You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FTRX-1611-3

FTRX-1611-3

FluxLight Brand Finisar compatible FTRX-1611-3Base: 10G-ERType: XFPWavelength: 1550nmDistance: up to 40kmFiber Type: SMF

$1,949.00

Free shipping

FluxLight

Third Party 10GBASE-ER XFP for Finisar : Ftrx-1611-3

Third Party 10GBASE-ER XFP for Finisar : Ftrx-1611-3

The FTRX-1611-3 is a third-party compatible XFP for Finisar, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 10GBASE module will reach 40km and uses a wavelength of 1550nm . All FTRX-1611-3 are in-system tested in real Finisar routers and switches. ... more

Third Party 10GBASE-ER XFP for Finisar : Ftrx-1611-3

The FTRX-1611-3 is a third-party compatible XFP for Finisar, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 10GBASE module will reach 40km and uses a wavelength of 1550nm . All FTRX-1611-3 are in-system tested in real Finisar routers and switches.

Jet.com

$597.50

FREE shipping

go to store
JDS Uniphase JDSU 2.5G CWDM 80km 1611nm SFP Transceiver SFP-ML2LCC61DCA

JDS Uniphase JDSU 2.5G CWDM 80km 1611nm SFP Transceiver SFP-ML2LCC61DCA

This is an JDSU 100 Mbps optical transceiver the part number is SFP-ML2LCC61DCA. Key Features: Line rate from 100 Mbps to 3.1 Gbps CWDM wavelengths from 1271 nm or 1471 nm ro 1611 nm depending on the appplication Extended operation case temperature... ... more

JDS Uniphase JDSU 2.5G CWDM 80km 1611nm SFP Transceiver SFP-ML2LCC61DCA

This is an JDSU 100 Mbps optical transceiver the part number is SFP-ML2LCC61DCA. Key Features: Line rate from 100 Mbps to 3.1 Gbps CWDM wavelengths from 1271 nm or 1471 nm ro 1611 nm depending on the appplication Extended operation case temperature...

Amazon Marketplace

$34.99

go to store