You're in Network Hub & Switches

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Device Type

    By Keyword

    Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A Multi-layer Ethernet Access Switch (Metro Ethernet Series Switches)

    Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A Multi-layer Ethernet Access Switch (Metro Ethernet Series Switches)

    Layer 3 Switch - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T more

    buy refurbished

    $1,259.55

    go to store
    Cisco WS-C3750G-24T-S Catalyst SMI 24 Port Gigabit Switch

    Cisco WS-C3750G-24T-S Catalyst SMI 24 Port Gigabit Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750 24-Port Stackable Multi-Layer Ethernet Switch WS-C3750G-24T-S-RF Switches & Bridges more

    $2,395.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Adtran NetVanta 1544P Switch 24 Ports Managed (1702545G2)

    Adtran NetVanta 1544P Switch 24 Ports Managed (1702545G2)

    The NetVanta 1544P is a managed, 28-port, Layer 3, Power over Ethernet (PoE) Gigabit Ethernet switch designed as an access layer or network backbone switch for small to medium businesses. With the combination of the advanced multi-layer switching... more

    $2,230.37

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    48-PORT GIBABIT POE (POWER OVER ETHERNET) + LAYER 2 M ANAGED SWITCH (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : IOM-IONS21048P) [ion-s21048p]

    48-PORT GIBABIT POE (POWER OVER ETHERNET) + LAYER 2 M ANAGED SWITCH (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : IOM-IONS21048P) [ion-s21048p]

    48-PORT GIBABIT POE (POWER OVER ETHERNET) + LAYER 2 M ANAGED SWITCH (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : IOM-IONS21048P) more

    $1,312.15

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    24PORT GIGABIT POE (POWER OVER ETHERNET) LAYER 2 MAN AGED SWITCH (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : IOM-IONS21024P) [ion-s21024p]

    24PORT GIGABIT POE (POWER OVER ETHERNET) LAYER 2 MAN AGED SWITCH (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : IOM-IONS21024P) [ion-s21024p]

    24PORT GIGABIT POE (POWER OVER ETHERNET) LAYER 2 MAN AGED SWITCH (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : IOM-IONS21024P) more

    $683.70

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco ME 4924-10GE Gigabit Ethernet Switch (Catalyst 4900 Series Switches)

    Cisco ME 4924-10GE Gigabit Ethernet Switch (Catalyst 4900 Series Switches)

    Layer 3 Switch more

    buy refurbished

    $8,269.20

    go to store
    Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D-S Multi-layer Ethernet Switch - 12 x X2

    Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D-S Multi-layer Ethernet Switch - 12 x X2

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series is (Figure 1) an enterprise-class line of standalone access and aggregation switches that facilitate the deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection for evolving network and... more

    $20,000.00 $8,860.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E 48-Port Multi-Layer Ethernet Switch with PoE

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E 48-Port Multi-Layer Ethernet Switch with PoE

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E series switches are an enterprise-class line of standalone wiring closet switches that facilitates the deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection for evolving network and application... more

    $3,150

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750 24-Port Multi-Layer Ethernet Switch with PoE - 24 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x

    Cisco Catalyst 3750 24-Port Multi-Layer Ethernet Switch with PoE - 24 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x

    For midsized organizations and enterprise branch offices, the Cisco Catalyst C3750-24PS-S eases deployment of converged applications and adapts to changing business needs by providing configuration flexibility, support for converged network patterns,... more

    $2,067.00 $1,188.18

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach

    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach

    The Dell™ Networking 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 400m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode... more

    $719.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Zyxel ES-2108 Managed Ethernet Switch

    Zyxel ES-2108 Managed Ethernet Switch

    The ES-2108 Managed Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch is specially designed for small workgroup environments. Its unique fan-less design eliminates annoying noise making it suitable for noise-intolerant environments. Based on non-blocking 1.6 Gbps switching ar more

    $127

    compare prices
    Juniper EX3200-48T Layer 3 Switch

    Juniper EX3200-48T Layer 3 Switch

    $1,470

    compare prices
    HP JE009A#ABA V1910-48G Gigabit Switch Layer 2+ / Layer 3

    HP JE009A#ABA V1910-48G Gigabit Switch Layer 2+ / Layer 3

    The HP 1910 switches are advanced smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet lite Layer 3 switches designed for small businesses looking for key enhanced features in an easy-to-administer solution. The series has five models: 16-, 24-, and... more

    $449.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Supermicro Layer 3 1/10gigabit Ethernet Switch - Sse-g48-tg4

    Supermicro Layer 3 1/10gigabit Ethernet Switch - Sse-g48-tg4

    BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! HASSLE FREE! ShipSaver will automatically insure your items Covered by FULL Supermicro Warranty Layer 3 1/10Gigabit Ethernet Switch Enterprise-Class Performance with Advanced Switching Capabilities in a 1U Form Factor for... more

    $2,499.99

    go to store
    IBM Nortel 1/10 Gb Uplink Ethernet Switch Module Switch 6 ports

    IBM Nortel 1/10 Gb Uplink Ethernet Switch Module Switch 6 ports

    Gigabit EN + 3 x SFP+ (empty) - plug-in module more

    $1,970

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L 2960C 8-Port Fast Ethernet Catalyst Switch

    Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L 2960C 8-Port Fast Ethernet Catalyst Switch

    Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960C-8TC-L Layer 3 Switch WS-C2960C-8TC-L Switches & Bridges more

    $455.08

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    MikroTik - CRS125-24G-1S-IN - , Cloud Router Gigabit Switch, 24x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Gigabit Ethernet with AutoMDI/X, Fully manageable Layer3, RouterOS v6, Level 5 license.

