You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FIB1-V35 - V.35 or X.21 synchronous serial interface to fiber media converter

FIB1-V35 - V.35 or X.21 synchronous serial interface to fiber media converter

The FIB1-V35 is a media converter for V.35 /X.21 highspeed synchronous data interface transmission over optical fiber. Converter is available for multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber and supports SNMP management when installed in FRM301 chassis.

$225.00

Datainterfaces.com

Micro scanner 2 Professional Kit

Micro scanner 2 Professional Kit

Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

Next generation Micro Scanner streamlines voice/data/video cable and service testing. Revolutionary user interface makes testing fast, easy, and crystal clear. Everything cable technicians need to know, including available services (10/100/1000... ... more

Micro scanner 2 Professional Kit

Next generation Micro Scanner streamlines voice/data/video cable and service testing. Revolutionary user interface makes testing fast, easy, and crystal clear. Everything cable technicians need to know, including available services (10/100/1000...

HomeDepot.com

$834.16

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Interface Converter

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Interface Converter

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled... ... more

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Interface Converter

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled...

Amazon.com

$599.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco TwinGig Converter Module - X2 transceiver module - 2 ports

Cisco TwinGig Converter Module - X2 transceiver module - 2 ports

The Cisco TwinGig Converter Module (model CVR-X2-SFP), also known as a converter module, is a hot-swappable input/output (I/O) device that slides into a 10-Gigabit Ethernet X2 slot on a switch. It converts the 10-Gigabit X2 interface into a dual SFP... ... more

Cisco TwinGig Converter Module - X2 transceiver module - 2 ports

The Cisco TwinGig Converter Module (model CVR-X2-SFP), also known as a converter module, is a hot-swappable input/output (I/O) device that slides into a 10-Gigabit Ethernet X2 slot on a switch. It converts the 10-Gigabit X2 interface into a dual SFP...

Amazon.com

$143.22

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2km (Mini-GBIC) - 1300nm 100Base-FX Multi Mode SFP LC

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2km (Mini-GBIC) - 1300nm 100Base-FX Multi Mode SFP LC

The SFPF1302C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100... ... more

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2km (Mini-GBIC) - 1300nm 100Base-FX Multi Mode SFP LC

The SFPF1302C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100...

Amazon.com

$46.82

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO VIC2-4FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO VIC2-4FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO - (VIC2-4FXO) 4PORT VOICE INTERFACE CARD FXO UNIVERSAL. REFURBISHED.IN STOCK. ... more

CISCO VIC2-4FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO - (VIC2-4FXO) 4PORT VOICE INTERFACE CARD FXO UNIVERSAL. REFURBISHED.IN STOCK.

buy refurbished

$45.00

FREE shipping

go to store
INTEL EXPI9400PTBLK 10-100-1000 Network Interface Card (nic) Networking

INTEL EXPI9400PTBLK 10-100-1000 Network Interface Card (nic) Networking

INTEL - PRO/1000 PT SERVER ADAPTER PCI EXPRESS (EXPI9400PTBLK). REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. ... more

INTEL EXPI9400PTBLK 10-100-1000 Network Interface Card (nic) Networking

INTEL - PRO/1000 PT SERVER ADAPTER PCI EXPRESS (EXPI9400PTBLK). REFURBISHED. IN STOCK.

buy refurbished

$20.00

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO VIC-2FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO VIC-2FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO - 2-PORT FOREIGN EXCHANGE OFFICE (FXO) VOICE INTERFACE CARD (VIC-2FXO).REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. ... more

CISCO VIC-2FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO - 2-PORT FOREIGN EXCHANGE OFFICE (FXO) VOICE INTERFACE CARD (VIC-2FXO).REFURBISHED. IN STOCK.

buy refurbished

$70.00

FREE shipping

go to store
SV1115IPEXT Startech - 1 Port Usb Ps/2 Server Remote Control Ip Kvm W/Virtual Media & Serial. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacture Warranty.

SV1115IPEXT Startech - 1 Port Usb Ps/2 Server Remote Control Ip Kvm W/Virtual Media & Serial. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacture Warranty.

SV1115IPEXT Startech - 1 Port Usb Ps/2 Server Remote Control Ip Kvm W/Virtual Media & Serial. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacture Warranty. ... more

SV1115IPEXT Startech - 1 Port Usb Ps/2 Server Remote Control Ip Kvm W/Virtual Media & Serial. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacture Warranty.

SV1115IPEXT Startech - 1 Port Usb Ps/2 Server Remote Control Ip Kvm W/Virtual Media & Serial. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacture Warranty.

$597.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HWIC-1ADSL Cisco 1-Port Adsl High-Speed Wan Interface Card. New Retail Factory Sealed.

HWIC-1ADSL Cisco 1-Port Adsl High-Speed Wan Interface Card. New Retail Factory Sealed.

HWIC-1ADSL Cisco 1-Port Adsl High-Speed Wan Interface Card. New Retail Factory Sealed. ... more

HWIC-1ADSL Cisco 1-Port Adsl High-Speed Wan Interface Card. New Retail Factory Sealed.

HWIC-1ADSL Cisco 1-Port Adsl High-Speed Wan Interface Card. New Retail Factory Sealed.

$385.00

FREE shipping

go to store
RED LION ICM40030 RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module

RED LION ICM40030 RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module

RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module, Output RS232/RS485, Connection Screw Terminal, Length (In.) 0.98, Outside Dia. (In.) 3.11 ... more

RED LION ICM40030 RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module

RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module, Output RS232/RS485, Connection Screw Terminal, Length (In.) 0.98, Outside Dia. (In.) 3.11

(25,000+)

$119.77

FREE shipping

go to store
(25,000+)
DS1404036 NORTEL Passport 8608sxe 8 Port 1000base Sx Gigabit Ethernet Interface Routing Switch Module. New Bulk Pack.

DS1404036 NORTEL Passport 8608sxe 8 Port 1000base Sx Gigabit Ethernet Interface Routing Switch Module. New Bulk Pack.

DS1404036 NORTEL Passport 8608sxe 8 Port 1000base Sx Gigabit Ethernet Interface Routing Switch Module. New Bulk Pack. ... more

DS1404036 NORTEL Passport 8608sxe 8 Port 1000base Sx Gigabit Ethernet Interface Routing Switch Module. New Bulk Pack.

DS1404036 NORTEL Passport 8608sxe 8 Port 1000base Sx Gigabit Ethernet Interface Routing Switch Module. New Bulk Pack.

$863.00

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO CVR-X2-SFP Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

CISCO CVR-X2-SFP Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

CISCO - TWINGIG CONVERTER MODULE - X2 TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 2 PORTS - 1000BASE-X - PLUG-IN MODULE (CVR-X2-SFP). NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. ... more

CISCO CVR-X2-SFP Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

CISCO - TWINGIG CONVERTER MODULE - X2 TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 2 PORTS - 1000BASE-X - PLUG-IN MODULE (CVR-X2-SFP). NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK.

$38.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Fluke Networks DTX-FBRCSE Fiber Module Accessory Carrying Case for DTX-xFM or DTX-xFM2 Fiber Loss Test Modules

Fluke Networks DTX-FBRCSE Fiber Module Accessory Carrying Case for DTX-xFM or DTX-xFM2 Fiber Loss Test Modules

Carrying case for DTX-xFM or DTX-xFM2 Fiber Loss Test Modules with additional storage space for test reference cords and fiber connector adapters ... more

Fluke Networks DTX-FBRCSE Fiber Module Accessory Carrying Case for DTX-xFM or DTX-xFM2 Fiber Loss Test Modules

Carrying case for DTX-xFM or DTX-xFM2 Fiber Loss Test Modules with additional storage space for test reference cords and fiber connector adapters

Amazon.com

$240.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Syst. BLANK WAN INTERFACE CARD PANEL ( WIC-BLANK-PANEL= )

Cisco Syst. BLANK WAN INTERFACE CARD PANEL ( WIC-BLANK-PANEL= )

Cisco Blank WAN Interface Card Panel WIC-BLANK-PANEL= 282 ... more

Cisco Syst. BLANK WAN INTERFACE CARD PANEL ( WIC-BLANK-PANEL= )

Cisco Blank WAN Interface Card Panel WIC-BLANK-PANEL= 282

Amazon.com

$4.59

go to store
CISCO VIC2-2FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO VIC2-2FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO - (VIC2-2FXO) VOICE INTERFACE CARD PLUG IN MODULE FXO /2 ANALOG. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. ... more

CISCO VIC2-2FXO Voice Interface Card Telephony Equipment Networking

CISCO - (VIC2-2FXO) VOICE INTERFACE CARD PLUG IN MODULE FXO /2 ANALOG. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK.

buy refurbished

$35.00

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO WIC-1AM-V2 1 Port Modem Networking

CISCO WIC-1AM-V2 1 Port Modem Networking

CISCO - (WIC-1AM-V2) 1PORT ANALOG MODEM INTERFACE CARD. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. ... more

CISCO WIC-1AM-V2 1 Port Modem Networking

CISCO - (WIC-1AM-V2) 1PORT ANALOG MODEM INTERFACE CARD. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK.

buy refurbished

$12.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM

Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM

SFP Transceiver Modules are now IFS. The IFS family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver. Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the... ... more

Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM

SFP Transceiver Modules are now IFS. The IFS family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver. Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the...

Amazon.com

$205.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Canon BU-30 - print server - 2553B002

Canon BU-30 - print server - 2553B002

Canon BU-30 Bluetooth Adaptor makes the printer more convenient to print images. It allows images to be sent from its Bluetooth to other Bluetooth enabled devices. Form Factor: External Device Type: Print server Interface (Bus) Type: USB Connections: 1... ... more

Canon BU-30 - print server - 2553B002

Canon BU-30 Bluetooth Adaptor makes the printer more convenient to print images. It allows images to be sent from its Bluetooth to other Bluetooth enabled devices. Form Factor: External Device Type: Print server Interface (Bus) Type: USB Connections: 1...

