Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and more

$38

compare prices
30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. New Factory Sealed.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. New Factory Sealed.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. more

$127.00

go to store
ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

$48

compare prices
30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. more

buy refurbished

$52.00

go to store
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1 Gbit/s

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1 Gbit/s

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1 Gbit/s more

$765.30 $414.29

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

The industry-standard CiscoSmall Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot linking the port with the network Figures 1 2 and 3. SFPs can be used and more

$39.13

FREE shipping

go to store
Enet Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Compatibility Tested and Validated for High-Performance and Low-Latency - 1 x 1000Base-LX, As Shown

Enet Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Compatibility Tested and Validated for High-Performance and Low-Latency - 1 x 1000Base-LX, As Shown

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-LXForm... more

$54.40

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO 10-2625-01 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

CISCO 10-2625-01 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

CISCO 10-2625-01 SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH(MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE.NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$230.00

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO 30-1299-01 10-100-1000 Transceiver Networking

CISCO 30-1299-01 10-100-1000 Transceiver Networking

CISCO 30-1299-01 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP GBIC TRANSCEIVER. NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$125.00

FREE shipping

go to store
ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-L

ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-L

AddOn's SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode more

$49

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-Gbic - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode,...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-Gbic - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode,...

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/ multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built... more

$666.78

FREE shipping

go to store
C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)

C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

$70.72

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LH-SM - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH CISCO NETWORKS

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LH-SM - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH CISCO NETWORKS

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LH-SM - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH CISCO NETWORKSBrand Name: AxiomEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LXMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology:... more

$98.80

go to store
ACP-EP Memory ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - 1 x 100

ACP-EP Memory ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - 1 x 100

ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray more

$423

compare prices
Gigabit SFP LX/LH Transceiver GBIC #GLC-

Gigabit SFP LX/LH Transceiver GBIC #GLC-

Axiom GLC-LH-SM-AX Mini-GBIC Module - 1 x more

$65

compare prices
Axiom CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP GBIC 5PK PROMO

Axiom CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP GBIC 5PK PROMO

GLC-LH-SM-5PK GLC-LH-SM Buy 4, Get 1 free PROMO is a ram modules product made by Axiom Memory Solutions memory. more

$254

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver w/ DOM for Cisco - GLC-LH-SMD - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s' Cisco Networks

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver w/ DOM for Cisco - GLC-LH-SMD - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s' Cisco Networks

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver w/ DOM for Cisco - GLC-LH-SMD - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s CISCO NETWORKS Brand Name : Axiom Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 1000BASE-LX Media... more

$128.06

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Mbps Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - plug-in module - 1310 more

$34

compare prices
AddOn - Network Upgrades 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lh-smd-ao

AddOn - Network Upgrades 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lh-smd-ao

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a... more

$130.00 $51.63

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER WITH D

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER WITH D

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP more

$80

compare prices
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

C2G Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM-C2G 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces Cisco GLC-LH-SM )-1000Base-LX-LC single mode-up to 6.2 miles-1310 nm-for Cis-39507 more

$166.29 $58.05

go to store
Axiom 1G/2G Sfp Transceiver, With Dom # Sfp-Ge-L-Ax

Axiom 1G/2G Sfp Transceiver, With Dom # Sfp-Ge-L-Ax

Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x more

$72

compare prices
Cisco 7304 Network Adapter

Cisco 7304 Network Adapter

$75

compare prices
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

Plug In Module - 1.25 Gbps - Single Mode Fiber more

$69

compare prices
Axiom GLC-LH-SMD-10PK - New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DO

Axiom GLC-LH-SMD-10PK - New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DO

New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DOMFORCISCO more

$615

compare prices
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% applic

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% applic

AddOns transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOns industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable... more

$54.47

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lx-sm-rgd-ao

AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lx-sm-rgd-ao

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

$78.02 $56.02

go to store
ACP - Memory Upgrades AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transc #GLC-LH-SM-AO

ACP - Memory Upgrades AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transc #GLC-LH-SM-AO

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$59.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver w/ DOM for Cisco - GLC-LH-SMD #GLC-LH-SMD-AX

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver w/ DOM for Cisco - GLC-LH-SMD #GLC-LH-SMD-AX

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver w/ DOM for Cisco - GLC-LH-SMD - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s more

$99.71

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (10-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM #GLC-LH-SM-10PK

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (10-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM #GLC-LH-SM-10PK

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (10-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s more

$582.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

GLC-ZX-SM FluxLight brand Cisco-compatible 1000Base-ZX 1550nm Single Mode SFP mini-GBIC transceiver more

$140

compare prices
Cisco SFP Transceivers 10720-GE-SFP-LH SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP Transceivers 10720-GE-SFP-LH SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1310nm Wavelength - Gigabit Ethernet - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach (Distance This device is compatible with any device a Cisco... more

$44.95

go to store
C2G CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE -

C2G CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE -

CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - more

$1,206.48 $471.41

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm10km LC DOM For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX SFP Duplex LC SMF 1310nm 10km DOM GLC-LH-SMD more

$71

compare prices
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up... more

$44.95

go to store
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-LH-SMD SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-LH-SMD SFP Transceiver Module

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor... more

$53.95

go to store
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver w/ DOM for Cisco - SFP-GE-L - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s more

$117.85 $71.02

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

AddOn Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

AddOn Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LH ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 15454E-ML1000-2, 15454E-ML1000-2= more

$116.09

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

$27

compare prices
Cisco Switch

Cisco Switch

Switch - Gigabit EN + 24 x SFP (empty) - plug-in module more

$165

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Cisco 1000base lx lh sfp in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Brocade and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.