You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Connectors

    By Device Type

    By Keyword

    Cisco 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with WebView and PoE

    Cisco 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with WebView and PoE

    Standards-based IEEE 802.3af PoE - Up to 4 ports at 15.4W or up to 8 ports at 7.5W, Dual gigabit uplinks provide increased bandwidth and redundancy more

    $219

    compare prices
    5 Port Gig With 4GB Poe Switch

    5 Port Gig With 4GB Poe Switch

    BUFFALO 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE and 1 Gigabit Uplink - BSL-POE-G2105U more

    $131.12

    go to store
    4p PoE + 1p GB Desktop Switch

    4p PoE + 1p GB Desktop Switch

    LevelOne GEP-0520 4-Port Gigabit PoE + 1-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch (Power Adapter incl) more

    $166.84

    go to store
    "Smart 16 Port Gig Poe Switch"

    "Smart 16 Port Gig Poe Switch"

    "NETGEAR ProSAFE 16-port Gigabit PoE/PD Smart Switch with 8 PoE-capable ports and 2 PD ports for flexible network deployment and expansion without the constraints of AC power outlet. In addition to flexible powering options through AC or PD ports the... more

    $439.19

    go to store
    "5 Port Gig With 4GB Poe Switch"

    "5 Port Gig With 4GB Poe Switch"

    "BUFFALO 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE and 1 Gigabit Uplink - BSL-POE-G2105U" more

    $107.19

    go to store
    Juniper EX4200-48T Layer 3 Switch

    Juniper EX4200-48T Layer 3 Switch

    $2,800

    compare prices
    Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10G SFP+ Converged Switch

    Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10G SFP+ Converged Switch

    Juniper EX 4550 - Switch - L3 - managed - 32 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - DC power more

    $14,405.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch #EX4550-32F-AFI"

    "Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch #EX4550-32F-AFI"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number EX4550-32F-AFISeries EXModel EX4550Name EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged SwitchDescription Featuring up to 48 wire-speed 1GbE or 10GbE small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP/SFP+) or 100M/... more

    $9,912.74

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper EX4500 40-Port 1/10G SFP+ Converged Switch

    Juniper EX4500 40-Port 1/10G SFP+ Converged Switch

    EX 4500, 40-port 1/10G SFP+ Converged switch, Interconnect module with 128G VC, 1200W AC PS, back to front airflow (optics, VC cables sold separately) more

    $19,430.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch

    Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch

    EX4550 32-PORT 1/10G SFP+ more

    $11,280.30

    go to store
    "Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch"

    "Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number EX4550-32F-AFOSeries EXModel EX4550Name EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged SwitchDescription Featuring up to 48 wire-speed 1GbE or 10GbE small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP/SFP+) or 100M/... more

    $9,912.74

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch

    Juniper EX4550 32-Port 1/10GbE SFP+ Converged Switch

    EX4550 32-PORT 1/10G SFP+ more

    $9,969.80

    go to store
    Juniper Ethernet Switch; 24-Ports (EX2200-24P-4G) CN0109

    Juniper Ethernet Switch; 24-Ports (EX2200-24P-4G) CN0109

    24 ports 56 Gb/s gigabit ethernet. Address database size: MAC 16,000 addresses more

    $2,144.09

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper EX4500-40F-VC1-BF Switch Chassis

    Juniper EX4500-40F-VC1-BF Switch Chassis

    EX4500 40PORT 1/10G SFP+ more

    $20,877.00

    go to store
    Juniper EX3300-48T Switch

    Juniper EX3300-48T Switch

    Juniper Networks EX3300, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP+ 1/10G uplink ports (optics not included) more

    $3,413.65

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper EX4500-40F-VC1-FB Ethernet Switch - 40 Ports

    Juniper EX4500-40F-VC1-FB Ethernet Switch - 40 Ports

    Network management type: Managed switch. Ports: 40 ports more

    $19,430

    compare prices
    Cisco SF 100-24 Unmanaged Small Business Switch SF100-24-NA

    Cisco SF 100-24 Unmanaged Small Business Switch SF100-24-NA

    Cisco SF 100-24 Unmanaged Small Business Switch SF 100-24 Unmanaged Small Business Switch, 24 x RJ-45 10/100 Base-T/TX Ports, 4.8Gbps Switching Capacity, 3.6mpps Forwarding Capacity, Status LEDs, 802.3 10/100/1000 more

    $64

    compare prices
    "Poe 1-port 15.4w Gig Midspan Part# PD-3501G/AC"

    "Poe 1-port 15.4w Gig Midspan Part# PD-3501G/AC"

    " PowerDsine's 3501G Power over Ethernet (PoE) single port Midspan (PoE injector) offers a compact and cost effective, fully IEEE 802.3af compliant solution for IP phones, WLAN access points, network cameras and other IP terminal installations. The... more

    $54.68

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "Poe 1-port 15.4w Gig Midspan"

    "Poe 1-port 15.4w Gig Midspan"

    "PowerDsine's 3501G Power over Ethernet (PoE) single port Midspan (PoE injector) offers a compact and cost effective fully IEEE 802.3af compliant solution for IP phones WLAN access points network cameras and other IP terminal installations. The 3501G... more

    $52.19

    go to store
    MOTU AVB Switch Five-Port AVB Ethernet Switch -

    MOTU AVB Switch Five-Port AVB Ethernet Switch -

    The MOTU AVB Switch is a five-port AVB Ethernet switch that will turbocharge your Ethernet network for audio and video. Audio Video Bridging (AVB) is the exciting new IEEE 802.1 extension to Ethernet specifically engineered for real-time, low-latency,... more

    $295.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Swi ES-24-500W

    Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Swi ES-24-500W

    Free Express Shipping! Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 2 x 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports, 500 Watt Max. Power Consumption, Rackmount Form Factor, Non-Blocking Throughput... more

    $530.26

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (275,000+)
    Cisco ESW-540-8P-K9 8+1 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE Switch

    Cisco ESW-540-8P-K9 8+1 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE Switch

    Keep your business moving with a solid network foundation that helps alleviate network bottlenecks and network downtime to keep you connected at all times. The Cisco ESW 500 Series is a line of highly secure, high-performance switches that provide the... more

    $656.98

    go to store
    Netgear ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch JGS524NA

    Netgear ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch JGS524NA

    Netgear ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch more

    $164

    compare prices
    Lantronix Slslp400usb-01 Usb Kvm Switch, 1 Port

    Lantronix Slslp400usb-01 Usb Kvm Switch, 1 Port

    0.0000

    Lantronix KVM switch provides secure remote transparent local access. Switch is small in size which is perfect for space-constrained applications.. -port.Maximum video resolution: 600 x 200.Number of network (RJ-45) ports: .KVM switch provides secure,... more

    $355.89

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Expansion Module WS-X4448-GB-SFP

    Cisco Expansion Module WS-X4448-GB-SFP

    Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches enable borderless networks, providing high-performance, mobile, and secure user experiences through Layer 2-4 switching. Enabling security, mobility, application performance, video, and energy savings over your... more

    buy refurbished

    $3,394.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intellinet 8-Port PoE+ Desktop Switch, 1.6 Gbps Speed, 160 kBytes Buffer

    Intellinet 8-Port PoE+ Desktop Switch, 1.6 Gbps Speed, 160 kBytes Buffer

    Intellinet 8-Port PoE+ Desktop Switch, 1.6 Gbps Speed, 160 kBytes Buffer The Intellinet Network Solutions 8-Port PoE+ Desktop Switch is designed to pass both data and electrical power to a number of PoE-compatible devices via standard Cat5e or Cat6 networ more

    $169.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Adorama

    (75,000+)
    Cisco Expansion Module WS-X4448-GB-SFP

    Cisco Expansion Module WS-X4448-GB-SFP

    Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches enable borderless networks, providing high-performance, mobile, and secure user experiences through Layer 2-4 switching. Enabling security, mobility, application performance, video, and energy savings over your... more

    $5,709.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "ADTRAN NetVanta 1534P 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 - 10/100/1"

    "ADTRAN NetVanta 1534P 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 - 10/100/1"

    "The NetVanta 1534P is a managed, 28-port PoE, Layer 3 Lite, Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for fast, secure, cost-effective Local Area Network (LAN) switching. This scalable, full-featured business-class switch is perfect for higher-bandwidth Voice... more

    $1,262.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt

    48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt

    TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network... more

    $643.78

    go to store
    Cisco CATALYST 4500 ENHANCED 48PORT CPNT WS-X4548-GB-RJ45

    Cisco CATALYST 4500 ENHANCED 48PORT CPNT WS-X4548-GB-RJ45

    Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches enable borderless networks, providing high-performance, mobile, and secure user experiences through Layer 2-4 switching. Enabling security, mobility, application performance, video, and energy savings over your... more

    $2,289.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on 1 gig network switch in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Extreme Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide