SMCGS10P - Gigabit Ethernet 8 + 2 SFP ports, L2 web-smart POE enabled managed switch

SMCGS10P - Gigabit Ethernet 8 + 2 SFP ports, L2 web-smart POE enabled managed switch

The SMCGS10P-Smart is a 10 port POE 802.3af compatible Gigabit switch with 8 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and 2 SFP Gigabit Ethernet slots for fiber optic connections. The switch delivers 75W power (up to 30W/port)and has a WebSmart management interface more

$279.00

go to store
NETGEAR ProSafe FS728TLP - Switch - managed - 12 x 10/100 (PoE) + 12 x

NETGEAR ProSafe FS728TLP - Switch - managed - 12 x 10/100 (PoE) + 12 x

The NETGEAR ProSAFE Fast Ethernet PoE Smart Switch FS728TLP is a state-of-the-art, high-performance, IEEE-compliant network solution for users who require the flexibility of small form-factor pluggable (SFP) GBIC slots and the ease of Power over... more

$258.40

go to store

TigerDirect.com

(375,000+)
8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE, Matte Grey, 15.4 Watts/Port, 61.6 Watt Total

8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE, Matte Grey, 15.4 Watts/Port, 61.6 Watt Total

The 71X6-00308 is a high-performance 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch. All 8 of the PoE Ports are powered up to 15.4W. The total PoE power budget is 61.6W. This switch automatically detects IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices and provides... more

$262.11

go to store
LevelOne IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100 with 1-Port SC Single Mode PoE Desktop Switch

LevelOne IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100 with 1-Port SC Single Mode PoE Desktop Switch

The CP Technologies LevelOne IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100 PoE and 1-port TP Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch combines PoE capability and 4-port switching into a small heavy-duty metal casing for industrial PoE applications. The switch is built to operate... more

$295.14

FREE shipping

go to store
Netgear Fsm7226p Prosafe M4100-26-poe Ethernet Switch 24 10/100 Poe Ports

Netgear Fsm7226p Prosafe M4100-26-poe Ethernet Switch 24 10/100 Poe Ports

Netgear ProSafe M4100-26-POE Ethernet Switch (FSM7226P) Factory Sealed in Original Retail Box Brand New, Not Refurbished, Unopened Netgear Authorized ReSeller NEW! M4100 SERIES L2+ MANAGED SWITCHES M4100 Fully managed switches with CLI and scripting... more

$267.00

go to store
Cisco Sf302-08p Srw208p-k9-na 10 Port Ethernet Switch W 8 Poe 10/100

Cisco Sf302-08p Srw208p-k9-na 10 Port Ethernet Switch W 8 Poe 10/100

The Cisco SF302-08P 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is part of the Cisco 300 series that is renowned for providing a strong foundation for your business network. This switch is equipped with features that provide strong connectivity to increase the... more

$289.08

go to store
Trendnet Tpet88g 16 Port Fe 30w Poe Switch Tpe-t88g

Trendnet Tpet88g 16 Port Fe 30w Poe Switch Tpe-t88g

16 Port FE 30W PoE Switch P/N: TPE-T88G Manufacturer: TRENDnet TRENDnet's 16-Port GREENnet 10/100 Mbps PoE+ Switch, model TPE-T88g, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This unmanaged... more

$252.98

go to store
ASA5505-BUN-K9 Cisco ASA5505 Vpn/Firewall 10U Base License 8-Port 10/100 2-Poe. Clean Test

ASA5505-BUN-K9 Cisco ASA5505 Vpn/Firewall 10U Base License 8-Port 10/100 2-Poe. Clean Test

ASA5505-BUN-K9 Cisco ASA5505 Vpn/Firewall 10U Base License 8-Port 10/100 2-Poe. Clean Tested. more

buy refurbished

$245.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WS-C2960C-8TC-S Cisco Catalyst 2960-C Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 -

WS-C2960C-8TC-S Cisco Catalyst 2960-C Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 -

WS-C2960C-8TC-S Cisco Catalyst 2960-C Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop. Clean Tested. more

buy refurbished

$282.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco EtherSwitch HWIC Hubs & Switches

Cisco EtherSwitch HWIC Hubs & Switches

Switch - 4 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - plug-in module more

$189

compare prices
JD318B HP 3100-8 V2 Ei Switch 3100-8 V2 Ei Managed 10/100 Enet Switch. New Retail Factory

JD318B HP 3100-8 V2 Ei Switch 3100-8 V2 Ei Managed 10/100 Enet Switch. New Retail Factory

JD318B HP 3100-8 V2 Ei Switch 3100-8 V2 Ei Managed 10/100 Enet Switch. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacture Warranty. more

$250.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP ProCurve Switch 2824 Hubs & Switches

HP ProCurve Switch 2824 Hubs & Switches

Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U more

$206

compare prices
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT-S Switch

Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT-S Switch

48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink) - 1U - rack-mountable more

$295

compare prices
Cisco Small Business 300 Series Managed Switch SG300-10 - SRW2008-K9-NA

