Cisco MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

The MFELX1 is an easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100 Base-LX functionality to your Linksys switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nanometer and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling.... more

$126.54

go to store
Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO)

Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO)

This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at... more

$75.73

go to store
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

Startech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km SFPG1320C Network & Interface Modules more

$81.99

go to store
Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet - Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX - Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps more

$60

compare prices
Cisco MFELX1 Refresh SFP transceiver 100Base-LX LC single mode 6.2 miles

Cisco MFELX1 Refresh SFP transceiver 100Base-LX LC single mode 6.2 miles

Cisco Refresh products carry the exact same warranty terms as new. Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco switches Hot swappable to maintain network availability High-performance link for connecting networks Cisco Original MFELX1 more

$69.95

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Trans

AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Trans

This cisco compatible sfp transceiver provides 1000base-zx throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber smf at a wavelength of 1550nm using a lc connector- Digital optical monitoring dom support is also present to allow access to real-time operating... more

$166.78

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - up to 24.9

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - up to 24.9

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A Cisco SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP+... more

$1,099.60

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

GLC-ZX-SM FluxLight brand Cisco-compatible 1000Base-ZX 1550nm Single Mode SFP mini-GBIC transceiver more

$79

compare prices
Axiom 10GBASE-BXU Sfp+ for Cisco (Upstream) #SFP10GBX40UI-AX

Axiom 10GBASE-BXU Sfp+ for Cisco (Upstream) #SFP10GBX40UI-AX

Axiom 10GBASE-BXU SFP+ for Cisco (Upstream) - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Simplex 10GBASE-BX10-U Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBASE-BX10-U more

$2,855.99

FREE shipping

go to store
C2g Cisco Sfp-10g-er Compatible 10gbase-er Smf Sfp+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 10gbase-er Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - (39480)

C2g Cisco Sfp-10g-er Compatible 10gbase-er Smf Sfp+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 10gbase-er Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - (39480)

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to... more

$1,274.58

go to store
C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 1

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 1

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to... more

$1,499.99 $1,138.44

FREE shipping

go to store
C2g Cisco Glc-fe-100lx Compatible 100base-lx Smf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 100base-lx Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - (39475)

C2g Cisco Glc-fe-100lx Compatible 100base-lx Smf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 100base-lx Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - (39475)

This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco... more

$97.02

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD #GLCLHSMD10ST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD #GLCLHSMD10ST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode -... more

$586.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver

StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver

Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1310nm Fiber Cable Single Mode Ports Fiber Optic LC Female Max Distance 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Feature Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps Supports distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) Complies with SFP... more

$75.99

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF Sfp+ Transceiver Modul #39480

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF Sfp+ Transceiver Modul #39480

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable more

$1,322.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom Cisco Mini-GBIC 1000Base-BX10-U Module

Axiom Cisco Mini-GBIC 1000Base-BX10-U Module

Axiom Cisco Mini-GBIC 1000Base-BX10-U Module - 1 x more

$196

compare prices
Axiom 1000Base-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000Base-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000Base-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x more

$196

compare prices
Gigabit SFP LX/LH Transceiver GBIC #GLC-

Gigabit SFP LX/LH Transceiver GBIC #GLC-

Axiom GLC-LH-SM-AX Mini-GBIC Module - 1 x more

$53

compare prices
Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Transceiver GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Transceiver GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

The 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Transceiver from Cisco is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router linking the port more

$110

compare prices
StarTech Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (1 x 10G

StarTech Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (1 x 10G

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco® Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-ef more

$269

compare prices
10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T

10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T

Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst... more

$20.88

go to store
10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber... more

$15.99

go to store
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC with DDM (SFPGESST)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC with DDM (SFPGESST)

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC) The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a... more

$50.99

go to store
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Adapter

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Adapter

1000Base-SX more

$21

compare prices
CablesToGo Legrand Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transce... - 39491

CablesToGo Legrand Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transce... - 39491

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at... more

$115.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

$53

compare prices
CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 10GBASE-LR - LC/PC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM. NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$835.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
CablesToGo C2G Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBI... - 39476

CablesToGo C2G Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBI... - 39476

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the... more

$60.99

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO SFP-10G-SR-S 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

CISCO SFP-10G-SR-S 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

CISCO SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 10GBASE-SR - LC/PC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1310 FT - 850 NM. NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$310.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
CISCO SFP-10G-ER 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

CISCO SFP-10G-ER 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

CISCO SFP-10G-ER SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE - LC/PC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1550 NM. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

buy refurbished

$710.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
Cisco 10GBASE-SR Sfp+ Module for MMF #SFP-10G-SR-S=

Cisco 10GBASE-SR Sfp+ Module for MMF #SFP-10G-SR-S=

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 more

$457.99

FREE shipping

go to store
10GBASE-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver For

10GBASE-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver For

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nmFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork... more

$334.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP trans

Cables to Go C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP trans

C2G Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

$526

compare prices
CablesToGo C2G HP J9054C Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Fas... - 39487

CablesToGo C2G HP J9054C Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Fas... - 39487

This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This... more

$153.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Mbps Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - plug-in module - 1310 more

$34

compare prices
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR-X - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR-X - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range - 1 x more

$125

compare prices
Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Sin #LFP413

Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Sin #LFP413

Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Single-Mode, LC, 10 km - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-X1.25 Gbit/s Color: Black. more

$67.99

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco 790-10080 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transc

AddOn Cisco 790-10080 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transc

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXForm Factor:... more

$55.95

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G #SFP10GLRMST

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G #SFP10GLRMST

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km - Mini GBIC - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM -... more

$405.99

FREE shipping

go to store
ZyXEL XFP-10G-LR XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

ZyXEL XFP-10G-LR XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network Connectivity Media: 9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Limited Warranty: 2 Year more

$550.18

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Cisco single mode fiber sfp in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ACP-EP Memory, Axiom and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.