You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Seller

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Connectors

    By Device Type

    By Keyword

    Cisco WS-C3750X-12S-S 12 Port GE SFP IP Base Layer 3 Switch 13 Slot - 12 x SFP (mini-GBIC), - 1 x Network

    Cisco WS-C3750X-12S-S 12 Port GE SFP IP Base Layer 3 Switch 13 Slot - 12 x SFP (mini-GBIC), - 1 x Network

    Controls/IndicatorsPower Description Power Over Ethernet: No Redundant Power Supply: YesStorageProcessor & ChipsetManagement & Protocols Management: QoS VLAN Embedded Event Manager Command-line interface SNMPv1, v2c, v3 DHCP Telnet RMON Syslog... more

    $6,522.35

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Catalyst Ws-c2960s-24ts-s Stackable Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - 2 Slot 24 - 10/100/1000base-t - 2 X Sfp (mini-gbic)

    Cisco Catalyst Ws-c2960s-24ts-s Stackable Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - 2 Slot 24 - 10/100/1000base-t - 2 X Sfp (mini-gbic)

    The Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960S-24TS-S Ethernet Switch is the leading Layer 2 edge switch, providing improved operational excellence, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and an enhanced workspace experience. It is... more

    $1,299.74

    go to store
    Adtran NetVanta 1534P Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - 4 Slot - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T - Power Over Ethernet - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Slot

    Adtran NetVanta 1534P Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - 4 Slot - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T - Power Over Ethernet - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Slot

    The NetVanta 1534P is a managed, 28-port PoE, Layer 3 Lite, Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for fast, secure, cost-effective Local Area Network (LAN) switching. This scalable, full-featured business-class switch is perfect for higher-bandwidth Voice... more

    $1,659.24

    go to store
    ECS5510-24S - Edge-Core Full 10G 24 port SFP+ managed switch, Layer 2, standalone

    ECS5510-24S - Edge-Core Full 10G 24 port SFP+ managed switch, Layer 2, standalone

    ECS5510-24S is a 24 port full 10G Ethernet switch has an astonishing 960Gbps switching capacity, an 714Mpps forwarding rate and 32K of MAC address table. more

    $6,789.00

    go to store
    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm Wavelength 80km Reach

    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm Wavelength 80km Reach

    The Dell™ Networking 1GBASE-ZX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 80km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC... more

    $2,400.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco SG300-20 20-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Managed Switch SRW2016-K9-NA

    Cisco SG300-20 20-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Managed Switch SRW2016-K9-NA

    Free Express Shipping! Cisco SG300-20 20-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Managed Switch 18x 10/100/1000 Ports, 2x Combo mini-GBIC Ports, QoS Support, IPv4 / IPv6 Support, Advanced Security Management, Auto Voice VLAN Capabilities, Energy-Efficient, Mac,... more

    $278.99

    go to store
    (275,000+)
    Cisco SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SLM2024T-NA

    Cisco SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SLM2024T-NA

    Cisco SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 2x Combo mini-GBIC Ports, QoS Support, IPv4 / IPv6 Support, Auto Voice VLAN... more

    $240

    compare prices
    Cisco 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView

    Cisco 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView

    This new Linksys rackmount switch features 24 autosensing 10/100/1000 full duplex, auto MDI/MDI-X ports, 2 mini GBIC expansion ports and WebView remote monitoring and configuration via web browser. more

    $292

    compare prices
    ES4612 - Full Gigabit 8 SFP slot + 4 combo SFP and copper ports, Layer 3 managed switch, rack 19

    ES4612 - Full Gigabit 8 SFP slot + 4 combo SFP and copper ports, Layer 3 managed switch, rack 19

    ES4612 Layer 3 capabilities support routing protocols like RIP V1/V2 and OSPF V2. The ES4612 switch also suppports VRRP and multicast routing protocols like DVMRP and PIM-DM. Its backplane switching capacity is 24Gbps. more

    $990.00

    go to store
    ES3528M-SFP - Fast Ethernet 24 ports 100Base-X all SFP + 4 SFP combo Gigabit ports, L2 managed switc

    ES3528M-SFP - Fast Ethernet 24 ports 100Base-X all SFP + 4 SFP combo Gigabit ports, L2 managed switc

    The ES3528M-SFP is a 24 port 100Base-X SFP slot fiber ready switch with 2 SFP/copper Gigabit Ethernet combo and 2 Gigabit copper only ports for up-link connections. The switch has Layer 2 capabilities and has Web-based and console management interface. more

    $990.00

    go to store
    Cisco SG200-26P 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit PoE Smart Swit SLM2024PT-NA

    Cisco SG200-26P 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit PoE Smart Swit SLM2024PT-NA

    The Cisco SG200-26P 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit PoE Smart Switch lets you achieve business-class network security and performance at an affordable price. It provides an ideal solution when you require a reliable solution to share network resources and... more

    $377

    compare prices
    Cisco 8-port 10/100/1000 Managed Gigabit Switch

    Cisco 8-port 10/100/1000 Managed Gigabit Switch

    Supports 8 10/100/1000 ports with 2 shared mini-GBIC slots, Fully manageable through the WebView web interface or console port more

    $175

    compare prices
    Cisco SG102-24 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Small Business Sw SG102-24-NA

    Cisco SG102-24 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Small Business Sw SG102-24-NA

    Cisco SG102-24 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Small Business Switch SG102-24 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Small Business Switch, 24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000 Ports, 2 x Combo Mini-GBIC Slots, 48Gbps Switching Capacity, 35.7mpps Forwarding Capacity, more

    $150

    compare prices
    TRENDnet 24-Port 10/100 Mbps Layer 2 Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots, TL2-E284

    TRENDnet 24-Port 10/100 Mbps Layer 2 Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots, TL2-E284

    The 24-Port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots, model TL2-E284, provides a reliable foundation for a highly scalable managed network.The TL2-E284 features a 12.8Gbps switch fabric, 802.1X authentication, SNMP... more

    $187.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRENDnet 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Switch with 4 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots,TL2-G244

    TRENDnet 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Switch with 4 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots,TL2-G244

    The 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Switch with 4 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots, model TL2-G244, provides a reliable foundation for a highly scalable managed network. The TL2-G244 features a 48Gbps switch fabric, 802.1X authentication, SNMP v3, and Multiple Spanning... more

    $296.90

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Ds-x9224-96k9 24 Port Sfp Mini-gbic San Module 1/2/4/8 Gbps 73-11932

    Cisco Ds-x9224-96k9 24 Port Sfp Mini-gbic San Module 1/2/4/8 Gbps 73-11932

    Up for sale is a new sealed DS-X9224-96K9 . This unit will be double boxed. Warranty Terms: This item comes with a 90 day warranty . If a piece of equipment is defective in any way that is not described, please message us and we will do our best to... more

    $2,450.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Small Business SG 300-20 20-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

    Cisco Small Business SG 300-20 20-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

    The Cisco SG 300-20 switch is an affordable 20-port managed 10/100/1000 switch, including two combination mini-GBIC ports, that delivers the performance required for high-bandwidth applications. It offers the security and advanced network features... more

    $429.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco 48-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView

    Cisco 48-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView

    48-port 10/100 + 4-port gigabit w/ webview more

    $428

    compare prices
    Cisco 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with WebView and Maximum PoE

    Cisco 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with WebView and Maximum PoE

    SRW208MP supports IEEE802.3af standard for Power over Ethernet. With automatic load sensing, the power control circuitry automatically detects Power over Ethernet on end-device before providing power. more

    $254

    compare prices
    10 Nortel Aa1419013 1 Port 1000base Sx (lc) Sfp Gbic (flr)

    10 Nortel Aa1419013 1 Port 1000base Sx (lc) Sfp Gbic (flr)

    10 of NEW NORTEL AA1419013 1 PORT 1000BASE SX (LC) SFP GBIC. Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC) Application 1000Base-SX Maximum Data Rate 1.25 Gbps Wavelength 850 nm Fiber Type MMF Connector Type LC Duplex Distance 550 m DDM No more

    $249.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Nortel Aa1419013 1 Port 1000base Sx (lc) Sfp Gbic (flr)

    Nortel Aa1419013 1 Port 1000base Sx (lc) Sfp Gbic (flr)

