You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 30Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 30Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F is a single-mode, 30Km, 1310nm fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Unit supports SNMP management when used in the FRM301 chassis system.

$75.00

Datainterfaces.com

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber.... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber....

Amazon Marketplace

$124.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
MCMGBSC15 Startech-1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15KM -

MCMGBSC15 Startech-1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15KM -

MCMGBSC15 Startech-1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15KM - 1 X RJ-45. KEY FEATURES : Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Total Number Of Ports: 2 Network (Rj-45): Yes Number Of Network (Rj-45) Ports: 1 Number Of Sc... ... more

MCMGBSC15 Startech-1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15KM -

MCMGBSC15 Startech-1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15KM - 1 X RJ-45. KEY FEATURES : Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Total Number Of Ports: 2 Network (Rj-45): Yes Number Of Network (Rj-45) Ports: 1 Number Of Sc...

$156.00

FREE shipping

go to store
ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40 Km - Media Converter. Key features : Device type : media converter Enclosure type : external Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type :... ... more

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40 Km - Media Converter. Key features : Device type : media converter Enclosure type : external Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type :...

$372.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.

Amazon.com

$62.99

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable Media Converter RJ45 TO SC

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable Media Converter RJ45 TO SC

FVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable Media Converter RJ45 TO SC

FVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of...

Jet.com

$342.41

FREE shipping

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber

General InformationFVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber

General InformationFVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations...

$369.99 $211.44

FREE shipping

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable Media Converter RJ45 TO SC

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable Media Converter RJ45 TO SC

FVM-1101 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable Media Converter RJ45 TO SC

FVM-1101 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of...

Jet.com

$333.65

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable. The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable. The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection...

$336.13

FREE shipping

go to store
CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable ... more

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable

Overstock.com

(650,000+)

$241.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(650,000+)
CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fibe #GVM-1220

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fibe #GVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall Mountable, Desktop ... more

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fibe #GVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall Mountable, Desktop

Overstock.com

(650,000+)

$201.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(650,000+)
Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter 507332

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter 507332

Quickly and easily convert your copper based Ethernet wiring to Fiber Ethernet with the Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter from Intellinet. Installation of this media converter box is simple as it remains completely transparent to the network to... ... more

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter 507332

Quickly and easily convert your copper based Ethernet wiring to Fiber Ethernet with the Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter from Intellinet. Installation of this media converter box is simple as it remains completely transparent to the network to...

(300,000+)

$79.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
StarTech Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter ( MCMGBSC15

StarTech Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter ( MCMGBSC15

Free Express Shipping! StarTech Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (9.3 miles) Converts Ethernet to Optical Signals, Supports Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cables, 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX Supported, SC-Terminated Fiber, Auto Detects... ... more

StarTech Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter ( MCMGBSC15

Free Express Shipping! StarTech Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (9.3 miles) Converts Ethernet to Optical Signals, Supports Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cables, 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX Supported, SC-Terminated Fiber, Auto Detects...

(300,000+)

$135.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing...

Amazon Marketplace

$311.09

go to store
Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

SHENGWEI SKU# SWFC-111AB Mode Number: FC-111AB description Marketing Information: Shengwei 10/100Mbps adaptive single-mode fiber transceiver used in twisted-pair cable and the cable, data communication between right only flower plot or optical fiber... ... more

Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

SHENGWEI SKU# SWFC-111AB Mode Number: FC-111AB description Marketing Information: Shengwei 10/100Mbps adaptive single-mode fiber transceiver used in twisted-pair cable and the cable, data communication between right only flower plot or optical fiber...

Amazon Marketplace

$74.99

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on...

Amazon Marketplace

$44.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$195.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$195.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network...

Amazon Marketplace

$129.41

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... ... more

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network...

Amazon Marketplace

$331.26

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$135.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$107.22

go to store
IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius

IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius

IMC-100-E-SC002 is an industrial media converter designed for conversion between electrical 10/100Base-TX and optical 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber transmission medium. Simple DIP switch settings allow configuring the UTP port for auto-negotiation or for... ... more

IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius

IMC-100-E-SC002 is an industrial media converter designed for conversion between electrical 10/100Base-TX and optical 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber transmission medium. Simple DIP switch settings allow configuring the UTP port for auto-negotiation or for...

Amazon Marketplace

$249.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(101)-NA Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(101)-NA Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible... ... more

Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(101)-NA Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible...

Amazon Marketplace

$233.00

go to store
FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed

FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7010-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by... ... more

FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7010-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by...

Amazon Marketplace

$112.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web... ... more

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web...

Amazon Marketplace

$129.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX 1550nm single-mode fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSmart managed

FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX 1550nm single-mode fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7080-55 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM80 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by... ... more

FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX 1550nm single-mode fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSmart managed

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7080-55 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM80 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by...

Amazon Marketplace

$171.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1550nm Transfer Data and 1310nm Receive Data (MC111CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1550nm Transfer Data and 1310nm Receive Data (MC111CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

$35.53

go to store
10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter Dual fiber Single Mode 20km SC Connector USA EURO UK AU Power Supply Optional

10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter Dual fiber Single Mode 20km SC Connector USA EURO UK AU Power Supply Optional

Ethernet media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m to 100km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to... ... more

10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter Dual fiber Single Mode 20km SC Connector USA EURO UK AU Power Supply Optional

Ethernet media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m to 100km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to...

Amazon Marketplace

$19.50

go to store
TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1310nm Transfer Data and 1550nm Receive Data (MC112CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1310nm Transfer Data and 1550nm Receive Data (MC112CS)

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. ... more

$40.86

go to store
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20A Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The A type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with B type... ... more

FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20A Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The A type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with B type...

Amazon Marketplace

$89.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can... ... more

Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can...

Amazon Marketplace

$55.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can... ... more

Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can...

Amazon Marketplace

$59.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm

FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units can be ordered with either SC type or ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available on... ... more

FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units can be ordered with either SC type or ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available on...

Amazon Marketplace

$44.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$148.41

go to store
Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter to UTP Cat5 10/100/1000 - Single Mode 20 km Auto Adapting Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed, Jumbo Frame & LLF Support

Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter to UTP Cat5 10/100/1000 - Single Mode 20 km Auto Adapting Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed, Jumbo Frame & LLF Support

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work... ... more

Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter to UTP Cat5 10/100/1000 - Single Mode 20 km Auto Adapting Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed, Jumbo Frame & LLF Support

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work...

Amazon Marketplace

$39.95

go to store
TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC110CS)

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC110CS)

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$33.04

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted... ... more

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted...

Amazon Marketplace

$111.45

go to store
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Fiber Mode Conversion/Repeater Module, 155 Mbps (Fast Ethernet), Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 2 km Multimode/40 km Single-Mode, ST/ST

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Fiber Mode Conversion/Repeater Module, 155 Mbps (Fast Ethernet), Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 2 km Multimode/40 km Single-Mode, ST/ST

Add extra distance to your network-convert multimode to single-mode at 10/100- or OC-3 ATM speeds.. High-Density Media Converter System II, Fiber Mode-Conversion/Repeater Module, 155-Mbps belongs to a large family of modular media converter and... ... more

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Fiber Mode Conversion/Repeater Module, 155 Mbps (Fast Ethernet), Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 2 km Multimode/40 km Single-Mode, ST/ST

Add extra distance to your network-convert multimode to single-mode at 10/100- or OC-3 ATM speeds.. High-Density Media Converter System II, Fiber Mode-Conversion/Repeater Module, 155-Mbps belongs to a large family of modular media converter and...

Amazon Marketplace

$440.35

go to store