You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Seller

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Device Type

    By Keyword

    L-Com EW-EX42005-00-1-A EtherWAN Industrial Ethernet Switch 5-10/100TX Ports

    L-Com EW-EX42005-00-1-A EtherWAN Industrial Ethernet Switch 5-10/100TX Ports

    The EX42000 series compact Fast Ethernet Switches are equipped with 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and Multimode or Single mode fiber uplink ports (EW-420141A and EW-420142A). By using standard auto-negotiation and the inclusion of auto-MDIX, EtherWAN... more

    $99.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    LevelOne IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100 with 1-Port SC Single Mode PoE Desktop Switch

    LevelOne IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100 with 1-Port SC Single Mode PoE Desktop Switch

    The CP Technologies LevelOne IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100 PoE and 1-port TP Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch combines PoE capability and 4-port switching into a small heavy-duty metal casing for industrial PoE applications. The switch is built to operate... more

    $165.55

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IBM Flex System FC3171 8GB SAN Switch (69Y1930)

    IBM Flex System FC3171 8GB SAN Switch (69Y1930)

    The FC3171 8Gb SAN Switch provides a fully interoperable solution that can integrate fiber channel initiators with any existing external fabric. For maximum flexibility, you can deploy this switch in either full-fabric or transparent mode. more

    $11,209.78

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 4 Port DVI USB KVM Switch with Dual DVI Console and Quad-View - KVM / audio / USB switch - USB - 4 x KVM /

    StarTech.com 4 Port DVI USB KVM Switch with Dual DVI Console and Quad-View - KVM / audio / USB switch - USB - 4 x KVM /

    Control 4 systems using a single peripheral set, with dual DVI console connections and multiple picture-in-picture display modes. The SV431DVIUAQV 4-Port DVI KVM Switch with Quad-View Display lets you control 4 systems using a single peripheral set,... more

    $1,904.99

    go to store
    Iogear 4 x 4 HDMI Matrix Switch with RS-232

    Iogear 4 x 4 HDMI Matrix Switch with RS-232

    The Iogear 4X4 HDMI Matrix Switch is a device that allows up to four 1080p source devices with multi-channel digital audio devices. It enables cross switching between four devices, or you can split a single source in mirror mode. The 4X4 HDMI switch... more

    $819.95 $412.91

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cablestogo Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow - 26.24 Ft

    Cablestogo Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow - 26.24 Ft

    Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection... more

    $28.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Tp-Link Mc210cs Gigabit Media Converter, 1000mbps Rj45 To 1000m Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Up To 15km/9miles, Chassis Mountable

    Tp-Link Mc210cs Gigabit Media Converter, 1000mbps Rj45 To 1000m Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Up To 15km/9miles, Chassis Mountable

    0.0000

    TP-LINK MC2 0CS Gigabit Media Converter, 000Mbps RJ45 to 000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 5Km/9miles, chassis mountable.Interfaces/ports: x RJ-45 ethernet 000Base-T- female, x ethernet 000Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2.Dimensions: . "(H) x 3.7"(W)... more

    $69.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IFS-402F-SC030 - 4+2 port unmanaged Fast Ethernet Industrial single-mode 30Km fiber switch, DIN rail

    IFS-402F-SC030 - 4+2 port unmanaged Fast Ethernet Industrial single-mode 30Km fiber switch, DIN rail

    The IFS-402F-SC030 is a 4 10/100Base-TX + 2 single-mode fiber 100Base-FX port un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates 0 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit. more

    $345.00

    go to store
    Tp-Link Mc110cs Media Converter, 10/100mbps Rj45 To 100m Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Up To 1.2miles, Chassis Mountable

    Tp-Link Mc110cs Media Converter, 10/100mbps Rj45 To 100m Single-Mode Sc Fiber, Up To 1.2miles, Chassis Mountable

    0.0000

    TP-LINK MC 0CS Media Converter, 0/ 00Mbps RJ45 to 00M single-mode SC fiber, up to .2miles, chassis mountable.Interfaces/ports: x RJ-45 ethernet 0Base-T/ 00Base-TX - female, x ethernet 00Base-FX - SC single-mode.Dimensions: . "(H) x 3.7"(W) x... more

    $34.99

    go to store
    FSW2104-SSC015 - Fast Ethernet 4 10/100Base-TX copper + one 100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode, SC 1

    FSW2104-SSC015 - Fast Ethernet 4 10/100Base-TX copper + one 100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode, SC 1

    The FSW2104-SSC015 is a perfect low cost way to expand Fast Ethernet networks and share a single fiber optic uplink. 100BaseFX optical up-link port operates over 9/125um single-mode fiber up to 15Km distance. Optical connector is dual SC. more

    $90.00

    go to store
    HET2106-W2A - Managed fiber switch with five 10/100Base-TX ports, BiDi single strand uplink and embe

    HET2106-W2A - Managed fiber switch with five 10/100Base-TX ports, BiDi single strand uplink and embe

    HET2106-W2A is a low cost Fiber Switch designed for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) applications. Unit provides 100Mbps of full duplex connection for subscribers through its single strand Bi-Directional WDM A type up-link port and 5 10/100Base-TX copper ports. more

    $99.00

    go to store
    Cisco Fast Ethernet Line Card WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT

    Cisco Fast Ethernet Line Card WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT

    Cisco Fast Ethernet Line Card for single mode fiber provide high density connectivity for both residential and small business customers over distances up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Fast Ethernet over single mode fiber offers an attractive choice of cost and... more

    buy refurbished

    $3,569.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Hp J9151a Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver Module For Hp Procurve Switch 6600-24g-4xg

    Hp J9151a Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver Module For Hp Procurve Switch 6600-24g-4xg

    5% back in Rewards´┐Ż & free shipping on staples.com

    ProCurve gigabit Ethernet transceiver is a 0-gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 0-gigabit LR standard, providing 0-gigabit connectivity up to 0 km on single-mode fiber..Interfaces/ports: x LC 0GBase-LR full-duplex.Dimensions:... more

    $2,166.39

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter (SC, multi-mode)

    TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter (SC, multi-mode)

    The TP-Link MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. This media converter is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports... more

    $66.49

    go to store
    Moxa 8-port Entry-level Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 Fiber Ports

    Moxa 8-port Entry-level Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 Fiber Ports

    Features and Benefits •Up to 3 fiber ports (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector) for wind power •IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified) •DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies •Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet... more

    $1,299.00

    go to store
    Q-Logic SANbox 5802V 8-Port 8 GB Fiber Channel Stack Switch SB5802V-08A8

    Q-Logic SANbox 5802V 8-Port 8 GB Fiber Channel Stack Switch SB5802V-08A8

    Q-Logic SANbox 5802V 8-Port 8 GB Fiber Channel Stack Switch with SFPs SANbox 5802V 8-Port 8 GB Fiber Channel Stack Switch with SFPs, 8x 8 GB Active Device Ports, 4x 10 GB Stacking Ports more

    $5,472

    compare prices
    Q-Logic SANbox 5800V-08A8 Fiber Channel Stack Switch SB5800V-08A8

    Q-Logic SANbox 5800V-08A8 Fiber Channel Stack Switch SB5800V-08A8

    Q-Logic SANbox 5800V-08A8 Fiber Channel Stack Switch SANbox 5800V-08A8 Fiber Channel Stack Switch, 8x 8GB Active SFP Device Ports, 4x 10GB Stacking Ports, Compatible with 4GB & 2GB Devices, 20GB ISL Bandwidth on Demand more

    $3,158

    compare prices
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Module

    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Module

    TL-SM311LS SINGLE MODE LC MINIGBIC 802.3 COMPLIANT TCP/IP more

    $45.83

    go to store
    CP Tech/Level One 1000B SR SFP

    CP Tech/Level One 1000B SR SFP

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC single mode - plug-in module more

    $330.99

    go to store
    "Black Box LB1008A Multiplier Switch"

    "Black Box LB1008A Multiplier Switch"

    OPEN BOX - Black Box LB1008A 3-Port 10/100 Multiplier Switch - Single Mode Fibre Port more

    $393.64 $316.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Dell Mellanox Transceiver SFP+ 10Gb Short-Range Networking Adapter

    Dell Mellanox Transceiver SFP+ 10Gb Short-Range Networking Adapter

    The Mellanox SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer... more

    $249.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Dell Emulex Transceiver SFP+ 10Gb Short-Range Networking Adapter

    Dell Emulex Transceiver SFP+ 10Gb Short-Range Networking Adapter

    The Emulex SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer... more

    $175.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    4port DVI Quad View Kvm Switch

    4port DVI Quad View Kvm Switch

    4 Port DVI USB KVM SWithitch Withith Duall DVI Console and Quad-VieWith 4-in-1 Display. Control 4 systems USing a single peripheral set, Withith Duall DVI console connections and multiple picture-inpicture display modes; Several display modes to choose... more

    $2,169.53

    go to store
    Netgear M4100-D12G 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch GSM5212-100NES

    Netgear M4100-D12G 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch GSM5212-100NES

    Free Express Shipping! Netgear M4100-D12G 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch 2 x Fiber SFP (100/1000), PD Mode Redundant Power Supply, Desktop Form Factor, Layer 2+ with Static Routing, Engineered for Convergence, High-Value Performance and IPv6... more

    $199.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (275,000+)
    Moxa Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet EtherDevice Switch

    Moxa Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet EtherDevice Switch

    Features and Benefits •10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector) •Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs •IP30 aluminum housing •Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class... more

    $135.00

    go to store
    48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt

    48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt

    TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network... more

    $643.78

    go to store
    "48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt"

    "48 Port Gb Web Based Smart Swt"

    "TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed... more

    $490.19

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on Single mode fiber in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide