Best Seller
Trendnet FC-110S40D3 Media Converter

Trendnet FC-110S40D3 Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

$180

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

$63

compare prices
Best Seller
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, SC

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, SC

FlexPoint Modular Media Converter 10BAS more

$304.19

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

10/100Base TX more

$54

compare prices
AddOn 100Base-TX to 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter ADD-FMC-FX-4SC

AddOn 100Base-TX to 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter ADD-FMC-FX-4SC

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter more

$66.72

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 more

$85

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i

The TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports... more

$61.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

TRENDnet - TFC-110MSC - 10/100 Base-TX To 100 Base FX Multi-Mode TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media... more

$44

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-110S100 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S100 Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX more

$188

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 9 miles more

$55

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

The TFC-110S60i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x... more

$105

compare prices
Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 20 km, SC

Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 20 km, SC

Use as standalone media converter or in convenient 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis (LHC200A-RACK). Link-fault passthrough alerts "silent failures" on fiber side. UTP port is autonegotiating for full/half duplex & features MDI/MDI-X. more

$65.76

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

10/100 Mbps TX To 100 Base-FX more

$67

compare prices
10/100 Bridging Media Cvtr Card 10/100B Tx 100B Fx 1300NM Mm Sc

10/100 Bridging Media Cvtr Card 10/100B Tx 100B Fx 1300NM Mm Sc

pThe CBFTF1013-155 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base- FX Fast Ethernet fiber network./p more

$257.44

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks  100BTX To 100BFX Converter Card 1300NM Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 100BTX To 100BFX Converter Card 1300NM Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, more

$199

compare prices
AddOn 100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 2 SC Industrial Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

AddOn 100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 2 SC Industrial Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm more

$892.16 $783.22

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-SX

Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-SX

Black Box Compact Media Converter - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - 1300 nm more

$98

compare prices
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop SC CONVERTER

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop SC CONVERTER

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop SC CONVERTER- more

$110.05

go to store
Levelone Fvt-2001 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Mmf Sc Mini Media Converter, 2km - Mini Media Converter, 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Mmf Sc (fvt-2001)

Levelone Fvt-2001 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Mmf Sc Mini Media Converter, 2km - Mini Media Converter, 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Mmf Sc (fvt-2001)

The LevelOne 10-100FX Fiber-Optic Media Converter is able to convert network signals between copper- and fiber-optic-based networks. It provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full-duplex and half-duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and... more

$99.99 $65.72

go to store
Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NAPackage IncludesSFEPE1013-100-NA,Power Cable more

$62.75

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km (1 x 10/100

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km (1 x 10/100

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and more

$99

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

$45

compare prices
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation more

$104

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

CFETF1013205 - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$204

compare prices
Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX more

$236.86

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC) Media Converter

Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC) Media Converter

Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC) Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, more

$96

compare prices
LINKGAIN 10/100BASETX TO 100BAS

LINKGAIN 10/100BASETX TO 100BAS

Black Box LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, SC more

$195.61

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The TFC-110S40D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used wi more

$109

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be used w more

$345

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be used w more

$80

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be used w more

$100

compare prices
Mini Media Cvtr 10/100 To 100 10/100B-TX To 100B-FX Mm Sc with usb

Mini Media Cvtr 10/100 To 100 10/100B-TX To 100B-FX Mm Sc with usb

pThe miniature, plug-and-play operation MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC) 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter allow connecting 10Base-T Ethernet and/or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX... more

$243.43

FREE shipping

go to store
Add-on-Computer Peripherals L Addon 100mbs 1 Rj-45 to 1 Sc Media Conv

Add-on-Computer Peripherals L Addon 100mbs 1 Rj-45 to 1 Sc Media Conv

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Media Converter more

$150.19

go to store
ADDON Media Converter 100BTX-100BLX 20K POE Powered Devic 1310NM SMF SC

ADDON Media Converter 100BTX-100BLX 20K POE Powered Devic 1310NM SMF SC

THIS IS A MEDIA CONVERTER THAT CONVERTS A 10/100BASE-TXRJ-45 T more

$233

compare prices
AddOncomputer.com ADD-FMC-BX-4USC Transceiver/Media Converter

AddOncomputer.com ADD-FMC-BX-4USC Transceiver/Media Converter

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 40km Media Converter more

$189.79

go to store
MNGD Media Converter 100BXU

MNGD Media Converter 100BXU

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Managed Media Converter more

$271.65

FREE shipping

go to store
MNGD MEDIA CONVERTER 100BXD

MNGD MEDIA CONVERTER 100BXD

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Managed Media Converter more

$271.92

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Hub Switch Router Transceiver Media Converter

Transition Networks Hub Switch Router Transceiver Media Converter

Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$168

compare prices
LevelOne Fiber Media Converter (FVT-2401)

LevelOne Fiber Media Converter (FVT-2401)

The FVT-2401 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100base-tx RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10BASE-T and... more

$84.58

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - ADD-FMC-BX-4DSC - Mediaconverter 100btx-100bfx

AddOn - ADD-FMC-BX-4DSC - Mediaconverter 100btx-100bfx

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 40km Media Converter more

$195.11

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Converter sc tx 100base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Black Box and Comnet. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.