You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Connectors

    By Enclosure Type

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Perle S-110P-SFP Media Converter - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Perle S-110P-SFP Media Converter - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless... more

    $294.00 $245.13

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle S-1110PP-S1SC10D-XT Media Converter - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-D - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

    Perle S-1110PP-S1SC10D-XT Media Converter - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-D - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

    The S-1110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and... more

    $1,625.10 $843.65

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle S-110P-SFP Media Converter #05084004

    Perle S-110P-SFP Media Converter #05084004

    Perle S-110P-SFP Media Converter - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable more

    $267.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    Perle S-1110DP-M2SC05 Media Converter - 2x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Perle S-1110DP-M2SC05 Media Converter - 2x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access... more

    $1,321.20 $691.51

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1 - 130-Watt, 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch, IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant RJ45 PoE/PoE+ output ports , 8 integrated PoE

    1 - 130-Watt, 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch, IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant RJ45 PoE/PoE+ output ports , 8 integrated PoE

    Description:? IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant RJ45 PoE/PoE+ output ports ; 8 integrated PoE ports; 30W output per port; 130W total power budget; All RJ45 ports with Auto-MDIX; 10/100 auto-sensing ports automatically detects optimal network speeds; Supports... more

    $306.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems - 07011150 - Perle IDS-105G-SFP-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 Ports - 1 x Expansion Slots -

    Perle Systems - 07011150 - Perle IDS-105G-SFP-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 Ports - 1 x Expansion Slots -

    Perle Industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. The IDS-105G is a 5 to 7 port... more

    $451.66

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Hp 1920 8g Poe 180w Switch

    Hp 1920 8g Poe 180w Switch

    $355

    compare prices
    Ubiquiti POE-48-24W PoE Adapter PoE Adapter (48 VDC, 24W)

    Ubiquiti POE-48-24W PoE Adapter PoE Adapter (48 VDC, 24W)

    For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. Ubiquiti POE-48-24W PoE Adapter provides protection against surge, clamping, maximum surge discharge and peak pulse current.... more

    $14.47

    go to store
    Ubiquiti Networks TS-5-POE TOUGHSwitch 5-Port Advanced PoE Controller TS-5-POE

    Ubiquiti Networks TS-5-POE TOUGHSwitch 5-Port Advanced PoE Controller TS-5-POE

    Free Express Shipping! Ubiquiti Networks TS-5-POE TOUGHSwitch 5-Port Advanced PoE Controller 5 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Data Ports, 1 x 10/100 Ethernet Management Port, MIPS 24K, 400 MHz Processor, USB 2.0 Type A Port, 64MB System Memory, 8MB Code... more

    $81.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    CP LevelOne 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3at PoE+, 2 x SFP, 8 PoE Out #GEP-1021

    CP LevelOne 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3at PoE+, 2 x SFP, 8 PoE Out #GEP-1021

    LevelOne 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3at PoE+, 2 x SFP, 8 PoE Outputs, 250W - 8 Ports - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T - Modular - 2 x Expansion Slot, 8 x Network - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 x SFP Slots... more

    $487.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    JG238A HP 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 4 x PoE - 20 x PoE+ -

    JG238A HP 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 4 x PoE - 20 x PoE+ -

    JG238A HP 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 4 x PoE - 20 x PoE+ - 6 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports. General Information : Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number JG238A Manufacturer Website... more

    $2,250.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    JG238A HP 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 4 x PoE - 20 x PoE+ -

    JG238A HP 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 4 x PoE - 20 x PoE+ -

    JG238A HP 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 4 x PoE - 20 x PoE+ - 6 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports. General Information : Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number JG238A Manufacturer Website... more

    $2,035.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    NETGEAR 8-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch w/ 2 Gigabit SFP Ports - GS110TP-200NAS

    NETGEAR 8-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch w/ 2 Gigabit SFP Ports - GS110TP-200NAS

    ProSafe 8-port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP. The GS110TP comes with 8 dedicated 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and two additional Gigabit Fiber ports for uplinks with greater distance. With the PoE... more

    $179.00

    go to store
    (75,000+)
    24 Port Gig Poe Switch

    24 Port Gig Poe Switch

    $221

    compare prices
    SF302-08MPP-K9-NA 8 Port Switch Networking

    SF302-08MPP-K9-NA 8 Port Switch Networking

    $266

    compare prices
    CP LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 61.6W, 802.3at PoE+, 4 PoE Output #GEP-0812

    CP LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 61.6W, 802.3at PoE+, 4 PoE Output #GEP-0812

    LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 61.6W, 802.3at PoE+, 4 PoE Outputs - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Uplink Port - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Desktop more

    $195.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    24 Port Gig Poe Pls 4 Dual Per

    24 Port Gig Poe Pls 4 Dual Per

    $510

    compare prices
    Vivotek AW-GET-094A-130 Web Smart PoE Switch (8 GbE PoE Port AW-GET-094A-130

    Vivotek AW-GET-094A-130 Web Smart PoE Switch (8 GbE PoE Port AW-GET-094A-130

    The AW-GET-094A is an 8 port 10/100/1000BaseT Web smart PoE switch capable of feeding 15.4/30W (52V max. per port) power to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices. It comes with another GbE SFP port. The switch is capable of a total of 130 Watts power budget. more

    $347.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    Netgear Prosafe 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch GS752TPSB-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch GS752TPSB-100NAS

    The Prosafe 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch from Netgear provides excellent scalability reliability and performance to meet the growing needs of small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) in an easy-to-manage package. The switch comes with high more

    $602

    compare prices
    Netgear Prosafe Gs728tp Ethernet Switch GS728TP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs728tp Ethernet Switch GS728TP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs728tp Ethernet Switch Prosafe Gs728tp Ethernet Switch more

    $360

    compare prices
    Linksys 52 Port Managed Gig PoE Plus

    Linksys 52 Port Managed Gig PoE Plus

    Add secure, reliable, powerful switching to your growing business network, with state-of-the-art features and performance including Gigabit speed, enhanced security, Power over Ethernet Plus, and advanced traffic management ideal for real-time voice and v more

    $599

    compare prices
    3800-48g-poe+-4sfp+ Switch Us

    3800-48g-poe+-4sfp+ Switch Us

    $320

    compare prices
    WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S 8 Port Switch Networking

    WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S 8 Port Switch Networking

    $1,060

    compare prices
    Netgear Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch GS752TP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch GS752TP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch Prosafe Gs752tp Ethernet Switch more

    $436

    compare prices
    Netgear Prosafe Gs728pp Ethernet Switch GS728TPP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs728pp Ethernet Switch GS728TPP-100NAS

    Netgear Prosafe Gs728pp Ethernet Switch Prosafe Gs728pp Ethernet Switch more

    $414

    compare prices
    Netgear Prosafe Gigabit Poe/poe+ Smart Switch - 16 Ports - Manageable - 8 X Poe - 8 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t - Poe Ports - Desktop, Rack-mountable (gs516tp-100nas)

    Netgear Prosafe Gigabit Poe/poe+ Smart Switch - 16 Ports - Manageable - 8 X Poe - 8 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t - Poe Ports - Desktop, Rack-mountable (gs516tp-100nas)

    Switches with Essential L2 Features for SMB Networks NETGEAR Smart Switches offer powerful L2 and L2+ features, better PoE functionality, and enhanced performance and usability. They are purposely designed for converged networks where voice, video,... more

    $399.99 $299.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Altronix - EBRIDGE100ST - Altronix EoC and PoE/PoE+ Transceiver - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Fast

    Altronix - EBRIDGE100ST - Altronix EoC and PoE/PoE+ Transceiver - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Fast

    eBridge100ST EoC transceiver transmits data at 100Mbps, Full Duplex over Coax cable to a paired eBridge receiver and provides power in a PoE+ compliant format to an enabled device/camera. The eBridge receiver is available in various options (see... more

    $142.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 61.6W, 802.3at PoE+, 4 PoE Output

    LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 61.6W, 802.3at PoE+, 4 PoE Output

    Total Number of Network Ports: 8 Uplink Port: Yes Modular: No Stack Port: No Port/Expansion Slot Details: 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Layer... more

    $170.22

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP 1920-24G-PoE+ - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+, As Shown

    HP 1920-24G-PoE+ - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+, As Shown

    About this item The HP 1920 Switch Series, part of the HP OfficeConnect portfolio, is designed for smaller organizations dealing with bandwidth-demanding applications. The switches are ideal for environments that require advanced features for granular... more

    $671.26

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AirLive POE-FSH8PW, Poe switch 8 port, 24V DC passive, Web Smart Switch, Supply 24V power over Ethernet cable to 24Vdc PoE Devices.

    AirLive POE-FSH8PW, Poe switch 8 port, 24V DC passive, Web Smart Switch, Supply 24V power over Ethernet cable to 24Vdc PoE Devices.

    The AirLive PoE-FSH8PW is about to change everything. It is the industry�s first 24V Passive PoE switch with full power internal power supply and rack mountable. The AirLive POE-FSH8PW is an 8-Port, 24V DC passive POE, Web Smart Switch. It provides 24V... more

    Find other Network Hub & Switches...

    Related Searches:

    $159.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    LevelOne 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3at PoE+, 2 x SFP, 8 PoE Outputs, 250W - 8 Ports - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T - Modular - 2 x Expansion Slot, 8 x Network - Twisted Pa

    LevelOne 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3at PoE+, 2 x SFP, 8 PoE Outputs, 250W - 8 Ports - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T - Modular - 2 x Expansion Slot, 8 x Network - Twisted Pa

    LevelOne GEP-1021 provides 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 1000Base-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, providing power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total... more

    $759.99 $429.01

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS320 Series 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 24x 1GbE Ports, 4x 10G (SFP+) Interfaces, 370 PoE/PoE+

    Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS320 Series 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 24x 1GbE Ports, 4x 10G (SFP+) Interfaces, 370 PoE/PoE+

    Meraki MS320-24P Cloud Managed 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 24x 1GbE Ports, 4x 10G (SFP+) Uplink Interfaces, 370W PoE/PoE+ (Enterprise License required to be purchased along with this appliance) more

    $3,737.61

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS220 Series 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 8x 1GbE Ports, 2x 1G (SFP) Uplink Interfaces 124W PoE/PoE+

    Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS220 Series 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 8x 1GbE Ports, 2x 1G (SFP) Uplink Interfaces 124W PoE/PoE+

    Meraki MS220-8P Cloud Managed 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 8x 1GbE Ports, 2x 1G (SFP) Uplink Interfaces, 124W PoE / PoE+ (Enterprise License required to be purchased along with this appliance) more

    $926.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Rosewill RGS-108P Unmanaged 4x PoE or 2x PoE+ ports PoE Green Ethernet Desktop Gigabit Switch - RGS-108P

    Rosewill RGS-108P Unmanaged 4x PoE or 2x PoE+ ports PoE Green Ethernet Desktop Gigabit Switch - RGS-108P

    Complies with 10BASE-T specifications of the IEEE802.3 standardComplies with 100BASE-TX specifications of the IEEE802.3u standardComplies with 1000BASE-TX specifications of the IEEE802.3ab standardComplies with Flow Control and Back-pressure of the... more

    $84.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Netis 8 Port Fast Ethernet Poe Switch/8 Port Poe/802.3af - 8 Ports - 8 X Poe - 10/100base-tx - Desktop, Rack-mountable (pe6108_25)

    Netis 8 Port Fast Ethernet Poe Switch/8 Port Poe/802.3af - 8 Ports - 8 X Poe - 10/100base-tx - Desktop, Rack-mountable (pe6108_25)

    The netis PE6108 Fast Ethernet PoE Switch provides a great selection for expanding your home or office network. All the 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports support Power over Ethernet(PoE) function. It can automatically detect and supply power with the IEEE... more

    $129.99 $81.11

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop POE Switch with 4 PoE Ports - 8 Ports - 4 x POE - 4 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-

    TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop POE Switch with 4 PoE Ports - 8 Ports - 4 x POE - 4 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-

    What This Product Does 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. How This Product Works 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation... more

    $82.95 $76.63

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 61.6W, 802.3at PoE+, 4 PoE Outputs - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Uplink Port - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable,

    LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 61.6W, 802.3at PoE+, 4 PoE Outputs - 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Uplink Port - 8 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable,

    The LevelOne GEP-0812 provides 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Plus ports. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, and provides power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total power budget of 61.6W, up to 30W... more

    $289.99 $166.15

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Tycon Power POE-INJ-LED-S POE Inserter Power POE power CAT5 ethernet cable

    Tycon Power POE-INJ-LED-S POE Inserter Power POE power CAT5 ethernet cable

    The POE-INJ-LED-S is a low cost Power Over Ethernet (POE) Inserter to insert POE power to a CAT5 ethernet data cable on the unused ethernet pins 4,5(+) and 7,8(-). more

    Find other Network Hub & Switches...

    Related Searches:

    $11.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch - Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x shared SFP - rack-mountable - PoE

    HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch - Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x shared SFP - rack-mountable - PoE

    The HP 3500 Switch Series consists of advanced intelligent-edge switches, available in 24-port and 48-port fixed-port models. The foundation for these switches is a purpose-built, programmable HP ProVision ASIC that allows the most demanding networking... more

    $5,834.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on Perle s poe in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.