RMT 25pc Fiber Optic Tool Kit w/ Cleaver, Source, & Meter

RMT 25pc Fiber Optic Tool Kit w/ Cleaver, Source, & Meter

Descriptions RMT 25pc Fiber Optic Tool Kit w/ Cleaver, Source, & Meter This Kit is perfect for anyone looking to get into the fiber field, it includes the most popular connector termination tools along with test equipment for both verification and... more

$1,004.09

FREE shipping

go to store
Practical Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver and Optical Power Meter 5km Visual Fault Locator Fiber Stripper

Practical Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver and Optical Power Meter 5km Visual Fault Locator Fiber Stripper

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver and Optical Power Meter 5km more

$69.18

FREE shipping

go to store
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver and Optical Power Meter Set

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver and Optical Power Meter Set

Optical fiber red light test pen: -Adopting high quality metal material,avoiding breaking in using process -Light strong, excellent performance, can easily penetrate 50000 m optical fiber CFS-2 Duplex optical fiber coating layer stripping pliers -Use... more

$84.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Visual Fault Locator Kit, Jonard Tools, VFL-150

Visual Fault Locator Kit, Jonard Tools, VFL-150

Visual Fault Locator Kit, Application Fiber Tracing, Fiber Routing, Continuity Testing and to Locate Breakpoints with Bending and Cracking of the Fiber, For Use With Fiber Optic Cables, Includes Visual Fault Locator, (2) AAA Batteries, FC/LC Adapter more

$120.76

go to store
Jonard Tools TK-120 Fiber Preparation Kit

Jonard Tools TK-120 Fiber Preparation Kit

The TK-120 fiber preparation kit provides you with all the tools needed to access and prepare a fiber optic cable for termination. more

$273.01

FREE shipping

go to store
Jonard Tools TK-170 Fiber Prep Kit with Small & Large Mid Span Slitters

Jonard Tools TK-170 Fiber Prep Kit with Small & Large Mid Span Slitters

The TK-170 fiber preparation Kit provides you with all the tools needed to access and prepare a fiber optic cable for termination. The Kit includes: jic-375 3-hole fiber optic Stripper JIC-186 Kevlar cutter for prepping the fiber for termination... more

$315.79

FREE shipping

go to store
Psiber Data Systems PRO76 Fiber Cable and Network Management Tool

Psiber Data Systems PRO76 Fiber Cable and Network Management Tool

The Psiber Data PRO76 PingerPro Plus Fiber is a portable network testing device for analyzing and testing gigabit Ethernet networks over copper and fiber optic cable. The Pinger Pro stores and performs automated tests that conduct standardized testing... more

$999.00

FREE shipping

go to store
4300K HID/For 08-09 Pontiac G8 Black Fiber Optic LED Tube Projector Headlights

4300K HID/For 08-09 Pontiac G8 Black Fiber Optic LED Tube Projector Headlights

Fitment: 08-09 Pontiac G8 Low Beam bulb size: H1 High Beam bulb size: H1 Color: Black Feature: Fiber Optic LED Tube 100% brand new direct replacement as shown in the picture Black housing aftermarket headlights w/ HID conversion kit Package comes with... more

$387.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Panduit - S100X220YAJ - Panduit LabelCore Fiber Optic Cable Identification System Self-Laminating Laser/Ink Jet Labels -, White

Panduit - S100X220YAJ - Panduit LabelCore Fiber Optic Cable Identification System Self-Laminating Laser/Ink Jet Labels -, White

Panduit LabelCore Fiber Optic Cable Identification System Self-Laminating Laser/Ink Jet Labels - Cable sleeving kit - 2.2 in - white Color White Material Polyester Print-On Area Color White Width (In.) 1.00 Width (mm) 25.4 Print-On Area Height (In.)... more

$189.70

FREE shipping

go to store
10000K HID/For 08-09 Pontiac G8 Black Fiber Optic LED Tube Projector Headlights

10000K HID/For 08-09 Pontiac G8 Black Fiber Optic LED Tube Projector Headlights

Fitment: 08-09 Pontiac G8 Low Beam bulb size: H1 High Beam bulb size: H1 Color: Black Feature: Fiber Optic LED Tube 100% brand new direct replacement as shown in the picture Black housing aftermarket headlights w/ HID conversion kit Package comes with... more

