You're in Network Hub & Switches

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Compatibility Requirements

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Connectors

    By Image Color

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    Transition Networks Managed Layer 2 Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 6 x Expansion Slots - 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T - Modular - 24 x Network, 6 x Expansion Slot - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber

    Transition Networks Managed Layer 2 Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 6 x Expansion Slots - 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T - Modular - 24 x Network, 6 x Expansion Slot - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber

    Transition Networks Managed Layer 2 Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 6 x Expansion Slots - 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T - Modular - 24 x Network, 6 x Expansion Slot - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Gigabit Ethernet - Shared SFP Slot - 6 x SFP Slots - 2... more

    $581.34

    go to store
    Unbranded Network Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108

    Unbranded Network Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108

    $27

    compare prices
    16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch - TL-SG1016D

    16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch - TL-SG1016D

    $63

    compare prices
    MGD HW SW (8)10/100/1000BSE-T (4) 100/1000BASE-X SFP PORTS

    MGD HW SW (8)10/100/1000BSE-T (4) 100/1000BASE-X SFP PORTS

    Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - Optical Fiber Twisted Pair - Modular - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable Rail-mountable - 5 Year Limited... more

    $990.00 $705.91

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Weltron 0508PF Unmanaged 8 Port PoE+ Switch, Black

    Weltron 0508PF Unmanaged 8 Port PoE+ Switch, Black

    94-0508F unmanaged+ GbE PoE+ switch is a plug-and-play Ethernet switch offering easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet and increase the speed of your network connection. The energy efficient, built to last, and rigorously tested provide... more

    $163.02

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Kasda Networks KS1016 Kasda Ks1016 16-port 10/100/1000mbps Green Ethernet Switch

    Kasda Networks KS1016 Kasda Ks1016 16-port 10/100/1000mbps Green Ethernet Switch

    The 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the KS1016 can... more

    $131.02 $56.86

    go to store
    Transition Networks - SISGM1040-184D-LRT - Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 x Gigabit

    Transition Networks - SISGM1040-184D-LRT - Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 x Gigabit

    The SISGM1040-184D-LRT is a managed Gigabit switch suitable for connecting remote devices in hazardous environments. The (4) dual speed SFP ports provide the ultimate flexibility by allowing SFP fiber connections at 100Mb or Gigabit speeds at a variety... more

    $705.91

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch - 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 4 x Gigabit

    Transition Networks Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch - 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 4 x Gigabit

    The SISPM1040-384-LRT-C is a full managed PoE+ switch suitable for connecting and powering devices in hardened environments. The switch can supply up to 30 Watts per port on all eight ports simultaneously. The switch also includes the embedded Device... more

    $1,249.56

    go to store
    Transition Networks - SISPM1040-362-LRT - Transition Networks Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch - 6 x Gigabit Ethernet, As Shown

    Transition Networks - SISPM1040-362-LRT - Transition Networks Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch - 6 x Gigabit Ethernet, As Shown

    The SISPM1040-362-LRT is a full managed PoE+ switch suitable for connecting and powering devices in hardened environments. The switch can supply up to 30 Watts per port on all four PoE ports simultaneously. The switch also includes the embedded Device... more

    $696.17

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks SGPAT1040-105 Transceiver-Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit

    Transition Networks SGPAT1040-105 Transceiver-Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit

    The SGPAT10xx-105 is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which easily and affordably facilitates the connection between different types of network cabling, while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45... more

    $585.99

    go to store
    Transition Networks SGPAT1040-205 Transceiver-Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit

    Transition Networks SGPAT1040-205 Transceiver-Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit

    The SGPAT10xx-105 is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which easily and affordably facilitates the connection between different types of network cabling, while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45... more

    $630.80

    go to store
    Transition Networks - SGPAT1040-105-NA - Transition Networks SGPAT1040-105 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network, Brown

    Transition Networks - SGPAT1040-105-NA - Transition Networks SGPAT1040-105 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network, Brown

    The SGPAT10xx-105 is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which easily and affordably facilitates the connection between different types of network cabling, while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45... more

    $418.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Buffalo BS-MP20 12-Port 10GbE Network Switch

    Buffalo BS-MP20 12-Port 10GbE Network Switch

    The BS-MP20 is a multi gigabit business switch built upon the 802.3bz standard, which positions small businesses to maximize current network infrastructure while preparing them for later transition to 10GbE. The primary advantage of the 802.3bz... more

    $849.99 $687.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10-100-1000Base-T,

    Transition Networks SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10-100-1000Base-T,

    SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is PoE converter that is fully compatible with devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af standard as well as select legacy PD's. The PoE converter is capable of inserting power on data pairs or spare pairs... more

    $535.80

    go to store
    Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex -

    Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex -

    Transition Network's Gigabit Ethernet media converter connects 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-SX fiber optic cable. more

    $470.36

    go to store
    Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T

    Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T

    This Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter can be used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. more

    $421.49

    go to store
    TP-Link Network TL-SG1024D 24 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch 10-100-1000M Retail

    TP-Link Network TL-SG1024D 24 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch 10-100-1000M Retail

    TP-Link Network TL-SG1024D 24 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch 10/100/1000M Retail The TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit desktop/rack-mount switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry... more

    $159.99

    go to store
    Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch, As Shown

    Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch, As Shown

    Stack Port: No Total Number of Network Ports: 8 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 10 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2 Expansion Slot Type:... more

    $333.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TP-LINK TL-SG105 5-Port 10-100-1000Mbps Desktop Gigabit Steel Cased Switch, IEEE 802.1p QoS, Up to

    TP-LINK TL-SG105 5-Port 10-100-1000Mbps Desktop Gigabit Steel Cased Switch, IEEE 802.1p QoS, Up to

    The TP-LINK 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover, TL-SG105... more

    $135.02

    go to store
    TP-Link Network TL-SG1016D 16-Port Unmanaged Gig 10-100-1000 Mbps Desktop Switch Retail

    TP-Link Network TL-SG1016D 16-Port Unmanaged Gig 10-100-1000 Mbps Desktop Switch Retail

    TP-Link Network TL-SG1016D 16-Port Unmanaged Gig 10/100/1000 Mbps Desktop Switch Retail The TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about... more

    $131.99

    go to store
    Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wal

    Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wal

    Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, External, Rack-mountable... more

    $535.15

    go to store

    More information about Network Hub & Switches

    Best prices on Transition networks sgetf1029 112 gigabit in Network Hub & Switches. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Buffalo Technology and Transition Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.