Cisco Small Business 300 Series Managed Switch SG300-10 - SRW2008-K9-NA

10 Ports/ Managed/ Rack Mountable/ 20 Gbps Switching Capacity/ Internal Power Supply/ Black Finish more

$170

compare prices
ES4324 - Gigabit Ethernet 20+4 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch, rack 19

ES4324 - Gigabit Ethernet 20+4 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch, rack 19

The ES4324 is a 20 port 10/100/1000Mbps copper switch and 4 SFP slot Gigabit Ethernet ports for fiber uplink connections. The switch has Layer 2 capabilities and has a WebSmart management interface. more

$245.00

go to store
ES3528M - Fast Ethernet 24+4G combo ports, managed switch, rack 19

ES3528M - Fast Ethernet 24+4G combo ports, managed switch, rack 19

The ES3528M is a 24 port 10/100 copper switch with 4 SFP and copper Gigabit Ethernet combo ports for uplink and fiber optic connections. Copper ports support auto-negotiation of speed and detection of straight/crossover link. more

$255.00

go to store
Trendnet 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch TPE-1020WS

Trendnet 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch TPE-1020WS

Trendnet 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch 10port 20gbps Smart Poe+ Switch more

$236

compare prices
HP 1810-24G v2 Switch - Managed, 24x 10/100/1000, 2x Gigabit SFP, Rack

HP 1810-24G v2 Switch - Managed, 24x 10/100/1000, 2x Gigabit SFP, Rack

HP 1810-24G v2 Switch HP 1810 Switch Series devices are smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet Layer 2 switches designed for small businesses looking for key features in an easy-to-administer solution. The series includes... more

$249.99

go to store

TigerDirect.com

(375,000+)
Foscam 16-Port POE Switch with 2 Gigabits FS16POE2G

Foscam 16-Port POE Switch with 2 Gigabits FS16POE2G

Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

Shop for Safety & Security at The Home Depot. The POE Switch is compatible with all Foscam IP Cameras. It features 16-Port 10/100 with 2 Gigabit SFP port and 2 Gigabit unmanaged POE Switch. It supports POE power up to 53-Watt for all POE ports. It... more

$299.00

FREE shipping

go to store

HomeDepot.com

(100,000+)
Cisco Small Business SF200-48 Managed Switch - 48x 10/100 Ports, 2x 10

Cisco Small Business SF200-48 Managed Switch - 48x 10/100 Ports, 2x 10

Cisco SLM248GTNA Small Business SF200-48 Managed Switch The Cisco SLM248GTNA Small Business SF200-48 Managed Switch is an affordable smart switch that combines powerful network performanceand reliability with the essential network management features... more

$288.49

go to store

TigerDirect.com

(375,000+)
Cisco SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SLM2024T-NA

Cisco SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SLM2024T-NA

Cisco SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch SG200-26 26-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 2x Combo mini-GBIC Ports, QoS Support, IPv4 / IPv6 Support, Auto Voice VLAN... more

$229

compare prices
Red Lion 7108txrl Ethernet Switch,8 Port

Red Lion 7108txrl Ethernet Switch,8 Port

Ethernet Switch, Type 8 Port, Voltage 10 to 30VDC, For Use With All Ethernet Based Products, Includes DIN Rail Mount, Standards UL/CE more

$263.35

FREE shipping

go to store

Zoro

(10,000+)
TRENDnet TEG 2248WS Hubs & Switches

TRENDnet TEG 2248WS Hubs & Switches

Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable more

$199

compare prices
NETGEAR ProSafe M4100-26-POE 24-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplink Ports (FSM7226P-100NES)

NETGEAR ProSafe M4100-26-POE 24-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplink Ports (FSM7226P-100NES)

The M4100 series delivers an unbeatable combination of performance, security and ease-of-use for converged networking. Due to the rapid proliferation of multimedia applications, small and mid-sized organizations today have security, control and... more

$245.99

FREE shipping

go to store
SMC / Edge Core 16-Port 10/100/1000 Unmanaged PoE Switch (SMCGS1601P NA)

SMC / Edge Core 16-Port 10/100/1000 Unmanaged PoE Switch (SMCGS1601P NA)

SMC EZ Switch SMCGS1610 - switch - 16 ports - unmanaged more

$249.91

FREE shipping

go to store
NETGEAR ProSAFE 24-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (FS728TLP)

NETGEAR ProSAFE 24-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (FS728TLP)

The NETGEAR Fast Ethernet Smart Switches offers comprehensive L2 feature set and enhanced performance and usability. They are purposely designed for small and medium-sized networks where reliability and performance are key, and operational cost savings... more

$246.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis At-fs708/poe 8-port 10/100tx Unmanaged Poe Switch At-fs708/poe-10

Allied Telesis At-fs708/poe 8-port 10/100tx Unmanaged Poe Switch At-fs708/poe-10

Product Description Allied Telesis AT-FS708/POE 8-port 10/100TX unmanaged POE switch - 8 x 10/100Base-TX .Providing powerful 10/100 switching solutions for desktop, conference room and security applications, the Allied Telesyn FS708/POE unmanaged... more