$387.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Elinchrom Duct Extension Adapter for Fiber Optic Kit EL26437

Elinchrom Duct Extension Adapter for Fiber Optic Kit EL26437

The Elinchrom Duct Extension Adapter for Fiber Optic Kit is a duplicate or replacement for the duct extension adapter that's included in the Elinchrom Fiber Optic Kit. Fiber optic cables connect with a duct to any fan-cooled Elinchrom flash head to... more

$51.50

FREE shipping

go to store
(275,000+)
03a - Fiber-Optic Adapter Kit

03a - Fiber-Optic Adapter Kit

03a - Fiber-Optic Adapter Kit more

$93.00

go to store
10 In1 Kit Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device Visual Fault Finder Power Meter Stripping Plier

10 In1 Kit Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device Visual Fault Finder Power Meter Stripping Plier

Specifictions: 1.Test Range: -70~+3dbm 2.Probe Type: InGaAs 3.Wavelength Range: 800~1700nm 4.Standard Wavelength(nn): 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 5.Display Resolution: Linear Display 0.1%; Logarithmic display 0.01dBm 6.Working Temp(℃): -10~+60℃... more

$88.99 $68.89

FREE shipping

go to store
12000K HID/For 08-09 Pontiac G8 Black Fiber Optic LED Tube Projector Headlights

12000K HID/For 08-09 Pontiac G8 Black Fiber Optic LED Tube Projector Headlights

Fitment: 08-09 Pontiac G8 Low Beam bulb size: H1 High Beam bulb size: H1 Color: Black Feature: Fiber Optic LED Tube 100% brand new direct replacement as shown in the picture Black housing aftermarket headlights w/ HID conversion kit Package comes with... more

$387.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Noyafa NF-901 Digital Optical Laser Light Source, 1310/1550 Nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Test Tools

Noyafa NF-901 Digital Optical Laser Light Source, 1310/1550 Nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Test Tools

Provides steady light source and work with optical power meter. Technical parameter: Model NF-901 Wavelength (nm) 1310, 1550 Emitter type FP-LD Output power -7dBm Modulation frequencies CW/270Hz, 1Hz, 2Hz Fiber Type SM/MM Optical connector FC included... more

$71.38

FREE shipping

go to store
Uxcell Rubber Handle Wire Stripping Tool Fiber Optic Optical Cable Stripper

Uxcell Rubber Handle Wire Stripping Tool Fiber Optic Optical Cable Stripper

Factory Pre-Set, no need to adjust this Stripper again to prevent fiber scratch; cutting precision positioning, quenching and tempering treatment, anti-rust primer. For stripping 250 micron buffer coating to expose 125 micron cladded fiber. Second hole... more

$20.56

go to store
Leviton 49800-CON Universal Fiber Optic Consumable Kit

Leviton 49800-CON Universal Fiber Optic Consumable Kit

Universal Fiber Optic Consumable Kit more

$193.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Fiber Tools Single Mode/Multimode Tool Kit

Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Fiber Tools Single Mode/Multimode Tool Kit

The Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Single mode/Multimode Mini Fiber Tool Kit includes one GDLS 355 Dual Laser Optical Light Source Mini Fiber Tool, one GDLS 350 Dual LED Optical Light Source Mini Fiber Tool, one GRP 460-02 Optical Power Meter with InGaAs Filtered... more

$1,647.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Pro'sKit MT-7501 Fiber Optic VFL, 1mW

Pro'sKit MT-7501 Fiber Optic VFL, 1mW

Fiber optic visual fault locator is designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It is easy to locate the breakpoint and bad connections in fiber... more

$58.33

FREE shipping

go to store
Pro'sKit MT-7602 4-in-1 Fiber Optic Power Multi-meter

Pro'sKit MT-7602 4-in-1 Fiber Optic Power Multi-meter

The FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER has a wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm. Power measurements in dBm, mW and uM. Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC). The VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR makes the product easy to locate the breakpoint... more

$163.69

FREE shipping

go to store
Pro'sKit MT-7505 5mW Fiber Optic VFL

Pro'sKit MT-7505 5mW Fiber Optic VFL

Fiber optic visual fault locator is designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It is easy to locate the breakpoint and Bad connections in fiber... more

$87.35

FREE shipping

go to store
Pro'sKit MT-7601 Fiber Optic Power Meter

Pro'sKit MT-7601 Fiber Optic Power Meter

An essential fiber test instrument used for absolute optical power measurement as well as fiber optic relative loss measurement. Easy to use for Telecommunication networks & Ft./FTTH applications. more

$180.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Greenlee GMFT-SM Fiber Tools Single mode Optical Light Source and Power Meter Kit

Greenlee GMFT-SM Fiber Tools Single mode Optical Light Source and Power Meter Kit

The Greenlee GMFT-SM Single mode Optical Light Source and Power Meter Mini Fiber Kit includes one GDLS 355 Dual Laser Optical Light Source Mini Fiber Tool, one GRP 460-02 Optical Power Meter with InGaAs Filtered Detector and one soft carry case. The... more

$1,248.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Greenlee GMFT-MM Fiber Tools Multimode Optical Light Source and Power Meter Kit

Greenlee GMFT-MM Fiber Tools Multimode Optical Light Source and Power Meter Kit

The Greenlee GMFT-MM Multimode Optical Light Source and Power Meter Mini Fiber Kit includes one GDLS 350 Dual LED Optical Light Source Mini Fiber Tool, one GRP 460-02 Optical Power Meter with InGaAs Filtered Detector and one soft carry case. The GDLS... more

$898.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Psiber Data Systems PRO7615 Fiber Cable and Network Management Tool Plus CT15 Tone Probe

Psiber Data Systems PRO7615 Fiber Cable and Network Management Tool Plus CT15 Tone Probe

The Psiber Data PRO7615 PingerPro Plus Fiber and CT15 Tone Probe is a portable network testing device for analyzing and testing gigabit Ethernet networks over copper and fiber optic cable. The Pinger Pro stores and performs automated tests that conduct... more

$1,099.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Greenlee GVIS 300 MP-USB Fiber Tools Video Inspection System

Greenlee GVIS 300 MP-USB Fiber Tools Video Inspection System

The Greenlee GVIS 300 MP-USB Video Inspection System includes one GVIS 300 Monitor with USB option, Probe, SC Bulkhead and 2.5mm Universal Adaptor tips, battery charger, basic cleaning kit and hard carry case. The system provides a rugged, durable and... more

$1,634.88

FREE shipping

go to store
Triplett FiberTest 3340 Visual Fault Locator for Fiber Cables

Triplett FiberTest 3340 Visual Fault Locator for Fiber Cables

The Triplett FiberTest VFL 3340 is a visual fiber fault locator with a powerful 5mW 650nm laser. This tool performs visual check of fiber optic cables with its ability to perform 3 different test singles; continuous wave, slow pulse, and rapid pulse.... more

$85.74

FREE shipping

go to store
Jonard Tools H-36 Molded Pouch

Jonard Tools H-36 Molded Pouch

Convenient molded tool pouch designed to hold an electrician scissor and fiber optic stripper. more

$13.89

go to store
Ideal Industries 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK FDX Multi Mode 850/1300 nm Testing Kit with LED Light Sources

Ideal Industries 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK FDX Multi Mode 850/1300 nm Testing Kit with LED Light Sources

The Ideal Industries 33-990-FA01 fiber optic tester includes LED light sources and is intended for use with LanTEK II cable certifiers (sold separately) for dual-wavelength, bidirectional Tier 1 fiber certification of fiber optic networks. The FDX... more

$1,254.71

FREE shipping

go to store
Ideal Industries 33-990-FA05 FiberTEK FDX Combination Multimode and Single-Mode Testing Kit with VCSEL/Laser Multimode Adapters and Laser Single-Mode Adapters

Ideal Industries 33-990-FA05 FiberTEK FDX Combination Multimode and Single-Mode Testing Kit with VCSEL/Laser Multimode Adapters and Laser Single-Mode Adapters

