You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Seller

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Compliant Standards

    By Keyword

    Cisco 1000BLX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module WS-G5486

    Cisco 1000BLX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module WS-G5486

    CISCO GENUINE, BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL CISCO LIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY!!! The Cisco Catalyst WS-G5486 GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port, linking the port with the fiber-optic more

    $35

    compare prices
    Cisco Multireat 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF (1 x 10GBase-LR/LW)

    Cisco Multireat 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF (1 x 10GBase-LR/LW)

    The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). more

    $143

    compare prices
    Cisco Xenpak-10GB-Lrm= Xenpak Transceiver Module for MMF, 1310-nm Wavelength 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM, As Shown

    Cisco Xenpak-10GB-Lrm= Xenpak Transceiver Module for MMF, 1310-nm Wavelength 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM, As Shown

    Model Brand: CISCO Model: XENPAK-10GB-LRM= Details Wavelength: 1310 nm Ports: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Environmental Temperature: Commercial operating temperature range: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)... more

    $702.19

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC (100

    ADDON Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC (100

    New GBIC XCVR 1G Cisco (WSG5484AO) more

    $46

    compare prices
    Cisco X2 Network Adapters

    Cisco X2 Network Adapters

    Transceiver module - XPAK - 10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm more

    $89

    compare prices
    Axiom XBR-000146-AX - New 4-GBPS FC EXTENDED LONG Wavelength Brocade

    Axiom XBR-000146-AX - New 4-GBPS FC EXTENDED LONG Wavelength Brocade

    New 4-GBPS FC EXTENDED LONG Wavelength Brocade more

    $358

    compare prices
    Netpatibles 100% Dell Compatible 1000Base-LX PowerConnect Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network Transceiver

    Netpatibles 100% Dell Compatible 1000Base-LX PowerConnect Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network Transceiver

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Dell™ Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable)... more

    $80.23

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom SFP OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach, 40KM,

    Axiom SFP OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach, 40KM,

    The OC-12 Transceiver Module is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications. more

    $227

    compare prices
    Axiom OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach SFP Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-OC12-LR2 #SFP-OC12-LR2-AX

    Axiom OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach SFP Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-OC12-LR2 #SFP-OC12-LR2-AX

    Axiom OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach SFP Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-OC12-LR2 - 1 x OC-12 more

    $400.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    Axiom 10Gb Long Wave (Blue) Sfp+ for Cisco #DSSFPFC10GLW-AX

    Axiom 10Gb Long Wave (Blue) Sfp+ for Cisco #DSSFPFC10GLW-AX

    Axiom 10Gb Long Wave SFP+ for Cisco - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel more

    $632.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    ADDON Cisco Ons-Sc-2g-46.1 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-48-Dwdm100ghz S

    ADDON Cisco Ons-Sc-2g-46.1 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-48-Dwdm100ghz S

    AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-46.1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF 1530nm to 1560nm 80km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $2,181

    compare prices
    ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFPP-10GE-LR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF,

    ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFPP-10GE-LR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF,

    AddOn Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $421

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco Glc-Bx-U Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Bx Sfp Transcei

    ADDON Cisco Glc-Bx-U Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Bx Sfp Transcei

    AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF; 1310nmTx/1490nmRx; 20km; LC 100% application tested and guaranteed to work more

    $235

    compare prices
    Cisco Sfp+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR

    Cisco Sfp+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR

    Cisco Sfp+ Transceiver Module Sfp+ Transceiver Module more

    $36

    compare prices
    ADDON ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-AO - ADDON CISCO OC-192-SR XFP 300M TRNSCVR

    ADDON ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-AO - ADDON CISCO OC-192-SR XFP 300M TRNSCVR

    ADDON CISCO OC-192-SR XFP 300M TRNSCVR more

    $432

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco ONS-SI-622-SR-MM Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-SR SFP Transceiver MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC

    ADDON Cisco ONS-SI-622-SR-MM Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-SR SFP Transceiver MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC

    This Cisco® ONS-SI-622-SR-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cis more

