You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on single-mode fiber up to 15Km (9.6mi) distance.

at Datainterfaces.com

Best Seller
1X T1/E1 RJ45 TO 1X FIBER FLEXPOINT T1/E1 SC MM 1310NM 5KM

1X T1/E1 RJ45 TO 1X FIBER FLEXPOINT T1/E1 SC MM 1310NM 5KM

FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty FLEXPOINT T1/E1 SC MM 1310NM 5KM ... more

1X T1/E1 RJ45 TO 1X FIBER FLEXPOINT T1/E1 SC MM 1310NM 5KM

FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty FLEXPOINT T1/E1 SC MM 1310NM 5KM

$765.00 $689.26

FREE shipping

go to store
miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM- ... more

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM-

$224.07

go to store
Best Seller
TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

short description is not available ... more

$46.87

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-Link MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mo

TP-Link MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mo

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External ... more

TP-Link MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mo

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

$52.13

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1550nm Transfer Data and 1310nm Receive Data (MC111CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1550nm Transfer Data and 1310nm Receive Data (MC111CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode SC Fiber, 1550nm Transfer Data and 1310nm Receive Data (MC111CS)

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

$71.44

FREE shipping

go to store
1X T1/E1 RJ45/RJ48 COPPER FIBER ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM

1X T1/E1 RJ45/RJ48 COPPER FIBER ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM

iConverter T1/E1 Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-mode 20km BiDi Module - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Single-mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM ... more

1X T1/E1 RJ45/RJ48 COPPER FIBER ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM

iConverter T1/E1 Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-mode 20km BiDi Module - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Single-mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM

$1,206.27

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - RJ-48 / SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1550 nm

Transition Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - RJ-48 / SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1550 nm

Key Features and Benefits:Remote unit "in-band" managementLocal or remote loop-backs on copper or fiber in software modeLoopback switch facilitates local installationConverts the copper ports on T1/E1 devices to multimode or single mode fiberExtends... ... more

Transition Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - RJ-48 / SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1550 nm

Key Features and Benefits:Remote unit "in-band" managementLocal or remote loop-backs on copper or fiber in software modeLoopback switch facilitates local installationConverts the copper ports on T1/E1 devices to multimode or single mode fiberExtends...

$2,696.20

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, SC (me662a-ssc)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, SC (me662a-ssc)

To extend your serial connections over secure, interference-free fiber optic media, order BLACK BOX® FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converters. Ideal for extending links to RS-232 equipment such as controllers, modems, and terminals in industrial networking... ... more

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, SC (me662a-ssc)

To extend your serial connections over secure, interference-free fiber optic media, order BLACK BOX® FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converters. Ideal for extending links to RS-232 equipment such as controllers, modems, and terminals in industrial networking...

$644.07

FREE shipping

go to store
Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-3SC - Industrial Single Mode SC Media Converter 20km

Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-3SC - Industrial Single Mode SC Media Converter 20km

SIXNET 20Km Industrial ethernet copper to fiber media converter. 1 RJ45 Port & 1 single mode fiber optic port with SC. UL CSA, CE, Hazardous location (zone 2) ... more

Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-3SC - Industrial Single Mode SC Media Converter 20km

SIXNET 20Km Industrial ethernet copper to fiber media converter. 1 RJ45 Port & 1 single mode fiber optic port with SC. UL CSA, CE, Hazardous location (zone 2)

$317.78

FREE shipping

go to store
FLEXPOINT T1/E1 TO FIBER LINE

FLEXPOINT T1/E1 TO FIBER LINE

Black Box FlexPoint T1/E1 MT663A-SSC Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - T1/E1 - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable ... more

FLEXPOINT T1/E1 TO FIBER LINE

Black Box FlexPoint T1/E1 MT663A-SSC Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - T1/E1 - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$998.70

FREE shipping

go to store