The Ideal Industries 33-990-FA05 fiber optic tester includes both multimode VCSEL/laser light sources and single-mode laser light sources, and is intended for use with LanTEK II cable certifiers (sold separately) for certification of fiber optic... more

$10,826.51

FREE shipping

go to store
Panduit CFPF12WH-2G 2-Gang 12-Port Vertical Mounting Faceplate Kit, White

Panduit CFPF12WH-2G 2-Gang 12-Port Vertical Mounting Faceplate Kit, White

Work station components in various formats and port densities to meet any need. Accepts Mini-Com or Keystone Modules for UTP, STP, fiber optic and audio/video, which snap in and out for easy moves, adds and changes. Easy port identification, with... more

$22.81

go to store
Panduit CFPF12EI-2G 2-Gang 12-Port Vertical Mounting Faceplate Kit, Electric Ivory

Panduit CFPF12EI-2G 2-Gang 12-Port Vertical Mounting Faceplate Kit, Electric Ivory

Work station components in various formats and port densities to meet any need. Accepts Mini-Com or Keystone Modules for UTP, STP, fiber optic and audio/video, which snap in and out for easy moves, adds and changes. Easy port identification, with... more

$13.99

go to store
Panduit CFPSE4IWY Executive Sloped 1-Gang 4-Port Vertical Mounting Faceplate Kit, Off White

Panduit CFPSE4IWY Executive Sloped 1-Gang 4-Port Vertical Mounting Faceplate Kit, Off White

Work station components in various formats and port densities. Accepts Mini-Com Modules for UTP, STP, fiber optic and audio/video, which snap in and out for easy moves, adds and changes. Easy port identification, with options including integrated... more

$7.59

go to store
HUBBELL WIRING DEVICE-KELLEMS CCPS1 Fiber Optic Pulling Grip,Ring,0.13-0.56

HUBBELL WIRING DEVICE-KELLEMS CCPS1 Fiber Optic Pulling Grip,Ring,0.13-0.56

Pulling Grip tool, For Preterminated Fiber Optic Cables, 0.125 Inch to 0.56 Inch Features Item: Fiber Optic Pulling Grip Material: Nonmetallic Eye Inside Dia.: 0.71" Breaking Strength: 30 lb. Eye Length: 3/4" Cable Dia. Range: 0.13" to 0.56" Mesh... more

$17.29

go to store
HUBBELL WIRING DEVICE-KELLEMS CCPS3 Pulling Grip Tool

HUBBELL WIRING DEVICE-KELLEMS CCPS3 Pulling Grip Tool

Pulling Grip tool, For Preterminated Fiber Optic Cables, 0.750 Inch to 1.75 Inch Features Item: Fiber Optic Pulling Grip Material: Nonmetallic Eye Inside Dia.: 1.57" Breaking Strength: 50 lb. Eye Length: 1-9/16" Cable Dia. Range: 0.75" to 1.75" Mesh... more

$26.05 $21.02

go to store
HUBBELL WIRING DEVICE-KELLEMS CCPS2 Pulling Grip Tool

HUBBELL WIRING DEVICE-KELLEMS CCPS2 Pulling Grip Tool

Pulling Grip tool, For Preterminated Fiber Optic Cables, 0.25 Inch to 0.75 Inch Features Item: Fiber Optic Pulling Grip Material: Nonmetallic Eye Inside Dia.: 0.71" Breaking Strength: 40 lb. Eye Length: 3/4" Cable Dia. Range: 0.25" to 0.75" Mesh... more

$15.35 $13.41

go to store
PROMAX PA-590-A GPIB Connection for OD-590, OD-591 and OD-592 Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Installation Kit

PROMAX PA-590-A GPIB Connection for OD-590, OD-591 and OD-592 Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Installation Kit

PROMAX manufactures signal analyzers and electrical meters for the communications and technology industries, including fiber optic testers, radio frequency equipment, cable TV analyzers, and LAN and telephone testers. The company, founded in 1963, is... more

$710.00

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Electrical Supplies

Best prices on Fiber optic tool kit in Electrical Supplies online. Visit Bizrate to find the best deals on top brands. Read reviews on Home & Garden merchants and buy with confidence.