You're in Networking Products

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Keyword

    BN-CKM-S-SX-AO ADDON Network Upgrades Ibm Bn Ckm S Sx Compatible 1000base Sx Sfp 1 X 1000b

    BN-CKM-S-SX-AO ADDON Network Upgrades Ibm Bn Ckm S Sx Compatible 1000base Sx Sfp 1 X 1000b

    BN-CKM-S-SX-AO ADDON Network Upgrades Ibm Bn Ckm S Sx Compatible 1000base Sx Sfp 1 X 1000base Sx. General Information: Manufacturer AddOncomputer.com Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name AddOncomputer.com Product Name... more

    $67.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON CISCO ONS-SC-GE-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850NM, 550

    ADDON CISCO ONS-SC-GE-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850NM, 550

    This Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreemen more

    $53

    compare prices
    ADDON Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 5

    ADDON Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 5

    AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-SX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our netwo more

    $46

    compare prices
    Enet Components GLC-SX-MM-ENC 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm Mmf Lc Perp Lifetime Warr 100 Percent App

    Enet Components GLC-SX-MM-ENC 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm Mmf Lc Perp Lifetime Warr 100 Percent App

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without... more

    $46.44

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Enet Components MGBSX1-ENC 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm Mmf Lc Perp Lifetime Warr 100% App Tested

    Enet Components MGBSX1-ENC 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm Mmf Lc Perp Lifetime Warr 100% App Tested

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without... more

    $35.01

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    SFP-1000B-TC-AX Axiom 1Gbps 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Mfr P/N SFP-1000B-TC-AX Transceiver

    SFP-1000B-TC-AX Axiom 1Gbps 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Mfr P/N SFP-1000B-TC-AX Transceiver

    SFP-1000B-TC-AX Axiom 1Gbps 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Mfr P/N SFP-1000B-TC-AX Transceiver more

    $175.85

    go to store
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

    $376

    compare prices
    NS-ISG-1000B Juniper-Netscreen Isg 1000 Baseline Vpn/Firewall, 4 X 10/100,1000base-T. Refu

    NS-ISG-1000B Juniper-Netscreen Isg 1000 Baseline Vpn/Firewall, 4 X 10/100,1000base-T. Refu

    NS-ISG-1000B Juniper-Netscreen Isg 1000 Baseline Vpn/Firewall, 4 X 10/100,1000base-T. General Information: Brand Name: Juniper Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Firewall Protection: Denial Of Service (Dos) Firewall Protection: Distributed Denial Of... more

    buy refurbished

    $515.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks 10/100/1000Bse-T 100/1000Bse-X 10/100/1000Bse-T 100/1000B

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000Bse-T 100/1000Bse-X 10/100/1000Bse-T 100/1000B

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000Bse-T 100/1000Bse-X 10/100/1000Bse-T 100/1000B more

    $235.38

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1000BASE-T Sfp Transceiver For Network Critical

    1000BASE-T Sfp Transceiver For Network Critical

    Axion SFP-1000B-TC-AXBrand NewIncludes Lifetime WarrantyProduct # SFP-1000B-TC-AXAxiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set... more

    $93.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt.

    1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt.

    TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. more

    $89.95

    go to store
    TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

    TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

    Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft more

    $43

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x LC Ports

    Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x LC Ports

    The SGPAT10xx-100 is a 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which allows two different types of network segments to be connected easily and affordably while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45 port.PoE allows more

    $472

    compare prices
    Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

    Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

    Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

    $347

    compare prices
    "1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt."

    "1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt."

    "TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa." more

    $76.19

    go to store
    Transition Networks C3110-1013 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal

    Transition Networks C3110-1013 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal

    GIGABIT ENET ION CARD 1000B-T TO 1000B-SX MM SC more

    $374.84

    go to store
    TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

    TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

    1000B-T to 1000B-SX MM Convrt. more

    $68.63

    go to store
    Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

    Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

    GIGABIT ENET CONVERTER 1000B-T TO 1000B-SX 850NM MM LC more

    $330.30

    go to store
    ADD-GMC-SX-5ST Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 550M 10/100/1000B-T

    ADD-GMC-SX-5ST Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 550M 10/100/1000B-T

    ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper... more

    $190.00 $96.70

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    SGFEB1014-130-NA 10/100/1000B-T to 1000BASE-x SM SC 10K

    SGFEB1014-130-NA 10/100/1000B-T to 1000BASE-x SM SC 10K

    The SGFEB provides a cost effective method and nbsp;for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a and nbsp;10/100/ 1000Base-T copper environment. and nbsp;De ploying fiber into today's networks provides and nbsp;the ability to transmit data over... more

    $675.00 $443.99

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    Transition Networks C3110-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Transition Networks C3110-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Transition Networks C3110-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) more

    $248

    compare prices
    ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850

    ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850

    Compatible with Alcatel OmniSwitch 9000, Multi Source Agreement Compliant. Optical Wavelength: 850 nm, Distance Supported: 550 m, Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection. SFP-GIG-SX-AO 1000B-SX SFP XCVR F/ Alcatel-Lucent is a transceivers/media converte more

    $38

    compare prices
    ADDON 1000B-SX SFP XCVR F/ Avaya/Nortel

    ADDON 1000B-SX SFP XCVR F/ Avaya/Nortel

    AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver MMF 850nm 550m LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $42

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Transition OAM Remote Managed Ion Card 10/100/1000B-T to 1000B-X SFP Slot C3220-

    Transition Networks Transition OAM Remote Managed Ion Card 10/100/1000B-T to 1000B-X SFP Slot C3220-

    Transition Networks C3220-1040 Media Converter more

    $468

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110-M2LC05 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T -

    Perle Systems S-1110-M2LC05 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T -

    Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber more

    $335

    compare prices
    ADDON Alcatel OAW-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module

    ADDON Alcatel OAW-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module

    AddOn Alcatel OAW-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft more

    $42

    compare prices
    ADDON Alcatel GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - 1

    ADDON Alcatel GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - 1

    AddOn Alcatel GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

    $42

    compare prices
    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 10/100/1000B-T 850NM MMF ST 550m"

    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 10/100/1000B-T 850NM MMF ST 550m"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number ADD-GMC-SX-5STName Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 10/100/1000B-T 850NM MMF ST 550mDescription AddOn Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. The... more

    $170.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX TNGLCLHXSM

    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX TNGLCLHXSM

    TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-LX Marketing Information The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX inter more

    $60

    compare prices
    "Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000B"

    "Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000B"

    "Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX" more

    $417.47

    go to store
    "Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000B"

    "Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000B"

    "Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX" more

    $473.04

    go to store
    ADDON Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module

    ADDON Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module

    AddOn Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module ( equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419001, Avaya/Nortel AA1419001-E5 ) - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Nortel Ethernet Switch 460-24T-PWR more

    $42

    compare prices
    ADDON 10 PACK OF: EXTREME NETWORKS 10071H COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVE

    ADDON 10 PACK OF: EXTREME NETWORKS 10071H COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVE

    This Extreme Networks 10071H compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agr more

    $457

    compare prices
    "Distinow 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm 550m Mmf Part# 3410862"

    "Distinow 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm 550m Mmf Part# 3410862"

    " Distinow 1000b-sx sfp 850nm 550m mmf1000b-sx sfp 850nm 550m mmf " more

    $59.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "Distinow 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm 550m Mmf Lc Part# 3410883"

    "Distinow 1000b-sx Sfp 850nm 550m Mmf Lc Part# 3410883"

    " Distinow 1000b-sx sfp 850nm 550m mmf lc1000b-sx sfp 850nm 550m mmf lc Manufacturer : Distinow UPC : 816678010735 " more

    $59.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode

    Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode

    The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miC more

    $260

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Module

    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Module

    1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) - RJ-45 - plug-in module more

    $218

    compare prices
    TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100/1000B-T TO 1000BASE-LX (SGFEB1019-130-NA)

    TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100/1000B-T TO 1000BASE-LX (SGFEB1019-130-NA)

    10/100/1000B-T TO 1000BASE-LX more

    $568.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000base-T Sfp Transceiver For Network Critical - Sfp-1000b-Tc

    Axiom 1000base-T Sfp Transceiver For Network Critical - Sfp-1000b-Tc

    Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Network Critical - SFP-1000B-TC For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-T - Copper - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s more

    $78.92

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

    S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Stand-Alone Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged, SFP Slot, 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X - SFP slot (empty). An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. T more

    $212

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on 1000b t to 1000b sx in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.