Best Seller
Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - WS-G5486 - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - WS-G5486 - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom GBIC Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and more

$73

compare prices
30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. New Factory Sealed.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. New Factory Sealed.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number 30-1299-01 Brand Name Cisco Product Model 30-1299-01 Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type SFP... more

$205.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
15454E-SFP-LC-LX - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

15454E-SFP-LC-LX - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

15454E-SFP-LC-LX-PCWA is a 100% Cisco compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to 15454E-SFP-LC-LX. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and... more

$139.80 $34.95

FREE shipping

go to store
15454-SFP-LC-LX - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

15454-SFP-LC-LX - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

15454-SFP-LC-LX-PCWA is a 100% Cisco compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to 15454-SFP-LC-LX. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and... more

$139.80 $34.95

FREE shipping

go to store
SFP-FCGE-L - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

SFP-FCGE-L - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

SFP-FCGE-L-PCWA is a 100% Cisco compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to SFP-FCGE-L. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC... more

$139.80 $34.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC Duplex Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km (6.2 miles) Max., 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate more

$110

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp Sfp Transceiver for Cisco # Glc-lx-sm-rgd

Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp Sfp Transceiver for Cisco # Glc-lx-sm-rgd

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver For Cisco - 1 x more

$62

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER WITH D

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER WITH D

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP more

$54

compare prices
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM) - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisc more

$141.99 $62.38

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom ONSSEG2FLX-AX - New AXIOM 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (EXTENDED TEMP)

Axiom ONSSEG2FLX-AX - New AXIOM 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (EXTENDED TEMP)

New AXIOM 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (EXTENDED TEMP) FOR CISCO - ONS-SE-G2F-LX more

$207

compare prices
Axiom AXG93503 - New 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - ONS-SI-GE-LX -

Axiom AXG93503 - New 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - ONS-SI-GE-LX -

New 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - ONS-SI-GE-LX - TAA COMPLIANT more

$341

compare prices
AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC 4GE-SFP-LC= 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK= 4GE-SFP-LC-RF 4GE-SFP-LC-RF= more

$138.99 $55.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

Plug In Module - 1.25 Gbps - Single Mode Fiber more

$38

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

$47

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER W/ DOM FOR CISCO - SFP-GE-L - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER W/ DOM FOR CISCO - SFP-GE-L - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$57

compare prices
Axiom CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP GBIC 5PK PROMO

Axiom CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP GBIC 5PK PROMO

GLC-LH-SM-5PK GLC-LH-SM Buy 4, Get 1 free PROMO is a ram modules product made by Axiom Memory Solutions memory. more

$211

compare prices
Axiom 1G/2G Sfp Transceiver, With Dom # Sfp-Ge-L-Ax

Axiom 1G/2G Sfp Transceiver, With Dom # Sfp-Ge-L-Ax

Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x more

$55

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-LH-SM - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-LH-SM - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$61

compare prices
ADDON Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm-2k Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Lx Sfp Tran

ADDON Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm-2k Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Lx Sfp Tran

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF; 1310nm; 10km; LC 100% application tested and guaranteed to work more

$56

compare prices
Axiom GLC-LH-SMD-10PK - New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DO

Axiom GLC-LH-SMD-10PK - New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DO

New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DOMFORCISCO more

$380

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP for Cisco - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP for Cisco - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$70

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER W/ DOM FOR CISCO - GLC-LH-SMD - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER W/ DOM FOR CISCO - GLC-LH-SMD - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$60

compare prices
Axiom GLC-LH-SM-10PK - New 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO

Axiom GLC-LH-SM-10PK - New 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO

New 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO more

$408

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$63

compare prices
StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

$58

compare prices
C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (SFP-GE-L-Leg)

C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (SFP-GE-L-Leg)

This Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time... more

$56.99

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G/Cables to Go GLC-LH-SMD-Leg Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - TAA Compliant

C2G/Cables to Go GLC-LH-SMD-Leg Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - TAA Compliant

Legrand’s GLC-LH-SMD-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of... more

$20.19

go to store
C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Multipack (5 Pack) TAA Compliant (GLC-LH-SM-LEG-5PK)

C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Multipack (5 Pack) TAA Compliant (GLC-LH-SM-LEG-5PK)

Legrand GLC-LH-SM-LEG-5PK Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of... more

$229.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and more

$18

compare prices
Monoprice Ironlink Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP DOM LC 1310nm 10km (Mini-GBIC) Module

Monoprice Ironlink Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP DOM LC 1310nm 10km (Mini-GBIC) Module

Ironlink Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP DOM LC 1310nm 10km (mini-GBIC) Module Features: • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-LX Compliant with SFP MSA • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint... more

$77.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For

Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For

C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable more

$39

compare prices
Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-T more

$35

compare prices
Startech.COM Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - TAA - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - GigE ... - GLCTSTTAA

Startech.COM Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - TAA - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - GigE ... - GLCTSTTAA

The GLCTSTTAA is a TAA compliant Cisco GLC-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T... more

$88.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach-Kit - VYW04

Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach-Kit - VYW04

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver... more

$600.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH Adtran 3rd party NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base

ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH Adtran 3rd party NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal partsPart Number: 1200481L1 Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Connectivity Technology wired Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data... more

$273.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

$81

compare prices
Cisco Transceiver

Cisco Transceiver

1000BASE-BX SFP more

$70

compare prices
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (1 x 1000Base-ZX)

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (1 x 1000Base-ZX)

GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP XCVR Module SMF 1550NM Domino is a modules product made by Cisco Systems routing and switching devices. Don't forget SMARTnet Service ! Call our sales department at 800-336-1166 for a quote! more

$41

compare prices
ADDON 1000BASE-SX SFP 550M XCVR F/ Meraki

ADDON 1000BASE-SX SFP 550M XCVR F/ Meraki

Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). An Meraki now Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco com more

$47

compare prices
ADDON 1000BSX SFP Module F/Cisco Multi Mode Rugged SFP 850NM 300M

ADDON 1000BSX SFP Module F/Cisco Multi Mode Rugged SFP 850NM 300M

New GLCSXMMRGDAO AddOn - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE more

$51

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Cisco 1000base lx sfp in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, C2G and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.