Best Seller
Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - WS-G5486 - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - WS-G5486 - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom GBIC Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and more

$73

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-ZX-SM - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-ZX-SM - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$152

compare prices
Best Seller
StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet -

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet -

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-pluggable MODULE CISCO GLC-T COMPATIBLE- more

$106.75

go to store
Refurbished C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm,10km, GLC-LH-SM

Refurbished C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm,10km, GLC-LH-SM

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

buy refurbished

$16.33

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet more

$188.94 $56.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP

Axiom 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP

InformationSKU715009772-08MPNGLCZXSMRGD-AXUPC845282061703 more

$225

compare prices
Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

CISCO SMALL BUSINESS MINI GBIC SFP more

$48

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp Sfp Transceiver for Cisco # Glc-lx-sm-rgd

Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp Sfp Transceiver for Cisco # Glc-lx-sm-rgd

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver For Cisco - 1 x more

$62

compare prices
Cisco , GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 (Catalog Category: Networking / Expansion Modules)

Cisco , GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 (Catalog Category: Networking / Expansion Modules)

GBIC SFP (Mini GBIC) Gigabit Interface Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper RJ45 Transceiver. more

$90

compare prices
30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. New Factory Sealed.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. New Factory Sealed.

30-1299-01 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number 30-1299-01 Brand Name Cisco Product Model 30-1299-01 Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type SFP... more

$160.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

Axiom CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

FTLF8528P2BCV SFP Transceiver 1 x Fiber Channel Marketing Information Finisar's FTLF8528P2BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-84 more

$61

compare prices
Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

Cable - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

$85

compare prices
Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - GLC-SX-MMD-LEG

Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - GLC-SX-MMD-LEG

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

$137.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco - 1 x more

$49

compare prices
GLCZXSMRGDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Zx Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-R

GLCZXSMRGDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Zx Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-R

GLCZXSMRGDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Zx Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-Rgd Compatible - Sm Lc - 70 Km (43.5 Mi) - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet. more

$205.00

FREE shipping

go to store
GLCEXSMDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Ex Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Co

GLCEXSMDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Ex Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Co

GLCEXSMDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Ex Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible - Sm Lc - 40 Km (24.8 Mi) - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet. more

$185.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$52

compare prices
ADDON Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX Comp 1000LX SFP 1310NM 10KM Trans

ADDON Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX Comp 1000LX SFP 1310NM 10KM Trans

AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$55

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4931 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4931 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-4931) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,703.11 $2,300.70

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4851 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4851 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-4851 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also pres more

$2,295

compare prices
AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - 1590 nm - for Cisco 3825 3845; Catalyst 2948 2950 2970 3560 3750; Supervisor Engine 720 II-Plus-TS more

$521.38 $346.72

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5655 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5655 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5655 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also pres more

$2,291

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5252 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5252 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5252) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1552.52 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,793.19 $2,371.46

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5012 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5012 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5012 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also pres more

$2,291

compare prices
ADDON Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1490nm, 70km,

ADDON Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1490nm, 70km,

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$300

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,371.46

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4532 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4532 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-4532 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also pres more

$2,245

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1558.17 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,269.00

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4772 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4772 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-4772 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also pres more

$2,287

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4692 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4692 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-4692) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1546.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,660.83

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5898 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5898 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5898) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1558.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,798.64 $2,371.46

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - 1610 nm - for Cisco 3825 3845; Catalyst 2948 2950 2970 3560 3750; Supervisor Engine 720 II-Plus-TS more

$521.38 $304.06

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - 1530 nm - for Cisco 3825 3845; Catalyst 2948 2950 2970 3560 3750; Supervisor Engine 720 II-Plus-TS more

$521.38 $304.06

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4134 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4134 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-4134 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the more

$2,291

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5494 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5494 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5494) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1554.94 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,371.46

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3268 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3268 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3268) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1532.68 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,371.46

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-3190 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-3190 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-3190 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the more

$2,291

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3112 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3112 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3112) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1531.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,324.03

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-3739 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-3739 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-3739 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the more

$2,371

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1555.75 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,098.68

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Cisco sfp mini 1000base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.