Transition Networks - SM8TAT2DPA-NA - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots -

Transition Networks - SM8TAT2DPA-NA - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots -

Transition Networks SM8TAT2DPA-NA Ethernet Switch more

$650.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks - SM8TAT2DPA-NA - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots -

Transition Networks - SM8TAT2DPA-NA - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots -

This switch is a high performance Layer 2 managed PoE Plus switch with 8 port 10/100/1000. Full IEEE 802.3af Power-Over-Ethernet capability with 2 additional RJ-45 (100/1000) SFP combo ports. Package Contents: Ethernet Switch Power Cord Safety Clip... more

$650.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks - SISTP1040-242-LRT - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 4 Ports - 2 x Expansion Slots -

Transition Networks - SISTP1040-242-LRT - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 4 Ports - 2 x Expansion Slots -

Brand Name:Transition Networks Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet Form Factor:Desktop Layer Supported:2 Manageable:No more

$745.00 $594.51

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 4 Ports - 4 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports - Milan Technology sistp1040-242-lrt

Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 4 Ports - 4 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports - Milan Technology sistp1040-242-lrt

About this item Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Network Ports: 4 Token Ring Port: No LRE Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4 Port/Expansion Slot Details: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot Media & Performance... more

$714.69

FREE shipping

go to store
Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch DW2694

Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch DW2694

$19

compare prices
5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

The TP-LINK 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover TL-SG105 adopts... more

$24.99

go to store
8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

The TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit desktop switch TL-SG1008D provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover, TL-SG1008D... more

$24.99

go to store
Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2 x Expansion Slot - 2 x SFP Slots - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop

Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2 x Expansion Slot - 2 x SFP Slots - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop

Transition Networks SM8TAF2DPA-NA Ethernet Switch more

$485.00 $337.60

go to store
Transition Networks Ethernet Switch

Transition Networks Ethernet Switch

Transition Networks SM8TAF2DPA-NA Ethernet Switch Interfaces/Ports Token Ring Port: No LRE Port: No Power Description PoE Port: Yes Management & Protocols Manageable: Yes Reliability Warranty Interfaces/Ports Token Ring Port: No LRE Port: No Number of... more

$365.86

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks - SISGM1040-262E-LRT - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 6 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion

Transition Networks - SISGM1040-262E-LRT - Transition Networks Ethernet Switch - 6 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion

Key Features and Benefits: Auto-negotiation (802.3u) It allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link. AutoCross It automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the... more

$1,471.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch With Poe - 2 X Sfp Shared - 8 X 10/100base-tx Lan , 2 X 10/100/1000base-t Lan (sispm1040182dlrt)

Transition Networks Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch With Poe - 2 X Sfp Shared - 8 X 10/100base-tx Lan , 2 X 10/100/1000base-t Lan (sispm1040182dlrt)

About this item Transition Networks Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments. Interfaces/Ports Total Number of... more

$990.59

FREE shipping

go to store
2530-8g-poe+ Switch

2530-8g-poe+ Switch

$310

compare prices
N-GXE-POE-LC-01 Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-SX RJ-45 multimode 850nm Network Interface Card

N-GXE-POE-LC-01 Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-SX RJ-45 multimode 850nm Network Interface Card

$298

compare prices
EX3300-24P 24 Port Switch Networking

EX3300-24P 24 Port Switch Networking

$1,090

compare prices
WD My Net 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch WDBJVC0000NCH-NESN

WD My Net 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch WDBJVC0000NCH-NESN

WD My Net 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch My Net 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, Port-Based QoS, Auto-Power Down, Full HD Streaming, Plug and Play COMPUTER NETWORKING-Network Switches, Bridges & Hubs more

$37

compare prices
WS-C2960X-48FPD-L 48 Port Switch Networking

WS-C2960X-48FPD-L 48 Port Switch Networking

$1,790

compare prices
ECS4610-24F - Full Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports, 2 Gigabit copper ports Layer 3 switch, rack 19

ECS4610-24F - Full Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports, 2 Gigabit copper ports Layer 3 switch, rack 19

$1,070

compare prices
Cisco Small Business 300 Series Managed Switch SG300-10 - SRW2008-K9-NA

Cisco Small Business 300 Series Managed Switch SG300-10 - SRW2008-K9-NA

10 Ports/ Managed/ Rack Mountable/ 20 Gbps Switching Capacity/ Internal Power Supply/ Black Finish more

$134

compare prices
GSW-2693 24-Port PoE Ethernet Switch + 2 Gigabit Combo Ports

GSW-2693 24-Port PoE Ethernet Switch + 2 Gigabit Combo Ports

$555

compare prices
SUMMITT X430-24P BY EXTREME NETWORKS (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : EXT-16517) 16517

SUMMITT X430-24P BY EXTREME NETWORKS (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : EXT-16517) 16517

$1,365

compare prices
WSC3750X48PFL Cisco 48Pt PEO+ 1000BT LAN Base 1100W (WS-C3750X-48PF-L). New

WSC3750X48PFL Cisco 48Pt PEO+ 1000BT LAN Base 1100W (WS-C3750X-48PF-L). New

$3,000

compare prices
Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24PS Stackable Ethernet Switch

2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-FX LAN more

$150

compare prices
24 100/1000BASE-X UNPOPULATEDSFP - 8 10/1 (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : EXT-16705) 16705

24 100/1000BASE-X UNPOPULATEDSFP - 8 10/1 (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : EXT-16705) 16705

$5,328

compare prices
WS-C3750X-24P-L 48 Port Switch Networking

WS-C3750X-24P-L 48 Port Switch Networking

$1,205

compare prices
Sf500 24 Port Stackable Poe

Sf500 24 Port Stackable Poe

$474

compare prices
Transition Networks S24TXA Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - 24 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX - No - Milan Technology s24txa-na

Transition Networks S24TXA Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - 24 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX - No - Milan Technology s24txa-na

Automatic MDI/MDIX Cable detection and correction is automatic as the switch adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables during installation-no uplink port necessary. High-performance Switching Non-blocking architecture assures rapid packet... more

$96.10

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks - SISPM1040-384-LRT-B - Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports -

Transition Networks - SISPM1040-384-LRT-B - Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports -

The SISPM1040-384-LRT-B is a managed Gigabit PoE switch suitable for connecting and powering devices in challenging environments. The dual speed SFP ports provide the ultimate flexibility by allowing fiber SFP uplink ports with varying communication... more

$1,206.38

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000B

Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000B

The SISPM1040-384-LRT-B is a managed Gigabit PoE switch suitable for connecting and powering devices in challenging environments. The dual speed SFP ports provide the ultimate flexibility by allowing fiber SFP uplink ports with varying communication... more

$1,239.91

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 4 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000base-tx, 1000base-x - Modular - 4 X Expansion Slot, 8 X (sispm1040-384-lrt-b)

Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 4 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000base-tx, 1000base-x - Modular - 4 X Expansion Slot, 8 X (sispm1040-384-lrt-b)

The SISPM1040-384-LRT-B is a managed Gigabit PoE switch suitable for connecting and powering devices in challenging environments. The dual speed SFP ports provide the ultimate flexibility by allowing fiber SFP uplink ports with varying communication... more

$1,291.89

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Sisgm1040-244-lrt Ethernet Switch - 4 Port - 4 Slot 4 - 10/100/1000base-t - 4 X Sfp (mini-gbic) - Milan Technology

Transition Networks Sisgm1040-244-lrt Ethernet Switch - 4 Port - 4 Slot 4 - 10/100/1000base-t - 4 X Sfp (mini-gbic) - Milan Technology

Transition's Industrial Managed Switches with Class 1 Div 2 Certification are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures, oil and gas refining, chemical plants or other... more

$951.53

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks SISGM1040-244-LRT Industrial Ethernet Switch

Transition Networks SISGM1040-244-LRT Industrial Ethernet Switch

Transition's Industrial Managed Switches with Class 1 Div 2 Certification are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures, oil and gas refining, chemical plants or other... more

$885.83

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks SISGM1040-244-LRT Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4 Ports - Manageable - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - 4 x Network, 4 x Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet - 4 x SFP Slots -

Transition Networks SISGM1040-244-LRT Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4 Ports - Manageable - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - 4 x Network, 4 x Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet - 4 x SFP Slots -

Transition's Industrial Managed Switches with Class 1 Div 2 Certification are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures, oil and gas refining, chemical plants or other... more

$1,150.00 $885.83

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks - SISTP1013-141-LRT - Transition Networks SISTP1013-141-LRT Industrial Power-over-Ethernet Switch -

Transition Networks - SISTP1013-141-LRT - Transition Networks SISTP1013-141-LRT Industrial Power-over-Ethernet Switch -

SISTP1013-141-LRT Industrial Power-over-Ethernet Switch is Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) devices that are comply with the IEEE802.3afTM 2003 standard and combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power providing power to Powered... more

$606.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 8-port 10/100base-tx Compact Unmanaged Switch - 8 Ports - 10/100base-tx - 8 X Network - Twisted Pair - Fast Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Desktoplifetime Limited (s8txa-na_18)

Transition Networks 8-port 10/100base-tx Compact Unmanaged Switch - 8 Ports - 10/100base-tx - 8 X Network - Twisted Pair - Fast Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Desktoplifetime Limited (s8txa-na_18)

This is a 8-port 10/100Base-TX compact switch with an internal power supply, it autonegotiates 10/100Mbps connections for fast and simple switching in workgroup, small office and home environment.Additional Product Specifications Full Product... more

$73.81

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks SGFEB1039-130-NA Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -

Transition Networks SGFEB1039-130-NA Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -

For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone SGFEB1039-130-NA 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports -... more

$395.44

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Network Hub & Switches

Best prices on Transition networks ethernet switch in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like MiLAN Technology and Transition Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.