You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand fiber media converter, SC 80Km A type

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand fiber media converter, SC 80Km A type

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a single-strand BiDi WDM A type, 80Km, 1310/1550nm fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100, MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface and SNMP support when used in the FRM301 chassis system.

$290.00

Datainterfaces.com

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

$271.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

$341.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Fast Ethernet Wdm Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter. Wdm Media Convert

Fast Ethernet Wdm Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter. Wdm Media Convert

The Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Media Converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1310/1550 nm). This innovative technology... ... more

Fast Ethernet Wdm Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter. Wdm Media Convert

The Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Media Converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1310/1550 nm). This innovative technology...

Jet.com

$99.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Convert, Black

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Convert, Black

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable. The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Convert, Black

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable. The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection...

Jet.com

$339.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon.com

$154.99

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Convert #ET90110WDM2

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Convert #ET90110WDM2

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable, Desktop ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Convert #ET90110WDM2

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable, Desktop

Overstock.com

(625,000+)

$339.98

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

[Pre Order - allow extra time] StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) Single Mode ... more

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

[Pre Order - allow extra time] StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) Single Mode

(300,000+)

$349.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable ... more

CP LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mod #FVM-1220

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable

Overstock.com

(625,000+)

$249.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon.com

$66.99

go to store
COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... ... more

COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

The ComNetâ„¢ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical...

(300,000+)

$590.63

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

The FRM220-1000MS-W20B Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

The FRM220-1000MS-W20B Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125...

Amazon Marketplace

$149.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20A Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The A type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with B type... ... more

FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20A Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The A type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with B type...

Amazon Marketplace

$89.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped... ... more

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped...

Amazon Marketplace

$80.55

go to store
Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped... ... more

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped...

Amazon Marketplace

$80.55

go to store
RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F

RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F

The FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The... ... more

RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F

The FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The...

Amazon Marketplace

$150.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing...

Amazon Marketplace

$344.53

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Tripp Lites , 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP... ... more

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Tripp Lites , 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP...

Amazon Marketplace

$142.06

go to store
Advantech B+B SmartWorx 855-19833 IE-MiniMc - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Advantech B+B SmartWorx 855-19833 IE-MiniMc - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc Series converters are some of the industrys smallest copper-to-fiber media converters, with both data connections on the same side. ... more

Advantech B+B SmartWorx 855-19833 IE-MiniMc - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc Series converters are some of the industrys smallest copper-to-fiber media converters, with both data connections on the same side.

Amazon Marketplace

$660.00

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

$271.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF - A type 60Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

$188.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A

The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A

The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125...

Amazon Marketplace

$139.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC110CS)

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC110CS)

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$33.11

go to store
2KA4937 - TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

2KA4937 - TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you.... ... more

2KA4937 - TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you....

Amazon Marketplace

$44.99

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber.... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber....

Amazon Marketplace

$129.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$173.12

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter (M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-NA)

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter (M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-NA)

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible... ... more

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter (M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-NA)

Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible...

Amazon Marketplace

$95.91

go to store
Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

SHENGWEI SKU# SWFC-111AB Mode Number: FC-111AB description Marketing Information: Shengwei 10/100Mbps adaptive single-mode fiber transceiver used in twisted-pair cable and the cable, data communication between right only flower plot or optical fiber... ... more

Shengwei 10/100Mbps Fiber Single Mode to Ethernet Media Converter with SC up to 25KM(1 Pair)

SHENGWEI SKU# SWFC-111AB Mode Number: FC-111AB description Marketing Information: Shengwei 10/100Mbps adaptive single-mode fiber transceiver used in twisted-pair cable and the cable, data communication between right only flower plot or optical fiber...

Amazon Marketplace

$74.99

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on...

Amazon Marketplace

$44.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can... ... more

Guantai 100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-mode SC fiber ,Up to 20Km,Chassis mountable -1Pair

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can...

Amazon Marketplace

$52.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can... ... more

Guantai Gigabit 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet to 1000M Fiber Media Converters, single-mode SC fiber, up to 20Km

Overview: The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can...

Amazon Marketplace

$55.00

FREE shipping

go to store
10Gtek Gigabit Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek Gigabit Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when... ... more

10Gtek Gigabit Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when...

Amazon Marketplace

$29.99

go to store
10Gtek A pair of Gigabit Media Converters, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek A pair of Gigabit Media Converters, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when... ... more

10Gtek A pair of Gigabit Media Converters, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, up to 20KM

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when...

Amazon Marketplace

$61.99

go to store
FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm

FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units can be ordered with either SC type or ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available on... ... more

FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST, 2Km, 1310nm

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units can be ordered with either SC type or ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available on...

Amazon Marketplace

$44.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

The FIB-232A-SC030 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 30km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, multi-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on... ... more

FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

The FIB-232A-SC030 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 30km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, multi-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on...

Amazon Marketplace

$120.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand BiDirectional fiber media converter, 40Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand BiDirectional fiber media converter, 40Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand BiDirectional fiber media converter, 40Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

$162.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC80B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 80Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC80B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 80Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC80B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 80Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

$514.00

FREE shipping

go to store