$49.99

FREE shipping

go to store
AVUE Hdmi True Matrix 4 x 2 Converter

AVUE Hdmi True Matrix 4 x 2 Converter

Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

AVUE HDMI-M424K Matrix can connect four HD Source with 2 HD Display, which can also do extra audio output by the SPDIF port or Headphone port. It can switch or distribute the four HD Source to the 2 HD Display easily. The matrix also can support ARC... ... more

AVUE Hdmi True Matrix 4 x 2 Converter

AVUE HDMI-M424K Matrix can connect four HD Source with 2 HD Display, which can also do extra audio output by the SPDIF port or Headphone port. It can switch or distribute the four HD Source to the 2 HD Display easily. The matrix also can support ARC...

HomeDepot.com

$57.63

FREE shipping

go to store
Burl Audio B80 Mothership (B80 Mothership Chassis w/PS)

Burl Audio B80 Mothership (B80 Mothership Chassis w/PS)

Signal Processing - Note: The Burl Audio B80 is an empty chassis specifically for use with Burl Audio converter modules, and does not support 500 Series modules.The Burl Audio B80 Mothership empty converter chassis represents an innovative way of... ... more

Burl Audio B80 Mothership (B80 Mothership Chassis w/PS)

Signal Processing - Note: The Burl Audio B80 is an empty chassis specifically for use with Burl Audio converter modules, and does not support 500 Series modules.The Burl Audio B80 Mothership empty converter chassis represents an innovative way of...

(2,500+)

$2,499.00 $2,099.00

go to store
(2,500+)
Milan Technology Spoeb1013-100 Poe Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 10/100base-tx Duplex, 1 X Sc 100base-fx - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter (spoeb1013100)

Milan Technology Spoeb1013-100 Poe Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 10/100base-tx Duplex, 1 X Sc 100base-fx - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter (spoeb1013100)

The SPOEB1013-100 Power over Ethernet (POE) is a two port 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter capable of providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) via the Media Dependent Interface (MDI) twisted pair cable. The... ... more

Milan Technology Spoeb1013-100 Poe Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 10/100base-tx Duplex, 1 X Sc 100base-fx - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter (spoeb1013100)

The SPOEB1013-100 Power over Ethernet (POE) is a two port 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter capable of providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) via the Media Dependent Interface (MDI) twisted pair cable. The...

$255.67

go to store
CablesToGo C2G - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - 39466

CablesToGo C2G - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - 39466

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the... ... more

CablesToGo C2G - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - 39466

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the...

$54.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems 10/100/1000base-t Utp To 1000base-x Media Converter And Network Interface Device - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (8927n-1-aw)

Omnitron Systems 10/100/1000base-t Utp To 1000base-x Media Converter And Network Interface Device - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (8927n-1-aw)

The iConverter GX/TM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises,... ... more

Omnitron Systems 10/100/1000base-t Utp To 1000base-x Media Converter And Network Interface Device - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (8927n-1-aw)

The iConverter GX/TM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises,...

$939.10

go to store
Omnitron 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X Media Converter and Network Interface Device

Omnitron 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X Media Converter and Network Interface Device

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of LC Ports: 1 LC Port Type: Duplex Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:... ... more

Omnitron 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X Media Converter and Network Interface Device

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of LC Ports: 1 LC Port Type: Duplex Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:...

$1,280.00 $1,004.44

FREE shipping

go to store
CablesToGo C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Eth... - 39452

CablesToGo C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Eth... - 39452

This Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to... ... more

CablesToGo C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Eth... - 39452

This Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to...

$1,245.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit SM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

StarTech Gigabit SM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

Specifications Number of Ports 2 Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Distance Support 9.32 Mile Network Technology 1000Base-T 1000Base-LH Management IEEE 802.1p VLAN Form Factor External Features The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently... ... more

StarTech Gigabit SM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

Specifications Number of Ports 2 Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Distance Support 9.32 Mile Network Technology 1000Base-T 1000Base-LH Management IEEE 802.1p VLAN Form Factor External Features The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently...

$135.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRIPP LITE UTP to Fiber Media Converter

TRIPP LITE UTP to Fiber Media Converter

Specifications Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet Auto MDI/MDI-X UTP port auto-senses network speed Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port Fiber lengths up to 2Km 2 Power Choices - AC-DC Adapter... ... more

TRIPP LITE UTP to Fiber Media Converter

Specifications Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet Auto MDI/MDI-X UTP port auto-senses network speed Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port Fiber lengths up to 2Km 2 Power Choices - AC-DC Adapter...

$46.99

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km #ET90110SM30

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km #ET90110SM30

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km - 1 x RJ-45 ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km #ET90110SM30

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km - 1 x RJ-45

Overstock.com

(600,000+)

$142.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 #MCM110ST2P

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 #MCM110ST2P

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST 2km with PoE - 1 x RJ-45 PoE ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 #MCM110ST2P

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST 2km with PoE - 1 x RJ-45 PoE

Overstock.com

(600,000+)

$157.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)