    $214

    compare prices
    ADDON , SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, LC, up to 6.2 miles

    ADDON , SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, LC, up to 6.2 miles

    AddOn, SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, LC, up to 6.2 miles more

    $196

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-er-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-er Sfp+ Tra

    ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-er-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-er Sfp+ Tra

    AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) more

    $957

    compare prices
    ADDON Force10 Networks GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1310nm

    ADDON Force10 Networks GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1310nm

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

    $305

    compare prices
    Cables to Go C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP trans

    Cables to Go C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP trans

    C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

    $429

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco Qsfp-40g-Sr4-S Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-Sr4 Qsfp+

    ADDON Cisco Qsfp-40g-Sr4-S Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-Sr4 Qsfp+

    AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver MMF 850nm 100m MPO DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $346

    compare prices
    ADDON 10GBASE-LR Xenpak w/DOM F/Cisco SMF 1310NM 10KM 100% Compliant

    ADDON 10GBASE-LR Xenpak w/DOM F/Cisco SMF 1310NM 10KM 100% Compliant

    New XENPAK-10GB-LR+-AO AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Compatible more

    $432

    compare prices
    ADDON CISCO ONS-SE-G2F-LX COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (SM

    ADDON CISCO ONS-SE-G2F-LX COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (SM

    This Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-LX compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sou more

    $194

    compare prices
    Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

    Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

    100BASE-FX SFP for FE port more

    $35

    compare prices
    Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Adapter

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Adapter

    1000Base-SX more

    $17

    compare prices
    Linksys GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Linksys GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $97

    compare prices
    Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For

    Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For

    C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable more

    $63

    compare prices
    Cables to Go C2G - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW ) - Fibre Channel -

    Cables to Go C2G - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW ) - Fibre Channel -

    C2G - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW ) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 951 more

    $112

    compare prices
    CablesToGo C2G Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 39485

    CablesToGo C2G Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 39485

    This Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to... more

    $410.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    CablesToGo C2G Cisco SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver modu... - 39471

    CablesToGo C2G Cisco SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver modu... - 39471

    This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time... more

    $56.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

    Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

    Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet - Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX - Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps more

    $60

    compare prices
    FINISAR FTLF1217P2BTL Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    FINISAR FTLF1217P2BTL Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    FINISAR FTLF1217P2BTL FAST ETHERNET ROHS COMPLIANT LONG-WAVELENGTH SFP TRANSCEIVER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $35.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Transceiver MMF, 1310nm, 220

    ADDON Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Transceiver MMF, 1310nm, 220

    AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable more

    $106

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX Comp 1000LX SFP 1310NM 10KM Trans

    ADDON Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX Comp 1000LX SFP 1310NM 10KM Trans

    AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $56

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-L2 XFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC,

    ADDON Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-L2 XFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC,

    This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953Mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow more

    $4,863

    compare prices
    Cisco Long Wavelength/Long Haul 1000Base-Lx/Lh Gbic (Ws-G5486)

    Cisco Long Wavelength/Long Haul 1000Base-Lx/Lh Gbic (Ws-G5486)

    buy refurbished

    $39.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Mbps Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - plug-in module - 1310 more

    $34

    compare prices
    Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (1 x Fiber Channel)

    Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (1 x Fiber Channel)

    The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules. more

    $51

    compare prices
    Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - Transceiver - SFP - Gigabit EN, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX -

    Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - Transceiver - SFP - Gigabit EN, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX -

    InformationSKU716014471-10MPNDS-SFP-FCGE-LWUPC0 more

    $70

    compare prices
    DWDM-GBIC-30.33 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC compatible transceiver - 1530.33nm Wavelength

    DWDM-GBIC-30.33 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC compatible transceiver - 1530.33nm Wavelength

    Specification for Cisco DWDM-GBIC-30.33 compatible transceiver module Transceiver Form Factor:DWDM GBIC Transceiver Distance:80km Transceiver Wavelength:1530.33nm Transceiver Fiber type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver Connector:LC Duplex Connector... more

    $1,118.00

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Cisco long wavelength in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.