FRM220-SERIAL-ST002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber media converter, 2Km, ST connecto

FRM220-SERIAL-ST002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber media converter, 2Km, ST connecto

FRM220-SERIAL-ST002 is a powerful fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over multi-mode fiber up to 2Km. It provides full flexibility with DIP switch settings and supports SNMP/web/in-band based management. more

$150.00

go to store
Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Allied Telesyn AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter allows users to extend the reach of Gigabit Ethernet networks through the use of fiber optic cabling. It features 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/SC ports and offers full duplex operation. The... more

$439.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Allied Telesis 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

Allied Telesis 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

Allied Telesis 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

see store for price go to store
Allied Telesyn 24PORT 10/100BTX Switch W/ ( AT-FS724L-10 )

Allied Telesyn 24PORT 10/100BTX Switch W/ ( AT-FS724L-10 )

The Allied Telesis AT-FS700 series of unmanaged switches provides powerful 10/100 switching solutions to desktop and small network environments. Each switch features full auto-negotiating 10/100 ports, which automatically detect speed and duplex modes... more

$40

compare prices
Allied Telesyn FS201 FETH 2PT 10/100-SWCH RJ45 FIBER ST UNMGD ( AT-FS201-90 )

Allied Telesyn FS201 FETH 2PT 10/100-SWCH RJ45 FIBER ST UNMGD ( AT-FS201-90 )

The AT-FS201 two-port Fast Ethernet switch interconnects segments of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet networks to upgrade, extend and relieve network congestion where it is needed, and cost-effectively. The switch not only provides a means for connecting to... more

$145.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesyn WebSmart AT-GS950 Switch

Allied Telesyn WebSmart AT-GS950 Switch

16 Ports, 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - 2 x SFP more

$271

compare prices
Allied Telesis MC101XL Media Converter

Allied Telesis MC101XL Media Converter

100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm more

$169

compare prices
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05LC-LA Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05LC-LA Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, more

$345

compare prices
Allied Telesyn At-mc15-10 Ethernet Media Converter New, Sealed In Box

Allied Telesyn At-mc15-10 Ethernet Media Converter New, Sealed In Box

Allied Telesyn AT-MC15-10 Ethernet Media Converter      ______________________________ Product Info:  Allied Telesyn AT-mMC15 is a 10Base media converter which converts Ethernet signals from twisted pair cables to fiber optic or thinnet cable or vice... more

$75.99

go to store
Allied Telesyn Allied Telesis AT-FS201 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Exte...

Allied Telesyn Allied Telesis AT-FS201 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Exte...

Allied Telesyn Allied Telesis AT-FS201 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Exte... more

$315.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis Media Converter

Allied Telesis Media Converter

100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode - RJ-45 - external more

$169

compare prices
Allied Telesyn CentreCOM Transceiver Media Converter

Allied Telesyn CentreCOM Transceiver Media Converter

Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$354

compare prices
Allied Telesyn AT-MC102XL-10 Media Converter

Allied Telesyn AT-MC102XL-10 Media Converter

AT-MC102XL-10 - 100 Mbps - 100 Base TX - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$173

compare prices
AT GS2002/SP - Media converter - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - external

AT GS2002/SP - Media converter - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - external

The AT-GS2002/SP Ethernet bridging converters are designed to extend the distance of your network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distanc more

$268.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesyn Other Transceiver Media Converter

Allied Telesyn Other Transceiver Media Converter

ATMC100410 - 100 Base LX - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection - PC more

$369

compare prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS2002/SP Bridging Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - External

Allied Telesis AT-GS2002/SP Bridging Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - External

AT-GS2002/SP Bridging Media Converter is 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet to fiber SFP standalone media and rate converter. Our media converter allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. more

$401.00 $228.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Transition Networks Industrial Switch C1/DIV2 4 10/100BTX To 1 100BFX Sm Sc

Transition Networks Industrial Switch C1/DIV2 4 10/100BTX To 1 100BFX Sm Sc

Transition Networks Industrial Switch Media Converter - 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, more

$538

compare prices
Black Box Networks LBH100A-H-ST Switch

Black Box Networks LBH100A-H-ST Switch

Media Converter - 3 Ports more

$260

compare prices
IMC Networks 852-10141 Media Converter

IMC Networks 852-10141 Media Converter

3 Port more

$153

compare prices
Black Box Networks LBH100A-ST Switch

Black Box Networks LBH100A-ST Switch

10-/100-Mbps - 3 Ports - 240-Volt AC more

$181

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Allied telesyn switch media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide