You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Product Group

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By RAM Type

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Connectors

    By Remote Management Protocol

    By Routing Protocol

    By Status Indicators

    By Interface Type

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Molex 1120360050 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 5-Port, 3-RJ45, 2-Singlemode ST Fiber, IP30

    Molex 1120360050 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 5-Port, 3-RJ45, 2-Singlemode ST Fiber, IP30

    Industrial-control applications require complex networks with high data-rates and time sensitive devices whilst harsh environments on the plant floor create vibration, heat and other hazards. Direct-Link Ethernet switches meet the 3 main challenges... more

    $771.04

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Molex 1120360052 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port, 6-RJ45, 2-Multimode ST Fiber, IP30

    Molex 1120360052 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port, 6-RJ45, 2-Multimode ST Fiber, IP30

    Industrial-control applications require complex networks with high data-rates and time sensitive devices whilst harsh environments on the plant floor create vibration, heat and other hazards. Direct-Link Ethernet switches meet the 3 main challenges... more

    $694.59

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Molex 1120360058 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port,6-RJ45, 2-Singlemode ST Fiber, IP30

    Molex 1120360058 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port,6-RJ45, 2-Singlemode ST Fiber, IP30

    Industrial-control applications require complex networks with high data-rates and time sensitive devices whilst harsh environments on the plant floor create vibration, heat and other hazards. Direct-Link Ethernet switches meet the 3 main challenges... more

    $1,003.22

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m Module 8522N-0

    Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m Module 8522N-0

    The GX/T2 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet to 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X fiber media converter. The GX/T2 SFP models support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers. The GX/T2 fixed fiber models support 1000BASE-X over... more

    $695.00 $523.32

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable - 1 Pack - 2 km

    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable - 1 Pack - 2 km

    Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at... more

    $97.99 $70.22

    go to store
    Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - 1804.462 Ft - Omnitron Electronics 4706-1 (47061)

    Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - 1804.462 Ft - Omnitron Electronics 4706-1 (47061)

    The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for... more

    $573.78

    go to store
    Moxa 8-port Entry-level Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 Fiber Ports

    Moxa 8-port Entry-level Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 Fiber Ports

    Features and Benefits •Up to 3 fiber ports (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector) for wind power •IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified) •DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies •Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet... more

    $1,299.00

    go to store
    Moxa Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet EtherDevice Switch

    Moxa Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet EtherDevice Switch

    Features and Benefits •10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector) •Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs •IP30 aluminum housing •Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class... more

    $135.00

    go to store
    LBH240A-PD-ST-24 Heavy-Duty Edge Switches, Extreme, (4) C

    LBH240A-PD-ST-24 Heavy-Duty Edge Switches, Extreme, (4) C

    Unlike the Ethernet switches in your wiring closet or computer center, the Ethernet switches at the edges of your network have to put up with the bumps, the dirt, the dampness, and the temperature fluctuations that happen out in the real world. This is... more

    $775.65 $548.91

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    LBH240A-H-ST-24 Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, Hardened, (4) CO

    LBH240A-H-ST-24 Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, Hardened, (4) CO

    Unlike the Ethernet switches in your wiring closet or computer center, the Ethernet switches at the edges of your network have to put up with the bumps and dirt that happen out in the real world. This is where Heavy-Duty Edge Switches from Black Box... more

    $599.90 $424.08

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    LBH150A-H-ST-24 Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, Hardened, (5) CO

    LBH150A-H-ST-24 Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, Hardened, (5) CO

    The Ethernet switches in your wiring closet or computer center enjoy a protected environment. The Ethernet switches at the edges of your network have to put up with the bumps, the dirt, the dampness, and the temperature fluctuations that happen out in... more

    $475.70 $335.08

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    Black Box Lbh240a-H-St-24 Ethernet Switch

    Black Box Lbh240a-H-St-24 Ethernet Switch

    Black Box LBH240A-H-ST-24 Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty more

    $438.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    B+b Elinx Esw205-St-T Ethernet Switch

    B+b Elinx Esw205-St-T Ethernet Switch

    B+B Elinx ESW205-ST-T Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable Panel-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty more

    $379.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    3C17100 3COM SuperStack 3 Switch 4300 Switch 48 ports Fast Ethernet 10Base T 100Base TX St

    3C17100 3COM SuperStack 3 Switch 4300 Switch 48 ports Fast Ethernet 10Base T 100Base TX St

    3C17100 3COM SuperStack 3 Switch 4300 Switch 48 ports Fast Ethernet 10Base T 100Base TX Stackable . KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Switch - 48 Ports - Managed - Stackable Enclosure Type : Desktop Ports : 48 X 10/100 Mac Address Table Size : 8k Entries... more

    buy refurbished

    $92.00

    go to store
    Black Box Lbh240a-Pd-St-24 Ethernet Switch

    Black Box Lbh240a-Pd-St-24 Ethernet Switch

    Black Box LBH240A-PD-ST-24 Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty more

    $566.68

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    B&B Electronics / Quatech - ESW205-SC - B&B ETN Unmanaged Switch 4 Copper, 1 Single-Mode SC - 5 Ports - 10/100Base-TX,, As Shown

    B&B Electronics / Quatech - ESW205-SC - B&B ETN Unmanaged Switch 4 Copper, 1 Single-Mode SC - 5 Ports - 10/100Base-TX,, As Shown

    More fiber options and wide-temp If you need more fiber ports, or the extra resilience of wide-temp, then the ESW 200 Series is for you. These unmanaged 4, 5, 6, and 8 port Ethernet switches come in 8 different copper, and single and multi-mode fiber... more

    $300.42

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    B Plus B Smartworx ESW205-ST-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10-100, 1 Port Single Mode Fiber ST Connection, As Shown

    B Plus B Smartworx ESW205-ST-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10-100, 1 Port Single Mode Fiber ST Connection, As Shown

    Features Designed to fit many applications, the ESW205 and ESW208 series are more than just an Ethernet switch with low pricing They are plug-andplay industrial Ethernet Switches with an compact IP30 DIN rail case, 6 way mountable panel brackets, LEDs... more

    $355.21

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Moxa Group - EDS-208A - EDS-200A - Rugged 8x10/100BaseT(X) Port Unmanaged Switch, Silver

    Moxa Group - EDS-208A - EDS-200A - Rugged 8x10/100BaseT(X) Port Unmanaged Switch, Silver

    The Moxa EDS-208A Ethernet switch is an unmanaged 8 port switch with an aluminum IP30 enclosure. Switch contains (8) 10/100BaseT ports with an operating temperature range of -10 to 60C. Input voltage is 9.6 to 60 VDC, or 18 to 30 VAC. The EDS-200A... more

    $195.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    JG240-61001 HP 5500 48g-PoE Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots Switch 48 Ports L4 Managed St

    JG240-61001 HP 5500 48g-PoE Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots Switch 48 Ports L4 Managed St

    JG240-61001 HP 5500-48g-PoE Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots Switch 48 Ports L4 Managed Stackable. GENERAL INFORMATION : DEVICE TYPE : SWITCH - 48 PORTS - L4 - MANAGED - STACKABLE ENCLOSURE TYPE : RACK-MOUNTABLE - 1U PORTS : 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X... more

    $3,525.00

    go to store
    JG240-61001 HP 5500 48g-Poe Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots Switch 48 Ports L4 Managed St

    JG240-61001 HP 5500 48g-Poe Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots Switch 48 Ports L4 Managed St

    JG240-61001 HP 5500-48g-Poe Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots Switch 48 Ports L4 Managed Stackable. GENERAL INFORMATION : DEVICE TYPE : SWITCH - 48 PORTS - L4 - MANAGED - STACKABLE ENCLOSURE TYPE : RACK-MOUNTABLE - 1U PORTS : 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X... more

    $4,390.00

    go to store
    Molex 1120360044 Direct Link Series 200 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5-Port (4-RJ45, 1-Multimode ST Fiber), IP30

    Molex 1120360044 Direct Link Series 200 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5-Port (4-RJ45, 1-Multimode ST Fiber), IP30

    Industrial-control applications require complex networks with high data-rates and time sensitive devices whilst harsh environments on the plant floor create vibration, heat and other hazards. Direct-Link Ethernet switches meet the 3 main challenges... more

    $51.30

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Molex 1120360046 Direct Link Series 200 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 9-Port (8-RJ45, 1-Multimode ST Fiber), IP30

    Molex 1120360046 Direct Link Series 200 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 9-Port (8-RJ45, 1-Multimode ST Fiber), IP30

    Industrial-control applications require complex networks with high data-rates and time sensitive devices whilst harsh environments on the plant floor create vibration, heat and other hazards. Direct-Link Ethernet switches meet the 3 main challenges... more

    $63.92

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Molex 1120360048 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 5-Port, 3-RJ45, 2-Multimode ST Fiber, IP30

    Molex 1120360048 Direct Link Series 300 Managed Ethernet Switch, 5-Port, 3-RJ45, 2-Multimode ST Fiber, IP30

    Industrial-control applications require complex networks with high data-rates and time sensitive devices whilst harsh environments on the plant floor create vibration, heat and other hazards. Direct-Link Ethernet switches meet the 3 main challenges... more

    $118.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intellient Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External - Intellinet 506519

    Intellient Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External - Intellinet 506519

    The Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved... more

    $95.00 $44.57

    go to store
    Omnitron 10/100/1000 Utp To 100/1000x Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000base-t, 100base-fx, 1000base-x - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable (4706-0)

    Omnitron 10/100/1000 Utp To 100/1000x Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000base-t, 100base-fx, 1000base-x - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable (4706-0)

    The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for... more

    $561.06

    go to store
    Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp - External (123901)

    Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp - External (123901)

    The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... more

    $202.99

    go to store
    Linksys Se2800 8-port Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - 8 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t - Desktop (se2800-np)

    Linksys Se2800 8-port Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - 8 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t - Desktop (se2800-np)

    Add up to eight entertainment and office devices to your network at Gigabit speeds with this compact Ethernet switch. Gigabit Ethernet ports transfer data 10 times faster than Fast Ethernet to provide a high-speed connection for your wired devices.... more

    $65.73

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Azio Eight Port 10/100 Plastic Fast Ethernet Switch (ST-3108)

    Azio Eight Port 10/100 Plastic Fast Ethernet Switch (ST-3108)

    Get the Azio Netis ST-3108 8-Port Ethernet Switch for improved networking in small office and home office applications. It provides eight 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ-45 ports. All ports on this fast Ethernet switch support Auto MDI/MDIX function,... more

    $31.00 $20.89

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netis ST-3111 16 port 10/100M Unmanaged Switch, Rack-mountable

    Netis ST-3111 16 port 10/100M Unmanaged Switch, Rack-mountable

    Ensure a seamless and trouble-free connection among your devices with the Netis ST3116 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch. This model eliminates the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. This black rack mount Ethernet switch supports MAC address, auto... more

    $81.00 $39.13

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    B+B PoE McBasic LFPT, MM850-ST 10/100 MBPS PoE Media Converter

    B+B PoE McBasic LFPT, MM850-ST 10/100 MBPS PoE Media Converter

    General Information The PoE McBasic LFPT is the perfect solution for network applications that require Power over Ethernet for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The PoE McBasic LFPT offers three ports - a 100... more

    $352.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Advantech B+b Smartworx Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10/100 , 1 Port Single Mode Fiber St Conn

    Advantech B+b Smartworx Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10/100 , 1 Port Single Mode Fiber St Conn

    If you need more fiber ports, or the extra resilience of wide-temp, then the ESW 200 Series is for you. These unmanaged 4, 5, 6, and 8 port Ethernet switches come in 8 different copper, and single and multi-mode fiber port combinations, all with your... more

    $431.12

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Advantech B+b Smartworx Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10/100 , 1 Port Single Mode Fiber Sc Conn

    Advantech B+b Smartworx Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10/100 , 1 Port Single Mode Fiber Sc Conn

    If you need more fiber ports, or the extra resilience of wide-temp, then the ESW 200 Series is for you. These unmanaged 4, 5, 6, and 8 port Ethernet switches come in 8 different copper, and single and multi-mode fiber port combinations, all with your... more

    $362.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    B+B 10/100 mbps PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable 220/550 M

    B+B 10/100 mbps PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable 220/550 M

    The PoE McBasic LFPT is the perfect solution for network applications that require Power over Ethernet for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The PoE McBasic LFPT offers three ports - a 100 Mbps fiber uplink... more

    $413.73

    go to store
    B MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 TO 100FX MULTI-MODE WITH ST - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Wall Mountable MEDIA CONVERTER

    B MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 TO 100FX MULTI-MODE WITH ST - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Wall Mountable MEDIA CONVERTER

    INCREASE ETHERNET DISTANCE AND PROTECT AGAINST ELECTRICAL INTERFERENCEMedia converters do more than just convert copper Ethernet signals to fiber. They allow the Ethernet LAN to be extended beyond the normal 100 meter limit. By using a pair of media... more

    $162.88

    go to store
    B+B Elinx ESW205-ST Ethernet Switch

    B+B Elinx ESW205-ST Ethernet Switch

    B+B Elinx ESW205-ST Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty more

    $363.55 $279.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Black Box LBH240A-PD-ST-24 Ethernet Switch

    Black Box LBH240A-PD-ST-24 Ethernet Switch

    Black Box LBH240A-PD-ST-24 Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty more

    $629.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Black Box FlexPoint LMC100A-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter

    Black Box FlexPoint LMC100A-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter

    Black Box FlexPoint LMC100A-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-T - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable more

    $346.20

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Black Box LH740-TPSTS20-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter

    Black Box LH740-TPSTS20-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter

    Black Box LH740-TPSTS20-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 10/100Base-X - Internal more

    $264.13

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    B Plus B Smartworx ESW205-ST-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10-100, 1 Port Single Mode Fiber ST Connection

    B Plus B Smartworx ESW205-ST-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 4 Port 10-100, 1 Port Single Mode Fiber ST Connection

    Features Designed to fit many applications, the ESW205 and ESW208 series are more than just an Ethernet switch with low pricing They are plug-andplay industrial Ethernet Switches with an compact IP30 DIN rail case, 6 way mountable panel brackets, LEDs... more

    $449.93 $346.00

    go to store
    SECURITYTRONIX ST-POEAF-8/16-RM Ethernet PoE Switch,Surge Protector G0181365

    SECURITYTRONIX ST-POEAF-8/16-RM Ethernet PoE Switch,Surge Protector G0181365

    Ethernet PoE Switch, Display Type Signal Converter, For Use With PoE Camera, Height 5-1/2 In., Width 7-1/2 In., Depth 1-45/64 In., Length 1-45/64 In., Black, Body Material Metal, Power Supply 48V, 200W, Power Source Power Supply, Voltage 48, Fits CCTV... more

    $358.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on Ethernet, ST in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like 0, Black Box and IMc. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.