You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-10-100S-SC15F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 15Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC15F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 15Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC15F is a single-mode, 15Km, 1310nm fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Unit supports SNMP management when used in the FRM301 chassis system.

$69.00

Datainterfaces.com

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$195.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$135.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-mode Fiber, 20km - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100base-tx, (fvm-1220)

Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-mode Fiber, 20km - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100base-tx, (fvm-1220)

FVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of... ... more

Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-mode Fiber, 20km - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100base-tx, (fvm-1220)

FVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of...

$229.76

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

$341.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon.com

$154.99

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.

Amazon.com

$64.56

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:...

Jet.com

$220.94

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible... ... more

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible...

Jet.com

$157.33

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop

Overstock.com

(625,000+)

$399.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable ... more

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable

Overstock.com

(625,000+)

$249.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... ... more

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to...

$239.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber.... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber....

Amazon Marketplace

$129.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$173.12

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1550nm Transfer Data and 1310nm Receive Data (MC111CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1550nm Transfer Data and 1310nm Receive Data (MC111CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

$37.29

go to store
Advantech B+B SmartWorx 857-11820 PoE Giga-MiniMc - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SSLX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to

Advantech B+B SmartWorx 857-11820 PoE Giga-MiniMc - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SSLX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to

The PoE Giga-MiniMc is low-cost, compact, multi-port media converters that support PoE standards. Utilizing their flexibility and compact size, interior private network applications can further benefit from the ever-expanding versatility of the MiniMc... ... more

Advantech B+B SmartWorx 857-11820 PoE Giga-MiniMc - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SSLX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to

The PoE Giga-MiniMc is low-cost, compact, multi-port media converters that support PoE standards. Utilizing their flexibility and compact size, interior private network applications can further benefit from the ever-expanding versatility of the MiniMc...

Amazon Marketplace

$490.00

go to store
Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

SHENGWEI SKU# SWFC-111AB Mode Number: FC-111AB description Marketing Information: Shengwei 10/100Mbps adaptive single-mode fiber transceiver used in twisted-pair cable and the cable, data communication between right only flower plot or optical fiber... ... more

Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

SHENGWEI SKU# SWFC-111AB Mode Number: FC-111AB description Marketing Information: Shengwei 10/100Mbps adaptive single-mode fiber transceiver used in twisted-pair cable and the cable, data communication between right only flower plot or optical fiber...

Amazon Marketplace

$74.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1310nm Transfer Data and 1550nm Receive Data (MC112CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1310nm Transfer Data and 1550nm Receive Data (MC112CS)

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. ... more

$40.91

go to store
Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can... ... more

Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can...

Amazon Marketplace

$52.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Fiber Mode Conversion/Repeater Module, 155 Mbps (Fast Ethernet), Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 2 km Multimode/40 km Single-Mode, ST/ST

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Fiber Mode Conversion/Repeater Module, 155 Mbps (Fast Ethernet), Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 2 km Multimode/40 km Single-Mode, ST/ST

Add extra distance to your network-convert multimode to single-mode at 10/100- or OC-3 ATM speeds.. High-Density Media Converter System II, Fiber Mode-Conversion/Repeater Module, 155-Mbps belongs to a large family of modular media converter and... ... more

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Fiber Mode Conversion/Repeater Module, 155 Mbps (Fast Ethernet), Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 2 km Multimode/40 km Single-Mode, ST/ST

Add extra distance to your network-convert multimode to single-mode at 10/100- or OC-3 ATM speeds.. High-Density Media Converter System II, Fiber Mode-Conversion/Repeater Module, 155-Mbps belongs to a large family of modular media converter and...

Amazon Marketplace

$440.35

go to store
TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC110CS)

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC110CS)

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$33.09

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting...

Amazon Marketplace

$45.86

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can... ... more

Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can...

Amazon Marketplace

$89.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing...

Amazon Marketplace

$344.53

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on...

Amazon Marketplace

$44.00

FREE shipping

go to store
CP Technologies FVT-2401 LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop

CP Technologies FVT-2401 LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop

LevelOne FVT-2401 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode 40km ... more

$93.01

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

The FRM220-1000MS-W20B Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

The FRM220-1000MS-W20B Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125...

Amazon Marketplace

$149.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET90110SM302 10/100Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30km

StarTech ET90110SM302 10/100Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30km

Description: The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100... ... more

StarTech ET90110SM302 10/100Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30km

Description: The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100...

Amazon Marketplace

$182.53

FREE shipping

go to store
Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped... ... more

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped...

Amazon Marketplace

$80.55

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC60B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC60B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC60B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$338.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network...

Amazon Marketplace

$142.50

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC210CS)

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC210CS)

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z ... more

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC210CS)

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Amazon Marketplace

$42.88

go to store
10Gtek A pair of Gigabit Media Converters, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek A pair of Gigabit Media Converters, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when... ... more

10Gtek A pair of Gigabit Media Converters, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when...

Amazon Marketplace

$61.99

go to store
IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius

IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius

IMC-100-E-SC002 is an industrial media converter designed for conversion between electrical 10/100Base-TX and optical 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber transmission medium. Simple DIP switch settings allow configuring the UTP port for auto-negotiation or for... ... more

IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius

IMC-100-E-SC002 is an industrial media converter designed for conversion between electrical 10/100Base-TX and optical 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber transmission medium. Simple DIP switch settings allow configuring the UTP port for auto-negotiation or for...

Amazon Marketplace

$249.00

FREE shipping

go to store
10Gtek Gigabit Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek Gigabit Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when... ... more

10Gtek Gigabit Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when...

Amazon Marketplace

$29.99

go to store
Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped... ... more

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped...

Amazon Marketplace

$80.55

go to store
Startech,.Com 10/100 Mbps Sm Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km Media Converter 100Base-Fx Rj-45 / Sc Single Mode Up To 18.6 Miles 1310 Nm "Product Category: Networking/Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules"

Startech,.Com 10/100 Mbps Sm Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km Media Converter 100Base-Fx Rj-45 / Sc Single Mode Up To 18.6 Miles 1310 Nm "Product Category: Networking/Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules"

STARTECH,.com 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Media converter 100Base-FX RJ-45 / SC single mode up to 18.6 miles 1310 nm - STARTECH,10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Media converter 100Base-FX RJ-45 / SC single mode up to 18.6... ... more

Startech,.Com 10/100 Mbps Sm Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km Media Converter 100Base-Fx Rj-45 / Sc Single Mode Up To 18.6 Miles 1310 Nm "Product Category: Networking/Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules"

STARTECH,.com 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Media converter 100Base-FX RJ-45 / SC single mode up to 18.6 miles 1310 nm - STARTECH,10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Media converter 100Base-FX RJ-45 / SC single mode up to 18.6...

Amazon Marketplace

$241.32

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network...

Amazon Marketplace

$367.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 30 km, SC

Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 30 km, SC

Bring fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces.. The Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for bringing fiber to the desktop and for mobile applications where light weight, compact size, and low power requirements are critical. Weighing only 2.5... ... more

Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 30 km, SC

Bring fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces.. The Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for bringing fiber to the desktop and for mobile applications where light weight, compact size, and low power requirements are critical. Weighing only 2.5...

Amazon Marketplace

$288.85

go to store