630 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter

Match cable types with this easy, affordable media solution; extends distances up to 2 km (1.24 miles)!

Amazon.com

$79.99

FREE shipping

go to store
In Box Transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05(sc) 100base-tx-fx Media Converter

In Box Transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05(sc) 100base-tx-fx Media Converter

NEW In Box Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 100BASE-TX-FX MEDIA CONVERTER New, in Original Package--Includes Power Adapter Will be Professionally Packaged for Safe Shipping Low Opening Bid!! Thanks for looking, and good luck!! Powered by eBay... ... more

In Box Transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05(sc) 100base-tx-fx Media Converter

NEW In Box Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 100BASE-TX-FX MEDIA CONVERTER New, in Original Package--Includes Power Adapter Will be Professionally Packaged for Safe Shipping Low Opening Bid!! Thanks for looking, and good luck!! Powered by eBay...

eBay

$15.00

FREE shipping

go to store
D-Link DMC-300SC 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

D-Link DMC-300SC 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

The D-Link DMC-300SC Fiber to Copper Media Converter features one channel media conversion between 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It utilizes a multimode fiber using SC connections that allow for auto negotiations of speeds and duplex modes on... ... more

D-Link DMC-300SC 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

The D-Link DMC-300SC Fiber to Copper Media Converter features one channel media conversion between 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It utilizes a multimode fiber using SC connections that allow for auto negotiations of speeds and duplex modes on...

Walmart.com

$151.00 $133.65

FREE shipping

go to store
Milan Technology Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Milan Technology Cbftf1011-105 (cbftf1011105)

Milan Technology Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Milan Technology Cbftf1011-105 (cbftf1011105)

Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 Media & Performance Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX ... more

Milan Technology Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Milan Technology Cbftf1011-105 (cbftf1011105)

Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 Media & Performance Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Walmart.com

$172.49

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - SBFTF1011-105-NA

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - SBFTF1011-105-NA

The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network. Brand Name: Transition... ... more

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - SBFTF1011-105-NA

The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network. Brand Name: Transition...

Amazon Marketplace

$242.54

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24... ... more

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24...

Amazon Marketplace

$231.42

FREE shipping

go to store
Tp-Link Technologies Co., Ltd - Tp-Link Mc111cs Wdm Media Converter, 10/100Mbps Rj45 To 100M Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Tx:1550Nm, Rx:1310Nm, Up To 12Miles - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx - External" "Product Category: Network &...

Tp-Link Technologies Co., Ltd - Tp-Link Mc111cs Wdm Media Converter, 10/100Mbps Rj45 To 100M Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Tx:1550Nm, Rx:1310Nm, Up To 12Miles - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx - External" "Product Category: Network &...

Tp-Link Technologies Co., Ltd - Tp-Link Mc111cs Wdm Media Converter, 10/100Mbps Rj45 To 100M Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Tx:1550Nm, Rx:1310Nm, Up To 12Miles - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx - External" "Product Category: Network &... ... more

Tp-Link Technologies Co., Ltd - Tp-Link Mc111cs Wdm Media Converter, 10/100Mbps Rj45 To 100M Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Tx:1550Nm, Rx:1310Nm, Up To 12Miles - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx - External" "Product Category: Network &...

Tp-Link Technologies Co., Ltd - Tp-Link Mc111cs Wdm Media Converter, 10/100Mbps Rj45 To 100M Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Tx:1550Nm, Rx:1310Nm, Up To 12Miles - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx - External" "Product Category: Network &...

Amazon Marketplace

$80.15

go to store
Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - LC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm 100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - LC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm 100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper... ... more

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - LC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm 100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper...

Amazon Marketplace

$103.99

go to store
D-Link Dmc 515Sc - Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 15 Km

D-Link Dmc 515Sc - Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 15 Km

Technical DataNetworking / TypeMedia converterTechnical DataNetworking / Form FactorExternalTechnical DataNetworking / Connectivity TechnologyWiredTechnical DataNetworking / Data Transfer RateMbps100Technical DataNetworking / Data Link ProtocolFast... ... more

D-Link Dmc 515Sc - Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 15 Km

Technical DataNetworking / TypeMedia converterTechnical DataNetworking / Form FactorExternalTechnical DataNetworking / Connectivity TechnologyWiredTechnical DataNetworking / Data Transfer RateMbps100Technical DataNetworking / Data Link ProtocolFast...