    MikroTik - CRS125-24G-1S-IN - , Cloud Router Gigabit Switch, 24x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Gigabit Ethernet with AutoMDI/X, Fully manageable Layer3, RouterOS v6, Level 5 license.

    Mikrotik CRS125-24G-1S-IN, Cloud Router Switch is our new Smart Switch series. It is a fully functional Layer 3 switch, and is powered by the familiar RouterOS. more

    $164.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 24 ports more

    $1,090

    compare prices
    TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    The 28-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch incorporates Layer 2 features delivering a 12.8Gbps switching capacity with 24 10/100Mbps ports, 4 Gigabit ports and 2 shared mini-GBIC slots. Management features such as 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, broadcast stor more

    $123

    compare prices
    Intel Zt8101 Netstructure Ethernet Switch Board Cpci

    Intel Zt8101 Netstructure Ethernet Switch Board Cpci

    Summary:T his high-performance Managed Layer 2/3 switch provides twenty-four 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports and two Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast connection speeds and flexibility in a 6U CompactPCI form-factor board. The PICMG 2.16-compliant, in-chassis... more

    $149.99

    go to store
    Cisco Catalyst Ws-c3750x-24t-l Layer 3 Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

    Cisco Catalyst Ws-c3750x-24t-l Layer 3 Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

    Template Home About Us Feedback Custom Solutions Contact Us Dell Servers Dell Storage Units HP Servers HP Storage Units Networking Equipment Desktops Laptops Processors Memory Hard Drives Rail Kits SCSI /Raid Controllers NIC Cards DRAC Cards Power... more

    $2,399.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper EX3200-48P Layer 3 Switch

    Juniper EX3200-48P Layer 3 Switch

    The EX 3200 series Ethernet switch from Juniper Networks represents a new era in networking. This family of high-performance, carrier-class solution is designed to address your unique business requirements and create a secure, reliable network that's idea more

    $1,430

    compare prices
    Juniper EX4200-48T Layer 3 Switch

    Juniper EX4200-48T Layer 3 Switch

    $1,180

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2 Layer 3 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560V2 Layer 3 Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX LAN more

    $1,285

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 24 ports more

    $686

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 48 ports more

    $1,695

    compare prices
    Cisco 2960S-48TS-S Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Cisco 2960S-48TS-S Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 48 ports more

    $945

    compare prices
    ZyXEL 24-Port Gbe Smart Managed Poe+ Switch GS191024HP

    ZyXEL 24-Port Gbe Smart Managed Poe+ Switch GS191024HP

    $416

    compare prices
    Cisco 2960S-48TS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Cisco 2960S-48TS-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 48 ports more

    $1,095

    compare prices
    Netgear Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Enterprise Class L2-Managed GSM7224-200NAS

    Netgear Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Enterprise Class L2-Managed GSM7224-200NAS

    The Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Enterprise Class L2-Managed Switch from NETGEAR delivers maximum throughput to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network or acts as a backbone for Fast Ethernet switches and high-speed servers in demanding small... more

    $367

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 24 ports more

    $1,515

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 48 ports more

    $2,451

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

    2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-FX LAN more

    $1,015

    compare prices
    HP ProCurve 2900-48G Layer 3 Ethernet Switch 44x10/100/1000Base-T J9050A

    HP ProCurve 2900-48G Layer 3 Ethernet Switch 44x10/100/1000Base-T J9050A

    HP ProCurve 2900-48G Layer 3 Ethernet Switch 44x10/100/1000Base-T J9050A more

    buy refurbished

    $2,312.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP ProCurve 2900-48G Stackable Managed Layer-3 Ethernet Switch 48x10/100/1000Base-T LAN + 4xSFP J905069001

    HP ProCurve 2900-48G Stackable Managed Layer-3 Ethernet Switch 48x10/100/1000Base-T LAN + 4xSFP J905069001

    HP ProCurve 2900-48G Stackable Managed Layer-3 Ethernet Switch 48x10/100/1000Base-T LAN + 4xSFP J905069001 more

    buy refurbished

    $2,319.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP A3600-24-PoE EI Layer 3 Switch 24-Ports RJ45 4x SFP Free Power Over Ethernet JD326A#ABA

    HP A3600-24-PoE EI Layer 3 Switch 24-Ports RJ45 4x SFP Free Power Over Ethernet JD326A#ABA

    HP A3600-24-PoE EI Layer 3 Switch 24-Ports RJ45 4x SFP Free Power Over Ethernet JD326A#ABA more

    $655.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1700546g1#120 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet

    1700546g1#120 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet

    The NetVanta 1544F is a managed, 28-port, all fiber, Layer 3, Gigabit Ethernet switch designed as an access layer or network backbone switch for small to medium businesses. With the combination of the advanced multi-layer switching fabric,... more

    $3,594.23

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Adtran NetVanta 1534 PoE Switch

    Adtran NetVanta 1534 PoE Switch

    24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U - PoE more

    $1,806

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Catalyst Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 24 ports more

    $1,320

    compare prices
    Adtran NetVanta 1238 PoE Switch

    Adtran NetVanta 1238 PoE Switch

    48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink), 2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink) - 1U - PoE more

    $950

    compare prices

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on Multi layer ethernet switch in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Adtran and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide