Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000base-lx Sfp Mini-gbic - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp (mini-gbic)

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000base-lx Sfp Mini-gbic - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp (mini-gbic)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver... more

$63.28 $49.75

go to store
NETGEAR ProSAFE Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module (AGM732F)

NETGEAR ProSAFE Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module (AGM732F)

Get Gigabit Ethernet long-reach fiber connectivity. The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. more

$294.60

FREE shipping

go to store
Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Ex-sfp-1ge-lx Gigabit Ethernet Optical Interface - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp (mini-gbic)

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Ex-sfp-1ge-lx Gigabit Ethernet Optical Interface - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp (mini-gbic)

KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and... more

$59.89 $50.35

go to store
Axiom 100PCT AVAYA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT AVAYA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715006792-08MPN108873258AXUPC845282042238 more

$85

compare prices
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

The ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with 9um... more

$50

compare prices
ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP V1910 Single Mode 1310NM 10KM LC

ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP V1910 Single Mode 1310NM 10KM LC

ACP - Memory Upgrades HP JD119B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP more

$50

compare prices
Acp - Memory Upgrades Hp J4859c Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp 10pack Tray - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp (mini-gbic)

Acp - Memory Upgrades Hp J4859c Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp 10pack Tray - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp (mini-gbic)

Add-On's bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output... more

$540.96 $422.67

go to store
Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For

Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For

C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable more

$65

compare prices
C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Tr #39458

C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Tr #39458

C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable more

$99.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(650,000+)
ACP-EP Memory ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - 1 x 100

ACP-EP Memory ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - 1 x 100

ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray more

$397

compare prices
CablesToGo C2G Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver mo... - 39496

CablesToGo C2G Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver mo... - 39496

This Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to... more

$83.99

FREE shipping

go to store
CablesToGo C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver m... - 39458

CablesToGo C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver m... - 39458

This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at... more

$92.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 100PCT 1000BLX-SFP

Axiom 100PCT 1000BLX-SFP

AXIOM 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR JUNIPER # NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX LIFE TIME WARRAN more

$118

compare prices
CISCO 30-1299-01 10-100-1000 Transceiver Networking

CISCO 30-1299-01 10-100-1000 Transceiver Networking

CISCO 30-1299-01 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP GBIC TRANSCEIVER. NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$155.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-

E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-

E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-In Module. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc Single Mode Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology :... more

$2,410.00

go to store
DELL MT2YK Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

DELL MT2YK Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

DELL MT2YK 1000BASE-LX AND 1G FIBRE CHANNEL (1GFC) 10KM INDUSTRIAL TEMPERATURE GEN 3 SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

buy refurbished

$75.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
E1MG-LX-OM Brocade SFP Mini-GBICTransceiver Module 1000base-Lx Lc Single Mode - Plug-In

E1MG-LX-OM Brocade SFP Mini-GBICTransceiver Module 1000base-Lx Lc Single Mode - Plug-In

E1MG-LX-OM Brocade SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module 1000base-Lx Lc Single Mode Plug-In Module. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module ENCLOSURE TYPE : PLUG-IN MODULE NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type :... more

$430.00

go to store
Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm10km LC DOM For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX SFP Duplex LC SMF 1310nm 10km DOM GLC-LH-SMD more

$72

compare prices
Adtran Transceiver

Adtran Transceiver

-Data Transfer Rate: 1000 MBps - 1000 Base LX - Gigabit Ethernet, Wired more

$50

compare prices
ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP MODULE F/CISCO SINGLE MODE RUGGED 1310NM 10KM

ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP MODULE F/CISCO SINGLE MODE RUGGED 1310NM 10KM

Addon - Network Upgrades Cisco Glc-Lx-Sm-Rgd Compatible 1000base-Lx Sfp - 1 X 1000base-Lx/Lh more

$56

compare prices
Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Mbps Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - plug-in module - 1310 more

$34

compare prices
ADDON Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 1

ADDON Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 1

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

$54

compare prices
Enterasys I-Series 1000BLX 2KM 62.5-MMF 1 KM 50 MMF LC SFP

Enterasys I-Series 1000BLX 2KM 62.5-MMF 1 KM 50 MMF LC SFP

Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media fexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer mul more

$80

compare prices
1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC Single-mode 12km - 1 x 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver

1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC Single-mode 12km - 1 x 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for iConverter 2GXM, GX/TM more

$176.50 $97.77

go to store
Cables to Go C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM SMF Transceiver

Cables to Go C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM SMF Transceiver

C2G Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM-C2G 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces Cisco GLC-LH-SM )-1000Base-LX-LC single mode-up to 6.2 miles-1310 nm-for Cis-39507 more

$59

compare prices
Lexmark Extreme 10052 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH 10052-AO

Lexmark Extreme 10052 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH 10052-AO

General Information Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com Manufacturer Part Number: 10052-AO Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com Product Name: Mini-GBIC SFP 1000BLX LC Connector F/Extreme Networks Product... more

$80.00 $74.12

go to store
AddOn Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

AddOn Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

AddOn Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch more

$114.26 $49.70

go to store
Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

GLC-ZX-SM FluxLight brand Cisco-compatible 1000Base-ZX 1550nm Single Mode SFP mini-GBIC transceiver more

$113

compare prices
ADDON Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm

ADDON Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our network more

$54

compare prices
ADDON Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC,

ADDON Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC,

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$360

compare prices
SonicWALL 1000BASE-LX SFP+ LONG HAUL MOD

SonicWALL 1000BASE-LX SFP+ LONG HAUL MOD

Dell SonicWALL SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module more

$441

compare prices
Axiom 100PCT HP Compatible-1000BASE-LX SFP

Axiom 100PCT HP Compatible-1000BASE-LX SFP

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE-1000BASE-LX SFP more

$89

compare prices
EP MEMORY Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC

EP MEMORY Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

$57

compare prices
ADDON Edge Comp ET4201-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR

ADDON Edge Comp ET4201-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR

100% application tested, free pre & post sale support more

$57

compare prices
ADDON IBM 45W2817 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM (1

ADDON IBM 45W2817 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM (1

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LH SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our netwo more

$54

compare prices
Extreme Networks 1000BASE-LX SFP, Hi (1 x 1000Base-LX)

Extreme Networks 1000BASE-LX SFP, Hi (1 x 1000Base-LX)

New 10052H 1000 BASE-LX SFP HI 220 & 550 METERS more

$666

compare prices
ADDON Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km,

ADDON Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km,

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$61

compare prices
ADDON IBM 45W2816 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM (1

ADDON IBM 45W2816 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM (1

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our netwo more

$51

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades 3COM 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX)

ADDON - Network Upgrades 3COM 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$51

compare prices
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and more

$45

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on 1000base lx sfp gbic in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ACP-EP Memory, Axiom and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.