Amazon Marketplace

$218.25

go to store
Tp-Link MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MC112CS WDM 2PORT 10/100 RJ45/ SC 1310NM/1550NM UP TO 20KM STDALN MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

Tp-Link MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MC112CS WDM 2PORT 10/100 RJ45/ SC 1310NM/1550NM UP TO 20KM STDALN MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

Manufacturer/Supplier: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd Manufacturer Part Number: MC112CS Brand Name: Tp-Link Product Model: MC112CS Product Name: MC112CS WDM Fast Ether Media Converter Marketing Information: The MC112CS is a media converter designed to... ... more

Tp-Link MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MC112CS WDM 2PORT 10/100 RJ45/ SC 1310NM/1550NM UP TO 20KM STDALN MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

Manufacturer/Supplier: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd Manufacturer Part Number: MC112CS Brand Name: Tp-Link Product Model: MC112CS Product Name: MC112CS WDM Fast Ether Media Converter Marketing Information: The MC112CS is a media converter designed to...

Amazon Marketplace

$65.22

go to store
miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km, 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km, 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 Manageable Media Converter 8703-3 Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

$113.44

go to store
100base-Tx To 100base-Fx Sc-Mmf Media Converter

100base-Tx To 100base-Fx Sc-Mmf Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter with Multi-mode SC Fiber Connector 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX ... more

100base-Tx To 100base-Fx Sc-Mmf Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter with Multi-mode SC Fiber Connector 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Amazon Marketplace

$107.81

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter. 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MEDIA CONVERTER TAA COMPLIANT MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter. 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MEDIA CONVERTER TAA COMPLIANT MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesis Ethernet media converter enables service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Supporting ST fiber connectors, this converter can be used to extend networks... ... more

Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter. 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MEDIA CONVERTER TAA COMPLIANT MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesis Ethernet media converter enables service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Supporting ST fiber connectors, this converter can be used to extend networks...

Amazon Marketplace

$186.78

go to store
Tripp Lite 10/100 St Utp To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St Duplex - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx "Product Category: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"

Tripp Lite 10/100 St Utp To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St Duplex - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx "Product Category: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"

Tripp Lite 10/100 ST UTP to Fiber Media Converter Tripp Lite 10/100 ST UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX FIBER OPTIC 10/100BASET TO 100BASEFX-ST MEDIA CONVERTER N784-001-ST UTP to Fiber Media Converter... ... more

Tripp Lite 10/100 St Utp To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St Duplex - 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx "Product Category: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"

Tripp Lite 10/100 ST UTP to Fiber Media Converter Tripp Lite 10/100 ST UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX FIBER OPTIC 10/100BASET TO 100BASEFX-ST MEDIA CONVERTER N784-001-ST UTP to Fiber Media Converter...

Amazon Marketplace

$81.72

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MM

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MM

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter TFC-110MM Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MM

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter TFC-110MM Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$89.20

FREE shipping

go to store
B&B Minimc, Tp. Tx/Fx. Mm1300. Sc . 1 X Rj. 45 , 1 X Sc Duplex . 10/100Base. Tx, 100Base. Fx "Product Type: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"

B&B Minimc, Tp. Tx/Fx. Mm1300. Sc . 1 X Rj. 45 , 1 X Sc Duplex . 10/100Base. Tx, 100Base. Fx "Product Type: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"

B&B MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC B&B MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX ROHS MINIMC TP-TX/FX-MM1300 SC - 2 KM - 12 DB MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC power adapter PRODUCT TYPE/ CATEGORY:... ... more

B&B Minimc, Tp. Tx/Fx. Mm1300. Sc . 1 X Rj. 45 , 1 X Sc Duplex . 10/100Base. Tx, 100Base. Fx "Product Type: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"

B&B MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC B&B MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX ROHS MINIMC TP-TX/FX-MM1300 SC - 2 KM - 12 DB MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC power adapter PRODUCT TYPE/ CATEGORY:...

Amazon Marketplace

$120.39

go to store
IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter. MINIMC TP-TX/FX-SM1310 SC - 40 KM - 21DB ROHS MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter. MINIMC TP-TX/FX-SM1310 SC - 40 KM - 21DB ROHS MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Standard Warranty: 6 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10625 Brand Name: IMC Product Line: MiniMc Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10625 (RoHS... ... more

IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter. MINIMC TP-TX/FX-SM1310 SC - 40 KM - 21DB ROHS MEDIAC. 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Standard Warranty: 6 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10625 Brand Name: IMC Product Line: MiniMc Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10625 (RoHS...

Amazon Marketplace

$163.10

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable - E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable - E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multi mode fiber. Brand Name: Transition... ... more

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable - E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multi mode fiber. Brand Name: Transition...

Amazon Marketplace

$75.00

go to store
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Extend Network Distance Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber. Connect Remote Devices Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port... ... more

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Extend Network Distance Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber. Connect Remote Devices Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port...

Amazon Marketplace

$639.46

go to store
IMC 855-10623 MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-10623 MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Description: The MiniMc 855-10623 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10623 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking... ... more

IMC 855-10623 MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Description: The MiniMc 855-10623 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10623 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking...

Amazon Marketplace

$102.14

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Internal

Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Internal

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required;... ... more

Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Internal

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required;...

Amazon Marketplace

$945.23

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Internal

Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Internal

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required;... ... more

Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Internal

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required;...

Amazon Marketplace

$569.24

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-MCF2012LC AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Allied Telesis AT-MCF2012LC AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Allied Telesis AT-MCF2012LC AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm ... more

Allied Telesis AT-MCF2012LC AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Allied Telesis AT-MCF2012LC AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Amazon Marketplace

$1,875.00

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S30 Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S30 Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$46.63

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60 (Black)

TRENDnet TFC-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter TFC-110S60 Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60 (Black)

TRENDnet TFC-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter TFC-110S60 Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$87.90

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon.com

$33.86

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MSC (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MSC (Black)

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MSC (Black)

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon.com

$39.42

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon.com

$49.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(SM)-NA Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(SM)-NA Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible... ... more

Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(SM)-NA Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible...

Amazon Marketplace

$190.59

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - TFC-110MST

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - TFC-110MST

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x... ... more

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - TFC-110MST

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...

Amazon Marketplace

$80.55

go to store
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA

Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two... ... more

Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two...

Amazon Marketplace

$180.49

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

10/100BTX TO 100FX ... more

$54.38

FREE shipping

go to store
Canary CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter - 1 x ST , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX CFT-2062

Canary CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter - 1 x ST , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX CFT-2062

FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX/TX ST-TYPE 2 KM ... more

$284.00

go to store
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, ST

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, ST

These Layer 1 modules for the High-Density Media Converter System II belong to a large family of modular media converter and communications options for your managed enterprise network. With many modules to choose from, this system can adapt to even the... ... more

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, ST

These Layer 1 modules for the High-Density Media Converter System II belong to a large family of modular media converter and communications options for your managed enterprise network. With many modules to choose from, this system can adapt to even the...

Amazon Marketplace

$267.57

go to store
Black Box AutoCross Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to Duplex 100BASE-FX, Multimode ST, 1-Port

Black Box AutoCross Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to Duplex 100BASE-FX, Multimode ST, 1-Port

Uplink/downlink fault detection is provided by LinkAlert(TM). Autosensing port configuration. Full- and half-duplex operation. Universal, autosensing power supply. Also available in 6-port, single-mode, SC, and 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL models. Connect... ... more

Black Box AutoCross Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to Duplex 100BASE-FX, Multimode ST, 1-Port

Uplink/downlink fault detection is provided by LinkAlert(TM). Autosensing port configuration. Full- and half-duplex operation. Universal, autosensing power supply. Also available in 6-port, single-mode, SC, and 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL models. Connect...

Amazon Marketplace

$443.00

go to store
High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, SC

High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, SC

High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, SC Convert 10- or 100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps multimode 1300-nm or single-mode 1310-nm fiber. Enable you to increase your... ... more

High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, SC

High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 1 Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FL/100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, 2 km, SC Convert 10- or 100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps multimode 1300-nm or single-mode 1310-nm fiber. Enable you to increase your...

Amazon Marketplace

$1,106.20

go to store
ALLIED Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - government GSA / AT-MC102XL-90 /

ALLIED Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - government GSA / AT-MC102XL-90 /

Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter Device Type Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Form Factor External Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast... ... more

ALLIED Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - government GSA / AT-MC102XL-90 /

Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter Device Type Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Form Factor External Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast...

Amazon Marketplace

$197.17

go to store
Show
Hide
Hide