You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

SFP Gigabit optical modules, single-mode, single strand BiDi(WDM) up to 120Km range

SFP Gigabit optical modules, single-mode, single strand BiDi(WDM) up to 120Km range

The single strand BiDi (also called WDM) SFP series are available in various distances from 10Km up to 120Km. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always a B type module to have a proper fiber link. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD). ... more

SFP Gigabit optical modules, single-mode, single strand BiDi(WDM) up to 120Km range

The single strand BiDi (also called WDM) SFP series are available in various distances from 10Km up to 120Km. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always a B type module to have a proper fiber link. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD).

$39.00

go to store
SFP Gigabit optical modules, single-mode, single strand BiDi(WDM) 10Km range with SC connector

SFP Gigabit optical modules, single-mode, single strand BiDi(WDM) 10Km range with SC connector

The single strand BiDi SFP SC series are available for 10Km distance only. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always a B type module to have a proper fiber link. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD). The SC series have an SC connector ... more

SFP Gigabit optical modules, single-mode, single strand BiDi(WDM) 10Km range with SC connector

The single strand BiDi SFP SC series are available for 10Km distance only. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always a B type module to have a proper fiber link. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD). The SC series have an SC connector

$45.00

go to store
FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

The FIB-232A-SC030 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 30km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, multi-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on... ... more

FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range

The FIB-232A-SC030 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 30km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, multi-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on...

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)

$179.00 $120.00

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range

FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range

The FIB-232A-SC002 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 2km over multi-mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, single-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on... ... more

FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range

The FIB-232A-SC002 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 2km over multi-mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, single-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on...

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)

$159.00 $90.00

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Show
Hide
Hide