Best Seller
41Y8598 - IBM 41Y8598 IBM Cisco System 4 Gb Short-wave Length SFP Module IBM-41Y8598-Cisco-4Gb-ShortWave-Length-SFP-Modul-for-BC

41Y8598 - IBM 41Y8598 IBM Cisco System 4 Gb Short-wave Length SFP Module IBM-41Y8598-Cisco-4Gb-ShortWave-Length-SFP-Modul-for-BC

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal partsIBM 41Y8598 IBM Cisco System 4 Gb Short-wave Length SFP Module IBM-41Y8598-Cisco-4Gb-ShortWave-Length-SFP-Modul-for-BCBrand: IBMPart Number: 41Y8598This is a IBM Cisco Fibre Channel Short Wave... more

$296.80

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco 4Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver DSSFPFC4GSW DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Cisco 4Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver DSSFPFC4GSW DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= more

$27

compare prices
Best Seller
Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part more

$675

compare prices
Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave SFP+ (1 x Fiber Channel)

Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave SFP+ (1 x Fiber Channel)

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switch more

$190

compare prices
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Cisco 16 GBPS Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+. New Factory Sealed.

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Cisco 16 GBPS Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+. New Factory Sealed.

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Cisco 16 GBPS Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Device Type SFP+ transceiver... more

$645.00

go to store
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= 8GBPS FC LW-SFP+ LC

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= 8GBPS FC LW-SFP+ LC

Fibre Channel SFP+ 1 x Fiber Channel Marketing Information The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of product is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on more

$27

compare prices
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel (Refurbished)

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel (Refurbished)

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules. more

buy refurbished

$29.40 $10.49

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - LC - up to 6.2 miles more

$243.98 $193.45

FREE shipping

go to store
DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Cisco SFP (Mini Gbic) Transceiver - Fibre Channel LW, 4 KM Reach LC. New Fa

DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Cisco SFP (Mini Gbic) Transceiver - Fibre Channel LW, 4 KM Reach LC. New Fa

DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Cisco SFP (Mini Gbic) Transceiver - Fibre Channel LW, 4 KM Reach LC. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

$235.00

go to store
Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (1 x Fiber Channel)

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (1 x Fiber Channel)

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules. more

$100

compare prices
Cisco 8-Gbps 48-port Fibre Channel Switching Module (48 x Fiber Channel)

Cisco 8-Gbps 48-port Fibre Channel Switching Module (48 x Fiber Channel)

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 8-Gbps Fibre Channel switching modules deliver the intelligence and the high performance required to support the most demanding storage applications, providing the foundation for large scale Storage Area Network (SAN) consolidation. more

$68

compare prices
Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1/2/4-gbps Fibre Channel Longwave Sfp (10km) For Cisco # Ds-sfp-fc4

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1/2/4-gbps Fibre Channel Longwave Sfp (10km) For Cisco # Ds-sfp-fc4

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1/2/4-gbps Fibre Channel Longwave Sfp (10km) For Cisco # Ds-sfp-fc4 more

$233.70

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 2/4/8-GBPS FC SHORTWAVE, SFP+ FOR CISCO # DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Axiom 2/4/8-GBPS FC SHORTWAVE, SFP+ FOR CISCO # DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

AXIOM 2/4/8-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SHORTWAVE SFP+ FOR CISCO # DS-SFP-FC8G-SW LIFE TI more

$95

compare prices
Axiom 1/2/4-GBPS FC Shortwave, SFP 4-Pack for Cisco # DS-SFP-4G-SW-4

Axiom 1/2/4-GBPS FC Shortwave, SFP 4-Pack for Cisco # DS-SFP-4G-SW-4

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$241

compare prices
Cisco MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+ (1 x Fiber Channel)

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+ (1 x Fiber Channel)

New DSSFPFC10GSW 10-Gbps Fibre Fiber Channel-Shortwave SFP+ LC more

$200

compare prices
Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - Transceiver - SFP - Gigabit EN, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX -

Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - Transceiver - SFP - Gigabit EN, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX -

InformationSKU716014471-10MPNDS-SFP-FCGE-LWUPC0 more

$25

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Ch #DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-AO

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Ch #DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-AO

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$998.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

This Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-So more

$87

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Cha #DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW-AO

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Cha #DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW-AO

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$108.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Chan #DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Chan #DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$154.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Transceiver

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Transceiver

$120

compare prices
Cisco 16 GBPS FC s/w SFP+ LC

Cisco 16 GBPS FC s/w SFP+ LC

New Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP more

$139

compare prices
Axiom 8GBPS Shortwave SFP+ For DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Axiom 8GBPS Shortwave SFP+ For DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

2/4/8-GBPS FC SHORTWAVE SFP Transceiver+ FOR CISCO - DS-SFP Transceiver-FC8G-SW - TAA CO more

$112

compare prices
Axiom DSSFPFC16GSW-AX - AXIOM 16GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ TRANS

Axiom DSSFPFC16GSW-AX - AXIOM 16GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ TRANS

AXIOM 16GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ TRANS more

$133

compare prices
Cisco Expansion Module (16 x SFP+)

Cisco Expansion Module (16 x SFP+)

Expansion modules allow Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect to be configured as cost-effective 10-Gigabit Ethernet fabric interconnects and as I/O consolidation platforms with native Fibre Channel connectivity. The Cisco UCS 6248 UP has one slot for more

$2,282

compare prices
Axiom 1530 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco - DS-CWDM4G1530

Axiom 1530 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco - DS-CWDM4G1530

1530 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco DS-CWDM4G1530 more

$822.89

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1550 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco - DS-CWDM4G1550

Axiom 1550 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco - DS-CWDM4G1550

1550 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco DS-CWDM4G1550 more

$823.01

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1590 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco - DS-CWDM4G1590

Axiom 1590 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco - DS-CWDM4G1590

1590 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco DS-CWDM4G1590 more

$822.89

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-ZR)

Cisco SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-ZR)

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

$845

compare prices
504441-001 HP 8GB Long Wave 10km B-Series Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver. New Bulk P

504441-001 HP 8GB Long Wave 10km B-Series Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver. New Bulk P

504441-001 HP 8GB Long Wave 10km B-Series Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Transceiver Module Form Factor : Plug-In Module Interface (Bus) Type : Sfp NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Data Link... more

$165.00

go to store
ADDON 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ F/Finisar 850NM 300M 100% Compatible

ADDON 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ F/Finisar 850NM 300M 100% Compatible

AddOn Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver MMF 850nm 300m LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$36

compare prices
AddOn HP AW538A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

AddOn HP AW538A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AW538A) - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - more

$508.70

FREE shipping

go to store
Brocade 1PK FRU SFP+ SWL 16G BR

Brocade 1PK FRU SFP+ SWL 16G BR

XBR-000192 1-pack FRU SFP+ SWL 16G BR is a transceivers/media converters product made by Brocade Communications network devices. Brocade delivers the industrys leading platforms, solutions, and services for intelligently connecting, managing, and optimizi more

$168

compare prices
Axiom 22R4902-AX 100% IBM Compatible 4GB Software FC SFP

Axiom 22R4902-AX 100% IBM Compatible 4GB Software FC SFP

22R4902-AX 100% IBM Compatible 4GB Software FC SFP is a transceivers/media converters product made by Axiom Memory Solutions network devices. more

$102

compare prices
Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module

The DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module is designed to provide high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module.It offers 10-Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity. more

$150

compare prices
ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades Brocade XBR-000139 Compatible 4-GB Fibre Channel SFP (1 x Fiber Cha

ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades Brocade XBR-000139 Compatible 4-GB Fibre Channel SFP (1 x Fiber Cha

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$91

compare prices
Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-LX8-C31 - 1000BASE-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-LX8-C31 - 1000BASE-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-LX8-C31-PCW is a 1000BASE-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C31. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed... more

$199.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 4GB-FC-SW SFP # A7446B - AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS A7446B-AX

Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 4GB-FC-SW SFP # A7446B - AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS A7446B-AX

AXIOM 4-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SHORTWAVE SFP FOR HP PROCURVE # A7446B LIFE TIME WARR more

$76

compare prices
Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-LX8-C37 - 1000BASE-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-LX8-C37 - 1000BASE-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-LX8-C37-PCW is a 1000BASE-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C37. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed... more

$199.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Tn-Sfp-Lx8-C45 Cwdm Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver

Transition Networks Tn-Sfp-Lx8-C45 Cwdm Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver

Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems. more

$200

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Cisco fibre channel sfp in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Brocade and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.