You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-1000ES-W10A Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to single strand fiber media converter, 10Km A type

FIB1-1000ES-W10A Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to single strand fiber media converter, 10Km A type

FIB1-1000ES-W10A is a single strand, Bi-Directional (Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm) Gigabit Ethernet media converter, with auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X RJ45 copper port and single LC optical connector. Converter supports SNMP management.

at Datainterfaces.com

IMC Networks 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber

IMC Networks 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber

Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Network Media 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable 9/125m single-mode 50/125m or 62.5/125m multi-mode Available for single-strand fiber Ports RJ-45 and ST or SC (ST connectors not offered for gigabit speeds) Power... ... more

IMC Networks 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber

Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Network Media 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable 9/125m single-mode 50/125m or 62.5/125m multi-mode Available for single-strand fiber Ports RJ-45 and ST or SC (ST connectors not offered for gigabit speeds) Power...

$490.00

FREE shipping

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wa

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wa

GVM-1220 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wa

GVM-1220 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a...

$305.99 $179.22

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-

This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your network type and distance requirements. It's a cost-effective way to convert copper to fiber, or fiber to copper, and it integrates easily... ... more

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-

This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your network type and distance requirements. It's a cost-effective way to convert copper to fiber, or fiber to copper, and it integrates easily...

$1,601.23

go to store
D-Link 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop

D-Link 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop

D-Link's DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. Installation of a standalone media converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with... ... more

D-Link 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop

D-Link's DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. Installation of a standalone media converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with...

$67.27

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

$483.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slo #MCM1110SFP

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slo #MCM1110SFP

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP... ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slo #MCM1110SFP

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP...

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

$91.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC #ET91000SM10

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC #ET91000SM10

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rack-mountable,... ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC #ET91000SM10

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rack-mountable,...

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

$275.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Network Media UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Single-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX Fiber Cable Single-mode Fiber Ports 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45... ... more

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Network Media UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Single-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX Fiber Cable Single-mode Fiber Ports 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45...

$44.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseFX-SC Gigabit Media

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseFX-SC Gigabit Media

Type Media Converter Specifications Convert UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X Half or Full Duplex Operation Auto-Senses 10 / 100 / 1000 Fiber lengths up to 2Km 6 LED Function lights Uses 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode cable... ... more

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseFX-SC Gigabit Media

Type Media Converter Specifications Convert UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X Half or Full Duplex Operation Auto-Senses 10 / 100 / 1000 Fiber lengths up to 2Km 6 LED Function lights Uses 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode cable...

$120.04

FREE shipping

go to store
COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... ... more

COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical...

(300,000+)

$590.63

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEMHO/M

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... ... more

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical...

(300,000+)

$525.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEM/M

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEM/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... ... more

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEM/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical...

(300,000+)

$453.13

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to...

$320.13

go to store
Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-mode Fiber - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-tx, 1000base-x - (gvm-1101)

Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-mode Fiber - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-tx, 1000base-x - (gvm-1101)

Manufacturer: Digital Data Communications GmbH Manufacturer Part Number: GVM-1101 Brand Name: LevelOne Product Model: GVM-1101 Product Name: RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter... ... more

Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-mode Fiber - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-tx, 1000base-x - (gvm-1101)

Manufacturer: Digital Data Communications GmbH Manufacturer Part Number: GVM-1101 Brand Name: LevelOne Product Model: GVM-1101 Product Name: RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter...

$295.99 $177.17

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall Mountable, Desktop 1000X MEDIA CONVERTER RJ45 TO Brand... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall Mountable, Desktop 1000X MEDIA CONVERTER RJ45 TO Brand...

$267.58

go to store
Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm10)

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm10)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... ... more

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm10)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to...

$237.66

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a... ... more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a...

$107.24

go to store
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... ... more

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic...

$221.51

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SFP Managed Gigabit Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountabl

LevelOne RJ45 to SFP Managed Gigabit Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountabl

GVM-1000 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SFP Managed Gigabit Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountabl

GVM-1000 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a...

$241.17

go to store
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Single-mode 12km - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-lx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1223-1-1)

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Single-mode 12km - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-lx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1223-1-1)

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The... ... more

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Single-mode 12km - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-lx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1223-1-1)

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The...

$529.00 $288.59

FREE shipping

go to store
miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop... ... more

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop...

$212.37

go to store
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - De

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - De

FVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of... ... more

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - De

FVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of...

$331.84

go to store
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T, 10GBase-SR,

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T, 10GBase-SR,

Total Number of Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Number of SFP+ Slots: 1... ... more

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T, 10GBase-SR,

Total Number of Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Number of SFP+ Slots: 1...

$3,478.35 $1,275.92

FREE shipping

go to store
Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable SFP+ FIBER MEDIA CO

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable SFP+ FIBER MEDIA CO

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is... ... more

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable SFP+ FIBER MEDIA CO

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is...

$996.65

go to store
Omnitron Systems OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP 9479-0-11

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP 9479-0-11

The cost-effective OmniConverter GPoE/SE multi-port media converters provide 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fber conversion and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), the GPoE/SE provides power to a... ... more

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP 9479-0-11

The cost-effective OmniConverter GPoE/SE multi-port media converters provide 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fber conversion and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), the GPoE/SE provides power to a...

$329.00 $254.94

FREE shipping

go to store
Intellinet (545068) Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter

Intellinet (545068) Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter

The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Media Converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1550/1310 nm). This innovative technology... ... more

Intellinet (545068) Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter

The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Media Converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1550/1310 nm). This innovative technology...

$149.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.Copper to Fiber conversion is... ... more

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.Copper to Fiber conversion is...

$761.15

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems 1100-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron Systems 1100-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber... ... more

Omnitron Systems 1100-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber...

$211.99 $96.14

FREE shipping

go to store
10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is... ... more

10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is...

$823.38

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks SGFEB1014-130-NA Transition Networks SGFEB1014-130 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -

Transition Networks SGFEB1014-130-NA Transition Networks SGFEB1014-130 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is... ... more

Transition Networks SGFEB1014-130-NA Transition Networks SGFEB1014-130 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is...

$1,012.99 $468.96

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000SX/LC Gigabit Mini Media Converter

Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000SX/LC Gigabit Mini Media Converter

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Number of LC Ports: 1 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology:... ... more

Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000SX/LC Gigabit Mini Media Converter

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Number of LC Ports: 1 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology:...

$445.74 $232.13

FREE shipping

go to store
STARTECH.COM 1000 SC RJ45 GIGABIT ETHERNET / ET91000SM402 /

STARTECH.COM 1000 SC RJ45 GIGABIT ETHERNET / ET91000SM402 /

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km 25 miles.br/br/A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T network... ... more

STARTECH.COM 1000 SC RJ45 GIGABIT ETHERNET / ET91000SM402 /

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km 25 miles.br/br/A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T network...

$442.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$38.99 $19.26

FREE shipping

go to store
Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$25.99 $12.67

FREE shipping

go to store
Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$41.99 $20.62

FREE shipping

go to store
Gbe Fiber Media Converter 10km

Gbe Fiber Media Converter 10km

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. ... more

Gbe Fiber Media Converter 10km

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable.

$336.02

FREE shipping

go to store
Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description: The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description: The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$47.99 $20.62

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-LR... ... more

AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-LR...

$654.22 $364.94

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-LR... ... more

AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-LR...

$860.08 $478.35

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-LR... ... more

AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-LR...

$860.08 $478.35

FREE shipping

go to store