Best Seller
StarTech.com Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX - Gigabit SFP - Meraki SFP - 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Multimode SFP

StarTech.com Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX - Gigabit SFP - Meraki SFP - 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Multimode SFP

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches... more

$49.10

FREE shipping

go to store
10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T

10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T

Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst... more

$34.45

go to store
Best Seller
Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

$18

compare prices
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - RJ45 - MM - Cisco Copper SFP Module - 1000Base-SX

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - RJ45 - MM - Cisco Copper SFP Module - 1000Base-SX

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings and reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum... more

$422.32

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

$82

compare prices
StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

$58

compare prices
Cisco Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module (ONS-SC-GE-SX=)

Cisco Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module (ONS-SC-GE-SX=)

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public... more

$500.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP GBIC

InformationSKU312008383-08MPNMGBBX1-AXUPC845282061758 more

$92

compare prices
Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

39500 Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is a transceivers/media converters product made by C2G (Cables to Go) network devices. Cables To Go delivers the highest quality connectivity products to resellers via d more

$114

compare prices
Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part more

$978

compare prices
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (1 x 1000Base-ZX)

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (1 x 1000Base-ZX)

GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP XCVR Module SMF 1550NM Domino is a modules product made by Cisco Systems routing and switching devices. Don't forget SMARTnet Service ! Call our sales department at 800-336-1166 for a quote! more

$75

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This trans more

$39

compare prices
Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port more

$29

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

$49

compare prices
Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet - Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX - Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps more

$33

compare prices
Cables to Go C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX MMF Transceiver

Cables to Go C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX MMF Transceiver

C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces Cisco GLC-FE-100FX )-100Base-FX-LC multi-mode- 39522-GLC-FE-100FX-CA more

$51

compare prices
Tripp Lite N286-10gsr-mdlc Cisco Compatible Ddm Fiber Transceiver

Tripp Lite N286-10gsr-mdlc Cisco Compatible Ddm Fiber Transceiver

FeaturesCisco switch compatible Comparable to SFP-10G-SRCompliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement MSA standards300 meter transmission distance using 10Gb 50/125 Multimode cabling850nm wavelength VCSEL LaserDuplex LC Connector10Gbase-SR transceiver support more

$172

compare prices
ADDON CISCO 15454-SFP-LC-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850NM,

ADDON CISCO 15454-SFP-LC-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850NM,

This Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agree more

$77

compare prices
ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

This Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-So more

$82

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-LR-x Comp 10GBA SE-LR SFP+ 1310NM 10KM SMF Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-LR-x Comp 10GBA SE-LR SFP+ 1310NM 10KM SMF Trans

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM Rugged 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$502

compare prices
ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-MR COMPATIBLE 1/2/4GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER

ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-MR COMPATIBLE 1/2/4GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR compatible 1/2/4-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 4km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-S more

$128

compare prices
ADDON Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Comp 10GLW SFP+ 1310NM 10KM Trans

ADDON Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Comp 10GLW SFP+ 1310NM 10KM Trans

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$472

compare prices
ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (

ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sou more

$71

compare prices
ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-SW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (M

ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-SW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (M

This Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sour more

$71

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$471

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$467

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-SR-x Comp 10GBA SE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-SR-x Comp 10GBA SE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF Trans

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM Rugged 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$286

compare prices
Addon-Networking SFP+ Transceiver Module, LC Single Mode (SFP-10G-BX-U-40-AO)

Addon-Networking SFP+ Transceiver Module, LC Single Mode (SFP-10G-BX-U-40-AO)

Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-40 Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC). A 100% Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nmTx/1330nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC... more

$686.98

go to store
ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (

ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-S more

$92

compare prices
ADDON CISCO SFP-OC48-LR2 COMPATIBLE OC-48C-L2 SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM

ADDON CISCO SFP-OC48-LR2 COMPATIBLE OC-48C-L2 SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM

This Cisco SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible OC-48c/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source more

$229

compare prices
Addon-Networking SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, LC Single Mode (DWDM-SFP-AO)

Addon-Networking SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, LC Single Mode (DWDM-SFP-AO)

Cisco DWDM-SFP Compatible 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, XXXX.XXnm, 80km, LC, DOM). A Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 1530nm to 1560nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible... more

$2,860.00

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-Bx-D-20 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-Bx Sfp+ T

ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-Bx-D-20 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-Bx Sfp+ T

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 20km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$585

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 60KM SMF DOM Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 60KM SMF DOM Trans

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 60km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$841

compare prices
ADDON Cisco 15327-Sfp-Lc-Sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Sx Sfp T

ADDON Cisco 15327-Sfp-Lc-Sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Sx Sfp T

AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver MMF 850nm 550m LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$77

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 60KM SMF DOM Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 60KM SMF DOM Trans

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 60km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$820

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 20KM SMF DOM Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 20KM SMF DOM Trans

New ADDON CISCO 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 20KM TRNSCVR more

$585

compare prices
ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-40 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 40KM SMF DOM Trans

ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-40 Comp 10GBX SFP+ 40KM SMF DOM Trans

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-40 Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 40km LC DOM TAA 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$687

compare prices
ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-lr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Tra

ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-lr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Tra

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco Generic Expansion Module, Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, ONE Nexus 55XX, UCS 62XX more

$388

compare prices
Transition Networks SFP CC 1.25G 1450NM SM LC 40KM 3.3V DMI

Transition Networks SFP CC 1.25G 1450NM SM LC 40KM 3.3V DMI

The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1450 small form factor pluggable (SFP) is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet. Each SFP operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength. more

$690

compare prices
Transition Networks SFP CC 1.25G 1490NM SM LC 40KM 3.3V DMI

Transition Networks SFP CC 1.25G 1490NM SM LC 40KM 3.3V DMI

TN-CWDM-SFP-1490-40 Transition Networks 1000Base-LX single-mode 1490nm 40km LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Mfr P/N TN-CWDM-SFP-1490-40 Transceiver more

$690

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Cisco sfp transceiver module in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.