You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Keyword

    Related Searches

    RS232 Sa Media Converter DB-9 Female To 1300NM MMf St 2KM

    RS232 Sa Media Converter DB-9 Female To 1300NM MMf St 2KM

    Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-CF-01 Transceivers & Media Converters more

    $159.99

    go to store
    Transition Networks JRS232TF01 Media Converter

    Transition Networks JRS232TF01 Media Converter

    1 x DB-9 - Serial - 1 x ST more

    $138

    compare prices
    Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

    Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

    With: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex, 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

    $44

    compare prices
    TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

    TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

    TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards more

    $31.33

    go to store
    TRIPP LITE N784-001-SC-15 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter 15kM RJ45/SC

    TRIPP LITE N784-001-SC-15 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter 15kM RJ45/SC

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features... more

    $71.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

    TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

    TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards more

    $49.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

    Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

    With: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST -External more

    $44

    compare prices
    Digi International Edgeport Expansion module Serial adapter

    Digi International Edgeport Expansion module Serial adapter

    USB, Serial - Serial Connection - PC more

    $221

    compare prices
    StarTech Serial adapter

    StarTech Serial adapter

    Serial - Ethernet, Serial Connection more

    $209

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

    With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

    $36

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-cf-01-sc--na (j/rs232cf01(sc)na)

    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-cf-01-sc--na (j/rs232cf01(sc)na)

    Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... more

    $146.18

    go to store
    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiberstand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-tf-01-sc--na (j/rs232tf01(sc)na)

    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiberstand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-tf-01-sc--na (j/rs232tf01(sc)na)

    Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... more

    $147.50

    go to store
    ET91000SC Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New Bulk Pack.

    ET91000SC Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New Bulk Pack.

    ET91000SC Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New Bulk Pack. more

    $134.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    RED LION ICM40030 RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module

    RED LION ICM40030 RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module

    RS232/RS485 Serial Converter Module, Output RS232/RS485, Connection Screw Terminal, Length (In.) 0.98, Outside Dia. (In.) 3.11 more

    $115.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (25,000+)
    Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter

    Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter

    Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm more

    $156.30

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks  10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Mm St 2KM

    Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Mm St 2KM

    Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, more

    $171

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Cs US Army---100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM Media Convrt - E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

    Transition Networks Cs US Army---100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM Media Convrt - E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

    Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing... more

    $154.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 1 #N784-001-SC-15

    Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 1 #N784-001-SC-15

    Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 15km 1310nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-FX - Desktop more

    $71.97

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (600,000+)
    Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/100 #N785-001-LC-MM

    Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/100 #N785-001-LC-MM

    Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop more

    $148.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (600,000+)
    TP-Link MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode

    TP-Link MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode

    TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External more

    $41.99

    go to store
    (600,000+)
    Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

    Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

    Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, more

    $167

    compare prices
    Startech.Com Mcm1110sfp Fiber Media Converter With Sfp Slot

    Startech.Com Mcm1110sfp Fiber Media Converter With Sfp Slot

    This fiber media converter offers an easy cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect... more

    $110.04 $84.65

    go to store
    TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Network Media UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Multi-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX Fiber Cable Multi-mode Fiber Ports 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45... more

    $59.99

    go to store
    TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Network Media UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Single-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX Fiber Cable Single-mode Fiber Ports 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45... more

    $63.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

    $80

    compare prices
    IMC Networks 855-19723 IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

    IMC Networks 855-19723 IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

    Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af Network Media 1 x RJ45 Wavelength 1300nm Fiber Cable 1 x Fiber Optic SC Ports 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX Max Distance 2km Transfer Rate 10/100 Mbps Power Adapter External AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) more

    $160.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

    TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

    Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft more

    $51

    compare prices
    FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

    FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

    The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on single-mode fiber up to 15Km (9.6mi) distance. more

    $195.00

    go to store
    FMC-10-100-SC050 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 50Km

    FMC-10-100-SC050 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 50Km

    FMC-10-100-SC050 is a single-mode, 1310nm fiber converter, operating on a 50Km (30miles) distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. more

    $80.00

    go to store
    FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km

    FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km

    FMC-10-100-SC002 is a multi-mode, 1310nm fiber media converter, operating on a 2Km distance over dual strand 62.5/125um fiber, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. more

    $44.00

    go to store
    CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

    CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

    10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - 15Km on 9/125um Fiber - External 90~260V AC Switching Adapter more

    $59

    compare prices
    CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

    CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

    10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - Single SC Type - 20 Km on 9/125um more

    $73

    compare prices
    IC521A-F ASYNC RS232 to 2 Wire RS485 DB25F/RJ45

    IC521A-F ASYNC RS232 to 2 Wire RS485 DB25F/RJ45

    The Async RS-232 to 2-Wire RS-485 Converter provides excellent versatility in a compact package. Requiring no AC power or batteries for operation, the Converter supports asynchronous RS-232 data rates to 115.2 kbps over one unconditioned twisted pair... more

    $121.15 $88.67

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    ADD-RS232-ST Media Converter RS232 to MMF 2K 1310NM St

    ADD-RS232-ST Media Converter RS232 to MMF 2K 1310NM St

    ADD-RS232-ST is a Serial Media Converter that allows the conversion from a RS232 Port to Fiber via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, allowing a distance reach up to 2km. ADD-RS232-ST provides a cost effective conversion from Serial RS232 to... more

    $250.00 $135.27

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    ADD-RS232-2SC Media Converter RS232 to SMF 20K 1310NM SC

    ADD-RS232-2SC Media Converter RS232 to SMF 20K 1310NM SC

    ADD-RS232-2SC is a Serial Media Converter that allows the conversion from a RS232 Port to Fiber via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, allowing a distance reach up to 20km. ADD-RS232-2SC provides a cost effective conversion from Serial... more

    $270.00 $141.35

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    Matrox MVX-D5150F Maevex Decoder, Dual Rj45 100/1000Mbps Ethernet,Hdmi-Out, 2X Usb 2.0, Rs232, Aud

    Matrox MVX-D5150F Maevex Decoder, Dual Rj45 100/1000Mbps Ethernet,Hdmi-Out, 2X Usb 2.0, Rs232, Aud

    Maevex Decoder, Dual Rj45 100/1000Mbps Ethernet,Hdmi-Out, 2X Usb 2.0, Rs232, Aud more

    $563.00

    go to store
    Transition Networks Rs232 Copper To Fiber Media Converter

    Transition Networks Rs232 Copper To Fiber Media Converter

    Transition Networks RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1 x DB-9 1 x SC Duplex more

    $375.69

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1"

    "Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1"

    "Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1 x SC Duplex" more

    $155.76

    go to store
    Transition Networks SRS2F3129-100 Remotely Managed RS232 Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Transition Networks SRS2F3129-100 Remotely Managed RS232 Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

    RS232 CNVTR DB-9 TO 1310NM TX/ 1550RX SM SC 20KM more

    $428.78

    go to store
    "Rs232 To Rs422485 Converter"

    "Rs232 To Rs422485 Converter"

    "Convert an RS232 data signal to either RS485 or RS422 with this wallmountable ESDprotected adapter Industrial RS232 to RS422485 Serial Port Converter w 15KV ESD Protection RS232 to RS485 Serial Converter RS232 RS422 Adapter RS232422485" more

    $76.19

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Converter rj45 rs232 in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide