You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-SERIAL - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 fiber media converter, SC connector

FIB1-SERIAL - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 fiber media converter, SC connector

FIB1-SERIAL is a powerful fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces. It provides full flexibility with DIP switch settings and supports SNMP management. Multi-mode, single-mode up to 120Km or single strand models are available.

at Datainterfaces.com

Lantronix 2-Port Secure Serial (RS232/ RS422/ RS485) to IP Ethernet Device Server; Up to 256-bit AES encryption; SSH/S

Lantronix 2-Port Secure Serial (RS232/ RS422/ RS485) to IP Ethernet Device Server; Up to 256-bit AES encryption; SSH/S

Media Type Supported: Twisted PairEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Standard: 10/100Base-TXNetwork (RJ-45): YesSerial Port: YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of Serial Ports: 2Form Factor: DesktopHeight: 0.9Width: 2.8inDepth:... ... more

Lantronix 2-Port Secure Serial (RS232/ RS422/ RS485) to IP Ethernet Device Server; Up to 256-bit AES encryption; SSH/S

Media Type Supported: Twisted PairEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Standard: 10/100Base-TXNetwork (RJ-45): YesSerial Port: YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of Serial Ports: 2Form Factor: DesktopHeight: 0.9Width: 2.8inDepth:...

Jet.com

$185.41

FREE shipping

go to store
Add-on-computer Peripherals, L Addon Serial Rs232/rs485/rs422 To Fiber Smf 1310nm 20km Sc Serial M

Add-on-computer Peripherals, L Addon Serial Rs232/rs485/rs422 To Fiber Smf 1310nm 20km Sc Serial M

Add-on-computer peripherals, l addon serial rs232/rs485/rs422 to fiber smf 1310nm 20km sc serial media converte ... more

Add-on-computer Peripherals, L Addon Serial Rs232/rs485/rs422 To Fiber Smf 1310nm 20km Sc Serial M

Add-on-computer peripherals, l addon serial rs232/rs485/rs422 to fiber smf 1310nm 20km sc serial media converte

$222.64

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-cf-01-sc--na (j/rs232cf01(sc)na)

Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-cf-01-sc--na (j/rs232cf01(sc)na)

Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... ... more

Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-cf-01-sc--na (j/rs232cf01(sc)na)

Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data...

$157.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1 x SC Duplex

Transition Networks J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1 x SC Duplex

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm ... more

Transition Networks J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1 x SC Duplex

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

$296.99 $148.13

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper (Brown) to Fiber Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper (Brown) to Fiber Media Converter

About this item General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: J/RS232-CF-01(SC) Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Line: Just Convert-IT Product Name: Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber... ... more

Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper (Brown) to Fiber Media Converter

About this item General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: J/RS232-CF-01(SC) Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Line: Just Convert-IT Product Name: Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber...

Jet.com

$139.19

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network - ME662A-SSC - Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, SC -

Black Box Network - ME662A-SSC - Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, SC -

To extend your serial connections over secure, interference-free fiber optic media, order BLACK BOX® FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converters. Ideal for extending links to RS-232 equipment such as controllers, modems, and terminals in industrial networking... ... more

Black Box Network - ME662A-SSC - Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, SC -

To extend your serial connections over secure, interference-free fiber optic media, order BLACK BOX® FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converters. Ideal for extending links to RS-232 equipment such as controllers, modems, and terminals in industrial networking...

Jet.com

$715.54

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter ( ET91000SC2

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter ( ET91000SC2

[Pre Order - allow extra time] StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (SC Connector, Black) NULL ... more

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter ( ET91000SC2

[Pre Order - allow extra time] StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (SC Connector, Black) NULL

(300,000+)

$127.49

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiberstand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-tf-01-sc--na (j/rs232tf01(sc)na)

Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiberstand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-tf-01-sc--na (j/rs232tf01(sc)na)

Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... ... more

Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiberstand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-tf-01-sc--na (j/rs232tf01(sc)na)

Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data...

$157.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-CF-01(SC)

Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-CF-01(SC)

Transition Networks J/RS232-CF-01(SC) Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter ... more

Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-CF-01(SC)

Transition Networks J/RS232-CF-01(SC) Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter

$210.00 $152.41

go to store
Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-TF-01

Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-TF-01

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm ... more

Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-TF-01

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

$210.00 $149.17

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X St Duplex (j-rs232-tf-01-na)

Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X St Duplex (j-rs232-tf-01-na)

Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... ... more

Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X St Duplex (j-rs232-tf-01-na)

Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data...

$147.99

go to store
FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 - single E1 and T1 to multi-mode fiber extender (media converter), 2Km range, 1310nm, SC connectors,

FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 - single E1 and T1 to multi-mode fiber extender (media converter), 2Km range, 1310nm, SC connectors,

The FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 is a multi-mode 1310nm, 2Km range, dual fiber, E1 or T1 extender. A simple DIP switch sets unit for operation on E1 120Ohms or T1 100Ohms twisted pair copper interfaces. The FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 can extend transparently over fiber... ... more

FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 - single E1 and T1 to multi-mode fiber extender (media converter), 2Km range, 1310nm, SC connectors,

The FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 is a multi-mode 1310nm, 2Km range, dual fiber, E1 or T1 extender. A simple DIP switch sets unit for operation on E1 120Ohms or T1 100Ohms twisted pair copper interfaces. The FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 can extend transparently over fiber...

$290.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 - single E1 and T1 to single-mode fiber extender (media converter), 15Km range, 1310nm, SC connectors

FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 - single E1 and T1 to single-mode fiber extender (media converter), 15Km range, 1310nm, SC connectors

The FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 is a single-mode 1310nm, 15Km range, dual fiber, E1 or T1 extender. A simple DIP switch sets unit for operation on E1 120Ohms or T1 100Ohms twisted pair copper interfaces. The FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 can extend transparently over... ... more

FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 - single E1 and T1 to single-mode fiber extender (media converter), 15Km range, 1310nm, SC connectors

The FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 is a single-mode 1310nm, 15Km range, dual fiber, E1 or T1 extender. A simple DIP switch sets unit for operation on E1 120Ohms or T1 100Ohms twisted pair copper interfaces. The FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 can extend transparently over...

$308.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable Converter TAA Compliant

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable Converter TAA Compliant

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks... ... more

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable Converter TAA Compliant

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks...

Jet.com

$248.98

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC Networks 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber Converter RJ-45 and ST or SC (ST connectors not offered for gigabit speeds), As Shown

IMC Networks 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber Converter RJ-45 and ST or SC (ST connectors not offered for gigabit speeds), As Shown

Model Brand: IMC Networks Model: 856-10730 Details Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 9/125µm single-mode 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode Available for single-strand fiber Ports: RJ-45 and ST or... ... more

IMC Networks 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber Converter RJ-45 and ST or SC (ST connectors not offered for gigabit speeds), As Shown

Model Brand: IMC Networks Model: 856-10730 Details Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 9/125µm single-mode 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode Available for single-strand fiber Ports: RJ-45 and ST or...

Jet.com

$298.06

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector 1 Gbps 1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x 1000Base-LX, Multi

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector 1 Gbps 1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x 1000Base-LX, Multi

Model Brand: TRENDnet Model: TFC-1000S20 Details Device Type: Other Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to... ... more

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector 1 Gbps 1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x 1000Base-LX, Multi

Model Brand: TRENDnet Model: TFC-1000S20 Details Device Type: Other Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to...

Jet.com

$109.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network - ME660A-MSC - Black Box FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, SC - 1 x SC

Black Box Network - ME660A-MSC - Black Box FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, SC - 1 x SC

To extend your serial connections over secure, interference-free fiber optic media, order BLACK BOX® FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converters. Ideal for extending links to RS-232 equipment such as controllers, modems, and terminals in industrial networking... ... more

Black Box Network - ME660A-MSC - Black Box FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, SC - 1 x SC

To extend your serial connections over secure, interference-free fiber optic media, order BLACK BOX® FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converters. Ideal for extending links to RS-232 equipment such as controllers, modems, and terminals in industrial networking...

Jet.com

$270.45

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet 831-1955 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Convertor With Sc Fiber Connectors

Trendnet 831-1955 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Convertor With Sc Fiber Connectors

Descriptions Friendly Tip: The price is for Single Item. The item sold Separately. Trendnet 831-1955 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Convertor With Sc Fiber ConnectorsTRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STPmedia to... ... more

Trendnet 831-1955 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Convertor With Sc Fiber Connectors

Descriptions Friendly Tip: The price is for Single Item. The item sold Separately. Trendnet 831-1955 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Convertor With Sc Fiber ConnectorsTRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STPmedia to...

$75.27

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.com StarTech ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m

Startech.com StarTech ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m

Technical Information: Hardware ; PoE ; No ; WDM ; No ; Connector(s) ; Local Unit Connectors ; 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female ; 1 - RJ-45 Female ; Performance ; Maximum Data Transfer Rate ; 2000 Mbps (full duplex mode) ; Max Transfer Distance ; 550 m (1804... ... more

Startech.com StarTech ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m

Technical Information: Hardware ; PoE ; No ; WDM ; No ; Connector(s) ; Local Unit Connectors ; 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female ; 1 - RJ-45 Female ; Performance ; Maximum Data Transfer Rate ; 2000 Mbps (full duplex mode) ; Max Transfer Distance ; 550 m (1804...

$160.53

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network Services ME662A-SSC FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber Single-Mode, SC

Black Box Network Services ME662A-SSC FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber Single-Mode, SC

Features Works as a standalone converter or as a hot-swappable chassis-mount converter in a FlexPoint Media Converter Chassis Works as a serial RS-232 fiber converter and extender Supports distances to 30 kilometers (18.6 miles) Autosenses speeds up to... ... more

Black Box Network Services ME662A-SSC FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber Single-Mode, SC

Features Works as a standalone converter or as a hot-swappable chassis-mount converter in a FlexPoint Media Converter Chassis Works as a serial RS-232 fiber converter and extender Supports distances to 30 kilometers (18.6 miles) Autosenses speeds up to...

$688.32

go to store
Intellinet 10/100 Multi-Mode Media Converter, SC, 1.24 miles, As Shown

Intellinet 10/100 Multi-Mode Media Converter, SC, 1.24 miles, As Shown

Intellinet 506502. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 78740.2 inc. (2000 m),... ... more

Intellinet 10/100 Multi-Mode Media Converter, SC, 1.24 miles, As Shown

Intellinet 506502. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 78740.2 inc. (2000 m),...

Jet.com

$51.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Single-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 40km (24.9mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:... ... more

Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Single-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 40km (24.9mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:...

$175.99 $103.84

FREE shipping

go to store
LKS-FCS22C-60 Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 60km

LKS-FCS22C-60 Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 60km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Dual-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 60km (37.3mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector Pair 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:... ... more

LKS-FCS22C-60 Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 60km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Dual-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 60km (37.3mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector Pair 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:...

$205.99 $115.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Dual-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 20km (12.4mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector Pair 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:... ... more

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Dual-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 20km (12.4mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector Pair 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:...

$129.99 $39.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter 2km

Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter 2km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 2km (1.2mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector Pair 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:... ... more

Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter 2km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 2km (1.2mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector Pair 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:...

$74.99 $32.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Single-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 40km (24.9mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:... ... more

Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Single-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 40km (24.9mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:...

$175.99 $103.84

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km POE Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km POE Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

ADD-FMCP-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMCP-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to... ... more

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km POE Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

ADD-FMCP-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMCP-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to...

$166.92 $134.29

FREE shipping

go to store
Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optic Fiber Media Converter Board

Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optic Fiber Media Converter Board

Description: The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optic Fiber Media Converter Board

Description: The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$40.99 $20.45

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network Services ME660A-MSC FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter 850-nm Multimode, SC

Black Box Network Services ME660A-MSC FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter 850-nm Multimode, SC

FeaturesWorks as a standalone converter or as a hot-swappable chassis-mount converter in a FlexPoint Media Converter ChassisWorks as a serial RS-232 fiber converter and extenderSupports distances to 2.5 kilometers (1.5 miles)Autosenses speeds up to... ... more

Black Box Network Services ME660A-MSC FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter 850-nm Multimode, SC

FeaturesWorks as a standalone converter or as a hot-swappable chassis-mount converter in a FlexPoint Media Converter ChassisWorks as a serial RS-232 fiber converter and extenderSupports distances to 2.5 kilometers (1.5 miles)Autosenses speeds up to...

$275.85

go to store
Add-onputer Peripherals, L This Is A Media Converter That Converts A 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) To

Add-onputer Peripherals, L This Is A Media Converter That Converts A 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) To

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) to 1000base- this is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) to 1000base- lx(sc) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (smf) sc connector, which allows distance reach up... ... more

Add-onputer Peripherals, L This Is A Media Converter That Converts A 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) To

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) to 1000base- this is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) to 1000base- lx(sc) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (smf) sc connector, which allows distance reach up...

$94.20

FREE shipping

go to store
Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description: The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Unique Bargains Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description: The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$41.99 $20.62

FREE shipping

go to store
Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$43.99 $21.57

FREE shipping

go to store
Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 5V Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$38.99 $19.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are... ... more

Single WDM 25Km Fast Ethernet 10/100 Optical Fiber Converter Board

Description:The FMC media converters board 20 bits are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. SC/ST optical connectors are...

$41.99 $20.62

FREE shipping

go to store
100TX(RJ-45)to100FX(SC)FastEthernetmedi, As Shown

100TX(RJ-45)to100FX(SC)FastEthernetmedi, As Shown

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks... ... more

100TX(RJ-45)to100FX(SC)FastEthernetmedi, As Shown

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks...

Jet.com

$156.59

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis Inc. At-mc102xl-90 Media Conversion (j95935)

Allied Telesis Inc. At-mc102xl-90 Media Conversion (j95935)

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks... ... more

Allied Telesis Inc. At-mc102xl-90 Media Conversion (j95935)

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks...

$258.00 $168.22

FREE shipping

go to store
Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-FMC-FX-2SC Addon Media Conv 16-slot Chassis

Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-FMC-FX-2SC Addon Media Conv 16-slot Chassis

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to... ... more

Add-onputer Peripherals, L ADD-FMC-FX-2SC Addon Media Conv 16-slot Chassis

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to...

$116.65 $89.63

go to store
Add-on-computer Peripherals, L Addon Serial Rs232 To Fiber Smf 1310nm 20km Sc Serial Media Convert

Add-on-computer Peripherals, L Addon Serial Rs232 To Fiber Smf 1310nm 20km Sc Serial Media Convert

Add-on-computer peripherals, l addon serial rs232 to fiber smf 1310nm 20km sc serial media converter ... more

Add-on-computer Peripherals, L Addon Serial Rs232 To Fiber Smf 1310nm 20km Sc Serial Media Convert

Add-on-computer peripherals, l addon serial rs232 to fiber smf 1310nm 20km sc serial media converter

$169.69

FREE shipping

go to store
Advantech B+b Smartworx Triple Isolated Rs-232/422/485 To Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector

Advantech B+b Smartworx Triple Isolated Rs-232/422/485 To Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector

With a pair of these serial to fiber converters, any two pieces of asynchronous serial equipment can communicate at half or full duplex over two fibers at rates up to 460 kbps for RS-422/485 or 115.2 kbps for RS-232. Fiber lines are inherently... ... more

Advantech B+b Smartworx Triple Isolated Rs-232/422/485 To Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector

With a pair of these serial to fiber converters, any two pieces of asynchronous serial equipment can communicate at half or full duplex over two fibers at rates up to 460 kbps for RS-422/485 or 115.2 kbps for RS-232. Fiber lines are inherently...

$339.25

FREE shipping

go to store
Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet 1x 10/100/1000base-t Rj45 To 1x Sc Duplex 1000base-sx 850nm Multimode Fi

Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet 1x 10/100/1000base-t Rj45 To 1x Sc Duplex 1000base-sx 850nm Multimode Fi

ENET 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode Fiber SC Connector 550m Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable.ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting... ... more

Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet 1x 10/100/1000base-t Rj45 To 1x Sc Duplex 1000base-sx 850nm Multimode Fi

ENET 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode Fiber SC Connector 550m Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable.ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting...

$75.66

FREE shipping

go to store