    NEW NORTEL AA1419013 1 PORT 1000BASE SX (LC) SFP GBIC. Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC) Application 1000Base-SX Maximum Data Rate 1.25 Gbps Wavelength 850 nm Fiber Type MMF Connector Type LC Duplex Distance 550 m DDM No more

    $29.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netgear ProSAFE GS716Tv3 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with Web Management and 2 Dedicated Mini-GBIC Ports (GS716T-300NAS)

    Netgear ProSAFE GS716Tv3 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with Web Management and 2 Dedicated Mini-GBIC Ports (GS716T-300NAS)

    ProSAFE Gigabit Smart Switch with 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 dedicated SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. It supports comprehensive L2 network management features through GUI-based Web Management. The switch offers VLAN, L2/L3/L4-based QoS, Advanced... more

    $172.92

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    The 28-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch incorporates Layer 2 features delivering a 12.8Gbps switching capacity with 24 10/100Mbps ports, 4 Gigabit ports and 2 shared mini-GBIC slots. Management features such as 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, broadcast stor more

    $88

    compare prices
    Cisco SF200-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch SLM224PT-NA

    Cisco SF200-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch SLM224PT-NA

    The Cisco SF200-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch lets you achieve business-class network security and performance at an affordable price. It provides an ideal solution when you require a reliable solution to share network resources and connect... more

    $267

    compare prices
    Adtran NetVanta 1534 PoE Switch

    Adtran NetVanta 1534 PoE Switch

    24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U - PoE more

    $1,804

    compare prices
    Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 Layer 3 Switch - 2 x Expansion Slot, 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 Layer 3 Switch - 2 x Expansion Slot, 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    The new SSE-G48-TG4 from Supermicro is a standalone 48-port Layer 2/Layer 3 1/10-Gigabit Ethernet switch. It offers a full suite of advanced Ethernet switching features - the same as in the new Ethernet switch for the Supermicro SuperBlade server... more

    $2,062.50 $1,787.99

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    HP ProCurve 6600-48G Switch

    HP ProCurve 6600-48G Switch

    The HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series consists of the most advanced data center server edge switches in the HP ProCurve Networking product line. more

    $2,740

    compare prices
    HP 10500 16-port GbE SFP/8-port GbE Combo SE Module - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 24 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    HP 10500 16-port GbE SFP/8-port GbE Combo SE Module - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 24 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    The HP 10500 is designed to set a new benchmark for performance, low-latency, reliability and future-proof scalability to enable a video-ready campus network and provide an unmatched user experience with an advanced, simplified network architecture. more

    $14,646.37 $3,011.08

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco 24-Port SFP Line Card - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 24 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Cisco 24-Port SFP Line Card - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 24 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    The Cisco Catalyst 4500 series 24-Port SFP Line Card offer a variety of classic Gigabit Ethernet line card that include fiber interface optimized for desktops, branch office backbones, and servers for enterprise and commercial switching solutions, and... more

    $20,000.00 $5,191.03

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48PS Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48PS Layer 3 Switch

    4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $1,465

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48PS Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48PS Layer 3 Switch

    4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $1,965

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48TS Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48TS Layer 3 Switch

    4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $2,055

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Layer 3 Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $1,535

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2 Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2 Layer 3 Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $650

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48TS Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48TS Layer 3 Switch

    4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $600

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2 Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2 Layer 3 Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $1,285

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24PS Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24PS Layer 3 Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX more

    $815

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24TS Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24TS Layer 3 Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $1,520

    compare prices
    Cisco 3750V2 Catalyst Switch - 24 Ports

    Cisco 3750V2 Catalyst Switch - 24 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 24 ports more

    $929

    compare prices
    Enterasys C5K125-48 Layer 3 Switch - 48 Port - 4 Slot 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP+, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) C5K12548

    Enterasys C5K125-48 Layer 3 Switch - 48 Port - 4 Slot 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP+, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) C5K12548

    Enterasys C5K125-48 Layer 3 Switch - 48 Port - 4 Slot 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP+, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) C5K12548 more

    $10,089.24

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on Layer port sfp mini gbic in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Adtran, Cisco and Transition Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide