You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Connectors

    By Bundled Accessories

    By Networking Speed

    By Interface Type

    By Antenna

    By Wireless

    By Image Color

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    Netgear ProSAFE XS748T 48-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch, Multicolor

    Netgear ProSAFE XS748T 48-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch, Multicolor

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Series: ProSafe Model: XS748T-100NES Format & Standards Network Management Type: Smart Ports & Interface Primary Ports: 44 1G / 10G copper ports + 4 (dedicated) 1G / 10G SFP+ (fiber) ports Primary Port Speed: 10 Gigabit Data... more

    $3,922.85

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRENDnet TEG-424WS Smart Web Smart Switch with 2 Mini-Gbic Slots. Limited Life Time Warranty, Multicolor

    TRENDnet TEG-424WS Smart Web Smart Switch with 2 Mini-Gbic Slots. Limited Life Time Warranty, Multicolor

    Model Brand: TRENDnet Model: TEG-424WS Format & Standards Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk IEEE... more

    $254.64

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Best Seller
    Netgear ProSAFE XS716T 16-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch, Multicolor

    Netgear ProSAFE XS716T 16-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch, Multicolor

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Series: ProSafe Model: XS716T-100NES Format & Standards Network Management Type: Smart Ports & Interface Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP shared (combo) Primary Port Speed: 10 Gigabit Data Transmission MAC Address Table: 16K... more

    $1,265.24

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt

    48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt

    $453

    compare prices
    TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    The 28-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch incorporates Layer 2 features delivering a 12.8Gbps switching capacity with 24 10/100Mbps ports, 4 Gigabit ports and 2 shared mini-GBIC slots. Management features such as 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, broadcast stor more

    $103

    compare prices
    Omnitron 10/100/1000 Utp To 100/1000x Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000base-t, 100base-fx, 1000base-x - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable (4706-0)

    Omnitron 10/100/1000 Utp To 100/1000x Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000base-t, 100base-fx, 1000base-x - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable (4706-0)

    The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for... more

    $561.24

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 1 Pack - 550 m

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 1 Pack - 550 m

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances... more

    $177.99 $135.78

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 1 Pack - 40 km

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 1 Pack - 40 km

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up... more

    $439.99 $404.39

    go to store
    NETGEAR ProSAFE XS716T 16-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed

    NETGEAR ProSAFE XS716T 16-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed

    NETGEAR ProSAFE XS716T 16-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch Primary Ports 16 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP shared (combo) Primary Port Speed 10 Gigabit MAC Address Table 16K Switching Method Store and Forward VLAN Support Yes Jumbo Frames 9000 bytes... more

    $2,027.90

    go to store
    BS-GS2024P 24-Port GIG PoE with 2 SFP Slots

    BS-GS2024P 24-Port GIG PoE with 2 SFP Slots

    Buffalo's BS-GS2024P 24-Port Desktop/Rackmount Gigabit Green Ethernet High Power PoE Smart Switch offers an easy and cost-effective way to extend your business network at gigabit speeds with advanced management features and the convenience of Power... more

    $420.11 $375.44

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    BS-GS2016P 16-Port Gigabit Green Ethernet PoE Web Smart Switch with 2

    BS-GS2016P 16-Port Gigabit Green Ethernet PoE Web Smart Switch with 2

    Buffalo's BS-GS2016P 16-Port Desktop/Rackmount Gigabit Green Ethernet High Power PoE Smart Switch offers an easy and cost-effective way to extend your business network at gigabit speeds with advanced management features and the convenience of Power... more

    $319.99 $283.74

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    8 Port Gig Web Smart Switch - BS-GS2008

    8 Port Gig Web Smart Switch - BS-GS2008

    $78

    compare prices
    16 Port Gig Web Smart With 2 Sfp

    16 Port Gig Web Smart With 2 Sfp

    $123

    compare prices
    24 Port Gig Web Smart With 2 Sfp

    24 Port Gig Web Smart With 2 Sfp

    $165

    compare prices
    48 Port Gig Smart Web With 2 Sfp

    48 Port Gig Smart Web With 2 Sfp

    $321

    compare prices
    Planet IGS-10020HPT Managed L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Planet IGS-10020HPT Managed L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Planet IGS-10020HPT. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2+. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Console port: RJ-45. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE... more

    $552.23

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Planet GSW-2620HP Managed 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black network switch

    Planet GSW-2620HP Managed 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black network switch

    Planet GSW-2620HP. Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000). Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 8. MAC address... more

    $373.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Planet GSW-2620VHP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Planet GSW-2620VHP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Planet GSW-2620VHP. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Copper ethernet cabling technology: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af,... more

    $361.40

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear GS724T-400NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP

    Netgear GS724T-400NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP

    "SpecificationsMfr Part Number: GS724T-400NASFeatures:Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughputAuto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIPAuto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help... more

    $254.03 $237.41

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports

    Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports

    "SpecificationsMfr Part Number: GS748T-500NASFeatures:Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughputAuto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIPAuto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help... more

