Alcatel SFP Transceivers OAG-SFP-GIG-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Alcatel SFP Transceivers OAG-SFP-GIG-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Alcatel Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) more

$44.95

go to store
Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm wavelength - up to 10km reach (Distance) more

$44.95

go to store
Cisco SFP Transceivers 15454E-SFP-GE+-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP Transceivers 15454E-SFP-GE+-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1G/2G Fibre Channel - 1000BASE-LX Ethernet - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach (Distance) This device is compatible with any... more

$169.00

go to store
C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)

C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

$70.72

go to store
GLC-LH-SM - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SM - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

Cisco GLC-LH-SM - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP GLC-LH-SM-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and... more

$36.32

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP J4859A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver #J4859A-AO

AddOn HP J4859A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver #J4859A-AO

AddOn HP J4859A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$63.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
FiberHal for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, SFP LX Module, SMF Gigabit Mini-GBIC,1000Base-LX SFP Optic Transceiver,1310nm, Reach 10km

FiberHal for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, SFP LX Module, SMF Gigabit Mini-GBIC,1000Base-LX SFP Optic Transceiver,1310nm, Reach 10km

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a... more

$16.99

go to store
Tripp Lite HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX LC DDM SMF Singlemode 1310nm 10km (N286-01GLX-SLX)

Tripp Lite HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX LC DDM SMF Singlemode 1310nm 10km (N286-01GLX-SLX)

The N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the HP J4859C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the J4859C’s... more

$48.64

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10KM TRNSCVR

AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10KM TRNSCVR

This Redback RED-SFP-GE-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent... more

$74.49

go to store
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, #SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, #SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$59.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
AddOn Aruba Networks SFP-LX-AU Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% app

AddOn Aruba Networks SFP-LX-AU Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% app

This Aruba Networks SFP-LX-AU compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA... more

$96.02 $51.85

go to store
AddOn Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100%

AddOn Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100%

This Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-LX compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA... more

$114.26 $51.83

go to store
AddOn GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% application tested and guaranteed

AddOn GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% application tested and guaranteed

AddOn GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP more

$130.99 $55.86

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible LC 1310NM 10KM W/SFP-1000BLX-AO

AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible LC 1310NM 10KM W/SFP-1000BLX-AO

KIT Part (Actual Part Shipped:SFP-LX-1). AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and... more

$74.49

go to store
ADDON HUAWEI SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310N

ADDON HUAWEI SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310N

This Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source A more

$57

compare prices
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 1

AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 1

This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA... more

$114.26 $49.70

go to store
AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our... more

$96.02 $54.38

go to store
AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 1

AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 1

Controls/IndicatorsInterfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX NetworkEnvironmental ConditionsGeneral Information Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SI-GE-LX-AO Manufacturer... more

$693.56 $412.68

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Gigamon Systems SFP-503 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% appl

AddOn Gigamon Systems SFP-503 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% appl

This Gigamon Systems SFP-503 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA... more

$96.02 $49.70

go to store
AddOn Finisar FTLF1721P1BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% a

AddOn Finisar FTLF1721P1BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% a

Addon 1000Base-Lx Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1310Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) more

$135.20 $71.38

go to store
AddOn Dell 320-2879 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application te

AddOn Dell 320-2879 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application te

The1000BASE-LX SFP Module delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data... more

$106.14 $51.85

go to store
ACP-EP Memory 1000BASE-LX SFP MODULE FOUNDRY SMF 1310NM 10KM KIT W/PART SFP-LX-1

ACP-EP Memory 1000BASE-LX SFP MODULE FOUNDRY SMF 1310NM 10KM KIT W/PART SFP-LX-1

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$51

compare prices
AddOn Intel TXN22120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application t

AddOn Intel TXN22120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application t

INTEL TXN22120 COMP 1000BASE- more

$96.02 $51.30

go to store
AddOn Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) -

AddOn Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) -

MINI-GBIC SFP LX F/JUNIPER more

$256.04 $51.85

go to store
AddOn Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and

AddOn Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and

This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet... more

$102.42 $54.43

go to store
AddOn HP J4859A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver [SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC] (j4859a-ao)

AddOn HP J4859A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver [SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC] (j4859a-ao)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

$143.94 $49.43

go to store
C2G HP J4859C compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10 #39565

C2G HP J4859C compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10 #39565

C2G HP J4859C compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, ) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm, 10km, J4859C more

$91.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
AddOn HP 3CSFP92 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application teste

AddOn HP 3CSFP92 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application teste

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

$106.14 $50.74

go to store
AddOn AdTran 12000000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application

AddOn AdTran 12000000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application

This AdTran 1200481E1 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source... more

$106.14 $51.83

go to store
AddOn IBM 88Y6839 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application

AddOn IBM 88Y6839 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application

Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm FP laser transmitter RoHS compliant and lead free Metal enclosure for lower EMI Single +3.3V power supply Low power dissipation <800mW more

$102.42 $51.91

go to store
AddOn IBM 90Y9424 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application test

AddOn IBM 90Y9424 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application test

Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps more

$96.02 $51.30

go to store
AddOn Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% a

AddOn Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% a

Finisar® FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A 100% Finisar® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This... more

$135.20 $69.14

go to store
C2G Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LX compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,1310nm, 10km, LC) - For Data Networking, O

C2G Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LX compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,1310nm, 10km, LC) - For Data Networking, O

C2G Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LX compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,1310nm, 10km, LC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF,1310nm, 10km, SFP-1GE-LX more

$136.74 $77.30

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100%

AddOn Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100%

This Checkpoint® CPAC-TR-1LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint®... more

$102.42 $51.91

go to store
AddOn Extreme Networks 10072 Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 10

AddOn Extreme Networks 10072 Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 10

Addon 10 Pack Of: Extreme Networks 10072 Compatible 1000Base-Lx Sfp Transceiver more

$1,017.64 $442.53

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-Z1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application

AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-Z1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application

1 x OC-48 WAN 48 WAN more

$1,380.98 $758.89

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn McData 853-00003-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% applicat

AddOn McData 853-00003-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% applicat

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX... more

$102.42 $51.85

go to store
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00028CA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 10

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00028CA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 10

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nm Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet... more

$108.58 $54.44

go to store
AddOn Extreme Networks 10072H Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM

AddOn Extreme Networks 10072H Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM

This Extreme Networks 10072H compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA... more

$1,017.64 $506.99

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Ciena XCVR-020M31 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM) - 100% appli

AddOn Ciena XCVR-020M31 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM) - 100% appli

This Ciena XCVR-020M31 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source... more

$122.10 $59.61

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on 1000base lx sfp smf 1310nm in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.