You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-T1R-SC80F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to singlemode long-haul 1550nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem

FIB1-T1R-SC80F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to singlemode long-haul 1550nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem

The FIB1-T1R-SC80F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC80F operates on single-mode fiber up to 80Km (50mi) distance.

at Datainterfaces.com

T1 to singlemode long-haul fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC80F, SC, 80Km long distance, 1550nm

T1 to singlemode long-haul fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC80F, SC, 80Km long distance, 1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC80F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC80F operates on singlemode long-haul fiber up to 80Km (50mi) distance. A... ... more

T1 to singlemode long-haul fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC80F, SC, 80Km long distance, 1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC80F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC80F operates on singlemode long-haul fiber up to 80Km (50mi) distance. A...

Amazon Marketplace

$495.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM B type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20BF, 20Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM B type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20BF, 20Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20BF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20BF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical... ... more

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM B type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20BF, 20Km, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20BF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20BF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical...

Amazon Marketplace

$215.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM A type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20AF, 20Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM A type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20AF, 20Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20AF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20AF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical... ... more

T1 to single strand fiber optic media converter WDM A type (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC20AF, 20Km, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC20AF is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC20AF operates on single strand fiber up to 20Km (13mi) distance. The optical...

Amazon Marketplace

$215.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to multimode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC2F, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

T1 to multimode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC2F, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. The fiber media... ... more

T1 to multimode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC2F, SC, 2Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. The fiber media...

Amazon Marketplace

$165.00

FREE shipping

go to store
T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30Km... ... more

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30Km...

Amazon Marketplace

$195.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber.... ... more

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber....

Amazon Marketplace

$133.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Show
Hide
Hide