    $446.91 $417.67

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear ProSAFE XS708T 8-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch, Multicolor

    Netgear ProSAFE XS708T 8-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch, Multicolor

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Series: ProSafe Model: XS708T-100NES Format & Standards Network Management Type: Smart Ports & Interface Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP shared (combo) Primary Port Speed: 10 Gigabit Data Transmission MAC Address Table: 16K... more

    $819.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear ProSAFE 16-Port 10-Gigabit Copper Web Managed Switch with 1 Copper / Sfp+ Combo Port (XS716E-100NES), Black

    Netgear ProSAFE 16-Port 10-Gigabit Copper Web Managed Switch with 1 Copper / Sfp+ Combo Port (XS716E-100NES), Black

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Series: ProSafe Model: XS716E-100NES Format & Standards Format: Rackmount / Desktop Network Management Type: Managed Ports & Interface Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45 + 1 x SFP shared (combo) Primary Port Speed: 10 Gigabit Data... more

    $1,170.08

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech IES101G2SFPW StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 x RJ45 Ports - 2 x SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch, Yellow

    StarTech IES101G2SFPW StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 x RJ45 Ports - 2 x SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch, Yellow

    Model Brand: StarTech Model: IES101G2SFPW Format & Standards Format: Wall Mountable Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3x... more

    $293.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech IES101GP2SFW StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Port PoE+ plus 2 SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch, Yellow

    StarTech IES101GP2SFW StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Port PoE+ plus 2 SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch, Yellow

    Model Brand: StarTech Model: IES101GP2SFW Format & Standards Format: Wall Mountable Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow... more

    $378.80

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear XS712T-200NES 12-port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch, As Shown

    Netgear XS712T-200NES 12-port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch, As Shown

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Series: ProSafe Model: XS712T-200NES Format & Standards Format: Rackmount Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T (XS708T / XS716T only) IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T 10Gbps Ethernet Over Copper... more

    $1,108.66

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear 8-port 10-Gigabit / Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch with 1 Sfp+ ports, Desktop and Rackmount (XS508M), As Shown

    Netgear 8-port 10-Gigabit / Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch with 1 Sfp+ ports, Desktop and Rackmount (XS508M), As Shown

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Model: XS508M-100NAS Format & Standards Format: Rackmount / Desktop Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control IEEE 802.1p Class of Service IEEE 802.3az Energy... more

    $599.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ProSafe 8Port 10G CopperSwtch, As Shown

    ProSafe 8Port 10G CopperSwtch, As Shown

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Model: MS510TX-100NAS Format & Standards Format: Desktop Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T 10Gbps Ethernet Over Copper Twisted Pair Cable IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit... more

    $383.32

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear 5-Port 10-Gigabit / Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch with 1 Sfp+ ports, Desktop and Rackmount (XS505M), As Shown

    Netgear 5-Port 10-Gigabit / Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch with 1 Sfp+ ports, Desktop and Rackmount (XS505M), As Shown

    Model Brand: NETGEAR Model: XS505M-100NAS Format & Standards Format: Rackmount / Desktop Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control IEEE 802.1p Class of Service IEEE 802.3az Energy... more

    $399.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech.com 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch With 2 Open Sfp Slots - Rack Mountable - 10 Ports - Manageable - 2 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx, (ies101002sfp)

    Startech.com 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch With 2 Open Sfp Slots - Rack Mountable - 10 Ports - Manageable - 2 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx, (ies101002sfp)

    The IES101002SFP 10-port Ethernet switch delivers flexibility and control of your network by letting you connect a combination of RJ45 and fiber Ethernet devices. Plus, with Layer 2 management capabilities you can customize your settings to achieve... more

    $276.99 $152.56

    go to store
    StarTech IES81GPOEW StarTech.com 8 port POE Managed Ethernet Switch - 30W per PoE+ port - Industrial - Wall Mount - Managed Network Switch, Yellow

    StarTech IES81GPOEW StarTech.com 8 port POE Managed Ethernet Switch - 30W per PoE+ port - Industrial - Wall Mount - Managed Network Switch, Yellow

    Model Brand: StarTech Model: IES81GPOEW Format & Standards Format: Wall Mountable Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX, 4-Port IEEE... more

    $317.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Interlogix / UTC - MC352-4P-2S - 4-port Gigabit Ethernett02sfp

    Interlogix / UTC - MC352-4P-2S - 4-port Gigabit Ethernett02sfp

    Main Features Total Number of Ports: 4 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 4 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP Number of SFP Slots: 2... more

    $656.85

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Green,Grey

    Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Green,Grey

    Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS. Switch type: Managed, MIB support: RFC 1213 MIB-II, RFC 1215 TRAP MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 2863, RFC 1643, RFC 2618 RMON, RFC 267. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Console... more

    $396.16

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on IEEE 802.3ab, 100 Base SX in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like 0, Allied Telesis and Buffalo Technology. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.