You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Compatibility Requirements

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Connectors

    By Networking Speed

    By Routing Protocol

    By Status Indicators

    By Interface Type

    By Antenna

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports

    Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports

    "SpecificationsMfr Part Number: GS748T-500NASFeatures:Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughputAuto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIPAuto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help... more

    $446.91 $417.67

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    NETGEAR ProSAFE M4100-50G-POE+ 50-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE+/Fiber Uplinks/Routing (GSM7248P-100NES) & NETGEAR AGM731F – Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module Bundle

    NETGEAR ProSAFE M4100-50G-POE+ 50-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE+/Fiber Uplinks/Routing (GSM7248P-100NES) & NETGEAR AGM731F – Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module Bundle

    Managed switch with industry-standard CLI, telnet and fully functional web interface Best combination of wire speed performance, security and convergence Easy to set up and use with automatic VoIP and IP Cameras - including VLAN routing wizard 50 Ports... more

    $869.38

    go to store
    Best Seller
    NETGEAR ProSAFE M4100-26G-POE 26-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE/Fiber Uplinks/Routing (GSM7226LP-100NES) & NETGEAR AGM731F – Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module Bundle

    NETGEAR ProSAFE M4100-26G-POE 26-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE/Fiber Uplinks/Routing (GSM7226LP-100NES) & NETGEAR AGM731F – Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module Bundle

    Managed switch with industry-standard CLI, telnet and fully functional web interface Best combination of wire speed performance, security and convergence Easy to set up and use with automatic VoIP and IP Cameras - including VLAN routing wizard 26 Ports... more

    $542.44

    go to store
    NETGEAR ProSAFE M4100-24G-POE+ 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE+/Fiber Uplinks/Routing (GSM7224P-100NES) & NETGEAR AGM731F – Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module Bundle

    NETGEAR ProSAFE M4100-24G-POE+ 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE+/Fiber Uplinks/Routing (GSM7224P-100NES) & NETGEAR AGM731F – Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module Bundle

    Managed switch with industry-standard CLI, telnet and fully functional web interface Best combination of wire speed performance, security and convergence Easy to set up and use with automatic VoIP and IP Cameras - including VLAN routing wizard 24 Ports... more

    $710.28

    go to store
    Netgear GSM7328S-200 ProSafe 24-Port L3 Fiber Gigabit Switch & NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP (AGM731F) Bundle

    Netgear GSM7328S-200 ProSafe 24-Port L3 Fiber Gigabit Switch & NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP (AGM731F) Bundle

    Netgear GSM7328S-200 ProSafe 24-Port L3 Fiber Gigabit Switch & NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP (AGM731F) Bundle more

    $1,666.68

    go to store
    Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX more

    $393.59 $281.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intellinet 545006 SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Intellinet 545006 SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter)... more

    $67.49 $31.32

    go to store
    AddOn - Network Upgrades Linksys/Cisco MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Acp Ep Memory mgblx1-ao_3

    AddOn - Network Upgrades Linksys/Cisco MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Acp Ep Memory mgblx1-ao_3

    AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our... more

    $52.06

    go to store
    Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC01 Matrix E Series Mgbic-Lc01 Sfp Mini-Gbic - 1 x 1000base-Sx

    Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC01 Matrix E Series Mgbic-Lc01 Sfp Mini-Gbic - 1 x 1000base-Sx

    FeaturesProduct Type - SFP (mini-GBIC).Application/Usage - Data Networking.Interfaces/Ports Details - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN.Media Type Supported - Optical Fiber.Fiber Optic Cable Standard - 62.5 µm, 50 µm.Fiber Mode Supported - Multi-mode.Ethernet... more

    $379.93

    go to store
    Startech.com 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch With 2 Open Sfp Slots - Rack Mountable - 10 Ports - Manageable - 2 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx, (ies101002sfp)

    Startech.com 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch With 2 Open Sfp Slots - Rack Mountable - 10 Ports - Manageable - 2 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx, (ies101002sfp)

    The IES101002SFP 10-port Ethernet switch delivers flexibility and control of your network by letting you connect a combination of RJ45 and fiber Ethernet devices. Plus, with Layer 2 management capabilities you can customize your settings to achieve... more

    $276.99 $152.56

    go to store
    Avaya Compatible 108659228 - 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

    Avaya Compatible 108659228 - 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

    108659228-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, generic for Avaya 108659228. It is guaranteed compatible for all Avaya switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Avaya OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $29.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1000BASE-SX SFP Module

    1000BASE-SX SFP Module

    Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX more

    $49.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    DELL NETWORKS more

    $125.06 $69.11

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-SX LC connector 550m 850nm MMF SFP J4858C

    HP Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-SX LC connector 550m 850nm MMF SFP J4858C

    HP Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-SX LC connector 550m 850nm MMF SFP J4858C more

    $122.51 $68.91

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP

    FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP

    Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber62.5/125 µm 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1.25 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable more

    $136.22 $67.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Moxa Compatible SFP-1GSXLC - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

    Moxa Compatible SFP-1GSXLC - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

    SFP-1GSXLC-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, generic for Moxa SFP-1GSXLC. It is guaranteed compatible for all Moxa switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Moxa OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $49.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support

    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support

    The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network. more

    $21.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    EB1404015 NORTEL Alteon Web Switch Acedirector4 Switch 8 Ports L4-L7 Managed Stackable. Re

    EB1404015 NORTEL Alteon Web Switch Acedirector4 Switch 8 Ports L4-L7 Managed Stackable. Re

    EB1404015 NORTEL Alteon Web Switch Acedirector4 Switch 8 Ports L4-L7 Managed Stackable. KEY FEATURES : DEVICE TYPE : SWITCH - 8 PORTS - L4-L7 - MANAGED - STACKABLE ENCLOSURE TYPE : DESKTOP PORTS : 8 X 10/100 + 1 X 10/100 + 1 X 1000BASE-SX MAC ADDRESS... more

    buy refurbished

    $183.00

    go to store
    NS-500-HG2-SX Juniper-Dual-Port Mini Gbic Interface Module. New Bulk Pack.

    NS-500-HG2-SX Juniper-Dual-Port Mini Gbic Interface Module. New Bulk Pack.

    NS-500-HG2-SX Juniper-Dual-Port Mini Gbic Interface Module. General Information: Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number NS-500-HG2-SX Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net Brand Name Juniper Product Name 1000Base-SX... more

    $332.00

    go to store
    279720-B21 HP ProLiant BL P Class F GbE Interconnect Kit Fast EN Ethernet 1GB Switch. New

    279720-B21 HP ProLiant BL P Class F GbE Interconnect Kit Fast EN Ethernet 1GB Switch. New

    279720-B21 HP ProLiant BL P-Class F-GbE Interconnect Kit Fast EN Ethernet 1GB Switch. GENERAL INFORMATION : Type : Ethernet Switch Osi Layer : Layer 2 Managed Device : Managed INTERFACES : Ports : 8 X 10base-T/100base-Tx (Rj-45) Uplink/Additional... more

    $320.00

    go to store
    DS1404009 NORTEL Passport 1000Base 8 Port Ethernet Switch Module. New Bulk Pack.

    DS1404009 NORTEL Passport 1000Base 8 Port Ethernet Switch Module. New Bulk Pack.

    DS1404009 NORTEL Passport 1000Base 8 Port Ethernet Switch Module. KEY FEATURES : DEVICE TYPE : SWITCH - 8 PORTS ENCLOSURE TYPE : PLUG-IN MODULE COMPATIBLE SLOTS : 1 PORTS : 8 X 1000BASE-SX COMPLIANT STANDARDS : IEEE 802.3Z EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :... more

    $470.00

    go to store
    J4856A HP Procurve 9300 Series 8 Port Mini Gbic Module. Refurbished.

    J4856A HP Procurve 9300 Series 8 Port Mini Gbic Module. Refurbished.

    J4856A HP Procurve 9300 Series 8 Port Mini Gbic Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device type : gbic transceiver module Enclosure type : plug-in module Networking : Ports qty : 8 Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type : 1000base-lx, 1000base-sx Data... more

    buy refurbished

    $1,040.00

    go to store
    EB1404015 NORTEL Alteon Web Switch Acedirector4 Switch 8 Ports L4-L7 Managed Stackable. Ne

    EB1404015 NORTEL Alteon Web Switch Acedirector4 Switch 8 Ports L4-L7 Managed Stackable. Ne

    EB1404015 NORTEL Alteon Web Switch Acedirector4 Switch 8 Ports L4-L7 Managed Stackable. KEY FEATURES : DEVICE TYPE : SWITCH - 8 PORTS - L4-L7 - MANAGED - STACKABLE ENCLOSURE TYPE : DESKTOP PORTS : 8 X 10/100 + 1 X 10/100 + 1 X 1000BASE-SX MAC ADDRESS... more

    $1,968.00

    go to store
    AG0011041 NORTEL BLN 1 Port 1000base-Sx Link Module. Refurbished.

    AG0011041 NORTEL BLN 1 Port 1000base-Sx Link Module. Refurbished.

    AG0011041 NORTEL BLN 1 Port 1000base-Sx Link Module. KEY FEATURES : DEVICE TYPE : EXPANSION MODULE FORM FACTOR : PLUG-IN MODULE INTERFACE (BUS) TYPE : EXPANSION SLOT NETWORKING : CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY : WIRED CABLING TYPE : ETHERNET 1000BASE-SX DATA... more

    buy refurbished

    $320.00

    go to store
    338377-B21 HP Sw5450 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Refurbished.

    338377-B21 HP Sw5450 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Refurbished.

    338377-B21 HP Sw5450 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Switch - 48 Ports - Managed Enclosure Type : Desktop Ports : 48 X 10/100 + 2 X 1000base-Sx Remote Management Protocol : Snmp, Rmon Features : Network Monitoring,... more

    buy refurbished

    $820.00

    go to store
    279720-B21 HP ProLiant BL P Class F GbE Interconnect Kit Fast EN Ethernet 1GB Switch. Refu

    279720-B21 HP ProLiant BL P Class F GbE Interconnect Kit Fast EN Ethernet 1GB Switch. Refu

    279720-B21 HP ProLiant BL P-Class F-GbE Interconnect Kit Fast EN Ethernet 1GB Switch. GENERAL INFORMATION : Type : Ethernet Switch Osi Layer : Layer 2 Managed Device : Managed INTERFACES : Ports : 8 X 10base-T/100base-Tx (Rj-45) Uplink/Additional... more

    buy refurbished

    $215.00

    go to store
    NS-500-HG2-SX Juniper-Dual-Port Mini Gbic Interface Module. Refurbished

    NS-500-HG2-SX Juniper-Dual-Port Mini Gbic Interface Module. Refurbished

    NS-500-HG2-SX Juniper-Dual-Port Mini Gbic Interface Module. General Information: Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number NS-500-HG2-SX Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net Brand Name Juniper Product Name 1000Base-SX... more

    buy refurbished

    $190.00

    go to store
    J4143A HP Procurve 9304m 9308m Routing Switch Expansion Module. Refurbished.

    J4143A HP Procurve 9304m 9308m Routing Switch Expansion Module. Refurbished.

    J4143A HP Procurve 9304m 9308m Routing Switch Expansion Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Expansion Module - 8 Ports Form Factor : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000base-Sx Data Link... more

    buy refurbished

    $175.00

    go to store
    405288-001 HP Quadsx Fiber 4 Connector Interconnect Module For Proliant Bladesystem P-Clas

    405288-001 HP Quadsx Fiber 4 Connector Interconnect Module For Proliant Bladesystem P-Clas

    405288-001 HP Quadsx Fiber 4 Connector Interconnect Module For Proliant Bladesystem P-Class. GENERAL INFORMATION ; Device Type : Expansion Module - 4 Ports Form Factor : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type :... more

    buy refurbished

    $460.00

    go to store
    StarTech Network SFPGESST Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550M - NEW - Retail - SFPGESST

    StarTech Network SFPGESST Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550M - NEW - Retail - SFPGESST

    StarTech.com Sfpgesst 850NM 1000BASE-SX MultiMode Fiber Transceiver Module LC Sfpgesst Cisco Compatible GigaBit mm w/ Ddm more

    $68.40

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - 850 nm - for Aruba 7205 7210 7220 7240 more

    $655.99 $302.82

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Stand-alone Power Over Ethernet Pse - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 1000base-sx, 100base-tx, 1000base-t - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1800 Ft - 850 Nm

    Transition Stand-alone Power Over Ethernet Pse - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 1000base-sx, 100base-tx, 1000base-t - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1800 Ft - 850 Nm

    Transition Stand-alone Power Over Ethernet Pse - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 1000base-sx, 100base-tx, 1000base-t - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1800 Ft - 850 Nm more

    $690.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom Memory Solution,lc 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver - Taa

    Axiom Memory Solution,lc 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver - Taa

    Axiom Memory Solution,lc 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver - Taa more

    $59.61

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Catalyst Series WS-G5484 1000BSX GBIC Module MMF - 1 Gbps (Refurbished)

    Cisco Catalyst Series WS-G5484 1000BSX GBIC Module MMF - 1 Gbps (Refurbished)

    The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on ordinary... more

    buy refurbished

    $313.95 $69.97

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 LC 550M 850NM

    Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 LC 550M 850NM

    Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 LC 550M 850NM- more

    $245.14

    go to store
    AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE FOR HP JD118B

    AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE FOR HP JD118B

    AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE FOR HP JD118B more

    $56.28

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netpatibles SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s 1000BASE 850NM 550M

    Netpatibles SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s 1000BASE 850NM 550M

    Netpatibles SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s 1000BASE 850NM 550M- more

    $48.65

    go to store
    AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF MODULE FOR 3CO

    AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF MODULE FOR 3CO

    AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF MODULE FOR 3CO more

    $68.03

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver For D-link # Dgs-701,life Time Warrant

    Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver For D-link # Dgs-701,life Time Warrant

    Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver For D-link # Dgs-701,life Time Warrant more

    $65.65

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF MODULE FOR D-L

    AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF MODULE FOR D-L

    AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF MODULE FOR D-L more

    $50.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on 100 Base SX in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Allied Telesis and Axiom. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.