$259.99

FREE shipping

go to store
J8161a Hp Procurve Switch Xl 24-port 10/100-tx Poe

J8161a Hp Procurve Switch Xl 24-port 10/100-tx Poe

BRAND NEW IN BOX THIS IS A MODULAR SWITCH FOR A HP CHASSIS Manufacturer: HP Model Number: J8161A Category: Networking Availability: In Stock Condition: NEW Product Description: Switch XL 24-Port 10/100-TX PoE Shipping: FEDEX GROUND SHIPPING. Warranty:... more

$250.00

go to store
Netgear Prosafe Jgs524na Jgs524 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 24 X 10/100/10

Netgear Prosafe Jgs524na Jgs524 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 24 X 10/100/10

The NetGear JGS524 is a gigabit rackmount switch with 24 Ethernet ports that offer high-speed Internet connectivity. Featured auto power-down mode in this NetGear external switch saves up to 60 percent energy when the port is not in use. The AutoUplink... more

$250.48

go to store
Buffalo 8-Port Rack Mount Gigabit 802.3at PoE Web Managed Sw BSL-PS-G2108M

Buffalo 8-Port Rack Mount Gigabit 802.3at PoE Web Managed Sw BSL-PS-G2108M

Buffalo 8-Port Rack Mount Gigabit 802.3at PoE Web Managed Switch 8-Port Rack Mount Gigabit 802.3at PoE Web Managed Switch, Power over Ethernet (PoE), 802.3at Gigabit PoE+ Ports, Loop Detection, Power Savings Management, more

$275

compare prices
Linksys LGS124P 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch - 24 Ports - 12 x POE - 12 x POE+ - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable

Linksys LGS124P 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch - 24 Ports - 12 x POE - 12 x POE+ - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable

GIGABIT PERFORMANCE The unmanaged switch offers Gigabit speeds to minimize transfer times and greatly enhance the ability to stream high-bandwidth files to connected devices without interference.POWER WHERE YOU NEED IT With PoE+ built-in, networking... more

$449.99 $285.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
StarTech.com 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch - Wall Mountable - 8 Ports - 8 x POE+ - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop

StarTech.com 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch - Wall Mountable - 8 Ports - 8 x POE+ - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop

The IES81000POE 8-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch lets you connect Gigabit Ethernet and power to up to eight PoE-enabled devices, or a mixture of PoE and non-PoE components. Giving you the freedom to place your equipment in locations where... more

$333.99 $263.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Netgear ProSafe M4100-26-POE Ethernet Switch - 26 Ports - Manageable - 24 x POE - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - Desktop, Rack-mountable

Netgear ProSafe M4100-26-POE Ethernet Switch - 26 Ports - Manageable - 24 x POE - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - Desktop, Rack-mountable

$380.00 $245.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
StarTech.com 8 Port 10/100 PSU Industrial Power over Ethernet Switch - All 8 Ports PoE - 8 Port - 8 x 10/100Base-TX - Power

StarTech.com 8 Port 10/100 PSU Industrial Power over Ethernet Switch - All 8 Ports PoE - 8 Port - 8 x 10/100Base-TX - Power

StarTech.com 8 Port 10/100 PSU Industrial Power over Ethernet Switch - All 8 Ports PoE - 8 Port - 8 x 10/100Base-TX - Power more

$279.21

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/Base-TX PoE Plus Switch - 8 Ports - 8 x POE+ - 10/100Base-TX - PoE Ports - Rack-mountable ...

Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/Base-TX PoE Plus Switch - 8 Ports - 8 x POE+ - 10/100Base-TX - PoE Ports - Rack-mountable ...

Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/Base-TX PoE Plus Switch - 8 Ports - 8 x POE+ - 10/100Base-TX - PoE Ports - Rack-mountable ... more

$282.32

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC-S Switch

Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC-S Switch

8 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 1x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) more

$230

compare prices
TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

TRENDnet Web Smart 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

The 28-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch incorporates Layer 2 features delivering a 12.8Gbps switching capacity with 24 10/100Mbps ports, 4 Gigabit ports and 2 shared mini-GBIC slots. Management features such as 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, broadcast stor more

$124

compare prices
HP V1410-24-2G Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - 24 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - No J9664A#ABA

HP V1410-24-2G Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - 24 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - No J9664A#ABA

HP V1410-24-2G Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - 24 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - No J9664A#ABA more

$251.32

FREE shipping

go to store
Netgear Switch

Netgear Switch

Smart - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U more

$210

compare prices
Netgear ProSafe 8 Port Ethernet Switch (GS108P)

Netgear ProSafe 8 Port Ethernet Switch (GS108P)

Power up to 4 Wireless Access Points or Other PoE-capable Devices. Senses and adjusts for network speed and cabling type. It includes a durable case and silent, fan-less design. Auto power-down mode saves energy when port is unused. more

$110

compare prices

More information about Network Hub & Switches

Best prices on Ethernet poe switch 10 100 in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Cisco, Extreme Networks and HP. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide