Tripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop RJ45 Unmanaged Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop, W

Tripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop RJ45 Unmanaged Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop, W

The NG8P 8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch adds 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet capacity to your home office, small office, workgroup or creative production environment. Share large bandwidth-intensive files, such as CAD... more

$59.60 $27.40

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop Metal Unmanaged Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Moun

Tripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop Metal Unmanaged Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Moun

The NG8 8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch adds 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet capacity to your home office, small office, workgroup or creative production environment. Share large bandwidth-intensive files, such as CAD... more

$54.40 $34.02

FREE shipping

go to store
HP 5130-24G-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - ra, As Shown

HP 5130-24G-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - ra, As Shown

The HP 5130 EI Switch Series delivers flexibility, scalability and low TCO at the access layer of medium and large enterprise campus networks. Offering enterprise class QoS and security, HP Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) stacking, static layer 3... more

$2,424.90

FREE shipping

go to store
C2g 10/100/1000 Base-tx To 1000base Lc Gigabit Media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-tx (26632_18), As Shown

C2g 10/100/1000 Base-tx To 1000base Lc Gigabit Media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-tx (26632_18), As Shown

For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. The Gigabit Media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This... more

$171.34

FREE shipping

go to store
Netgear 16-port Soho Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS316 - Switch - unmanaged - 16 x 10/100/1000 - desktop, wall-mountable - GS316-100NAS

Netgear 16-port Soho Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS316 - Switch - unmanaged - 16 x 10/100/1000 - desktop, wall-mountable - GS316-100NAS

The NETGEAR 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with simple plug-and-play, compact desktop design, and auto-sensing ports provides easy, reliable, and affordable connectivity for your home or small office network. A rugged metal enclosure, silent, fanless... more

$84.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TEG-S16Dg 16-Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet Switch TEG-S16DG

Trendnet TEG-S16Dg 16-Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet Switch TEG-S16DG

Trendnet TEG-S16Dg 16-Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet Switch TEG-S16Dg 16-Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Total of 16 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, GREENnet Power Saving Technology, Plug-and-Play, Internal Power Supply Reduces Clutter more

$51

compare prices
"8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch"

"8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch"

"8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch" more

$22.48

FREE shipping

go to store
Linksys 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SE2500

Linksys 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SE2500

Wired Connection Speed Up To 1000 Mbps/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Auto-Sensing Ports/ Quality Of Service (QoS) Traffic Prioritization/ Power Saving Features/ Easy Plug And Play Connection/ Black Finish more

$29

compare prices
Cisco 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 combo SFPs

Cisco 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 combo SFPs

New Linksys Business Series Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switches are cost-effective switching solutions ideal for small businesses, the network edge, or workgroups within larger organizations. more

$450

compare prices
J9549A#ABB HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 4 X SFP. New Ret

J9549A#ABB HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 4 X SFP. New Ret

J9549A HP-Compaq Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 4 X SFP. Key features : Device type : expansion module - 20 ports Form factor : plug-in module Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type : ethernet 10base-t,... more

$565.00

FREE shipping

go to store
J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. New Retail

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. New Retail

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. General Information : Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number J9536A Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hp.com Brand Name HP Product Name Expansion Module... more

$1,375.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Linksys 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SE2800

Linksys 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SE2800

Wired Connection Speed Up To 1000 Mbps/ 8 Gigabit Ethernet Auto-Sensing Ports/ Quality Of Service (QoS) Traffic Prioritization/ Power Saving Features/ Easy Plug And Play Connection/ Black Finish more

$36

compare prices
TP-Link 5-port TL-SG1005D 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch - Switch - 5 x 10/100/1000 - desktop

TP-Link 5-port TL-SG1005D 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch - Switch - 5 x 10/100/1000 - desktop

The TL-SG1005D 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or... more

$19.99

FREE shipping

go to store
V7 16 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch #PEGS16-1NC

V7 16 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch #PEGS16-1NC

V7 16 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch - 16 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 16 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable - 2 Year more

$242.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
V7 16 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch #PEGS16-1N

V7 16 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch #PEGS16-1N

V7 16 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch - 16 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 16 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable - 2 Year more

$242.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
"WD My Net WDBJVC0000NCH-NESN 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch"

"WD My Net WDBJVC0000NCH-NESN 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch"

"WD My Net 8-Port Gigabit Switch - 8x Ports, 10/100/1000 Gigabit, Port-Based QoS, Plug-n-play WDBJVC0000NCH-NESN Format External Standards IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x Primary Ports 8 x RJ45 Primary Port Speed 10/100/1000Mbps QoS Yes... more

$25.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Intellinet Network Solutions 524162 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Intellinet Network Solutions 524162 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Boost your network speed. The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount Switch offers an array of features while providing superior network throughput. Extreme Flexibility Twenty-four 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing ports automatically... more

$150.18

go to store
Intellinet Network Solutions 524148 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Intellinet Network Solutions 524148 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Boost your network speed. The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount Switch offers an array of features while providing superior network throughput. Extreme Flexibility Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing ports automatically detect... more

$121.64

go to store
Intellinet Network Solutions 524148 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Intellinet Network Solutions 524148 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Boost your network speed. The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount Switch offers an array of features while providing superior network throughput. Extreme Flexibility Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing ports automatically detect... more

$121.64

go to store

Peazz

(100+)
Intellinet Network Solutions 524162 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Intellinet Network Solutions 524162 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Boost your network speed. The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount Switch offers an array of features while providing superior network throughput. Extreme Flexibility Twenty-four 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing ports automatically... more

$150.18

go to store

Peazz

(100+)
Intellinet Network Solutions 524148 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Intellinet Network Solutions 524148 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Boost your network speed. The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount Switch offers an array of features while providing superior network throughput. Extreme Flexibility Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing ports automatically detect... more

$121.64

go to store
Intellinet Network Solutions 524162 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Intellinet Network Solutions 524162 Gigabit Rack-mount Ethernet Switch

Boost your network speed. The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount Switch offers an array of features while providing superior network throughput. Extreme Flexibility Twenty-four 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing ports automatically... more

$150.18

go to store
Cisco SG500-52P Port Stackable Managed Switch SG500-52P-K9-NA

Cisco SG500-52P Port Stackable Managed Switch SG500-52P-K9-NA

The SG500-52P Port Stackable Managed Switch from Cisco provides advanced capabilities to support a more demanding network environment at an affordable price. It is designed to protect your technology investment as your business grows. The Cisco 500 more

$1,386

compare prices
Cisco 2960S-48TS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

Cisco 2960S-48TS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 48 ports more

$630

compare prices
D-Link DGS-1210-28P Web Smart 28-Port PoE Gigabit Switch DGS-1210-28P

D-Link DGS-1210-28P Web Smart 28-Port PoE Gigabit Switch DGS-1210-28P

The DGS-1210-28P Web Smart 28-Port PoE Gigabit Switch from D-Link features D-Link Green 3.0 Technology for increased energy efficiency. This switch complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet Standard. more

$393

compare prices
Linksys 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Black - SE3024

Linksys 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Black - SE3024

Wired - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet - supports up to 24 devices - QoS management - plug-and-play installation more

$154

compare prices
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Metal Gigabit Switch - Switch - 8 Ports - Unmanaged - Desktop

TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Metal Gigabit Switch - Switch - 8 Ports - Unmanaged - Desktop

The TP-LINK 8 10/100/1000 Mbps desktop switch TL-SG108 provides you an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover, TL-SG108... more

$32.25

go to store
TP-LINK TL-SG105 5-Port Metal Gigabit Switch - Switch - 5 Ports - Unmanaged - Desktop

TP-LINK TL-SG105 5-Port Metal Gigabit Switch - Switch - 5 Ports - Unmanaged - Desktop

The TP-Link 5-port 10/100/1000 Mbps desktop switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover, TL-SG105... more

$26.95

go to store
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 48 ports more

$850

compare prices
Cisco 2960S-24TS Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

Cisco 2960S-24TS Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 24 ports more

$490

compare prices
Trendnet TEG-S24g 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch TEG-S24G

Trendnet TEG-S24g 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch TEG-S24G

Trendnet TEG-S24g 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch TEG-S24g 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 24x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, GREENnet Power Saving Technology, Plug-and-Play, Housed in a Sturdy Metal Enclosure, more

$119

compare prices
Tripp Lite 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop RJ45 Unmanaged Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps - 5 Ports - 1000Base-T - 5 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop - 5 Year

Tripp Lite 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop RJ45 Unmanaged Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps - 5 Ports - 1000Base-T - 5 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop - 5 Year

The NG5P 5-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch adds 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet capacity to your home office, small office, workgroup or creative production environment. Share large bandwidth-intensive files, such as CAD... more

$47.76 $20.16

FREE shipping

go to store
V7 8 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-t Poe Switch - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000base-tx - 8 X Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable - 2 Year (pegs8-1n)

V7 8 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-t Poe Switch - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000base-tx - 8 X Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable - 2 Year (pegs8-1n)

The PEGS8 from V7 is an IEEE 802.3 compliant PoE switch designed for connecting a wide range of PoE equipment such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access points, and other devices where a power source is not readily available. The 8 Port Gigabit... more

$180.02 $91.45

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks SGFEB1039-130-NA Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -

Transition Networks SGFEB1039-130-NA Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -

For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone SGFEB1039-130-NA 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports -... more

$395.27

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron - 1239-0-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1

Omnitron - 1239-0-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... more

$203.77

FREE shipping

go to store
J9575-61101 HP 3800-24g-2SFP Switch L4 Managed 24 X 10/100/1000 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet /

J9575-61101 HP 3800-24g-2SFP Switch L4 Managed 24 X 10/100/1000 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet /

J9575-61101 HP 3800-24g-2SFP Switch L4 Managed 24 X 10/100/1000 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Rack-Mountable. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device type : switch - 24 ports - l4 - managed - stackable Enclosure type : rack-mountable - 1u Ports : 24 x 10/100/1000 +... more

$2,185.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco 8-Port Gigabit Smart Ethernet Switch - SLM2008T N/A

Cisco 8-Port Gigabit Smart Ethernet Switch - SLM2008T N/A

16 Gbps Store-And-Forward Switching Capacity/ Simplified QoS Management/ WebSmart Management Enables Configuratio And Monitoring From A Standard Web Browser/ Port-Level Security Via 802.1X Authentication/ Link Aggregation Control Protocol/ Many-To-One Por more

$74

compare prices
Cisco SG200-18 18-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SLM2016T-NA

Cisco SG200-18 18-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SLM2016T-NA

Cisco SG200-18 18-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SG200-18 18-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 2x Combo mini-GBIC Ports, QoS Support, IPv4 / IPv6 Support, Auto Voice VLAN... more

$125

compare prices
V7 8 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T Switch #EGS8-1N

V7 8 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T Switch #EGS8-1N

V7 8 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T Switch - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop - 2 Year more

$28.99

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)

More information about Network Hub & Switches

Best prices on Gigabit 10 100 1000 ethernet in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Cisco, Extreme Networks and Linkskey. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.