You're in Network Hub & Switches

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Seller

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Connectors

    By Device Type

    By Interface Type

    By Wireless

    By Keyword

    Cisco 3000-8tc Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4 X Expansion Slot, 2 X Sfp (mini-gbic) Uplink - 8 X 10/100base-tx Lan

    Cisco 3000-8tc Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4 X Expansion Slot, 2 X Sfp (mini-gbic) Uplink - 8 X 10/100base-tx Lan

    The Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000-8TC Switch is a new switch that provides a rugged, easy-to-use, secure switching infrastructure for harsh environments. The Cisco IE 3000-8TC features industrial design and compliance; tools for ease of deployment,... more

    $1,238.84

    go to store
    Adtran NetVanta 1534P Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - 4 Slot - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T - Power Over Ethernet - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Slot

    Adtran NetVanta 1534P Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - 4 Slot - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T - Power Over Ethernet - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Slot

    The NetVanta 1534P is a managed, 28-port PoE, Layer 3 Lite, Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for fast, secure, cost-effective Local Area Network (LAN) switching. This scalable, full-featured business-class switch is perfect for higher-bandwidth Voice... more

    $1,659.24

    go to store
    Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24TD-L Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP+

    Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24TD-L Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP+

    Catalyst 2960-X series Software Features All Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches use a single Universal Cisco IOS Software Image for all SKUs. Depending on the switch model, the Cisco IOS image automatically configures either the LAN Lite, LAN Base, or IP... more

    $2,113.81

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 400m Reach

    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 400m Reach

    The Dell™ Networking 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 400m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode... more

    $719.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE LR 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach

    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE LR 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach

    The Dell™ Networking 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single... more

    $1,750.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm Wavelength 80km Reach

    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm Wavelength 80km Reach

    The Dell™ Networking 1GBASE-ZX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 80km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC... more

    $2,400.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TP-Link TL-SF1016D 16-port Ethernet Switch Switcher - 16 ports - EN, Fast EN, - 10/100 100Mbps Fast Ethernet LAN Network Switch/Hub

    TP-Link TL-SF1016D 16-port Ethernet Switch Switcher - 16 ports - EN, Fast EN, - 10/100 100Mbps Fast Ethernet LAN Network Switch/Hub

    TL-SF1016D DESKTOP 16PORT 10/ more

    $27.99

    go to store
    HiRO H50226 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 LAN Switch

    HiRO H50226 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 LAN Switch

    HiRO H50226 Store-and-Forward 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (New Item!) more

    $17.98

    go to store
    HiRO 8 Port 10/100/1000 Fast Ethernet Gigabit LAN Switch (H50227)

    HiRO 8 Port 10/100/1000 Fast Ethernet Gigabit LAN Switch (H50227)

    HiRO H50227 8 Port 10/100/1000 Fast Ethernet Gigabit LAN Switch more

    $24.70

    go to store
    Trendnet 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch TPE-1020WS

    Trendnet 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch TPE-1020WS

    Trendnet 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch more

    $240

    compare prices
    Netgear Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch GS752TP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch GS752TP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch more

    $625

    compare prices
    Zyxel ES-2108 Managed Ethernet Switch

    Zyxel ES-2108 Managed Ethernet Switch

    The ES-2108 Managed Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch is specially designed for small workgroup environments. Its unique fan-less design eliminates annoying noise making it suitable for noise-intolerant environments. Based on non-blocking 1.6 Gbps switching ar more

    $130

    compare prices
    Brocade Icx 6450-48 - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ + 2 X 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ (10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand) - Desktop, Rack-mountable

    Brocade Icx 6450-48 - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ + 2 X 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ (10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand) - Desktop, Rack-mountable

    Brocade ICX 6450-48 - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ + 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand) - desktop, rack-mountable more

    $4,614.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Brocade Icx 6450-48p - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ + 2 X 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ (10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand) - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe+

    Brocade Icx 6450-48p - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ + 2 X 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ (10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand) - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe+

    Brocade ICX 6450-48P - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ + 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand) - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+ more

    $5,824.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Brocade ICX 645024P Switch L3 managed 24 x 101001000 PoE 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand rackmountable PoE

    Brocade ICX 645024P Switch L3 managed 24 x 101001000 PoE 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand rackmountable PoE

    Brocade ICX 6450-24P - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ + 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports On Demand) - rack-mountable - PoE+ more

    $3,734.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Adtran NetVanta 1534 PoE Switch

    Adtran NetVanta 1534 PoE Switch

    24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U - PoE more

    $1,804

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-L Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-L Switch

    48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1U - PoE - rack-mountable more

    $855

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-S 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch WS-C2960-24PC-S

    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-S 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch WS-C2960-24PC-S

    The Catalyst 2960-24PC-S 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch from Cisco is an Ethernet switch with 24 ports for 10/100 Ethernet as well as 2 dual-purpose uplink ports. It comes bundled with LAN Lite software and Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities. A... more

    $460

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960 48 PoE 2 SFP 2 Fixed Port Switch with WS-C2960-48PST-S

    Cisco Catalyst 2960 48 PoE 2 SFP 2 Fixed Port Switch with WS-C2960-48PST-S

    The Cisco Catalyst 2960 48 PoE 2 SFP 2 Fixed Port Switch with LAN Lite Image is your answer to a cost effective fixed-configuration access switch designed for enterprise midmarket and branch office networks. The switch is the leading Layer 2 edge... more

    $855

    compare prices
    Adtran NetVanta 1238 PoE Switch

    Adtran NetVanta 1238 PoE Switch

    48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink), 2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink) - 1U - PoE more

    $1,345

    compare prices
    Intellinet Power Over Ethernet Injector 524179

    Intellinet Power Over Ethernet Injector 524179

    Reduce costs by using existing Cat5 cable to provide both power and data. more

    $22

    compare prices
    Allied Telesis AT-8000GS/24POE Stackable Ethernet Switch

    Allied Telesis AT-8000GS/24POE Stackable Ethernet Switch

    4 x SFP - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x more

    $1,218

    compare prices
    Cisco 3000-4TC Industrial Ethernet Switch

    Cisco 3000-4TC Industrial Ethernet Switch

    The Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 (IE 3000) Series Switches are a new family of switches that provide a rugged, easy-to-use, secure switching infrastructure for harsh environments. The Cisco IE 3000 family features industrial design and compliance, tools more

    $649

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Aggregation Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Aggregation Switch

    Catalyst 3560-E Series is an enterprise-class line of standalone access and aggregation switches that facilitate the deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection. more

    $3,420

    compare prices
    Nortel 4526T-PWR Ethernet Routing Switch - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x

    Nortel 4526T-PWR Ethernet Routing Switch - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x

    The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4526T-PWR is a Fast Ethernet stackable, scalable and economical product that provides the resiliency, security and convergence-readiness required by application-driven and constantly changing enterprise... more

    $2,995.00 $854.00

    go to store
    Enterasys Networks D2 D2G124-12P Switch

    Enterasys Networks D2 D2G124-12P Switch

    12 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 2 x shared SFP (empty) - PoE more

    $1,290

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $1,250

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-FX LAN more

    $1,015

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch WS-C2960-24LC-S

    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch WS-C2960-24LC-S

    The Catalyst 2960-24LC-S 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch from Cisco is an Ethernet switch with 24 ports for 10/100 Ethernet as well as 2 dual-purpose uplink ports. It comes bundled with LAN Lite software and Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities. A... more

    $317

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $2,415

    compare prices
    Allied Telesyn Telesis AT 8000GS/48 Switch

    Allied Telesyn Telesis AT 8000GS/48 Switch

    48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U - stackable more

    $1,334

    compare prices
    Nortel 4526T Stackable Ethernet Routing Switch

    Nortel 4526T Stackable Ethernet Routing Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T more

    $496

    compare prices
    Nortel 4526GTX Gigabit Ethernet Routing Switch

    Nortel 4526GTX Gigabit Ethernet Routing Switch

    Item #: M36056. The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Series is a stackable, scalable and economical product that provides the resiliency, security and convergence-readiness required by application-driven and constantly changing enterprise network more

    $1,345

    compare prices
    IBM Nortel 1/10 Gb Uplink Ethernet Switch Module Switch 6 ports

    IBM Nortel 1/10 Gb Uplink Ethernet Switch Module Switch 6 ports

    Gigabit EN + 3 x SFP+ (empty) - plug-in module more

    $1,970

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $2,415

    compare prices
    Enterasys Networks D2 D2G124-12 Switch

    Enterasys Networks D2 D2G124-12 Switch

    12 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 2 x shared SFP (empty) more

    $875

    compare prices
    Cisco 3000-8TC Industrial Ethernet Switch

    Cisco 3000-8TC Industrial Ethernet Switch

    4 x Expansion Slot, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 8 x 10/100Base-TX more

    $901

    compare prices
    8 Port Gigabit Switch W/ 2 Sfp Slots, L2 Smart Managed

    8 Port Gigabit Switch W/ 2 Sfp Slots, L2 Smart Managed

    Product Description The GSW-3208M is an 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps copper switch with 2 SFP Giga Ethernet slots for fiber optic connections. The switch has Layer 2 capabilities and has a WebSmart management interface.All copper ports support... more

    Find other Network Hub & Switches...

    Related Searches:

    $145.00

    go to store
    Tenda Teh1026g 24+2g Gigabit Ethernet Switch (one Unit Only)

    Tenda Teh1026g 24+2g Gigabit Ethernet Switch (one Unit Only)

    One (1) - TEH1026G 24+2G Gigabit Ethernet Switch (Only one unit)Overview Complies with IEEE 802.3x full-duplex and flow control NMA auto-negotiation Supports UPnP Provides 24 auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps LAN ports Provides 2 auto-negotiation... more

    $79.97

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Sealed Hp Procurve J9772a 2530-48g-poe+ Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch Qty

    Sealed Hp Procurve J9772a 2530-48g-poe+ Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch Qty

    HP Networking Switches Campus/Branch LAN Access HP ProCurve 2530 Switch J9772A General Product Information Mfr. Part Number: J9772A Manufacturer: HP Networking Description: HP ProCurve J9772A 2530-48G-PoE+ L2 Managed Ethernet Switch 48 10/100/1000 PoE+... more

    $1,338.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on Ethernet switch sfp lan in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Adtran and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide