You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-T1R-SC20BF - T1 RJ45 100ohm to singlemode single strand 1550/1310nm fiber optic media converter

FIB1-T1R-SC20BF - T1 RJ45 100ohm to singlemode single strand 1550/1310nm fiber optic media converter

The FIB1-T1R-SC20BF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20BF operates on single-mode single strand fiber up to 20Km (14mi) distance.

$215.00

Datainterfaces.com

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM B type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20BF, 20Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM B type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20BF, 20Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20BF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20BF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical... ... more

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM B type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20BF, 20Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20BF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20BF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical...

Amazon Marketplace

$215.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer, single strand 1550/1310nm, SC 20Km B type, SNMP support

Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer, single strand 1550/1310nm, SC 20Km B type, SNMP support

The FMUX04 model is a perfect choice for small capacity, budget oriented applications. FMUX04 was developed with customer requests in mind: a very low cost solution, still with optional SNMP management support, desktop but also rack mountable, only 4... ... more

Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer, single strand 1550/1310nm, SC 20Km B type, SNMP support

The FMUX04 model is a perfect choice for small capacity, budget oriented applications. FMUX04 was developed with customer requests in mind: a very low cost solution, still with optional SNMP management support, desktop but also rack mountable, only 4...

Amazon Marketplace

$345.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. ... more

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

Amazon.com

$47.73

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Amazon.com

$49.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassi

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassi

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable... ... more

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassi

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable...

Walmart.com

$75.90

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x N

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x N

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing... ... more

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x N

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing...

Walmart.com

$40.27

FREE shipping

go to store
SFP (miniGBIC) BiDi optical module, single strand B 20Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDi optical module, single strand B 20Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 20Km, using Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with an A type to operate... ... more

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDi optical module, single strand B 20Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 20Km, using Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with an A type to operate...

Amazon Marketplace

$55.00

FREE shipping

go to store
SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand B 40Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand B 40Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 40Km, using Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with an A type to operate... ... more

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand B 40Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 40Km, using Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with an A type to operate...

Amazon Marketplace

$80.00

FREE shipping

go to store
SFP (miniGBIC) BiDi optical module, single strand B type 2Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDi optical module, single strand B type 2Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 Gbps. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber... ... more

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDi optical module, single strand B type 2Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1310nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included

SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 Gbps. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber...

Amazon Marketplace

$32.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM A type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20AF, 20Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM A type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20AF, 20Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20AF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20AF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical... ... more

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM A type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20AF, 20Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20AF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20AF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical...

Amazon Marketplace

$215.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to multimode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC2F, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

T1 to multimode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC2F, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. The fiber media... ... more

T1 to multimode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC2F, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. The fiber media...

Amazon Marketplace

$165.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to singlemode long-haul fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC80F, SC, 80Km long distance, 1550nm

T1 to singlemode long-haul fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC80F, SC, 80Km long distance, 1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC80F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC80F operates on singlemode long-haul fiber up to 80Km (50mi) distance. A... ... more

T1 to singlemode long-haul fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC80F, SC, 80Km long distance, 1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC80F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC80F operates on singlemode long-haul fiber up to 80Km (50mi) distance. A...

Amazon Marketplace

$495.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30Km... ... more

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30Km...

Amazon Marketplace

$195.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z ... more

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Amazon.com

$61.51

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$31.99

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF - B type 60Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$430.00

FREE shipping

go to store
RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F

RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F

The FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The... ... more

RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F

The FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The...

Amazon Marketplace

$150.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80BF - B type 80Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80BF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$500.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$290.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC40AF - A type 40Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC40AF - A type 40Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC40AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector.... ... more

WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC40AF - A type 40Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

FIB1-10-100W-SC40AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector....

Amazon Marketplace

$130.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber.... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber....

Amazon Marketplace

$133.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

The FRM220-1000MS-W20B Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-W10B

The FRM220-1000MS-W20B Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi B type Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125...

Amazon Marketplace

$203.00

FREE shipping

go to store
UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

Provide 1 100 Mbps fiber optic and 1 network port which can transform between network data, fiber optic and power Using1 X9 fiber modules and SC interface, with the single mode double optical fiber, up to 20 km transmission distance Compatible with... ... more

UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

Provide 1 100 Mbps fiber optic and 1 network port which can transform between network data, fiber optic and power Using1 X9 fiber modules and SC interface, with the single mode double optical fiber, up to 20 km transmission distance Compatible with...

Amazon.com

$51.46

FREE shipping

go to store
RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, single mode 1310nm, SC, 15Km - FRM220-SERIAL-SC015

RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, single mode 1310nm, SC, 15Km - FRM220-SERIAL-SC015

The FRM220-SERIAL-SC015 provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 15km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The... ... more

RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, single mode 1310nm, SC, 15Km - FRM220-SERIAL-SC015

The FRM220-SERIAL-SC015 provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 15km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The...

Amazon Marketplace

$170.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Amazon Marketplace

$48.33

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z ... more

$60.95

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. ... more

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

Amazon Marketplace

$40.44

go to store
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$29.27

go to store
LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

The CP Technologies LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable-based networks. This allows... ... more

LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

The CP Technologies LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable-based networks. This allows...

Amazon.com

$73.48

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TFC-110S20D3 or TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single Strand Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX Port Auto-negotiates between 10 and 100Mbps connection speed and supports... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TFC-110S20D3 or TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single Strand Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX Port Auto-negotiates between 10 and 100Mbps connection speed and supports...

Amazon.com

$84.28

FREE shipping

go to store
SUNWIN HTB-1100S 25KM Single-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Fast Ethernet Media Converter

SUNWIN HTB-1100S 25KM Single-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Fast Ethernet Media Converter

UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Optical interface chosen: SC multimode Supporting 1552 Byte packet Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction. specification: Fiber... ... more

SUNWIN HTB-1100S 25KM Single-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Fast Ethernet Media Converter

UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Optical interface chosen: SC multimode Supporting 1552 Byte packet Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction. specification: Fiber...

Amazon Marketplace

$39.99

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 20Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$69.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC80B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 80Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC80B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 80Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC80B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 80Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$370.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC60B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC60B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC60B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km B type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$338.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC60A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC60A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode... ... more

FMC-10-100-SC60A Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km A type

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$138.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km B type, Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm

FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km B type, Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20B Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The B type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with A type... ... more

FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km B type, Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20B Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The B type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with A type...

Amazon Marketplace

$99.00

FREE shipping

go to store
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20A Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The A type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with B type... ... more

FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm

The FRM220-10-100I-SC20A Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The A type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with B type...

Amazon Marketplace

$99.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode 1310-nm, 1000BASE-LX, SC, 10 km

Black Box Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode 1310-nm, 1000BASE-LX, SC, 10 km

LinkLoss(TM) provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems. FiberAlert minimizes the problems associated with the loss of one strand of fiber cable. Fiber multimode to single-mode protocol-independent modules support ATM and Gigabit... ... more

Black Box Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode 1310-nm, 1000BASE-LX, SC, 10 km

LinkLoss(TM) provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems. FiberAlert minimizes the problems associated with the loss of one strand of fiber cable. Fiber multimode to single-mode protocol-independent modules support ATM and Gigabit...

Amazon Marketplace

$442.95

go to store
FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

The FIB-232A-SC030 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 30km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, multi-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on... ... more

FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

The FIB-232A-SC030 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 30km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, multi-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on...

Amazon Marketplace

$120.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Show
Hide
Hide