You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Device Type

    By Interface Type

    By Wireless

    By Keyword

    HP J4858-61201 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4858-61201 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP - PROCURVE X121 1 GBPS GIGABIT ETHERNET FULL-DUPLEX TRANSCEIVER (J4858-61201). NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

    $80.00

    go to store
    CP Technologies IFE0501 SC Fiber Switch

    CP Technologies IFE0501 SC Fiber Switch

    The IFE-0501 Industrial PoE Switch is designed for network devices operating in harsh environments. The ports and PoE injector are enclosed in a robust and durable metal casing. The switch is easily installed at network edges where AC power is not... more

    $226

    compare prices
    B&K Precision AN 301 Dipole Antenna for Model 2650/2658 Spectrum Analyzer, 0.8 to 1GHz Frequency Range

    B&K Precision AN 301 Dipole Antenna for Model 2650/2658 Spectrum Analyzer, 0.8 to 1GHz Frequency Range

    The BK Precision AN 301 is a dipole antenna, 0.8 to 1 GHz. It is possible to measure the electric field strength by connecting one of the optional dipole antennas to the input connector. Dipole antennas that suit many uses are available. The AN-301 is... more

    $254.81

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 QLogic 1Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver Module Mfr P/N PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 Transceiver

    PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 QLogic 1Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver Module Mfr P/N PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 Transceiver

    PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 QLogic 1Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver Module Mfr P/N PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 Transceiver more

    $85.13

    go to store
    ASA5512-K9-C3 Cisco ASA 5512-X Firewall 1Gbps VPN (3DES/AES) 200Mbps 4GB RAM 4GB Flash Memory 6-Port Ethernet 1U Rackountable Network Security Appliance Device (Refurbished) Mfr P/N ASA5512-K9-C3 Routers

    ASA5512-K9-C3 Cisco ASA 5512-X Firewall 1Gbps VPN (3DES/AES) 200Mbps 4GB RAM 4GB Flash Memory 6-Port Ethernet 1U Rackountable Network Security Appliance Device (Refurbished) Mfr P/N ASA5512-K9-C3 Routers

    ASA5512-K9-C3 Cisco ASA 5512-X Firewall 1Gbps VPN (3DES/AES) 200Mbps 4GB RAM 4GB Flash Memory 6-Port Ethernet 1U Rackountable Network Security Appliance Device (Refurbished) Mfr P/N ASA5512-K9-C3 Routers more

    buy refurbished

    $3,615.61

    go to store
    FTR-8519-3 Finisar 1Gbps 550m 850nm Short-Wavelength Multi-mode Fiber GBIC Transceiver Module Mfr P/N FTR-8519-3 Transceiver

    FTR-8519-3 Finisar 1Gbps 550m 850nm Short-Wavelength Multi-mode Fiber GBIC Transceiver Module Mfr P/N FTR-8519-3 Transceiver

    FTR-8519-3 Finisar 1Gbps 550m 850nm Short-Wavelength Multi-mode Fiber GBIC Transceiver Module Mfr P/N FTR-8519-3 Transceiver more

    $26.00

    go to store
    Cisco ASA 5540 Internet Security Appliance

    Cisco ASA 5540 Internet Security Appliance

    Gigabit EN - 1U - Rack-Mountable more

    $1,450

    compare prices
    HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

    HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

    HP JD089B Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

    $102

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

    TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

    Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft more

    $51

    compare prices
    HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

    HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

    HP JD118B SFP Module - 1 x more

    $109

    compare prices
    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC Duplex Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km (6.2 miles) Max., 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate more

    $110

    compare prices
    StarTech SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver

    StarTech SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver

    Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Fiber Cable MMF Ports 1 - Fiber Optic LC Max Distance 550 m (1804 ft) Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Feature Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps Supports distances up to 550m (1804ft) Complies with SFP Multi-Source... more

    $57.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ENET Zyxel SFP-SX-D Compatible 1000BaseSX SFP 850nm Duplex LC MMF Transceiver

    ENET Zyxel SFP-SX-D Compatible 1000BaseSX SFP 850nm Duplex LC MMF Transceiver

    General InformationEach ENET SFP-SX-D-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and compatible in Zyxel applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDLM-850XE which... more

    $46.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ENET McAfee FEW-1GSXTI Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP DOM Duplex LC Transceiver

    ENET McAfee FEW-1GSXTI Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP DOM Duplex LC Transceiver

    General InformationEach ENET FWE-1GSXTI-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and compatible in McAfee applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDLM-850XE... more

    $46.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ENET Accedian 7SM-000 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver

    ENET Accedian 7SM-000 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver

    General InformationEach ENET 7SM-000-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and compatible in Accedian applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDLM-850XE... more

    $46.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Dell 331-5309 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,

    AddOn Dell 331-5309 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,

    AddOn Dell 331-5309 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) Device Type Transceiver Network Media SMF Wavelength 1310nm Transfer Rate 1 Gbps more

    $65.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ACP SFP-GE-S-AO 1000-Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

    ACP SFP-GE-S-AO 1000-Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

    "Network Media 62.5/50 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Wavelength 850nm Ports 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions 0.53"" x 0.33"" x 0.22"" Feature Compatibility Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine Cisco 7201... more

    $63.24

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Legrand Voice and Video 110 Module CO1110

    Legrand Voice and Video 110 Module CO1110

    Legrand Voice and Video 110 Module Distributes up to 4 incoming telephone lines (110 punchdown blocks) to 10 locations and 1 GHz video to 8 locations, passive, compatible with existing and future networks such as VoIP and DOCSIS 3.0, includes RJ31X... more

    $99.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Linksys GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Linksys GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $19

    compare prices
    TRENDnet Media Converter

    TRENDnet Media Converter

    1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber more

    $127

    compare prices
    57-1000042-01 Brocade 1Gbps 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver for 7800 Switch Mfr P/N 57-1000042-01 Transceiver

    57-1000042-01 Brocade 1Gbps 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver for 7800 Switch Mfr P/N 57-1000042-01 Transceiver

    57-1000042-01 Brocade 1Gbps 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver for 7800 Switch Mfr P/N 57-1000042-01 Transceiver more

    $112.34

    go to store
    SFP-1GE-TX Juniper 1Gbps 1000Base-T 100m RJ-45 Connector SFP Transceiver Module (Refurbished) Mfr P/N SFP-1GE-TX Transceiver

    SFP-1GE-TX Juniper 1Gbps 1000Base-T 100m RJ-45 Connector SFP Transceiver Module (Refurbished) Mfr P/N SFP-1GE-TX Transceiver

    SFP-1GE-TX Juniper 1Gbps 1000Base-T 100m RJ-45 Connector SFP Transceiver Module (Refurbished) Mfr P/N SFP-1GE-TX Transceiver more

    buy refurbished

    $175.35

    go to store
    SCE1010-2XGBE-MM Cisco SCE 1010 Service Control Engine 2 x 1000Base-SX LAN 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (Refurbished) Mfr P/N SCE1010-2XGBE-MM Network Accessories

    SCE1010-2XGBE-MM Cisco SCE 1010 Service Control Engine 2 x 1000Base-SX LAN 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (Refurbished) Mfr P/N SCE1010-2XGBE-MM Network Accessories

    SCE1010-2XGBE-MM Cisco SCE 1010 Service Control Engine 2 x 1000Base-SX LAN 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (Refurbished) Mfr P/N SCE1010-2XGBE-MM Network Accessories more

    buy refurbished

    $2,821.28

    go to store
    ENET McData 853-00003-01 Compatible 1000BLX SFP 1310NM 10KM w/ DOM Transceiver

    ENET McData 853-00003-01 Compatible 1000BLX SFP 1310NM 10KM w/ DOM Transceiver

    General InformationEach ENET 853-00003-01-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in McData applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is... more

    $52.06

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ENET Gigamon SFP-503 Compatible 1000BaseLX SFP DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver

    ENET Gigamon SFP-503 Compatible 1000BaseLX SFP DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver

    General InformationEach ENET SFP-503-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Gigamon applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is... more

    $52.06

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ENET Marconi SU57AE Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm MMF/SMF DOM LC Transceiver

    ENET Marconi SU57AE Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm MMF/SMF DOM LC Transceiver

    General InformationEach ENET SU57AD-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Marconi applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is... more

    $52.06

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn - Network Upgrades GLC-SX-MMD-AO Cisco compatible 1000Base-SX

    AddOn - Network Upgrades GLC-SX-MMD-AO Cisco compatible 1000Base-SX

    Wavelength 850nm Fiber Cable MMF Ports LC Max Distance 550M Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Feature Cisco compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) more

    $46.99

    go to store
    StarTech SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver

    StarTech SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver

    Standards IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Ports RJ-45 Female Max Distance 100 m (328 ft) Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Temperature 0 70 C Feature Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional communication 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-Negotiation... more

    $60.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Accedian 7SN-000 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,

    AddOn Accedian 7SN-000 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,

    AddOn Accedian 7SN-000 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) Device Type Transceiver Network Media SMF Wavelength 1310nm Transfer Rate 1 Gbps more

    $48.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Dell Sfp+ Short Range Optical Tranceiver - 519N7

    Dell Sfp+ Short Range Optical Tranceiver - 519N7

    The Dell short-wavelength SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1 Gbps... more

    $299.99 $209.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Hewlett Packard J8021a#Aba Hp Jetdirect Ew2500 802.11G Print Server

    Hewlett Packard J8021a#Aba Hp Jetdirect Ew2500 802.11G Print Server

    Integrate printers and MFPs securely into your wireless or wired network. The HP Jetdirect ew2500 Print Server connects to a 802.11b/g wireless network or wired 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet system. Send and print documents protected by several security... more

    $422.48 $312.95

    go to store
    Adtran 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1700486F1

    Adtran 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1700486F1

    "10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver. Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module providing a 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface for single mode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps. 1310nm laser transmitter LC fiber connectors Supports... more

    $1,757.20

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "SonicWALL SFP+ Transceiver Module"

    "SonicWALL SFP+ Transceiver Module"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number 01-SSC-9790Name SFP+ Transceiver ModuleType SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage Optical NetworkApplication/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LXInterfaces/Ports... more

    $483.19

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

    Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

    Cable - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $94

    compare prices
    "Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module"

    "Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-SXName 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP ModuleType SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SXInterfaces/Ports Details... more

    $360.23

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP"

    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-AOModel GLC-SX-MMName Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFPDescription Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP... more

    $47.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco GLC-BX-U Transceiver

    Cisco GLC-BX-U Transceiver

    Upstream - Bidirectional - Tx1310 nm / Rx1550 nm more

    $58

    compare prices
    HP J4860C Transceiver Module

    HP J4860C Transceiver Module

    SFP more

    $850

    compare prices
    HP PROCURVE 1000-BX-D SFP-LC MINI-GBIC

    HP PROCURVE 1000-BX-D SFP-LC MINI-GBIC

    HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

    $360

    compare prices
    SFP-1GB-SX-ENC 1000BSX SFP 850NM 550M MMF LC Meraki Compatible

    SFP-1GB-SX-ENC 1000BSX SFP 850NM 550M MMF LC Meraki Compatible

    Each ENET SFP-1GB-SX-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and compatible in Meraki applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDLM-850XE which meets all... more

    $90.00 $31.85

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Networking Products in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Adtran, Cisco and CP Technologies. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide